Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Washington Auto Road Bicycle Hillclimb

Mt. Washington, NH, August 17, 2013

[Overall results | Top Ten M&F | Age Group Results | Family Teams | Age Graded Results ]

Clydesdales/Fillies

                                                                      Page 1
    41st Annual MT. WASHINGTON AUTO ROAD BICYCLE HILLCLIMB - 7.6 Miles
 Aug. 17, 2013  TIN MOUNTAIN CONSERVATION CENTER  603 447-6991  Gorham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================

           ***** AGE ADJUSTED CLYDESDALE AND FILLY RESULTS *****

Place S Nettime Rate Wava      Name                                Sex Age Race# City/state              C    
===== = ======= ==== ========= =================================== ======= ===== ======================= = 
    1 M 1:10:28  6.5 1:02:47.4 Richard Batten                      M  49   413 Winchester MA           C 
    2 M 1:14:40  6.1 1:04:50.8 Karel Domansky                      M  52   475 Charlestown MA          C 
    3 M 1:20:26  5.7 1:16:29.7 Paul Stone                          M  41   329 New York NY             C 
    4 M 1:26:05  5.3 1:17:21.0 Duncan McCallum                     M  48   711 Lexington MA            C 
    5 M 1:27:57  5.2 1:18:22.4 Daniel Ball                         M  49   411 Westborough MA          C 
    6 M 1:19:49  5.7 1:19:48.7 Marc Prud'homme                     M  30   197 Pembroke ON             C 
    7 M 1:42:36  4.4 1:20:38.1 Mark Dionne                         M  63   469 Newton MA               C 
    8 M 1:35:48  4.8 1:21:02.7 Brian Cap                           M  55   439 Succasunna NJ           C 
    9 M 1:33:30  4.9 1:24:43.1 Peter Rushton                       M  47   772 Andover MA              C 
   10 M 1:29:48  5.1 1:25:24.2 Tim Eichner                         M  41   269 Woodstock CT            C 
   11 M 1:35:12  4.8 1:25:33.0 Gregory Bosworth                    M  48   427 Boxborough MA           C 
   12 F 1:36:16  4.7 1:26:02.0 Katherine Snell                     F  49   792 Nashua NH               F 
   13 M 1:34:31  4.8 1:26:21.1 Charles Couture                     M  46   456 Woodstock CT            C 
   14 M 1:44:13  4.4 1:27:23.7 Johann Buisman                      M  56   434 Gorham ME               C 
   15 M 1:37:21  4.7 1:27:29.1 Robert Jurcina                      M  48   555 Amherst NS              C 
   16 M 1:39:11  4.6 1:27:38.3 Albert Bertha                       M  50   417 Encinitas CA            C 
   17 M 1:36:13  4.7 1:27:54.1 Ray Debruin                         M  46   462 Merrimack NH            C 
   18 M 1:32:43  4.9 1:28:53.3 Sean Carney                         M  40   258 West Hartford CT        C 
   19 M 1:34:31  4.8 1:29:11.6 Roderick Wilson Sr.                 M  42   336 Tolland CT              C 
   20 M 1:37:24  4.7 1:33:22.7 Brian Dangel                        M  40   266 Somerville MA           C 
   21 M 1:34:25  4.8 1:34:24.9 Patrick Carney                      M  31   140 Highland NY             C 
   22 M 1:34:56  4.8 1:34:52.8 Joshua London                       M  32   180 New York City NY        C 
   23 M 1:53:59  4.0 1:35:35.1 Theodore Sullivan                   M  56   798 Simi Valley CA          C 
   24 M 1:47:41  4.2 1:37:34.4 Miles Krivoshia                     M  47   576 Pittsburgh PA           C 
   25 M 1:46:28  4.3 1:38:51.9 Grant Gorczyca                      M  44   275 Higganum CT             C 
   26 M 1:56:06  3.9 1:39:05.5 Hamid Dioun                         M  54   470 Newton MA               C 
   27 M 1:48:05  4.2 1:40:21.8 Christopher Robinson                M  44   317 Merritt Island FL       C 
   28 M 1:55:13  4.0 1:40:55.9 Maurice Foley                       M  51   498 Littleton MA            C 
   29 M 1:52:13  4.1 1:41:40.7 John Doyle                          M  47   480 Beverly MA              C 
   30 M 1:56:26  3.9 1:43:45.9 Brian Hax                           M  49   535 Durham CT               C 
   31 M 1:50:28  4.1 1:44:14.1 Curtis Meaney                       M  42   298 Hampton NJ              C 
   32 M 1:57:21  3.9 1:44:34.8 Andrew Lightner                     M  49   588 Salem CT                C 
   33 M 2:09:45  3.5 1:44:53.6 David Raszmann                      M  60   754 Milton MA               C 
   34 M 1:46:41  4.3 1:45:15.9 Jeremy Burr                         M  36   137 Killingworth CT         C 
   35 M 2:11:46  3.5 1:45:32.1 Thomas Regner                       M  61   756 Pinellas Park FL        C 
   36 M 2:01:10  3.8 1:48:53.4 Carl Schanbacher                    M  48   776 Boston MA               C 
   37 M 1:59:35  3.8 1:49:15.8 John Kachmar                        M  46   556 Southwest Harbor ME     C 
   38 F 1:59:50  3.8 1:52:40.0 Fiona Moore                         F  44   300 Tolland CT              F 
   39 M 2:03:34  3.7 1:52:53.7 Phillip Whoriskey                   M  46   824 Winchester MA           C 
   40 M 2:04:51  3.7 1:55:56.5 Robert Smole                        M  44   326 Toano VA                C 
   41 M 2:09:14  3.5 2:01:57.1 Sean Murphy                         M  42   306 Owego NY                C 
   42 M 2:11:26  3.5 2:04:01.8 Zur Attias                          M  42   251 Concord MA              C 
   43 M 2:31:02  3.0 2:10:03.2 David Korn                          M  53   575 Stow MA                 C 
   44 M 2:24:32  3.2 2:10:57.8 James Bailey                        M  47   410 Manchester NH           C 
   45 M 2:18:52  3.3 2:12:11.5 Drew Korn                           M  17   841 Stow MA                 C 
   46 M 2:24:12  3.2 2:12:49.4 Michael Anderson                    M  45   402 Andover MA              C 
   47 M 2:46:58  2.7 2:21:16.2 Angus Campbell                      M  55   438 St. Augustine FL        C 
   48 F 2:31:00  3.0 2:21:57.8 Wendy Caron                         F  44   259 Putnam CT               F 
   49 M 2:56:17  2.6 2:26:30.1 John Green                          M  57   522 Methuen MA              C 
   50 M 3:14:09  2.3 3:01:45.8 Brian Prince                        M  43   313 Uxbridge MA             C 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News