Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 17, 2013

[Relay Team Results | Top Ten M/F Individuals | Age Group Results | Relay Team Division Results ]

Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

For more race information, see Race Photos.

                                                                      Page 1
                     32ND Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2013        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M1829 Keith Lundquist                            27 M   Concord NH                157   30   21:55    2   45:46 19.7    1   24:45  5:54    1 1:32:25 
    2   1 M5054 Bruce Lander                               54 M   Dover NH                  310    3   18:26   12   47:27 19.0   13   27:56  6:39    2 1:33:48 
    3   1 M4044 Jeremy Fletcher                            41 M   Greenland NH              231   25   21:33    6   46:02 19.6    5   26:17  6:16    3 1:33:50 
    4   1 M4549 Michael Collins                            46 M   Groton MA                 265    6   19:43   11   47:22 19.0   24   29:27  7:01    4 1:36:31 
    5   2 M1829 Gregory Barr                               27 M   Somerville MA             153   43   23:05   20   48:32 18.5    3   25:00  5:58    5 1:36:36 
    6   1 M3539 Brett Rickenbach                           38 M   Danvers MA                224   27   21:37   14   47:28 19.0    9   27:49  6:38    6 1:36:54 
    7   3 M1829 Christopher Barr                           21 M   Stratham NH               139   83   25:02    4   45:54 19.6    4   26:00  6:12    7 1:36:55 
    8   2 M4549 Peter Madden                               49 M   Manchester NH             279    8   19:57   33   50:30 17.8    7   26:56  6:25    8 1:37:22 
    9   2 M3539 Kempes Corbally                            35 M   Wolfeboro NH              213   64   24:19    1   45:27 19.8   15   28:11  6:43    9 1:37:56 
   10   3 M4549 Stuart Olsen                               47 M   Newburyport MA            271   15   20:42    3   45:53 19.6   45   31:28  7:30   10 1:38:01 
   11   4 M4549 Neil Amidon                                45 M   York ME                   260   36   22:32    7   46:38 19.3   27   29:49  7:06   11 1:38:57 
   12   2 M5054 Donald Dwight                              51 M   West Newbury MA           297   16   20:44   15   47:33 18.9   37   30:50  7:21   12 1:39:06 
   13   1 M5559 Ray Desmarais                              56 M   Barrington NH             314   22   21:09   23   48:54 18.4   26   29:45  7:05   13 1:39:47 
   14   3 M5054 John O'Brien                               50 M   Boxborough MA             294   23   21:13   25   49:14 18.3   25   29:28  7:01   14 1:39:55 
   15   4 M1829 Brad Sherman                               27 M   Cambridge MA              154   95   25:39    8   46:57 19.2    8   27:31  6:33   15 1:40:05 
   16   5 M1829 Jacob Otto                                 27 M   Boston MA                 159   40   22:54   30   49:52 18.0   17   28:16  6:44   16 1:41:00 
   17   6 M1829 Brian Schneider                            29 M   Worcester MA              164   63   24:12   34   50:37 17.8    6   26:27  6:18   17 1:41:15 
   18   1 F3539 Danielle Kays                              38 F   Bel Air MD                209   57   24:01   29   49:37 18.1   10   27:51  6:38   18 1:41:28 
   19   3 M3539 Junyong Pak                                36 M   Beverly MA                215  140   28:14   19   48:21 18.6    2   25:00  5:58   19 1:41:34 
   20   4 M5054 Martin Boucher                             53 M   Wolfeboro NH              304   75   24:33    9   46:59 19.2   29   30:10  7:11   20 1:41:41 
   21   5 M5054 John Maunders                              50 M   Mont Tremblant CA         296   85   25:16    5   45:59 19.6   33   30:33  7:17   21 1:41:47 
   22   2 M4044 Jeff MacLellan                             41 M   Wolfeboro NH              235   34   22:25   16   47:57 18.8   51   31:58  7:37   22 1:42:19 
   23   5 M4549 Ken Madden                                 46 M   Candia NH                 269    9   20:01   44   52:10 17.3   36   30:50  7:21   23 1:43:00 
   24   6 M5054 Michael Smith                              54 M   Stratham NH               309   44   23:06   28   49:33 18.2   35   30:47  7:20   24 1:43:25 
   25   1 M3034 Tyler Mason                                30 M   Charlestown RI            185   38   22:49   35   50:38 17.8   28   30:03  7:10   25 1:43:29 
   26   4 M3539 Ryan Twomey                                38 M   Plymouth NH               222  116   27:03   22   48:50 18.4   14   27:58  6:40   26 1:43:50 
   27   6 M4549 Alain Delisle                              45 M   Shawinigan-Sud PQ         263   18   20:48   75   55:00 16.4   16   28:12  6:43   27 1:43:59 
   28   7 M4549 Gage Olcott                                46 M   Summit NJ                 267   12   20:38   31   50:07 18.0   72   33:46  8:03   28 1:44:30 
   29   7 M1829 Brad Hagedorn                              25 M   Boston MA                 149   80   24:56   24   49:08 18.3   32   30:33  7:17   29 1:44:36 
   30   1 F5059 Carolyn Cole                               51 F   Cornish NH                283   65   24:20   27   49:33 18.2   50   31:49  7:35   30 1:45:41 
   31   8 M4549 James Muthig                               48 M   North Berwick ME          278   74   24:30   18   48:12 18.7   61   33:01  7:52   31 1:45:42 
   32   2 M3034 Kyle Frank                                 33 M   Matthews NC               191   70   24:26   10   47:12 19.1   81   34:32  8:14   32 1:46:08 
   33   8 M1829 Michael Piccioli                           27 M   Auburn NH                 155  117   27:03   17   48:06 18.7   39   31:03  7:24   33 1:46:11 
   34   1 M6069 Barry Fussell                              60 M   Durham NH                 329   46   23:09   13   47:28 19.0   93   35:37  8:29   34 1:46:13 
   35   1 F1829 Sara Dimassimo                             21 F   Summit NJ                 111   31   21:58   40   51:51 17.4   56   32:32  7:45   35 1:46:20 
   36   2 F3539 Lauretta Bailin                            35 F   Amesbury MA               180   35   22:26   57   53:10 16.9   46   31:32  7:31   36 1:47:07 
   37   9 M1829 Stephen Tilton                             27 M   Dover NH                  158   26   21:34   43   52:09 17.3   69   33:37  8:01   37 1:47:19 
   38   2 F1829 Kearsley Olcott                            22 F   Summit NJ                 112   28   21:42   71   54:49 16.4   41   31:08  7:25   38 1:47:38 
   39   9 M4549 Peter Dibiaso                              47 M   Boston MA                 272   61   24:08   36   51:06 17.6   57   32:36  7:46   39 1:47:49 
   40  10 M1829 Connor Daly                                20 M   Reading MA                135    1   16:53  128 1:00:49 14.8   30   30:11  7:12   40 1:47:52 
   41   3 F1829 Rachel Coogan                              23 F   New Bedford MA            115  136   28:02   47   52:22 17.2   12   27:55  6:39   41 1:48:18 
   42  11 M1829 Aaron Hager                                19 M   Newfields NH              132   53   23:41   65   54:26 16.5   31   30:13  7:12   42 1:48:18 
   43   2 F5059 Fran O'Donoghue                            51 F   Mirror Lake NH            284   86   25:18   32   50:16 17.9   59   32:47  7:49   43 1:48:20 
   44   1 F3034 Elizabeth Corbally                         33 F   Wolfeboro NH              175   82   25:01   64   54:15 16.6   21   29:09  6:57   44 1:48:25 
   45  12 M1829 Sam Mattern-Schain                         27 M   Northwood NH              160   92   25:30   41   51:58 17.3   38   31:03  7:24   45 1:48:31 
   46   5 M3539 Issam Bizri                                36 M   Wolfeboro NH              216   71   24:26   51   52:47 17.1   48   31:44  7:34   46 1:48:56 
   47   4 F1829 Sarah Wood                                 29 F   Worcester MA              130   78   24:56   73   54:52 16.4   22   29:10  6:57   47 1:48:57 
   48   7 M5054 Mark Duffy                                 52 M   Lexington MA              301   14   20:41   97   57:01 15.8   42   31:20  7:28   48 1:49:01 
   49  13 M1829 Joseph Lessard                             23 M   Medford MA                145    5   18:40  130 1:01:06 14.7   23   29:20  6:59   49 1:49:05 
   50   8 M5054 David Hager                                50 M   Newfields NH              293   13   20:40   77   55:08 16.3   67   33:30  7:59   50 1:49:17 
   8/29/2013  6:39PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     32ND Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2013        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51  14 M1829 Joseph Hanna                               25 M   Cambridge MA              152  192   32:10   21   48:47 18.4   19   28:48  6:52   51 1:49:44 
   52   5 F1829 Kerin Willard                              25 F   Dover NH                  122   20   20:56   60   53:20 16.9   97   35:44  8:31   52 1:49:59 
   53   3 M4044 Norris Cochran                             43 M   Arlington VA              238   32   22:10  103   57:59 15.5   34   30:46  7:20   53 1:50:54 
   54   2 M5559 Sean Crockett                              55 M   Shirley MA                311    2   17:12   61   53:24 16.9  149   40:24  9:38   54 1:50:59 
   55   6 F1829 Kim Sikule                                 26 F   Worcester MA              124   72   24:27   50   52:42 17.1   77   34:00  8:06   55 1:51:07 
   56   6 M3539 Russell Bruner                             35 M   Merrimack NH              197  106   26:17   39   51:49 17.4   66   33:20  7:57   56 1:51:25 
   57   4 M4044 David Beaulieu                             44 M   Dover NH                  241   67   24:24   69   54:43 16.4   55   32:25  7:44   57 1:51:31 
   58   7 M3539 Reggie Gibbs                               38 M   Stamford CT               219   97   25:47   90   56:46 15.9   20   29:00  6:55   58 1:51:32 
   59   2 F3034 Marie-Claude Ayotte                        34 F   Canada PQ                 181   73   24:28   37   51:30 17.5  102   36:14  8:38   59 1:52:10 
   60   9 M5054 Christopher Avery                          54 M   Stratham NH               307  107   26:21   59   53:17 16.9   60   32:49  7:49   60 1:52:26 
   61   1 F4044 Kristen Decastro                           43 F   Falmouth ME               247   54   23:44   82   55:43 16.2   62   33:02  7:52   61 1:52:27 
   62  10 M5054 George Awiszus                             54 M   Boxboro MA                308  102   26:00   46   52:18 17.2   80   34:20  8:11   62 1:52:37 
   63   1 F4549 Maria Found                                47 F   Wolfeboro NH              255  108   26:26   49   52:37 17.1   70   33:40  8:01   63 1:52:43 
   64   1 M1317 Toby Whitford                              15 M   New York NY               332   29   21:52   81   55:35 16.2   87   35:25  8:26   64 1:52:51 
   65   2 F4549 Stacey Olcott                              48 F   Summit NJ                 257   56   23:49   55   52:58 17.0  105   36:20  8:40   65 1:53:06 
   66   3 F3539 Joy Hansell                                36 F   Tuftonboro NH             203   79   24:56   53   52:52 17.0   96   35:44  8:31   66 1:53:30 
   67   5 M4044 Stephen Decastro                           43 M   Falmouth ME               240  109   26:32   83   55:47 16.1   44   31:27  7:30   67 1:53:45 
   68  10 M4549 David Blackburn                            45 M   Brookline MA              261  157   29:03   56   52:59 17.0   49   31:46  7:34   68 1:53:48 
   69  11 M5054 Rob Callan                                 51 M   Dover NH                  299   42   23:02   58   53:14 16.9  121   37:34  8:57   69 1:53:49 
   70  15 M1829 Curtis Frank                               29 M   Charlotte NC              163  120   27:09   26   49:31 18.2  115   37:23  8:54   70 1:54:02 
   71   3 M3034 Alan Steward                               34 M   Bedford NH                192   49   23:16   70   54:44 16.4  101   36:08  8:37   71 1:54:07 
   72   7 F1829 Cori Rees                                  21 F   E.Hampstead NH            109   52   23:35   99   57:16 15.7   71   33:45  8:03   72 1:54:35 
   73   2 F4044 Anne Harrington                            41 F   Stratham NH               230  103   26:13   78   55:10 16.3   73   33:54  8:05   73 1:55:16 
   74   8 M3539 Alex Willscher                             38 M   Wolfeboro NH              223   39   22:50   98   57:08 15.8   94   35:40  8:30   74 1:55:37 
   75   9 M3539 Kirk Swenson                               39 M   Brookfield NH             228  114   26:51   54   52:57 17.0   99   35:54  8:33   75 1:55:41 
   76  11 M4549 Andrew Baker                               49 M   NH                        280   94   25:36   68   54:29 16.5  100   36:03  8:35   76 1:56:07 
   77  12 M4549 John Krebs                                 46 M   Freedom NH                270   41   23:01   87   56:10 16.0  113   37:11  8:52   77 1:56:21 
   78   4 M3034 Stuart Mueller                             30 M   Medford MA                183  186   31:03   45   52:10 17.3   68   33:31  7:59   78 1:56:43 
   79   2 M6069 Robert Mair                                62 M   Durham NH                 333   19   20:49  106   58:26 15.4  118   37:30  8:56   79 1:56:44 
   80   3 M5559 Ronald Harrison                            58 M   Mirror Lake NH            321  148   28:38   66   54:26 16.5   75   33:54  8:05   80 1:56:57 
   81  10 M3539 Kevin Luffman                              38 M   Rochester NH              220  126   27:53   42   51:59 17.3  111   37:10  8:51   81 1:57:01 
   82  16 M1829 Mike Casey                                 18 M   Amherst NH                388  162   29:26  109   58:56 15.3   18   28:42  6:50   82 1:57:03 
   83   3 F4549 Michelle Lajoie                            45 F   Yarmouth ME               205   55   23:49   74   54:58 16.4  130   38:29  9:10   83 1:57:15 
   84  11 M3539 Garth Willscher                            36 M   Wolfeboro NH              217   11   20:32  142 1:03:36 14.2   65   33:11  7:54   84 1:57:18 
   85   1 M7099 Charles Sexton                             70 M   St. Petersburg FL         336   50   23:23   67   54:26 16.5  144   39:38  9:27   85 1:57:26 
   86  12 M5054 Bill Sager                                 52 M   Framingham MA             302  138   28:08   91   56:46 15.9   58   32:45  7:48   86 1:57:39 
   87  13 M5054 Rj Downer                                  51 M   Bedford NH                298  112   26:42   85   55:53 16.1   86   35:16  8:24   87 1:57:50 
   88  14 M5054 Jim Obrien                                 53 M   New Canaan CT             303   45   23:08  105   58:24 15.4  104   36:20  8:39   88 1:57:52 
   89   6 M4044 Shawn Duffalo                              42 M   Bel Air MD                237  203   33:56   52   52:49 17.0   43   31:25  7:29   89 1:58:09 
   90  17 M1829 Scott Obrien                               20 M   New Canaan CT             137   89   25:28  132 1:01:13 14.7   47   31:32  7:31   90 1:58:11 
   91  12 M3539 Paul Stevens                               39 M   Epping NH                 225  160   29:17   62   53:25 16.8   88   35:32  8:28   91 1:58:13 
   92   8 F1829 Abbey Diener                               19 F   Cambridge MA              102   10   20:27  117   59:46 15.1  126   38:05  9:04   92 1:58:17 
   93  18 M1829 Jack Heise                                 22 M   Deerfield MA              141  171   30:05   86   55:56 16.1   54   32:23  7:43   93 1:58:22 
   94  19 M1829 Chris O'Brien                              25 M   Brighton MA               147   37   22:34  107   58:29 15.4  116   37:24  8:55   94 1:58:26 
   95  13 M3539 Tim Hamlen                                 39 M   Hampton NH                226  101   25:59  125 1:00:30 14.9   52   32:07  7:39   95 1:58:35 
   96   3 F4044 Dawnie Amado-Desmarais                     43 F   Litchfield NH             249  104   26:13  104   58:08 15.5   79   34:16  8:10   96 1:58:36 
   97   9 F1829 Elizabeth Rucker                           21 F   Atlanta GA                110   69   24:25  134 1:01:16 14.7   63   33:07  7:53   97 1:58:48 
   98  20 M1829 Steven Hurley                              19 M   Hampton NH                133   17   20:47  133 1:01:15 14.7  108   36:48  8:46   98 1:58:49 
   99   4 M5559 John Ratigan                               57 M   Hampton Falls NH          317  135   28:01   79   55:19 16.3   91   35:37  8:29   99 1:58:55 
  100  13 M4549 John Sheedy                                45 M   Berwick ME                262  172   30:05   80   55:26 16.2   76   33:57  8:05  100 1:59:27 
   8/29/2013  6:39PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     32ND Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2013        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   3 F3034 Becky Rhoads                               32 F   Grantham NH               172   93   25:34   94   56:54 15.8  122   37:41  8:59  101 2:00:08 
  102  21 M1829 Max Barrett                                21 M   Concord MA                140   88   25:22  113   59:15 15.2   95   35:42  8:30  102 2:00:18 
  103  22 M1829 Justin Massa                               20 M   NH                        136   87   25:20   48   52:36 17.1  167   42:24 10:06  103 2:00:20 
  104  14 M3539 Tom Webb                                   35 M   Albany NH                 196  121   27:10  102   57:58 15.5   89   35:34  8:29  104 2:00:42 
  105   4 F3539 Aimee Barrett                              36 F   Chatham NJ                204  153   28:46   72   54:50 16.4  112   37:10  8:51  105 2:00:46 
  106  14 M4549 Keith Lincoln                              46 M   Wolfeboro NH              268  151   28:40   63   53:29 16.8  136   38:44  9:14  106 2:00:52 
  107  15 M4549 Archie McGowan                             47 M   Newfields NH              274   84   25:08  108   58:50 15.3  125   37:48  9:00  107 2:01:45 
  108   5 M3034 James Sherman                              30 M   Somerville MA             184   66   24:22  115   59:21 15.2  137   38:44  9:14  108 2:02:27 
  109  10 F1829 Claire Sleigh                              19 F   Chevy Chase MD            104   47   23:10  126 1:00:41 14.8  134   38:38  9:12  109 2:02:28 
  110   5 M5559 Eric Plugis                                57 M   Bedford MA                319  124   27:35   88   56:26 15.9  135   38:42  9:13  110 2:02:42 
  111  16 M4549 Paul Wright                                45 M   Ardmore PA                244  174   30:11   84   55:51 16.1  107   36:48  8:46  111 2:02:48 
  112  11 F1829 Katherine Kylie McKenna                    22 F   Summit NJ                 113   62   24:10  118   59:51 15.0  140   39:11  9:20  112 2:03:12 
  113   3 F5059 Debra Stellato                             56 F   Merrimack NH              289   98   25:50   93   56:51 15.8  150   40:40  9:41  113 2:03:20 
  114  15 M5054 Chuck Lancaster                            52 M   Portsmouth NH             300  165   29:42   38   51:48 17.4  164   41:57 10:00  114 2:03:26 
  115   4 F4044 Dawn Cobak                                 43 F   Beverly MA                246  133   28:00  135 1:01:18 14.7   78   34:16  8:10  115 2:03:33 
  116  16 M5054 Richard Fahy                               50 M   Center Ossipee NH         295   96   25:46   95   56:56 15.8  156   41:07  9:48  116 2:03:48 
  117  23 M1829 Scott Ho                                   22 M   Cambridge MA              144  105   26:17   89   56:37 15.9  153   40:57  9:45  117 2:03:49 
  118   4 F3034 Lisa Bolwin                                31 F   Qunicy MA                 171    7   19:48  139 1:03:26 14.2  151   40:44  9:42  118 2:03:56 
  119  12 F1829 Melissa Dark                               26 F   New Durham NH             128  110   26:37  123 1:00:23 14.9  110   36:58  8:48  119 2:03:57 
  120  13 F1829 Emily Beliveau                             21 F   Lee NH                    108  129   27:56  112   59:13 15.2  109   36:52  8:47  120 2:04:00 
  121   6 M3034 Michael Vulpis                             34 M   Sunapee NH                195   68   24:24  129 1:00:51 14.8  139   38:51  9:15  121 2:04:05 
  122   3 M6069 Milton Jensen                              60 M   Hebron CT                 324  196   32:50  101   57:22 15.7   74   33:54  8:05  122 2:04:05 
  123  14 F1829 Emily Rodgers                              19 F   Durham NH                 103  150   28:40  100   57:21 15.7  131   38:34  9:11  123 2:04:34 
  124  24 M1829 Ben Massa                                  18 M   Amherst NH                131  212   39:58   92   56:47 15.8   11   27:52  6:38  124 2:04:35 
  125  17 M4549 Shawn Hanson                               47 M   Hampton Falls NH          273  204   34:09   76   55:02 16.4   92   35:37  8:29  125 2:04:48 
  126  25 M1829 Chris Tsinidis                             22 M   Ayer MA                   142  113   26:49  127 1:00:47 14.8  114   37:22  8:54  126 2:04:57 
  127   5 F4044 Kathleen Butler                            41 F   Gilford NH                239   60   24:07  138 1:03:23 14.2  123   37:48  9:00  127 2:05:17 
  128   7 M3034 Scott Harrison                             34 M   Salt Lake City UT         193   59   24:03  180 1:08:11 13.2   64   33:08  7:54  128 2:05:21 
  129  26 M1829 Tom Maughan                                25 M   Melvin Village NH         148    4   18:28  136 1:02:23 14.4  181   45:12 10:46  129 2:06:01 
  130  15 M3539 Norman Rice                                39 M   New Castle NH             227   21   21:09  124 1:00:27 14.9  180   44:50 10:41  130 2:06:24 
  131   6 F4044 Carrie Davidson                            44 F   North Chelmsford MA       248   58   24:02   96   56:59 15.8  185   45:35 10:51  131 2:06:35 
  132   6 M5559 Bruce Larson                               59 M   Lee NH                    323  173   30:07  110   58:57 15.3  129   38:25  9:09  132 2:07:27 
  133   4 F4549 Deborah Bunting                            47 F   Wolfeboro Falls NH        254  159   29:15  148 1:04:21 14.0   85   34:46  8:17  133 2:08:22 
  134   4 F5059 Kathleen Jaworski                          50 F   Manchester NH             282  161   29:23  169 1:06:54 13.5   53   32:09  7:40  134 2:08:25 
  135   7 F4044 Renee Blaisdell                            44 F   Greenland NH              250  155   29:00  121 1:00:12 15.0  141   39:27  9:24  135 2:08:38 
  136  16 M3539 Jeff Cloos                                 38 M   Wolfeboro NH              221  197   33:06  131 1:01:10 14.7   84   34:44  8:17  136 2:09:00 
  137   8 M3034 Kirk Remignanti                            32 M   Dover NH                  189  118   27:04  144 1:04:11 14.0  124   37:48  9:00  137 2:09:02 
  138  27 M1829 Aaron Costello                             25 M   Concord NH                151  205   34:21  120 1:00:08 15.0   82   34:37  8:15  138 2:09:05 
  139   5 F5059 Sara Prescott                              52 F   Barrington RI             285   48   23:12  150 1:04:26 14.0  161   41:33  9:54  139 2:09:10 
  140   7 M5559 Kenneth Stafford                           55 M   Cumberland Foreside ME    312  180   30:46  119   59:56 15.0  133   38:37  9:12  140 2:09:17 
  141  15 F1829 Jennifer Howland                           26 F   Danvers MA                123  193   32:13  164 1:06:05 13.6   40   31:03  7:24  141 2:09:20 
  142   1 F6099 Eleta Klene                                64 F   Manchester NH             328  115   26:57  156 1:04:38 13.9  128   38:21  9:08  142 2:09:56 
  143   5 F3034 Jamie Webb                                 33 F   Albany NH                 176  119   27:06  140 1:03:27 14.2  146   40:01  9:32  143 2:10:33 
  144   8 M5559 Mark Beliveau                              57 M   Lee NH                    316  143   28:19  116   59:40 15.1  168   42:36 10:09  144 2:10:34 
  145   5 F3539 Kristy Sodano                              35 F   Waltham MA                198  142   28:18  168 1:06:52 13.5   90   35:35  8:29  145 2:10:45 
  146   6 F3034 Adrienne Barnard                           33 F   New York NY               174  123   27:21  163 1:05:54 13.7  119   37:32  8:56  146 2:10:46 
  147   6 F3539 Jennifer Smith                             39 F   New York NY               211  131   27:59  141 1:03:27 14.2  142   39:32  9:25  147 2:10:57 
  148  28 M1829 Richard Bolander                           28 M   Enfield NH                161  158   29:09  111   59:10 15.2  170   42:52 10:13  148 2:11:10 
  149  17 M3539 Jonathan Palmer                            35 M   Belmont MA                214  188   31:28  122 1:00:19 14.9  143   39:36  9:26  149 2:11:22 
  150  29 M1829 Tyrel Hansen                               25 M   Cambridge MA              150  170   29:57  114   59:18 15.2  174   43:24 10:20  150 2:12:38 
   8/29/2013  6:39PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     32ND Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2013        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151   5 F4549 Lisa Wentzell                              46 F   North Yarmouth ME         251  189   31:48  147 1:04:17 14.0  106   36:36  8:43  151 2:12:41 
  152   4 M6069 Ralph Alan Whitehouse                      66 M   Plymouth MA               335  175   30:11  159 1:05:14 13.8  117   37:25  8:55  152 2:12:50 
  153   2 M1317 Hunter Miller                              15 M   Wolfeboro NH              208  200   33:26  158 1:04:50 13.9   83   34:39  8:15  153 2:12:53 
  154  16 F1829 Julia Russo                                20 F   Wolfeboro NH              105   77   24:47  171 1:07:08 13.4  155   41:01  9:46  154 2:12:55 
  155   8 F4044 Amy Parzych                                42 F   Boston MA                 245   91   25:30  162 1:05:45 13.7  166   42:23 10:06  155 2:13:36 
  156   7 F3034 Natasha Baczewski                          31 F   Barrington NH             168  100   25:57  161 1:05:43 13.7  171   43:05 10:16  156 2:14:44 
  157  17 F1829 Abigail Hoffman                            20 F   Lexington MA              107  139   28:09  186 1:09:21 13.0  120   37:33  8:57  157 2:15:02 
  158   6 F4549 Karen Cusato                               48 F   Newfane VT                256  127   27:54  151 1:04:26 14.0  173   43:15 10:18  158 2:15:35 
  159   8 F3034 Gayle Willscher                            30 F   New York NY               167   51   23:33  152 1:04:27 14.0  193   47:52 11:24  159 2:15:51 
  160  18 F1829 Olivia Saunders                            27 F   Silver Lake NH            129  122   27:19  188 1:09:56 12.9  138   38:45  9:14  160 2:15:59 
  161   9 F3034 Gwen Hill                                  34 F   Hollis NH                 178  149   28:39  165 1:06:20 13.6  157   41:10  9:49  161 2:16:08 
  162  10 F3034 Courtney Triffletti                        31 F   Plymouth MA               170   99   25:52  154 1:04:35 13.9  187   46:13 11:01  162 2:16:39 
  163  11 F3034 Jennifer Crawford                          34 F   Boston MA                 177  132   27:59  143 1:03:40 14.1  183   45:21 10:48  163 2:17:00 
  164  19 F1829 Elizabeth Hill                             25 F   Wolfeboro NH              121  179   30:37  160 1:05:32 13.7  162   41:34  9:54  164 2:17:42 
  165   9 M3034 Gregory Aucoin                             31 M   Henniker NH               186   81   24:57  155 1:04:36 13.9  195   48:13 11:29  165 2:17:45 
  166  18 M4549 Chris Carlsmith                            49 M   Arlington MA              281  187   31:16  192 1:10:43 12.7   98   35:53  8:33  166 2:17:51 
  167   7 F4549 Therese Letellier                          49 F   Eliot ME                  258  199   33:19  181 1:08:21 13.2  103   36:17  8:39  167 2:17:56 
  168   6 F5059 Grace Mattern                              59 F   Northwood NH              291  191   32:05  176 1:07:47 13.3  127   38:11  9:06  168 2:18:02 
  169   7 F5059 Cathy Russo                                53 F   Wolfeboro NH              287  146   28:32  185 1:09:17 13.0  148   40:16  9:36  169 2:18:04 
  170   9 F4044 Ellen Cassell                              41 F   Portsmouth NH             233  128   27:55  175 1:07:20 13.4  169   42:51 10:13  170 2:18:05 
  171   8 F5059 Jean Duffy                                 55 F   Lexington MA              288  169   29:52  183 1:08:51 13.1  147   40:03  9:33  171 2:18:45 
  172  20 F1829 Nicole Veilleux                            26 F   Silver Lake NH            126  125   27:49  173 1:07:14 13.4  184   45:21 10:48  172 2:20:23 
  173  21 F1829 Karen Duffy                                22 F   Lexington MA              114  177   30:21  190 1:10:21 12.8  145   39:54  9:30  173 2:20:35 
  174  10 M3034 Timothy Olcott                             34 M   Boston MA                 190  141   28:18  195 1:11:43 12.5  158   41:21  9:51  174 2:21:21 
  175   7 F3539 Alicia Leeman                              35 F   Lowell MA                 201  183   30:50  172 1:07:11 13.4  177   43:48 10:26  175 2:21:48 
  176  18 M3539 Jt Frucci                                  37 M   Hanover MA                218  209   35:54  146 1:04:16 14.0  163   41:39  9:55  176 2:21:49 
  177   8 F3539 Rachel Dodier                              39 F   North Hampton NH          210  166   29:46  191 1:10:38 12.7  160   41:30  9:53  177 2:21:53 
  178   9 F5059 Catherine Coutu                            57 F   Greenfield MA             290   90   25:29  182 1:08:49 13.1  192   47:43 11:22  178 2:22:00 
  179   8 F4549 Susan D'arcy Fuller                        49 F   Medford MA                259  130   27:58  166 1:06:22 13.6  202   49:14 11:44  179 2:23:33 
  180   9 F3539 Melissa Luffman                            37 F   Rochester NH              207  154   28:48  184 1:09:08 13.0  186   46:04 10:59  180 2:23:59 
  181  19 M3539 Matt Russo                                 35 M   Beverly MA                212   24   21:27  205 1:18:41 11.4  179   44:32 10:36  181 2:24:39 
  182  22 F1829 Randi Dumont                               26 F   Groton MA                 125  201   33:30  187 1:09:28 13.0  165   42:12 10:03  182 2:25:09 
  183  23 F1829 Danielle Grogan                            27 F   Dover NH                  127  185   30:56  199 1:13:34 12.2  152   40:47  9:43  183 2:25:16 
  184  24 F1829 Yvette Tetreault                           25 F   Brighton MA               120  213   40:06  145 1:04:14 14.0  154   40:59  9:46  184 2:25:18 
  185  10 F3539 Margaret Ann Rice                          35 F   New Castle NH             199  164   29:33  193 1:10:57 12.7  182   45:20 10:48  185 2:25:49 
  186  11 F3539 Sarah Stevens                              35 F   Epping NH                 179  198   33:17  167 1:06:23 13.6  189   46:46 11:08  186 2:26:25 
  187   5 M6069 Bill Nicholson                             60 M   Tuftonboro NH             330   76   24:45  213 1:23:09 10.8  132   38:37  9:12  187 2:26:29 
  188  11 M3034 Ryan Martin                                30 M   Wolfeboro NH              182  211   38:52  153 1:04:31 13.9  175   43:25 10:21  188 2:26:46 
  189  10 F5059 Kathy Bird                                 59 F   Lee NH                    292  195   32:19  178 1:08:02 13.2  190   47:00 11:12  189 2:27:20 
  190   9 M5559 John Higgins                               57 M   Cheshire CT               318  194   32:14  170 1:07:03 13.4  194   48:05 11:27  190 2:27:21 
  191  12 F3539 Amy Starble                                35 F   Burlington VT             200  163   29:30  179 1:08:09 13.2  205   50:53 12:07  191 2:28:31 
  192  19 M4549 John Nicosia                               46 M   New York NY               266  208   35:12  189 1:10:17 12.8  176   43:42 10:25  192 2:29:10 
  193   2 M7099 Gil MacDonald                              71 M   Melvin Village NH         337  206   34:31  137 1:02:39 14.4  207   52:23 12:29  193 2:29:32 
  194  30 M1829 Nick Palladino                             20 M   Cheshire CT               134  190   31:50  200 1:13:40 12.2  178   44:14 10:32  194 2:29:43 
  195  10 M5559 Brian Donnelly                             56 M   Winchester MA             315  167   29:47  194 1:11:31 12.6  199   48:52 11:38  195 2:30:09 
  196  12 F3034 Sara Koch Gibbs                            31 F   Stamford CT               169  152   28:43  210 1:20:13 11.2  159   41:30  9:53  196 2:30:25 
  197  25 F1829 Emily Healy                                20 F   Madbury NH                106  134   28:00  198 1:13:03 12.3  203   49:36 11:49  197 2:30:39 
  198   6 M6069 John Brooks                                61 M   Wolfeboro NH              331  176   30:15  157 1:04:49 13.9  211   55:57 13:20  198 2:31:00 
  199   1 F1317 Jenna Howland                              15 F   Durham NH                 202   33   22:15  211 1:21:51 11.0  191   47:01 11:12  199 2:31:06 
  200  26 F1829 Isabelle Brock                             18 F   Exeter NH                 101  137   28:07  196 1:12:28 12.4  206   51:34 12:17  200 2:32:07 
   8/29/2013  6:39PM

                                                                      Page 5
                     32ND Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2013        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time       
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  201  27 F1829 Samantha Hodgdon                           24 F   Stratham NH               119  207   35:11  202 1:15:10 12.0  172   43:09 10:17  201 2:33:29 
  202  31 M1829 Andrew Russo                               22 M   Wolfeboro NH              143  181   30:47  203 1:15:59 11.8  201   49:06 11:42  202 2:35:51 
  203   2 F6099 Catherine Bunk                             61 F   Gorham ME                 326  111   26:41  201 1:15:00 12.0  212   56:51 13:33  203 2:38:32 
  204  28 F1829 Lindsey Mercier                            23 F   Bangor ME                 116  184   30:51  207 1:19:33 11.3  197   48:42 11:36  204 2:39:04 
  205  29 F1829 Amy Hackett                                24 F   Bangor ME                 117  182   30:49  208 1:19:35 11.3  200   48:54 11:39  205 2:39:17 
  206   7 M6069 David Wells                                65 M   Wolfeboro NH              334  215   42:39  174 1:07:17 13.4  204   50:08 11:57  206 2:40:04 
  207   9 F4549 Caren Kachoris                             47 F   W. Newfield ME            253  145   28:30  204 1:17:03 11.7  209   54:31 12:59  207 2:40:04 
  208  11 F5059 Judy Graham-Garcia                         52 F   Augusta GA                286  144   28:21  206 1:18:52 11.4  210   55:37 13:15  208 2:42:48 
  209  12 M3034 Patrick Powers                             31 M   Hanson MA                 229  178   30:22  216 1:28:50 10.1  196   48:37 11:35  209 2:47:48 
  210   7 M4044 John Whittemore                            44 M   Hollis NH                 243  217   48:15  197 1:12:51 12.4  198   48:49 11:38  210 2:49:54 
  211   3 F6099 Chreyl O'Heir                              62 F   Saco ME                   327  147   28:37  209 1:19:57 11.3  213 1:02:11 14:49  211 2:50:43 
  212  13 M3034 Matthew Barnard                            31 M   Westbury NY               187  214   41:15  217 1:29:18 10.1  188   46:19 11:02  212 2:56:51 
  213  11 M5559 Michael Cronin                             55 M   Wolfeboro NH              313  216   42:58  215 1:28:29 10.2  208   54:27 12:58  213 3:05:53 
  214  20 M4549 James Caldwell                             48 M   E. Waterboro ME           275  202   33:55  214 1:26:03 10.5  214 1:10:44 16:51  214 3:10:41 
  215   8 M4044 John Meehan                                42 M   Derry NH                  236  156   29:02  149 1:04:24 14.0                         DNF                               
  216   9 M4044 Anthony Burniewicz                         44 M   Lincroft NJ               242  210   37:40  177 1:07:49 13.3                         DNF        
  217  13 F3539 Marisa Zuppa                               37 F   Allentown NJ              206  168   29:50  212 1:22:08 11.0                         DNF        
   8/29/2013  6:39PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News