Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Kingston Triathlon

Kingston, NH, August 11, 2013

[Results | Results w/splits | Overall | Relay w/splits | Clydesdales/Athenas | Fastest Splits ]

Age Groups


                         SPRINT Age Group Winners


                        MALE    1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   166 S Gary Yewdall Jr        M 12 NOTTINGAM NH   19:05 1:12:21   34:36         2:09:06 
    2   247 S Jack Cronin            M 12 EXETER    NH   17:03 1:19:18   47:23         2:28:45 

                       FEMALE    1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                       MALE    13 - 15  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   167 S Jack Stuart            M 15 LONDONDER NH    8:09   49:47   22:26         1:23:22 
    2   225 S Nick Miller            M 15 LITCHFIEL NH    9:16   54:01   24:49    2:00 1:32:44 
    3   226 S S Cole Blair           M 15 CHAPPAQUA NH    6:39 1:00:21   29:36         1:41:45 

                      FEMALE    13 - 15  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                       MALE    16 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   169 S Jack Quinn             M 17 NEWFIELDS NH    6:35   44:50   24:01         1:16:45 
    2   168 S Cameron Zamot          M 16 BEDFORD   MA    8:49   43:38   21:29    2:00 1:17:50 

                      FEMALE    16 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   104 S Elena Smith            F 17 STRAFFORD NH    8:17   56:02   24:00         1:30:23 
    2   103 S Kaylie Piecuch         F 17 GOFFSTOWN NH    7:42   52:40   33:26         1:37:03 

                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   227 S Dylan Lockard          M 21 DANVILLE  NH    8:24   49:48   21:09         1:22:20 
    2   274 S Scott Wood             M 21 FT. LAUDE FL    9:31   50:46   31:54         1:35:11 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   107 S Joanna Westland        F 23 HOLLISTON MA    6:58   49:31   23:54         1:22:02 
    2   106 S Allison Lawman         F 20 DERRY     NH    7:49   51:27   26:20         1:29:26 
    3   152 S Emily Trautwein        F 21 WILLIAMSP PA    7:45   59:42   26:25         1:37:57 
    4   154 S Ali Sylvester          F 24 NEW CASTL NH    9:45   54:29   35:51         1:42:41 
    5   153 S Julie Trautwein        F 24 MALDEN    MA   10:39   58:50   36:46         1:50:09 


                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   174 S David McCleary         M 29 CAMBRIDGE MA    7:38   41:12   22:19         1:12:51 
    2   260 S Dana Breeden           M 26 DERRY     NH    7:04   43:58   23:15         1:16:19 
    3   171 S David Todd             M 26 BEDFORD   MA    9:07   44:35   26:56         1:22:32 
    4   229 S Eric Bowden            M 26 NEWBURYPO MA   10:36   46:26   26:02         1:26:09 
    5   170 S Kirwan MacMillan       M 25 BRENTWOOD NH    8:10   51:20   24:32    2:00 1:28:42 

                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   109 S Katie Todd             F 26 BEDFORD   MA                                 1:28:18 
    2   111 S Erin Beck              F 28 NOTTINGHA NH   10:49   50:55   26:30         1:30:31 
    3   265 S Christine Houde        F 27           NH   10:16   54:09   25:17         1:32:11 
    4   110 S Susie Gagliardi        F 27 OAKLAND   MA   10:32   57:04   38:34         1:48:53 

                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   176 S Matthew Stubbs         M 31 MEDFORD   MA    7:21   41:32   21:38         1:12:10 
    2   179 S Eric Army              M 32 EDGEWOOD  RI    8:04   43:45   22:32    2:00 1:18:04 
    3   231 S Taylor Mondor          M 30 KINGSTON  NH   12:39   44:50   26:41         1:27:28 
    4   180 S Jonathan Deangelis     M 32 EAST HAMP NH   10:01   47:33   27:58         1:28:02 
    5   178 S Chris Heal             M 31 EPPING    NH    7:50   56:25   24:29         1:31:04 

                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   115 S Alice Kirpas           F 32 HINGHAM   MA    7:23   43:08   25:07         1:17:40 
    2   263 S Alton Eckel            F 32 SALEM     NH   10:13   42:22   24:43         1:18:56 
    3   114 S Annie Gagliardi        F 30 SOMERVILL MA    9:46   47:21   26:52         1:26:02 
    4   113 S Holly Wiebelhaus       F 30 BROOKLINE MA   10:57   48:55   26:58         1:29:36 
    5   116 S Sara Krause            F 34 BOW       NH    9:46   58:07   32:20         1:42:37 

                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   188 S Richard Hostler        M 37 MERRIMACK NH    7:08   38:42   22:29         1:10:07 
    2   251 S Jordan Greenberg       M 39 PLYMOUTH  NH    7:53   44:20   25:18         1:19:26 
    3   270 S Jon Cadoux             M 36 YORK      NH    6:59   45:20   26:21         1:20:45 
    4   187 S Trevor Eaton           M 37 DANVERS   MA    7:46   45:23   27:23         1:22:59 
    5   182 S Steven Krause          M 35 BOW       NH   10:46   45:09   24:35         1:23:21 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   121 S Ryanne Carmichael      F 39 PLYMOUTH  NH    8:13   43:26   26:40         1:19:59 
    2   117 S Emma Ryan              F 35 NORWOOD   MA    8:53   47:58   22:45         1:21:30 
    3   122 S Gail Reynolds          F 39 LITCHFIEL NH    8:42   49:35   29:00         1:29:38 
    4   118 S Abby Bent              F 35 SALEM     MA   10:11   51:02   26:57         1:30:24 
    5   123 S Beth Ingalls           F 39 ALEXANDRI VA    9:10   49:00   30:17         1:30:46 


                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   191 S Michael Frausse        M 41 DERRY     NH    7:31   44:09   19:49         1:14:12 
    2   193 S Jeff Salmeri           M 41 SOUTH EAS MA    7:41   41:33   23:44         1:14:22 
    3   272 S Steve Stockwell        M 42 NASHUA    NH    7:39   37:31   25:29    2:00 1:14:36 
    4   256 S Matt Gaudio            M 42 SALEM     NH    7:13   41:27   24:55         1:15:04 
    5   192 S Jonathan Moriarty      M 41 WEYMOUTH  MA    8:46   41:17   24:13         1:16:05 

                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   127 S Liz Schmitt            F 44 DURHAM    NH    7:16   43:59   26:33         1:19:32 
    2   125 S Amy Bowse              F 44 MONTAGUE  MA    9:11   52:32   32:42         1:36:51 
    3   126 S Theresa Days           F 44 WILMINGTO MA   10:38   48:07   36:47         1:39:16 
    4   159 S Tricia Seymour         F 43 LITCHFIEL NH    9:35   53:16   33:02         1:39:47 
    5   124 S Lisa Faust             F 42 NASHUA    NH   10:25   54:04   33:10         1:41:51 

                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   257 S Michael Dufour         M 49 LONDONDER NH    7:10   39:40   21:27         1:09:50 
    2   201 S Michael McKie          M 47 NAHANT    MA    7:49   42:47   20:50         1:13:53 
    3   199 S Ned Woody              M 46 BOW       NH    7:19   43:05   22:29         1:14:27 
    4   202 S Noel Zamot             M 48 BEDFORD   MA    7:59   42:11   27:08         1:19:38 
    5   204 S Peter Glenshaw         M 49 LYME      NH    8:25   44:53   24:23         1:19:55 

                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   137 S Kelly Hulshult         F 49 SALEM     NH   10:36   41:46   26:30         1:20:13 
    2   130 S Allison Quinlan        F 46 HAMPTON   NH    9:12   45:21   27:00         1:23:34 
    3   133 S Denise Smolenski       F 47 WINDHAM   NH    8:54   48:13   30:23         1:30:52 
    4   135 S Cammie Hunt            F 48 SOUTH BER MA   10:44   47:29   31:51         1:32:40 
    5   139 S Patricia Lavoie        F 49 AMESBURY  MA   10:46   50:13   29:37         1:34:45 

                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   208 S Norman Carbonneau      M 51 LONDONDER NE    9:44   44:06   26:37         1:22:51 
    2   210 S Mike Davis             M 54 ROCHESTER NH   10:43   45:05   25:50         1:25:55 
    3   209 S Edward McCormack       M 53 NASHUA    NE    9:30   47:37   30:46         1:32:29 
    4   207 S Gregg Dichiara         M 50 PORTSMOUT NH   27:27   59:44   32:27         2:07:14 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   146 S Patricia Crothers      F 54 DERRY     NH   10:14   50:07   26:03         1:28:29 
    2   143 S Patricia Bartlett      F 51 KINGSTON  NH    9:19   51:19   29:29         1:33:26 
    3   141 S Christine Davis        F 50 ROCHESTER NH   11:21   51:12   29:45         1:34:54 
    4   140 S Jean Manning           F 50 DERRY     NH   12:11   50:14   34:53         1:42:01 
    5   163 S Jeanine Sylvester      F 53 NEW CASTL NH   11:52   51:15   35:40         1:42:42 


                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   218 S Todd Webber            M 58 BOXBOROUG MA    6:34   39:24   22:47         1:10:39 
    2   261 S Steve Tomasi           M 55 WINDHAM   NH    8:02   41:11   22:47         1:14:04 
    3   259 S Steve Seide            M 59           MA    8:41   42:16   22:52         1:16:14 
    4   219 S Thomas MacMillan       M 58 BRENTWOOD NH    7:43   45:11   28:15         1:24:07 
    5   215 S Gregory Mazman         M 56 WENHAM    MA    8:39   47:04   27:20         1:25:29 

                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   147 S Susan MacLean          F 55 PLAISTOW  NH    8:29   43:38   27:01         1:21:12 
    2   262 S Mary Smith             F 55           NH   10:09   46:55   30:30         1:30:38 
    3   148 S Alice Lemieux          F 56 PLAISTOW  NH   10:30   51:24   28:17         1:34:27 
    4   149 S Joy MacMillan          F 57 BRENTWOOD NH   13:15   57:21   37:36         1:52:03 
    5   150 S Nancy Moonsamy         F 57 ELIOT     MA   18:02 1:03:31   36:40         2:02:49 

                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   222 S Vinny Aguiar           M 63 FOXBORO   MA    8:11   47:10   34:36         1:33:10 
    2   223 S Allen Beebe            M 64 NORTH CHE MA   11:12   52:31   35:19         1:43:39 
    3   252 S Ken Shiff              M 60 METHUEN   MA   11:06   50:58   38:37         1:44:11 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   269 S Marge Heck             F 61 WAKEFIELD MA   10:50   54:24   34:25         1:43:15 
    2   249 S Candace Mulligan       F 60 GROVELAND MA   11:53   55:52   42:22         1:53:48 
    3   151 S Pamela Houck           F 62 AMESBURY  MA   12:19   59:28   41:13         1:58:21 

                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   224 S Michael Linville       M 66 NAPLES    MA    9:16   49:04   41:18         1:42:27 

                      FEMALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   165 S Muriel Ingalls         F 69 KINGSTON  NH   18:41 1:04:12   47:33         2:17:50 

                       MALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                      FEMALE    70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final      
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1
   


Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News