Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Great Bay Half Marathon & Beyond the Rainbow 5K

Newmarket, NH, April 7, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall | 5k Overall | 5k Awards ]

Half Marathon Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Great Bay Half Marathon
                          Newmarket, NH, 3/30/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

      

             ********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       JIM JOHNSON          35 MADISON         NH 1:13:09 
    2       JASON PORTER         43 BEDFORD         NH 1:17:17 
    3       MORGAN SOUTTER       37 CHARLESTOWN     MA 1:17:43 
            ********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       KRISTEN RAMEY        31 PETERBOROUGH    NH 1:25:32 
    2       DENISE SANDAHL       32 ROCHESTER       NH 1:26:29 
    3       TARA PAULIN          35 BEVERLY         MA 1:28:49 
 
             ------------ MALE 01 to 24 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ZACH PRUGAR          24 YORK            ME 1:28:29 
    2       VINCENT LYON         24 DURHAM          NH 1:30:58 
    3       ADAM RAPHAEL         21 WABAN           MA 1:38:59 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 24 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ISABEL BURGESS       23 WORCESTER       MA 1:40:05 
    2       ZOE GREENBERG        21 WORCESTER       MA 1:41:58 
    3       STEPHANIE PEPPER     22 NEWMARKET       NH 1:42:53 
 
             ------------ MALE 25 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       SKYLER MOSENTHAL     26 MANCHESTER      NH 1:18:15 
    2       ALEX BROWN           25 LITCHFIELD      NH 1:21:48 
    3       RANDY DOAK           27 BROOKLINE       MA 1:22:40 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 25 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       HALEY BREIG          27 NOTTINGHAM      NH 1:31:29 
    2       ADDISON KASMAREK     25 WESTFORD        VT 1:32:45 
    3       AMY GREGG            26 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:34:11 

 
             ------------ MALE 30 to 34 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       COLIN COOK           31 BEDFORD         NH 1:21:03 
    2       PAUL CAVANAUGH       34 RYE             NH 1:22:33 
    3       MATTHEW LYONS        34 WAKEFIELD       MA 1:25:44 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 34 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       EMILY CARANO         33 WATERTOWN       MA 1:34:04 
    2       ERIN E. KELLY        31 JAFFREY         NH 1:38:48 
    3       MICHELLE SEK         32 GLOUCESTER      MA 1:39:17 
 
             ------------ MALE 35 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       STEVE DUTTON         35 GOFFSTOWN       NH 1:21:04 
    2       JAYSON DEANGELIS     36 NORTH READING   MA 1:25:04 
    3       PETER GILLIS         39 MANCHESTER      NH 1:25:27 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 35 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       COURTNEY BELL        37 BOSTON          MA 1:35:13 
    2       CINDY MARSH          39 ROCHESTER       NH 1:39:03 
    3       JESSICA CAISSIE      38 TYNGSBORO       MA 1:42:32 
 
             ------------ MALE 40 to 44 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KEITH SCHMITT        44 DURHAM          NH 1:22:56 
    2       AARON BISHOP         41 FALMOUTH        ME 1:23:55 
    3       JOSEPH MCEACHERN     42 KITTERY         ME 1:26:42 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 44 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KELLY GALAN          43 LONDONDERRY     NH 1:35:46 
    2       BRIDGET PICHETTE     43 HOOKSETT        NH 1:39:27 
    3       BARBARA MALM         42 MOULTONBORO     NH 1:40:32 
 
             ------------ MALE 45 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       CHRISTOPHER SMITH    47 WOBURN          MA 1:21:26 
    2       JASON MASSA          45 CONCORD         NH 1:26:13 
    3       MATTHEW CIRINNA      45 DOVER           NH 1:28:05 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 45 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       EMMA BRICKER         47 DURHAM          NH 1:44:10 
    2       NANCY NORTON         45 CHELMSFORD      MA 1:47:11 
    3       MARIANNE FERAN       49 MELROSE         MA 1:49:39 
 
             ------------ MALE 50 to 54 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JOHN SINGELAIS       53 TEMPLE          NH 1:31:05 
    2       GARY MASTIN          54 NEWMARKET       NH 1:33:43 
    3       BRUCE LANDER         54 DOVER           NH 1:35:24 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 54 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       PAM RYAN             52 EXETER          NH 1:41:24 
    2       DORA GOUGH           50 GORHAM          ME 1:44:46 
    3       JULIE HAYNES         54 SWAMPSCOTT      MA 1:50:03 
 
             ------------ MALE 55 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ERNST LINDER         58 DURHAM          NH 1:28:57 
    2       MICK FORTIER         56 WILTON          NH 1:34:29 
    3       JONATHAN HAINES      59 BELMONT         MA 1:35:42 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 55 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       CHRISTINE WILMOT     57 CONCORD         NH 2:06:04 
    2       DIANE LEVESQUE       59 ROCHESTER       NH 2:06:10 
    3       BETTE BURBANK        58 KITTERY         ME 2:06:39 
 
             ------------ MALE 60 to 64 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       WALTER FORTIER       63 CONCORD         NH 1:40:58 
    2       BRIAN MAHONEY        62 BEDFORD         NH 1:41:24 
    3       STEVE SMITH LOCO PAC 63 STRAFFORD       NH 1:44:10 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 64 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       AMY DAVIDSON         60 CONTOOCOOK      NH 2:04:30 
    2       ELLIE DAVIS          63 EXETER          NH 2:18:15 
    3       BETH SHIFF           60 METHUEN         MA 2:42:19 

 
             ------------ MALE 65 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       RICHARD GAMBALE      65 TYNGSBORO       MA 1:46:24 
    2       NEAL MCBAIN          66 LEBANON         NH 2:02:54 
    3       KEITH KALLBERG       67 SOUTH BERWICK   ME 2:04:43 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 65 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GERALDINE LIEBERT    65 KEENE           NH 2:05:43 
    2       SUSAN MCKENZIE       65 WHITE RIVER JCT VT 2:39:53 
    3       CATHERINE SHORT      66 OLYMPIA         WA 3:11:07 
 
             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       WILLIAM DURBIN       71 BELLEVUE        WA 2:16:53 
    2       NEWELL TOLMAN        71 SURRY           NH 2:19:19 
    3       GEORGE LESLIE        80 CHELMSFORD      MA 2:42:43 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JEAN JACKSON         70 EXETER          NH 2:59:39 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News