Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Circle Trot 5K/10K

Plymouth, NH, April 28, 2013

[10K Results | 5K Top 3 | 5K Top 3 Ages 1 - 11 | 10K Top 3 ]

5K Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                     Page 1
                       *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                        CIRCLE TROT 5K/10 RESULTS
PLYMOUTH, NH SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013   
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   City           St Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
   1   728 NATHANIEL SMYTH      M 18   1/26   M1229                     20:27  6:36 
   2   616 Liam Riehs           M 15   2/26   M1229 Holderness NH       21:06  6:49 
   3   749 PAT CASEY            M 36   1/8    M3039                     21:11  6:50 
   4   686 CHAPIN LEATHERWOOD   M 15   3/26   M1229                     21:19  6:53 
   5   725 EMMETT COLLINS       M 22   4/26   M1229                     22:39  7:19 
   6   724 BRIAN COLLINS        M 57   1/11   M5059                     22:49  7:22 
   7   546 Jordan Greenberg     M 38   2/8    M3039 Plymouth NH         22:53  7:23 
   8   551 Jamie Hannon         M 46   1/10   M4049 Wentworth NH        23:06  7:27 
   9   711 JAKE BARTON          M 17   5/26   M1229                     23:13  7:30 
  10    54 Drew Houx            M 16   6/26   M1229 Plymouth, NH NH     23:13  7:30 
  11   553 WILLIAM HARRINGTON   M 72   1/4    M7099 CAMPTON NH          23:21  7:32 
  12   515 Ryanne Carmichael    F 38   1/13   F3039 Plymouth NH         24:09  7:48 
  13   605 Cayla Penny          F 16   1/75   F1229 Thornton NH         24:44  7:59 
  14   699 MATT TANTERSLEY      M 16   7/26   M1229                     25:29  8:14 
  15   670 TYLER MATHIEU        M 19   8/26   M1229                     25:44  8:19 
  16   726 TOM LAMB             M 47   2/10   M4049                     26:27  8:32 
  17   694 JEFF HAUSER          M 18   9/26   M1229                     26:37  8:36 
  18   700 JEREMY BATCHELDER    M 16  10/26   M1229                     26:45  8:38 
  19   597 Jan Myskowski        M 49   3/10   M4049 Henniker NH         26:49  8:40 
  20   507 Cathleen Anderson    F 22   2/75   F1229 Concord NH          26:51  8:40 
  21   594 Peter Moore          M 57   2/11   M5059 Belmont NH          26:53  8:41 
  22   701 ABBY JONES           F 16   3/75   F1229                     27:02  8:43 
  23   723 CINDY BENNETT        F 29   4/75   F1229                     27:06  8:45 
  24   688 GRETA DAVIS          F 17   5/75   F1229                     27:25  8:51 
  25   713 HANNAH KIMBALL       F 20   6/75   F1229                     27:27  8:52 
  26   530 Effie Drew           F 20   7/75   F1229 Portland ME         27:27  8:52 
  27   513 ryan campbell        M 30   3/8    M3039 portland ME         27:38  8:55 
  28   750 RYAN FILKER          M 22  11/26   M1229                     27:41  8:56 
  29   690 SCOTT MERRILL        M 14  12/26   M1229                     27:50  8:59 
  30   676 CARTER DAUME         F 17   8/75   F1229                     27:53  9:00 
  31   708 HOPE HEFFERMAN       F 16   9/75   F1229                     27:54  9:00 
  32   548 Marissa Haase        F 20  10/75   F1229 Lincoln NH          28:05  9:04 
  33   512 Corey Cameron        F 27  11/75   F1229 Thornton NH         28:14  9:07 
  34   717 KURT MAGNUS          M 43   4/10   M4049                     28:41  9:15 
  35   549 peter hall           M 54   3/11   M5059 campton NH          28:45  9:17 
  36   522 Becky Ciulla         F 29  12/75   F1229 Campton NH          28:55  9:20 
  37   545 Aleaha Gray          F 24  13/75   F1229 Plymouth NH         29:00  9:22 
  38   695 GARRETT PHILLIPS     M 18  13/26   M1229                     29:14  9:26 
  39   704 ELIZABETH POWELL     F 17  14/75   F1229                     29:14  9:26 
  40   710 CAROLINE MURE        F 16  15/75   F1229                     29:25  9:30 
  41   666 LILLY VITTUM         F                                       29:25  9:30 
  42   586 Amelia Meier         F 25  16/75   F1229 Portland ME         29:33  9:32 
  43   575 John Kullgren        M 56   4/11   M5059 Belmont NH          29:33  9:32 
  44    92 ERIK SIMENSEN        M 46   5/10   M4049                     29:34  9:33 
  45   544 Frances Gonsalves    F 60   1/7    F6069 Plymouth NH         29:36  9:33 
  46   556 Todd Hengstenberg    M 35   4/8    M3039 Ashland NH          29:42  9:35 
  47   607 Claire Pirnie        F 26  17/75   F1229 campton NH          29:44  9:36 
  48   693 GRACE LAWRRENCE      F 15  18/75   F1229                     29:48  9:37 
  49   574 Woo Baek Ko          M 18  14/26   M1229 Plymouth NH         29:50  9:38 
  50   555 Erin Healey          F 25  19/75   F1229 Portland ME         30:02  9:42 
                                                                     Page 2
                       *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                        CIRCLE TROT 5K/10 RESULTS
PLYMOUTH, NH SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013   
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   City           St Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
  51   662 CELESTE HOLLAND      F 17  20/75   F1229                     30:16  9:46 
  52   593 Gillian Moon         F 26  21/75   F1229 Plymouth NH         30:24  9:49 
  53   705 HANNAH STOWE         F                                       30:25  9:49 
  54   664 BROOKE FRANCIS       F 15  22/75   F1229                     30:26  9:49 
  55   509 Laura Barry          F 24  23/75   F1229 Walpole MA          30:29  9:50 
  56   606 Brian Piecuch        M 38   5/8    M3039 Cocnord NH          30:42  9:55 
  57   634 Emily Soderberg      F 17  24/75   F1229 Caribou ME          30:47  9:56 
  58   668 SOOKIE LDDLE         F 17  25/75   F1229                     30:49  9:57 
  59   675 KATIE REMIEN         F 17  26/75   F1229                     31:04 10:02 
  60   736 TEAGAN MOSENTHAL     F 16  27/75   F1229                     31:04 10:02 
  61   579 Xuqi Lin             M 17  15/26   M1229 Plymouth NH         31:12 10:04 
  62   559 Max Hentz            M 10   1/3    M111  Meredith NH         31:30 10:10 
  63   558 Liz Hentz            F 45   1/14   F4049 Meredith NH         31:32 10:11 
  64   673 JENNA HUTCHINSON     F 25  28/75   F1229                     31:33 10:11 
  65   682 TED ADRIANCE         M 70   2/4    M7099                     31:33 10:11 
  66   625 Rose Shimberg        F 15  29/75   F1229 Campton NH          31:40 10:13 
  67   550 Audrey hall          F 15  30/75   F1229 campton NH          31:40 10:13 
  68   527 Faith Davis          F 46   2/14   F4049 Post Mills VT       31:40 10:13 
  69   619 kathy saffo          F 47   3/14   F4049 benton NH           32:02 10:20 
  70   659 Jennifer Williams    F 42   4/14   F4049 Ashland NH          32:15 10:24 
  71   518 Elizabeth Casey      F 13  31/75   F1229 Holderness NH       32:21 10:27 
  72   618 Adam Ruggles         M 20  16/26   M1229 Claremont NH        32:22 10:27 
  73   564 Lucas Hyde           M 15  17/26   M1229 Plymouth NH         32:24 10:28 
  74   663 MAGGIE BARTON        F 14  32/75   F1229                     32:28 10:29 
  75   671 CHRIS SARGENT        M 15  18/26   M1229                     32:28 10:29 
  76   667 DREW HODSON          M 15  19/26   M1229                     32:28 10:29 
  77   707 LAUREL SULLIVAN      F 15  33/75   F1229                     32:28 10:29 
  78   714 MOLLY TODD           F 20  34/75   F1229                     32:34 10:31 
  79   573 Chris Kilmer         M 35   6/8    M3039 Campton NH          32:39 10:32 
  80   623 Paul Scibetta        M 53   5/11   M5059 Holderness NH       32:40 10:33 
  81   514 Sarah Campbell       F 28  35/75   F1229 Ashland NH          32:43 10:34 
  82   533 Chandra Engelbert    F 56   1/26   F5059 Holderness NH       32:45 10:34 
  83   608 Pam Plummer          F 41   5/14   F4049 New Hampton NH      32:46 10:34 
  84   581 Lacey Mailman        F 22  36/75   F1229 Freedom NH          33:24 10:47 
  85   696 ADDIE MORGAN         F 18  37/75   F1229                     33:25 10:47 
  86   674 LEA RICE             F 16  38/75   F1229                     33:25 10:47 
  87   624 Meredith Shea        F 21  39/75   F1229 Plymouth NH         33:25 10:47 
  88   702 NICCI BLAIR          F 15  40/75   F1229                     33:30 10:49 
  89   582 Eliana Mallory       F 17  41/75   F1229 Aspen CO            33:30 10:49 
  90   692 BECKY BEAGLEY        F 5/                                    33:30 10:49 
  91   660 JOHN LIN             M 55   6/11   M5059                     33:31 10:49 
  92   679 REBEKAH GONZALES     F 33   2/13   F3039                     33:37 10:51 
  93   521 Kuan-Yu Chen         M 27  20/26   M1229 Holderness NH       34:08 11:01 
  94   698 COCO CLEMENS         F 17  42/75   F1229                     34:20 11:05 
  95   617 Liza Riehs           F 12  43/75   F1229 Holderness NH       34:30 11:08 
  96   525 Quinn Connor         F  9   1/8    F111  Alexandria NH       34:33 11:09 
  97   578 Linda Levy           F 58   2/26   F5059 Holderness NH       34:34 11:09 
  98   571 Walter Johnson       M 57   7/11   M5059 Holderness NH       34:36 11:10 
  99   642 Rory Sutherland      F  7   2/8    F111  Holderness NH       34:38 11:11 
 100   747 CYNTHIA DAY          F 47   6/14   F4049                     34:50 11:14 
                                                                     Page 3
                       *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                        CIRCLE TROT 5K/10 RESULTS
PLYMOUTH, NH SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013   
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   City           St Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
 101   721 JORDAN LEVESQUE      F  9   3/8    F111                      34:54 11:16 
 102   722 TAMMY LEVESQUE       F 42   7/14   F4049                     34:54 11:16 
 103   599 Eileen Oliver        F 52   3/26   F5059 Belmont NH          35:13 11:22 
 104   572 Jack Joyce           M 56   8/11   M5059 Plymouth NH         35:21 11:24 
 105   742 MEGHAN CATANIA       F 19  44/75   F1229                     35:33 11:28 
 106   678 RANDALL SCROGGINS    M 12  21/26   M1229                     35:34 11:29 
 107   741 COURTNEY BARKER      F 19  45/75   F1229                     35:34 11:29 
 108   744 EMILY BELL           F 20  46/75   F1229                     35:36 11:29 
 109   746 CASEY CHABOT         F 18  47/75   F1229                     35:36 11:30 
 110   745 LATISHA BODGE        F 19  48/75   F1229                     35:37 11:30 
 111   743 KAITLIN KNOFF        F 19  49/75   F1229                     35:38 11:30 
 112   615 Martin Riehs         M 49   6/10   M4049 Holderness NH       35:49 11:34 
 113   665 MOTI JIANG           F 15  50/75   F1229                     35:53 11:35 
 114   706 MEGAN GRZYWACZ       F 16  51/75   F1229                     36:07 11:39 
 115   622 Gabrielle Scibetta   F 23  52/75   F1229 Holderness NH       36:07 11:39 
 116   628 Tim Smith            M 48   7/10   M4049 Ashland NH          36:07 11:39 
 117   554 Alexandra Harris     F 21  53/75   F1229 Essex Junction VT   36:17 11:43 
 118   751 JULIE BEHAN          F 22  54/75   F1229                     36:25 11:45 
 119   519 Colin Casey          M 11   2/3    M111  Holderness NH       36:26 11:46 
 120   526 Sharon Davis         F 55   4/26   F5059 Gilford NH          36:31 11:47 
 121   563 Wilma Hyde           F 48   8/14   F4049 Plymouth NH         36:35 11:48 
 122   738 GRACE MUMFORD        F 10   4/8    F111                      36:35 11:49 
 123   600 Steven Oliver        M 55   9/11   M5059 Belmont NH          37:03 11:57 
 124   739 MARGARET MUMFORD     F 55   5/26   F5059                     37:14 12:01 
 125   565 Loren Hyde           F 40   9/14   F4049 Holderness NH       37:22 12:04 
 126   669 LINH LE              F 17  55/75   F1229                     38:51 12:32 
 127   648 Lisa Travis          F 56   6/26   F5059 Holderness NH       39:15 12:40 
 128   584 Cynthia Masera       F 52   7/26   F5059 Plymouth NH         39:27 12:44 
 129   631 Quinlan Smith        M 17  22/26   M1229 Ashland NH          39:49 12:51 
 130   734 KRISTEN FISCHER      F 49  10/14   F4049                     39:52 12:52 
 131   735 PETER DURNAN         M 50  10/11   M5059                     39:52 12:52 
 132   643 Vicki Thompson       F 45  11/14   F4049 Holderness NH       40:28 13:04 
 133   537 Catherine Fox        F 53   8/26   F5059 Gilford NH          41:00 13:14 
 134   703 IAN DESMARAIS        M 14  23/26   M1229                     41:17 13:19 
 135   716 KRISTI MAGALHAES     F 38   3/13   F3039                     41:28 13:23 
 136   715 EDUARDOS MAGALHAES   M 36   7/8    M3039                     41:28 13:23 
 137   588 Della Mills          F 54   9/26   F5059 Plymouth NH         41:31 13:24 
 138   547 Cynthia Griffiths    F 36   4/13   F3039 West Carrollton O   42:31 13:43 
 139   611 Alison Price         F 25  56/75   F1229 Rumney NH           42:34 13:44 
 140   612 Tessa Price          F 29  57/75   F1229 Campton NH          42:35 13:45 
 141   635 Larry Spencer        M 71   3/4    M7099 Plymouth NH         42:42 13:47 
 142   636 Mark St. Lawrence    M 40   8/10   M4049 Concord NH          43:02 13:53 
 143   684 KACEY DIDONATO       F 13  58/75   F1229                     43:03 13:54 
 144   729 EMILY GIGUERE        F 11   5/8    F111                      43:38 14:05 
 145   718 ALYSSA NEAL          F 12  59/75   F1229                     43:38 14:05 
 146   583 Eleanor Mardin       F 51  10/26   F5059 Holderness NH       44:11 14:15 
 147   632 Zeke Smith           M 12  24/26   M1229 Ashland NH          44:37 14:24 
 148   677 HEATHER SCROGGINS    F 38   5/13   F3039                     44:51 14:28 
 149   535 Linda Evans          F 57  11/26   F5059 Campton NH          44:57 14:30 
 150   614 charlotte rice       F 50  12/26   F5059 bristol NH          46:15 14:55 
                                                                     Page 4
                       *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                        CIRCLE TROT 5K/10 RESULTS
PLYMOUTH, NH SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013   
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   City           St Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
 151   520 Colleen Cass         F 50  13/26   F5059 Laconia NH          47:07 15:12 
 152   637 Margaret Stewart     F 55  14/26   F5059 Belmont NH          47:07 15:12 
 153   685 KORRY BLAKE          F 14  60/75   F1229                     47:35 15:21 
 154   651 Julie Vincelette     F 25  61/75   F1229 Rumney NH           48:07 15:32 
 155   639 Donald Stoppe        M 51  11/11   M5059 Plymouth NH         48:30 15:39 
 156   727 TRAKER STOPPE        M  2   3/3    M111                      48:30 15:39 
 157   638 Arlene Stoppe        F 52  15/26   F5059 Ashland NH          48:30 15:39 
 158   613 Amanda Puffer        F 29  62/75   F1229 Rumney NH           48:42 15:43 
 159   531 Brandy Dyer          F 28  63/75   F1229 Claremont NH        48:42 15:43 
 160   680 MADDIE MORRIS        F 12  64/75   F1229                     49:33 16:00 
 161   683 RILEY GRANT          F 12  65/75   F1229                     49:34 16:00 
 162   672 ADITI GROVER         F 38   6/13   F3039                     49:52 16:06 
 163   523 Melissa Collard      F 31   7/13   F3039 Hebron NH           50:29 16:18 
 164   540 Edward Gempka        M 68   1/4    M6069 Hebron NH           50:30 16:18 
 165   566 Gonzalo Isidro       M 46   9/10   M4049 Plymouth NH         50:48 16:24 
 166   529 Lynn Dreghorn        F 48  12/14   F4049 Rumney NH           50:56 16:26 
 167   524 Jan Connor           F 80   1/3    F7099 Alexandria NH       51:38 16:40 
 168   653 Alex Wells           F 11   6/8    F111  Canterbury NH       51:49 16:43 
 169   585 Marla Matthews       F 40  13/14   F4049 Concord NH          51:50 16:43 
 170   609 Judith Preston       F 54  16/26   F5059 Bristol NH          52:37 16:59 
 171   516 Morgan Carr          F 12  66/75   F1229 Woodstock NH        54:00 17:26 
 172   730 KAY HANSON           F 63   2/7    F6069                     54:50 17:42 
 173   517 Taylor Carter        F 13  67/75   F1229 plymouth NH         56:48 18:20 
 174   720 ALEX MERWIN          F 24  68/75   F1229                     56:48 18:20 
 175   731 SKYLA BREWSTER       F 13  69/75   F1229                     56:49 18:20 
 176   640 Ashley Suckling      F 30   8/13   F3039 Meredith NH         57:10 18:27
 177   737 Anika Suckling       F  2   7/9    F111  Meredith NH         57:10 18:27 
 178   654 Karen Werner         F 66   /133/7 F6069 Amherst NH          57:22 18:31 
 179   536 Terence Fifield      M 61   2/4    M6069 Plymouth NH         57:22 18:31 
 180   567 Shirley Ann Jacob    F 63   4/7    F6069 North Woodstock N   57:32 18:34 
 181   577 Kathy Lambert        F 58  17/26   F5059 Holderness NH       57:45 18:38 
 181   532 Betty Eastman        F 77   2/3    F7099 Campton NH          57:47 18:39 
 182   510 Thomas Bertrand      M 61   3/4    M6069 Windsor VT          59:21 19:09 
 183   511 Rachel Brandli       F 36   9/13   F3039 rumney NH           59:21 19:09 
 184   621 Valerie Scarborough  F 59  18/26   F5059 Plymouth NH         59:53 19:19 
 185   626 Suzanne Smith        F 64   5/7    F6069 Hebron NH           59:54 19:20 
 186   569 Susan Jayne          F 56  19/26   F5059 Thornton NH       1:00:08 19:24 
 187   657 Kaelyn Williams      F 10   7/8    F111  Alexandria NH     1:00:15 19:26 
 188   649 Martha Twombly       F 61   6/7    F6069 Hebron NH         1:00:32 19:32 
 189   568 Michael Jacob        M 65   4/4    M6069 North Woodstock N 1:01:14 19:46 
 190   506 Joanne Anable        F 64   7/7    F6069 Holderness NH     1:01:52 19:58 
 191   629 Carol Smith          F 58  20/26   F5059 Holderness NH     1:01:53 19:58 
 192   590 Hayley Mitchell      F 10   8/8    F111  Ashland NH        1:02:04 20:02 
 193   681 BROOKE FLIGG         F 12  70/75   F1229                   1:02:05 20:02 
 194   560 Erika Hoddinott      F 29  71/75   F1229 New Hampton NH    1:02:13 20:05 
 195   589 Mackenzie Mitchell   F 13  72/75   F1229 plymouth NH       1:02:28 20:09 
 196   601 Becky Parks          F 38  10/13   F3039 Gilford NH        1:02:39 20:13 
 197   576 Barbara LaFlamme     F 50  21/26   F5059 Holderness NH     1:02:39 20:13 
 198   561 Linda Horton         F 53  22/26   F5059 holderness NH     1:02:58 20:19 
 199   719 BROOKE D'AMICO       F                                     1:03:17 20:25 
 200   733 HANNAH WILKINS       F 12  73/75   F1229                   1:03:20 20:26 
                                                                     Page 5
                       *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                        CIRCLE TROT 5K/10 RESULTS
PLYMOUTH, NH SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013   
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   City           St Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ===== ================= ======= ===== 
 201   732 SUSAN ROSS           F 50  23/26   F5059                   1:03:20 20:26 
 202   543 Jamie Goddard        F 26  74/75   F1229 Campton NH        1:03:22 20:27 
 203   604 Rae Marie Pelchat    F 50  24/26   F5059 Ashland NH        1:03:54 20:37 
 204   644 Sandra Torrey        F 54  25/26   F5059 New Hampton NH    1:03:54 20:37 
 205   620 erich saffo          M 12  25/26   M1229 benton NH         1:04:17 20:45 
 206   596 Susan Murphy         F 57  26/26   F5059 Woodstock NH      1:04:18 20:45 
 207   652 Linda Walsh          F 70   3/3    F7099 Hebron NH         1:04:41 20:52 
 208   641 Brian Sullivan       M 31   8/8    M3039 New Hampton NH    1:07:22 21:44 
 209   538 Rachel Gasowski      F 32  11/13   F3039 Campton NH        1:07:49 21:53 
 210   541 Liz Gibbs            F 30  12/13   F3039 Thornton NH       1:07:52 21:54 
 211   542 Eric Gibbs           M 41  10/10   M4049 THORNTON NH       1:07:53 21:54 
 212   504 Emily Amabile        F 25  75/75   F1229 New Hampton NH    1:08:41 22:10 
 213   505 Anthony Amabile      M 24  26/26   M1229 New Hampton NH    1:08:42 22:10 
 214   528 Jules Doner          M 81   4/4    M7099 Campton NH        1:14:45 24:07 
 215   627 Judy Smith           F 46  14/14   F4049 Ashland NH        1:14:48 24:08 
 216   592 Jennifer Montibello  F 36  13/13   F3039 Plymouth NH       1:15:11 24:16 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News