Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Karo 5K for Brain Aneurysm Awareness

Portland, ME, September 7, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of Split-Time Race Management


Race photos and video

Place No.   Name                   Di/To Ag S City              St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ===== == = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    85 John Beliveau           1/17 31 M Portland          ME   17:41  5:42 
    2   110 Dennis Vaughan          2/17 32 M Portland          ME   18:48  6:04 
    3    15 Will Fowler             1/1  17 M Scarborough       CT   19:20  6:14 
    4    74 Brandon Whitlock        1/3  15 M Westbrook         ME   21:30  6:56 
    5    67 Ron Haney               1/2  56 M Warren            ME   21:58  7:04 
    6    53 Giana Storey            1/15 32 F Westbrook         ME   22:19  7:11 
    7    46 Noel Sanders Poirier    1/7  38 F Portland          ME   22:56  7:23 
    8   104 Alice McAvoy            1/15 25 F Portland          ME   23:10  7:28 
    9    70 Allison Leonard         1/3  40 F Rockland          ME   23:19  7:31 
   10   113 Eric Brewer             1/9  26 M                        23:33  7:35 
   11   111 Meagan Norman           2/15 25 F Portland          ME   23:45  7:39 
   12    22 Tyler Houghton          3/17 30 M Portsmouth        NH   24:02  7:44 
   13    69 Melanie Carleton        3/15 29 F Turner            ME   24:09  7:47 
   14    68 Zachary Carleton        4/17 30 M Turner            ME   24:09  7:47 
   15    54 Tim Sullivan            5/17 30 M Portsmouth        NH   24:27  7:53 
   16    31 Mary Longhofer          1/2  49 F Portland          ME   24:30  7:54 
   17    91 Jodi Libby              2/3  40 F Scarborough       ME   24:32  7:54 
   18    95 Derek Mills             6/17 33 M Saco              ME   24:44  7:58 
   19    34 Jan-Michael Magliocche  2/9  28 M Atkinson          NH   25:00  8:03 
   20    81 Tucker Strange          3/9  29 M Portsmouth        NH   25:07  8:05 
   21    88 Ellen Herman            4/15 25 F Bolton            CT   25:21  8:10 
   22   107 Mike Harmon             7/17 31 M Portsmouth        NH   25:23  8:10 
   23    79 Anthony Juliani                 M                        25:28  8:12 
   24   108 Chuck Hall              1/5  45 M Cumberland Center ME   25:29  8:13 
   25     3 Greg Berry              8/17 30 M Portsmouth        NH   25:31  8:13 
   26    52 Elliot Storey           4/9  28 M Westbrook         ME   25:46  8:18 
   27    86 Amanda Kimball          2/15 34 F Bolton            CT   25:59  8:22 
   28    12 Lindsay Dube            3/15 30 F Greenland         NH   26:09  8:25 
   29    24 Jarrod Houghton         9/17 32 M Poultney          VT   26:37  8:34 
   30    90 Richard May             5/9  27 M Brewer            ME   26:57  8:41 
   31    78 Bruce Kenney            2/5  48 M Scarborough       ME   27:23  8:49 
   32     8 George Cookson          1/2  51 M Scarborough       ME   27:24  8:49 
   33    93 Pat Bureau              3/5  48 M Westbrook         ME   27:36  8:53 
   34     6 Sarah Charette          2/7  38 F Westbrook         ME   27:37  8:54 
   35    77 Owen Maloney            2/3   9 M South Portland    ME   27:37  8:54 
   36    28 Mae Kolln               1/3  14 F Sumner            ME   27:38  8:54 
   37    83 Mark Zocchi            10/17 31 M Lee               NH   27:42  8:55 
   38    73 Christopher Currier             M Scarborough       ME   27:45  8:56 
   39   114 Troy Cobb               6/9  29 M                        27:52  8:59 
   40   100 Matt Travaglini        11/17 31 M Dover             NH   28:36  9:13 
   41   116 Jeff Kirby              4/5  48 M                        28:49  9:17 
   42     5 Janice Callahan         3/7  39 F Auburn            ME   29:22  9:27 
   43     2 Michael Barrett         1/2  42 M Auburn            ME   29:22  9:28 
   44    32 Gene Longobardi         5/5  47 M South Portland    ME   29:26  9:29 
   45   109 Matthew Soares          7/9  29 M Portland          ME   29:32  9:31 
   46    11 Alpay Dermenci          8/9  29 M Groton            CT   29:38  9:33 
   47     1 Jay Baldwin            12/17 34 M Portsmouth        NH   30:08  9:42 
   48    25 Samantha Jewell         5/15 25 F Portsmouth        NH   30:08  9:42 
   49    14 Julie Edmondson         4/15 31 F Apison            TN   30:16  9:45 
   50    35 Erin Maguire            5/15 31 F Portland          ME   30:19  9:46 
   51    96 Stephanie Mills         6/15 31 F Saco              ME   31:01  9:59 
   52    26 Gwenyth Jones           6/15 29 F Houlton           ME   31:17 10:05 
   53    97 Travis Gilbert          1/3  36 M Topsham           ME   31:21 10:06 
   54   106 Kelcie Martin           7/15 28 F Portland          ME   31:24 10:07 
   55    71 Tracie Hanna            4/7  38 F West Buxton       ME   31:54 10:16 
   56    72 Patrick Hanna           2/3  38 M West Buxton       ME   31:54 10:17 
   57    92 Shana Coyne             8/15 27 F Boston            MA   32:19 10:24 
   58    82 Jonathan Mowbray       13/17 31 M Salisbury         MA   32:22 10:25 
   59   105 Amanda Fenton           7/15 32 F Gray              ME   32:31 10:28 
   60   103 Carol Leohy             1/3  55 F Reading           MA   32:38 10:31 
   61    47 Nate Savage            14/17 34 M Brunswick         ME   32:41 10:32 
   62    48 Amanda Savage           8/15 34 F Brunswick         ME   32:42 10:32 
   63    98 Michele Higgins         9/15 34 F Gorham            ME   32:43 10:32 
   64   102 Kim Webber             10/15 34 F Scarborough       ME   32:49 10:34 
   65    18 Barbara Gould           1/3  50 F Sumner            ME   32:54 10:36 
   66    21 Katlyn Houghton         9/15 29 F Portsmouth        NH   33:19 10:44 
   67    63 Daniel Dallaire         2/2  50 M Biddeford         ME   33:22 10:45 
   68    62 Robert Stalilonis       1/3  65 M Biddeford         ME   33:32 10:48 
   69    61 Suzanne Letellier       2/3  51 F Biddeford         ME   33:45 10:52 
   70    84 Jill Bloomgren         11/15 31 F Gorham            ME   33:49 10:53 
   71    75 Karen Dehetre           5/7  35 F Gray              ME   34:13 11:01 
   72    55 Kim Wallace            10/15 27 F South Portland    ME   34:13 11:01 
   73   112 Ed Clifford             2/2  43 M Standish          ME   34:51 11:13 
   74     7 Melissa Cookson         2/2  48 F Scarborough       ME   35:21 11:23 
   75    66 John Nittinger          3/3  10 M Portsmouth        NH   35:33 11:27 
   76    65 Maureen Rivet           6/7  38 F Portsmouth        NH   35:34 11:27 
   77    89 Peter Mills             2/3  70 M Cornville         ME   35:48 11:32 
   78    20 Jack Hindes            15/17 32 M Sykesville        MD   35:58 11:35 
   79    94 Kim Pelletier           7/7  38 F New Gloucester         35:59 11:35 
   80    37 Mike Oneil              3/3  66 M West Newbury      MA   36:06 11:38 
   81    40 Angela Puchlopek       11/15 29 F Groton            CT   36:11 11:39 
   82    27 Tarsha King            12/15 33 F Windham           ME   36:17 11:41 
   83     9 Monica Cormier          3/3  54 F Windham           ME   36:54 11:53 
   84    23 Deb Houghton            2/3  58 F Poultney          VT   37:01 11:55 
   85    41 Meagan Puchlopek       12/15 27 F Newmarket         NH   37:01 11:55 
   86   115 Haley Kirby             2/3  13 F                        37:04 11:56 
   87    87 Fayth Nedeau            3/3  12 F Arundel           ME   37:05 11:57 
   88    33 Rick Mageles            2/2  56 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   37:28 12:04 
   89    76 Alison Haefele         13/15 33 F Portland          ME   37:40 12:08 
   90   101 Shauna Travaglini      14/15 30 F Dover             NH   37:42 12:09 
   91    80 Heather Cote           13/15 29 F Lewiston          ME   37:44 12:09 
   92    29 Mira Kurka              3/3  56 F Gorham            ME   38:52 12:31 
   93    13 Nathan Dube             9/9  29 M Greenland         NH   38:59 12:33 
   94    36 David Morin             3/3  37 M Portland          ME   39:59 12:52 
   95    64 Candice Melanson       15/15 34 F Old Orchard Beach ME   40:03 12:54 
   96    19 Jessica Heath          14/15 29 F Gorham            ME   42:40 13:44 
   97    16 Nicole Gagnon           3/3  40 F Freeport          ME   45:20 14:36 
   98    99 John Condosta          16/17 30 M Portsmouth        NH   46:40 15:02 
   99    10 Lindsay Delph          15/15 26 F Sykesville        MD   48:19 15:34 
  100    43 Abe Rumery             17/17 34 M Atlanta           GA   49:47 16:02 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News