Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Eliot Festival Days 5k

Eliot, ME, September 28, 2013

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Top Eliot Finishers | Age Groups ]

Teams


                               TEAM RESULTS
                      21th ANNUAL ELIOT FESTIVAL DAY
                               5K ROAD RACE
 Sept. 28, 2013   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME93008WN)   Eliot, Maine
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com   Event website: www.eliot5kandfestival.com/
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         RUNNING CLUB TEAM RESULTS BASED ON AGE AND GENDER GRADING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              There were no qualifying Running Club teams.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
            SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS BASED ON AGE AND GENDER GRADING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MARSHWOOD FIELD HOCKEY                    
            22:37   22:41   22:44 (  22:57) (  22:57) (  23:22) (  24:31)
          = 1:08:02
         Mallory Nadeau, Taylor Gilbert, Lisa Truesdale, Madison Pavlin, Hannah
         Costin, Claudia Folger, Erica Connors


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS BASED ON AGE AND GENDER GRADING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM BERMAN                               
            17:36   18:09   19:43 (  24:48) (  21:50) (  29:10) =   55:28
         Mark Berman, Aidan Berman, Max Berman, Sue Berman, Tyler Goodwin,
         Katie Lynch
   2.  TEAM MCCALL                               
            22:14   19:53   23:01 = 1:05:08
         Abigail Toothaker, Sam McCall, Jack McCall
   3.  TEAM ELIOT BAPTIST CHURCH                 
            18:55   20:40   30:26 (  33:20) (  34:24) (  35:12) (  41:21)
          = 1:10:01
         Bob Sullivan, Yves Perodin, Alyssa Dideriksen, Lily Sullivan, Dines
         Dideriksen, Jesse Aumann, Melinda Aumann
   4.  ELIOT UNITED METHODIST CHURCH             
            20:38   26:37   23:28 (  27:06) (  27:57) (  29:02) (  27:33)
          = 1:10:43
         Drew Gregor, Cynthia Waters, Scott Sleeper, Anna McColley, Mary
         McColley, Patty Marsden, Kenn Cedergren
   5.  RAGING SLOTHS                             
            21:01   23:18   29:37 (  26:25) (  31:42) (  29:26) = 1:13:56
         James Levesque, Alex Brickett, Alison Brickett, Ryan Tebbetts, Breanna
         Murphy, Adam Brickett






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News