Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Strive 5k

South Portland, ME, September 14, 2013

[Overall 5k Run | Overall 5k Walk | Overall 5k Kids ]

5k Age Groups

Strive 5K 5K Run

Strive 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Back 40 Timing Back 40 Events


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Veerlie Pottie                                           81   50       12        19:38.1     19:38.1
       2    Emily Attwood                                            97   21       19        20:52.9     20:52.9
       3    Kelly Coyne                       Naples  ME            140   28       21        21:27.4     21:27.4
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Wang Xi                                                 109   16       23        21:52.4     21:52.4
       2    Jessica Gauthier                  Lewiston  ME          124   13       60        27:13.8     27:13.8
       3    Erika Griffin                                           154   19        3        27:21.0     27:21.0
       4    Andrea Gilles                     South Portland  ME    121   14       71        28:01.4     28:01.4
       5    Julie Bontbowl                                           99   17       87        30:23.9     30:23.9
       6    Jamie Rice                                              153   17       99        32:29.1     32:29.1
       7    Rebecca Tarling                   Cape Elizabeth  ME    131   16      115        37:20.2     37:20.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Benner                                          9   22       36        23:28.3     23:28.3
       2    Nickee Gabree                                           149   22       38        24:23.5     24:23.5
       3    sarah allen                       portland  ME            3   27       49        25:47.0     25:47.0
       4    Alice Johnson                     Cape Elizabeth  ME    123   21       57        26:45.7     26:45.7
       5    Katie Bell                        Portland  ME            8   23       59        26:56.4     26:56.4
       6    Erin Kelly                                               53   22       65        27:29.0     27:29.0
       7    Sandra Grace                      Belmont  MA            34   28       67        27:40.7     27:40.7
       8    Katelyn Hughes                    Gray  ME               43   27       69        27:49.6     27:49.6
       9    Danielle Williams                 Portland  ME           95   25       73        28:18.2     28:18.2
      10    Anna Spitzinger                   Falmouth  ME           89   27       78        28:50.2     28:50.2
      11    Amy Cilley                        Berwick  ME           119   27       82        29:15.8     29:15.8
      12    Stephanie Harmon                  Cape Elizabeth  ME     40   28       90        30:57.1     30:57.1
      13    Lexes White                                             155   20        4        32:31.4     32:31.4
      14    Elizabeth Garnatz                 Portland  ME           31   27      104        33:00.9     33:00.9
      15    Victoria Hynes                    Kennebunk  ME         111   25      105        33:03.0     33:03.0
      16    Elizabeth Bowser                  Portland  ME           13   23      111        34:11.9     34:11.9
      17    Elizabeth Posey                   Westbrook  ME          79   26      120        42:59.2     42:59.2
      18    Stephanie King                    sanford  ME            57   27      124        45:24.4     45:24.4
      19    Sophie Jacobs                                            45   20      129        50:03.1     50:03.1
      20    Elizabeth Gray                    Portland  ME          134   20      130        50:40.5     50:40.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lyndsey Lis                       Portland  ME           60   35       29        22:35.3     22:35.3
       2    Kay Kessler                       Topsham  ME            54   35       51        26:12.7     26:12.7
       3    Tracie Hanna                      Buxton  ME            126   38       54        26:23.1     26:23.1
       4    Bridget Amadon                    Arundel  ME             4   38       74        28:25.7     28:25.7
       5    Catherine Wheeler-Mushlin                               163   34       75        28:26.5     28:26.5
       6    Amanda Junkins                    Lisbon  ME             51   31       96        31:45.6     31:45.6
       7    Kasey Pelletier                   Wales  ME              77   32       97        31:59.5     31:59.5
       8    Mara Sullivan                     Portland  ME           90   33      103        32:58.7     32:58.7
       9    Brianna McCabe                    Portland  ME           68   31      106        33:03.0     33:03.0
      10    Shannon Faxon                     South Portland  ME    135   35        5        33:17.5     33:17.5
      11    Michelle Luce                     sebago  ME             64   39      109        33:35.2     33:35.2
      12    Kathryn Ludena                                          151   37      110        34:08.2     34:08.2
      13    Lauren Swett                      Old Orchard Beach      91   30      116        38:03.8     38:03.8
      14    Angela Kelly                      Steep Falls  ME        52   35      118        39:37.5     39:37.5
      15    Amanda Fierro                     Scarborough  ME        27   32      125        46:28.7     46:28.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carla Manganello                                        160   44       33        22:41.9     22:41.9
       2    Sarah Moneel                                            166   46       34        23:12.3     23:12.3
       3    Carolyn Sivik                     South Portland  ME     87   49       35        23:25.2     23:25.2
       4    Heather McCulloh                  Kennebunk  ME          69   45       43        25:00.4     25:00.4
       5    Kelly Milewski                    Westbrook  ME         144   43       55        26:23.1     26:23.1
       6    Lisa Fierro                       Scarborough  ME        29   41      100        32:50.6     32:50.6
       7    Christi Doyle                     portland  ME           24   45      108        33:24.4     33:24.4
       8    Elizabeth Richards                Westbrook  ME          82   44      112        35:05.4     35:05.4
       9    Peggy littlefield                                        61   49      113        35:52.0     35:52.0
      10    Deb Dunlap                        Gorham  ME             26   42      121        44:18.4     44:18.4
      11    Judith Borelli                    South Portland  ME     12   47      123        44:56.3     44:56.3
      12    Jill Jacobs                                              44   49      126        47:35.6     47:35.6
      13    Maryellen Tarling                 Cape Elizabeth  ME    133   45      133        57:05.1     57:05.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat Bailey                        Portland  ME            6   55       48        25:45.5     25:45.5
       2    Juli Millett                      Topsham  ME            71   50       83        29:31.3     29:31.3
       3    Julie Gagnon                      Old Orchard Beach      30   54       84        29:47.3     29:47.3
       4    Nancy Munroe                      yarmouth  ME          129   51       89        30:54.1     30:54.1
       5    Lynne White                       Cumberland  ME         94   52       93        31:09.6     31:09.6
       6    Nancy Jensen                                            165   57       94        31:12.5     31:12.5
       7    deb Sinclair                      portland  ME           86   57       98        32:28.6     32:28.6
       8    Elizabeth Pavano                  cape elizabeth  ME    138   52      114        36:57.3     36:57.3
       9    Aileen Agnew                      Yarmouth  ME           39   58      117        38:49.6     38:49.6
      10    Marie Sullivan                                          159   52      131        51:07.1     51:07.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jan Kinerson                      Gray  ME               55   60       52        26:15.4     26:15.4
       2    Peggy Maniscalco                                         66   61       76        28:28.1     28:28.1
       3    Neat Hampton                      Scarborough  ME         1   61       80        29:09.1     29:09.1
       4    Janet Fierro                      Scarborough  ME        28   60      107        33:12.1     33:12.1
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jane Eastman                      York  ME              139   71      127        47:36.2     47:36.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Issac Preston                                           108   18        1        17:17.0     17:17.0
       2    Jacob Norris                      Litchfield  ME        142   21        2        17:44.9     17:44.9
       3    Warsame Mohamed                                         105   18        3        18:26.3     18:26.3
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Richard Liu                                             104   17        7        18:57.3     18:57.3
       2    Griffin Palola                                          107   18        8        19:02.7     19:02.7
       3    Tentin Crane                                            100   16       11        19:32.3     19:32.3
       4    john cox                          portland  ME           20   14       13        19:56.1     19:56.1
       5    Luis Liu                                                103   16       17        20:39.5     20:39.5
       6    Ross Ti                                                 102   16       18        20:40.1     20:40.1
       7    Andrew Palerns                                          106   15       40        24:27.4     24:27.4
       8    Josh berger-Gertz                                        98   14       58        26:55.5     26:55.5
       9    Zach harrison                                           101   16       72        28:06.1     28:06.1
      10    Caleb Dunlap                      Gorham  ME             25   18      122        44:36.9     44:36.9
      11    Peter Tarling                     Cape Elizabeth  ME    132   15      132        55:42.7     55:42.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lucas Houk                        Portland  ME           42   21        5        18:41.5     18:41.5
       2    Zachary Goodwin                                         156   26        9        19:18.7     19:18.7
       3    Andrew Word                       Steep falls  ME        96   26       15        20:30.6     20:30.6
       4    Zachary Anderson                                          5   22       25        22:05.0     22:05.0
       5    Neal Hickey                                             157   29       27        22:22.0     22:22.0
       6    Justin King                       sanford  ME            56   29       41        24:28.9     24:28.9
       7    Maxwell Bangs                     South Portland  ME      7   25       45        25:04.1     25:04.1
       8    mathew Poland                                            78   20       50        26:00.1     26:00.1
       9    Daniel Haggerty                   Portland  ME           38   25       56        26:24.9     26:24.9
      10    Ryan Aube                                               150   27       66        27:34.3     27:34.3
      11    Mike Paparisto                    Belmont  MA            76   29       68        27:40.8     27:40.8
      12    Joe Grace III                     Buxton  ME             35   24       91        30:57.7     30:57.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Parker                      South Portland  ME    143   31        4        18:36.5     18:36.5
       2    John Posey                        Westbrook  ME          80   30       14        20:10.6     20:10.6
       3    Eric Stoddard                                           162   35       20        20:56.4     20:56.4
       4    Jay Moody                         steep falls  ME       137   38       22        21:40.8     21:40.8
       5    Louie Golden                      South Portland  ME    152   35       24        21:58.2     21:58.2
       6    Luke Dorr                         Camden  ME             21   39       28        22:32.0     22:32.0
       7    Shaun Avery                       South Portland  ME    136   35        1        22:43.7     22:43.7
       8    Patrick Hanna                     Buxton  ME            127   38       53        26:23.0     26:23.0
       9    Peter Brown                       South Portland  ME     15   38       85        29:54.8     29:54.8
      10    Punit Bhola                       Scarborough  ME        11   34       92        30:57.8     30:57.8
      11    Michael Saunders                  Kennebunk  ME          85   35      102        32:58.0     32:58.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Martin                     Westbrook  ME         141   44        6        18:45.3     18:45.3
       2    Rob Ward                          Steep Falls  ME        92   40       10        19:22.5     19:22.5
       3    Keith Johnson                     North Yarmouth  ME     48   41       16        20:34.6     20:34.6
       4    Johen Moulin                                             75   48       26        22:13.0     22:13.0
       5    Jason Luce                        Sebago  ME             63   40       37        24:17.5     24:17.5
       6    Gene Longobardi                   South Portland  ME     62   47       42        24:36.1     24:36.1
       7    Anthony D                                               164   46       44        25:01.2     25:01.2
       8    Tom Gauthier                      Lewiston  ME          125   42       63        27:23.0     27:23.0
       9    Andrew Hagerty                    South Portland  ME     37   44       86        29:55.0     29:55.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    george houk                       Portland  ME           41   56       30        22:37.8     22:37.8
       2    Mark Gilles                       South Portland  ME    120   55       31        22:40.6     22:40.6
       3    Jeffrey Allen                                           161   54       32        22:41.7     22:41.7
       4    Wayne Brooking                    Cape Elizabeth  ME     14   51       39        24:26.3     24:26.3
       5    Glenn Johnson                     Scarborough  ME        47   50       47        25:39.0     25:39.0
       6    Peter Makowiecki                  Scarborough  ME        65   53       61        27:14.6     27:14.6
       7    Steve Richard                                           158   51       62        27:15.8     27:15.8
       8    Terry Johnson                                            50   56       64        27:27.5     27:27.5
       9    Timothy Agnew                     Yarmouth  ME            2   59       81        29:13.5     29:13.5
      10    Bob Delany                        Yarmouth  ME          128   51       88        30:50.8     30:50.8
      11    Gordon Camous                     Norway  ME             16   51      101        32:55.7     32:55.7
      12    John W. Cox                       Portland  ME          110   54      119        40:55.4     40:55.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Millett                   Topsham  ME            72   60       46        25:27.6     25:27.6
       2    Philip Rioux                      Lewiston  ME           83   63       77        28:33.7     28:33.7
       3    George Liming                                            58   62       79        28:53.4     28:53.4
       4    Mike Faust                        Saco  ME              112   64       95        31:34.3     31:34.3
       5    David Thompson                                          353   64      128        48:16.9     48:16.9
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Lanigra                                             148   70        2        25:13.5     25:13.5
       2    Charles Greer                     CAPE ELIZ  ME          36   70       70        27:58.0     27:58.0




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News