Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Harvest Run 5K & 1 Mile

Bangor, ME, October 5, 2013

[5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

              3rd Annual Harvest 5K & Fun Run
         at Dorothea Dix Athletic Field, Bangor, Maine
                  Saturday, October 5, 2013
             Hosted by All Saints Catholic School
     Timing & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race LLC
     brian@runinarace.com    207-232-8394   RunInARace.com

			Age Group Results

Male 10 and Under
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     486   Johnson, Nicolas          26:34.7    8:34  
    2     474   Collins, Charlie          30:18.1    9:46  
    3     459   Vickery, Johnny           31:37.3   10:12  
    4     448   Seymour, Connor           32:23.2   10:27  
    5     439   Papini, Giovanni          34:25.7   11:06  
    6     430   Modrusan, Lukas           41:01.8   13:14  
    7     484   Hillery, Liam             48:47.7   15:44  
    8     461   Buck, Ian                 51:32.6   16:37  

Male 11 - 14
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     415   Hayden, Mike              26:29.0    8:33  
    2     435   Norman, Ian               29:25.3    9:29  
    3     509   Hernandez, David          34:41.6   11:11  
    4     500   Fitzpatrick, Stephen      52:20.8   16:53  

Male 20 -29
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     508   Mendez, Joseph            29:10.5    9:25  
    2     548   Porchetta, Evan           31:59.7   10:19  
    3     531   Arell, Mike               36:35.6   11:48  

Male 30 - 39
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     479   Eaton, Clint              21:06.9    6:48  
    2     505   Rentosa, Junie            25:42.8    8:17  
    3     511   Baker, Brian              26:43.2    8:37  
    4     487   Lewis, Justin             35:00.5   11:17  

Male 40 - 49
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     496   Nadeau, Joel              26:10.3    8:26  
    2     507   Albert, Ryan              26:31.7    8:33  
    3     422   Marquis, Jacob            28:05.7    9:04  
    4     426   Martin, Allen             32:25.3   10:27  
    5     526   Largay, Chris             42:09.9   13:36  
    6     462   Arsenault, Michael      1:00:20.1   19:28  

Male 50 and Above
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     530   Samuelian, Dave           26:30.7    8:33  
    2     532   Falvey, Tim               28:34.5    9:13  
    3     419   Labbe, Neil               31:54.6   10:17  
    4     414   Hayden, Chris             32:21.3   10:26  

Female 10 and Under
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     473   Collins, Maggie           25:20.1    8:10  
    2     466   Britt, Casey              34:12.5   11:02  
    3     450   Skehan, Gillian           34:18.3   11:04  
    4     513   Hawkins, Emma             36:16.7   11:42  

Female 11 - 14
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     546   Babbidge, Ellen           23:57.0    7:44  
    2     460   Yardley, Tessa            25:55.1    8:22  
    3     482   Ford, Cecelia             28:35.5    9:13  
    4     483   Ford, Laura               29:39.4    9:34  
    5     443   Roberts, Jaelin           29:45.0    9:36  
    6     421   MacManus, Lexey           30:35.8    9:52  
    7     445   Rudnicki, Catherine       31:35.5   10:11  
    8     514   Collins, Mary             33:33.4   10:49  
    9     437   Ouellette, Hope           40:24.0   13:02  
   10     402   Albert, Jaelen            45:15.0   14:36  
   11     431   Moody, Hannah             52:32.1   16:57  
   12     469   Carmack, Allie            52:33.8   16:57  

Female 20 -29
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     529   Huber, Rachel             25:20.7    8:10  
    2     408   Brochu, Kathryn           30:24.9    9:48  
    3     405   Baston, Alicia            42:47.4   13:48  
    4     406   Blanchard, Ashley         43:07.7   13:55  

Female 30 - 39
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     515   Bennett, Samantha         28:39.1    9:15  
    2     516   Fitzgerald, Misty         31:28.3   10:09  
    3     410   Dow, Melissa              33:48.5   10:54  
    4     488   Lewis, Jessica            35:00.5   11:17  
    5     506   Rentosa, Sheila           40:54.2   13:12  
    6     429   Modrusan, Stacey          41:02.8   13:14  
    7     463   Arsenault, Hollie         52:33.2   16:57  

Female 40 - 49
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     472   Collins, Katherine        22:26.8    7:14  
    2     512   Jordan, Brenda            36:13.5   11:41  
    3     401   Albert, Elizabeth         45:17.0   14:36  
    4     440   Papnin, Heather           48:34.5   15:40  
    5     533   Leblanc, Laurie           48:55.9   15:47  
    6     452   Sutherland, Elizabet      51:32.7   16:37  
    7     467   Carmack, Adrienne         53:35.6   17:17  
    8     498   Porter, Jessica         1:00:20.8   19:28  

Female 50 and Above
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    
_______________________________________________________________________
    1     547   Pelletier, Andrea         35:37.6   11:29  
    2     428   Mellett, Jean             54:17.8   17:31  
    3     549   Hayden, Nancy             54:19.0   17:31  






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News