Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Great Pumpkin 10K

Saco, ME, October 27, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of Split-Time Race Management


Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
    1  1/16 Moninda Marube          203 34 M Auburn            ME   30:54   4:59 
    2  1/11 Chris Harmon            155 25 M Scarborough       ME   32:47   5:17 
    3  1/26 Keelyn Wu               244 46 M Freeport          ME   35:31   5:43 
    4  2/16 Timothy Rider           277 37 M Saco              ME   35:57   5:47 
    5  1/34 Kristin Barry           237 39 F Scarborough       ME   36:31*  5:53 
    6  2/11 Tom Quentin             241 21 M Saco              ME   37:27   6:02 
    7  3/16 Andrew Lupien            81 33 M South Portland    ME   37:34   6:03 
    8  2/26 David Drew              265 49 M Litchfield        ME   37:46   6:05 
    9  4/16 Todd Robbins             76 35 M Portland          ME   38:15   6:10 
   10  3/11 Keith Burgie            260 27 M Arundel           ME   38:18   6:10 
   11  1/37 David Edwards            79 54 M Pownal            ME   38:22   6:11 
   12  1/33 Katherine Chabot-Bouche 182 40 F Saco              ME   38:39*  6:14 
   13  2/37 Kyle Conforte           235 56 M Bridgton          ME   38:40*  6:14 
   14  5/16 John Rheaume             65 32 M Groveland         MA   38:44   6:14 
   15  3/26 Doug Britton            275 42 M Scarborough       ME   39:20   6:20 
   16  4/11 Zachary Bondy           125 23 M Portland          ME   39:58   6:26 
   17  4/26 Chris Waldman           220 46 M Portland          ME   40:45   6:34 
   18  3/37 Dick Graves             189 58 M Gorham            ME   40:49   6:35 
   19  2/34 April Wernig            278 38 F Portland          ME   40:58   6:36 
   20  4/37 Hans Brandes            249 54 M Falmouth          ME   41:20   6:40 
   21  5/37 Dan Works               211 53 M Greene            ME   41:39   6:43 
   22  2/33 Frieda Runslow          279 42 F Hollis            ME   41:54   6:45 
   23  5/11 Tony Myatt              109 26 M Portland          ME   42:14   6:48 
   24  3/33 Kathy Ventura           219 48 F Falmouth          ME   42:20   6:49 
   25  6/37 Morry El-Badry          183 54 M Kittery           ME   42:27   6:50 
   26  1/20 Bill Reilly             262 66 M Brownfield        ME   42:35*  6:52 
   27  7/37 John Terry              205 50 M Needham           MA   42:38   6:52 
   28  3/34 Jess Ward               247 38 F Lyman             ME   42:49   6:54 
   29  5/26 Rob Ward                250 40 M Steep Falls       ME   42:53   6:54 
   30  1/16 Veerle Pottie           233 50 F Gorham            ME   42:57*  6:55 
   31  6/16 Nathan Digre             78 35 M Portland          ME   42:58   6:55 
   32  2/16 Erika McCaffrey          40 59 F Cape Porpoise     ME   43:06*  6:57 
   33  1/21 Kallope White            97 26 F Portland          ME   43:10   6:57 
   34  2/21 Kacey Hill               64 22 F Groveland         MA   43:31   7:01 
   35  3/21 Allison Koenig           27 27 F Saco              ME   43:43   7:03 
   36  4/34 Katherine Reid           95 37 F Kennebunk         ME   43:49   7:04 
   37  5/34 Rebecca Miller           26 34 F Saco              ME   43:51   7:04 
   38  6/26 Bob Hartley             234 47 M Saco              ME   43:54   7:04 
   39  1/4  August Mendoza          176 17 M Hollis            ME   44:16   7:08 
   40  2/20 R.J. Harper             110 67 M Portland          ME   44:20*  7:08 
   41  7/16 Noah Perlut             214 38 M Scarborough       ME   44:24   7:09 
   42  8/16 Shawn Vincent           221 38 M Auburn            ME   44:45   7:13 
   43  8/37 Tom Vaughn               59 52 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   44:55   7:14 
   44  9/37 John Hebert             186 56 M Gorham            ME   44:59   7:15 
   45 10/37 Gus Stringos            218 58 M Skowhegan         ME   45:05   7:16 
   46 11/37 Andrew Burbank          270 52 M Yarmouth          ME   45:06   7:16 
   47  6/11 Ryan O'Hara              41 29 M Biddeford         ME   45:10   7:17 
   48 12/37 Joseph Carr             149 55 M Chelmsford        MA   45:14   7:17 
   49  4/33 Leslie Mourmouras       273 45 F Biddeford         ME   45:15   7:17 
   50 13/37 Bob Zanelli             131 55 M Groton            MA   45:16   7:18 
   51  9/16 Shawn Plowman           137 39 M Scarborough       ME   45:36   7:21 
   52 14/37 Bill Bartlett           258 51 M Kennebunkport     ME   45:57   7:24 
   53 15/37 Jim Harmon              156 53 M Scarborough       ME   46:00   7:25 
   54  3/20 John Jensenius Jr.       99 61 M Cumberland        ME   46:04   7:25 
   55  6/34 Holly Freeman           126 39 F Scarborough       ME   46:40   7:31 
   56  7/26 Dave Bing                66 41 M Scarborough       ME   46:54   7:33 
   57 16/37 Randy Moore             192 59 M Windham           ME   46:57   7:34 
   58  8/26 Joshua Stone            227 40 M Gorham            ME   47:07   7:35 
   59  4/21 Katie Davis              84 26 F Windham           ME   47:08   7:36 
   60 17/37 Craig Wood              276 57 M Saco              ME   47:45   7:41 
   61  7/34 Jesse Ecker             199 31 F Portland          ME   47:54   7:43 
   62  9/26 Bryan Christoforo       231 45 M Saco              ME   47:55   7:43 
   63  3/16 Diane Trembley          212 52 F Oak Place         ME   47:57   7:43 
   64 10/26 Glenn Hall              152 44 M Hampton           NH   47:58   7:44 
   65 11/26 Tony LeBlanc            236 43 M Saco              ME   47:59   7:44 
   66 18/37 Greg Field              151 54 M Yarmouth          ME   48:06   7:45 
   67 19/37 Doug Matherson           28 51 M Halifax           NS   48:09   7:45 
   68 12/26 Mark Salafia            145 45 M South Portland    ME   48:12   7:46 
   69 20/37 Thomas Knight            85 51 M Westbrook         ME   48:20   7:47 
   70  5/21 Cait Kimball            114 23 F Gorham            ME   48:27   7:48 
   71  1/7  Bonnie Hoag             177 62 F Portland          ME   48:29*  7:49 
   72 21/37 Jeffrey Preble          229 59 M West Gardiner     ME   48:32   7:49 
   73  4/16 Cathy Knowles            87 59 F Saco              ME   48:37   7:50 
   74  5/33 Kim Christoforo         232 42 F Saco              ME   48:38   7:50 
   75 10/16 Patrick Ochieano        112 32 M Portland          ME   48:41   7:50 
   76 13/26 David Cannons           266 46 M Portland          ME   48:50   7:52 
   77  1/1  Lloyd Slocum              1 80 M Hendersonville    NC   48:53*  7:52 
   78 22/37 Bob Danielson            51 55 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   48:54   7:53 
   79  6/33 Kim Mckean              187 47 F Falmouth          ME   48:56   7:53 
   80  5/16 Madison Stedl           180 59 F Topsham           ME   48:57   7:53 
   81  7/11 Keith Parker            178 28 M Portland          ME   49:18   7:56 
   82 23/37 Daniel King              52 53 M Kennebunk         ME   49:20   7:57 
   83  6/21 Ashley Perry            255 22 F Brewer            ME   49:33   7:59 
   84  8/11 Matthew Clegg            42 26 M Biddeford         ME   49:36   7:59 
   85  1/4  Harry White               5 71 M Scarborough       ME   49:39*  8:00 
   86 24/37 Bob Scarpelli            58 59 M Old Orchard Beach ME   49:49   8:02 
   87  2/4  Codie Ramos             143 15 M Lyman             ME   49:59   8:03 
   88 14/26 Jonathan Updike         193 44 M Scarborough       ME   50:03   8:04 
   89  8/34 Stacey Neuman           215 35 F Scarborough       ME   50:04   8:04 
   90 25/37 Bob StJohn               68 57 M Franklin          MA   50:10   8:05 
   91  2/7  Carol Weeks             170 64 F Kennebunk         ME   50:11*  8:05 
   92  9/34 Alex Campbell           254 37 F Saco              ME   50:13   8:05 
   93 26/37 Dennis McDonald         173 50 M North Waterboro   ME   50:19   8:06 
   94  7/33 Cindy Cuack              36 43 F Scarborough       ME   50:20   8:06 
   95  7/21 Marissa Dunaway         132 23 F Portland          ME   50:22   8:07 
   96 27/37 Ron Morneault           147 54 M Scarborough       ME   50:24   8:07 
   97  8/33 Elaine Volin             48 44 F Scarborough       ME   50:27   8:08 
   98 28/37 Patricia Perreault      191 52 M South Portland    ME   50:34   8:09 
   99  4/20 Terry Clark             120 69 M Windham           ME   50:39   8:09 
  100  6/16 Deborah Perreault       190 54 F South Portland    ME   50:45   8:10 
  101  5/20 Dale Rines              169 61 M Gorham            ME   51:00   8:13 
  102 15/26 Terrance Hartford       127 40 M South Portland    ME   51:03   8:13 
  103 11/16 J. Moody                251 39 M Steep Falls       ME   51:16   8:15 
  104 29/37 Mark Lilley             198 52 M Scarborough       ME   51:30   8:18 
  105  8/21 Hannah Starbird         105 22 F Hollis            ME   51:32   8:18 
  106  9/21 Natalie Johnson         108 29 F Saco              ME   51:33   8:18 
  107  6/20 Art Schnell             128 66 M Portland          ME   52:17   8:25 
  108 16/26 Mark McMullough         148 41 M Westbrook         ME   52:18   8:25 
  109 12/16 Matt Kasper              90 37 M                        52:19   8:26 
  110  3/4  Hayden Eiliger          175 16 M Hollis            ME   52:21   8:26 
  111  9/33 Denise McKeen            37 44 F Scarborough       ME   52:24   8:26 
  112 17/26 Mike McKeen              38 42 M Scarborough       ME   52:25   8:27 
  113 30/37 Steven Brunette           9 50 M Saco              ME   52:31   8:28 
  114 10/34 Julie Nakadai           142 31 F Portland          ME   52:46   8:30 
  115 11/34 Josie Kasper             91 36 F Scarborough       ME   52:50   8:31 
  116  7/20 Jim Estes               269 64 M Kingston          ON   53:12   8:34 
  117 13/16 Bradford Sprague        181 33 M                        53:13   8:34 
  118 31/37 Michael Kotch           163 59 M                   ME   53:14   8:34 
  119 12/34 Wendy Robinson           16 33 F Portland          ME   53:18   8:35 
  120  8/20 Edward Wright           162 62 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   53:19   8:35 
  121 10/21 Nicole Turgeon          184 24 F Saco              ME   53:26   8:36 
  122  3/7  Linda Davis              93 64 F South Casco       ME   54:00   8:42 
  123 18/26 Dennis McCarthy         226 46 M Saco              ME   54:07   8:43 
  124 13/34 Kym Shoemaker            92 35 F Brunswick         ME   54:20   8:45 
  125 32/37 Charlie Moreno          238 54 M Center Strafford  NH   54:21   8:45 
  126 10/33 Sandra Carleton         160 44 F Woolwich          ME   54:25   8:46 
  127  7/16 Laurie Bjorn            271 57 F Kennebunk         ME   54:34   8:47 
  128 11/33 Jennifer Muirhead       263 41 F Rochester         NH   54:40   8:48 
  129 14/34 Lynn Stone              228 38 F Gorham            ME   55:09   8:53 
  130 12/33 Mary Richard            213 48 F Grantham          NH   55:13   8:54 
  131 11/21 Erika Fecteau           104 27 F North Waterboro   ME   55:14   8:54 
  132 14/16 Seth Vincent            204 35 M Auburn            ME   55:22   8:55 
  133  8/16 Lisa Despres            167 51 F South Portland    ME   55:29   8:56 
  134  9/20 Jim Prosser             242 68 M Portland          ME   55:43   8:58 
  135 12/21 Tara Dinsmore           188 27 F South China       ME   55:44   8:59 
  136  2/4  Ron Chase               197 73 M Durham            ME   55:48   8:59 
  137 10/20 Bob Pease               179 68 M North Berwick     ME   55:55   9:00 
  138 13/33 Yvonne Balzano          168 49 F Saco              ME   56:15   9:04 
  139 14/33 Rhonda Rice             171 44 F Mt. Vernon        ME   56:18   9:04 
  140 15/34 Cassie Foss             217 33 F Rollingsford      NH   56:25   9:05 
  141 33/37 Douglas Johnson         118 52 M Kennebunk         ME   56:31   9:06 
  142 11/20 Gregory Welch           136 62 M South Portland    ME   56:37   9:07 
  143 16/34 Alison Morrell          222 38 F Gorham            ME   56:41   9:08 
  144 12/20 Jerry Johnson           257 63 M Gorham            ME   56:43   9:08 
  145 17/34 Jennifer Cunnigham      115 34 F Windham           ME   57:05   9:12 
  146 18/34 Gina DiBella            124 34 F Portland          ME   57:06   9:12 
  147 13/20 Ed Ramos                144 61 M Lyman             ME   57:11   9:13 
  148 14/20 Cliff Dunphe             35 65 M Saco              ME   57:11   9:13 
  149 15/20 Todd Smith              245 65 M Kennebunkport     ME   57:13   9:13 
  150 19/34 Rachel Stockwell         94 36 F Wells             ME   57:18   9:14 
  151  9/16 Linda Morin              22 53 F Biddeford         ME   57:32   9:16 
  152 15/33 Kerry McBride           153 44 F Saco              ME   57:39   9:17 
  153 16/33 Annemarie Heisler       272 43 F Portland          ME   57:42   9:18 
  154 19/26 Jonathan Bernstein      274 49 M Auburn            ME   57:47   9:18 
  155 20/34 Kate Carpenter          225 34 F Scarborough       ME   57:52   9:19 
  156 17/33 Robyn Eiston             30 45 F Windham           ME   57:55   9:20 
  157 18/33 Dena Macvane            200 44 F Windham           ME   57:56   9:20 
  158 20/26 Tim Smith                14 46 M Portland          ME   57:58   9:20 
  159  1/1  Kate Casale             157  9 F Manchester        NH   58:08   9:22 
  160 16/20 Clif Smith              113 62 M South China       ME   58:09   9:22 
  161 19/33 Pamela Kenney            11 43 F Scarborough       ME   58:10   9:22 
  162 17/20 Thomas Bryand           224 60 M Biddeford         ME   58:12   9:22 
  163 21/34 Bevin Holmberg          267 34 F Falmouth          ME   58:24   9:24 
  164  9/11 Nathan Starbird         106 22 M Hollis            ME   59:03   9:31 
  165 13/21 Emily Powers             46 22 F West Bath         ME   59:05   9:31 
  166 21/26 Gene Longobardi         264 48 M South Portland    ME   59:23   9:34 
  167 18/20 Spear Howard             53 63 M Westbrook         ME   59:31   9:35 
  168 20/33 Kelly Conley             12 45 F Westbrook         ME   59:35   9:36 
  169 21/33 Kathleen Reid            21 44 F South Portland    ME   59:44   9:37 
  170 22/33 Kathleen Mitchell        13 43 F Portland          ME   59:55   9:39 
  171 22/34 Sarah Ostholthoff        67 39 F Franklin          MA   59:58   9:39 
  172 34/37 Richard Golojuch         63 57 M Scarborough       ME   59:59   9:40 
  173 23/34 Christine Morin         280 31 F Biddeford         ME 1:00:10   9:41 
  174 23/33 Myra Richard            123 41 F Biddeford         ME 1:00:13   9:42 
  175 24/33 Bonnie Topham            50 46 F Scarborough       ME 1:00:40   9:46 
  176 24/34 Kristen Keen            259 33 F Buxton            ME 1:01:08   9:51 
  177 25/34 Kristina Green           33 32 F Portland          ME 1:01:09   9:51 
  178 26/34 Lauralee Raymond        248 34 F Yarmouth          ME 1:01:15   9:52 
  179 27/34 Debra Chartier          246 31 F Biddeford         ME 1:01:20   9:53 
  180 28/34 Heather Gilbert         210 37 F Buxton            ME 1:01:21   9:53 
  181 25/33 Carrie Cieliczka        138 41 F Berwick           ME 1:01:31   9:54 
  182 10/16 Jeanne Bryand           223 59 F Biddeford         ME 1:01:33   9:55 
  183  4/7  Christine Huot           56 61 F New Gloucester    ME 1:01:58   9:59 
  184 22/26 Randy Girade             75 48 M Biddeford         ME 1:02:28  10:04 
  185 11/16 Denise Whitehead         15 50 F Gorham            ME 1:02:33  10:04 
  186 23/26 Mark Coughlin            34 49 M South Portland    ME 1:02:47  10:07 
  187 14/21 Kelsey Crowley          102 24 F Dayton            ME 1:02:53  10:08 
  188 15/21 Tiffany Lebel           100 29 F Dayton            ME 1:02:54  10:08 
  189 16/21 Kristina Clarke          96 28 F Windham           ME 1:03:44  10:16 
  190 26/33 Christina Roberts        18 48 F Buxton            ME 1:03:47  10:16 
  191 15/16 Thomas Doucette         164 33 M South Portland    ME 1:03:55  10:18 
  192  3/4  Ralph Harris            185 72 M Lyman             ME 1:04:09  10:20 
  193  5/7  Sherry Chabot             6 60 F Livermore Falls   ME 1:04:19  10:22 
  194 17/21 Danielle Girard         119 24 F Biddeford         ME 1:04:22  10:22 
  195 27/33 Katherine Burgoyne-Capr 165 40 F Windham           ME 1:04:46  10:26 
  196 24/26 Brian Burgoyne          166 45 M Windham           ME 1:04:46  10:26 
  197 18/21 Shannon Willford        201 28 F Gorham            ME 1:04:52  10:27 
  198 16/16 Scott Hastings          253 38 M Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:05:23  10:32 
  199 19/21 Rolinda Mitchell         73 26 F Brookline         MA 1:05:57  10:37 
  200 10/11 Ryan Olsen               77 24 M Brookline         MA 1:05:58  10:37 
  201 12/16 Donna Bisbee             47 57 F Portland          ME 1:06:42  10:45 
  202 13/16 Linda Mcmann            158 53 F Scarborough       ME 1:06:56  10:47 
  203 14/16 Lori Thomas             172 50 F Portland          ME 1:06:56  10:47 
  204 15/16 Barbara Morris           45 50 F Turner            ME 1:07:38  10:53 
  205 20/21 Elizabeth Peary         111 29 F South Portland    ME 1:08:11  10:59 
  206 29/34 Lisa Welch              206 34 F Spencer           MA 1:08:49  11:05 
  207 19/20 Bill Davenny             39 68 M South Portland    ME 1:08:54  11:06 
  208 28/33 Brigit Snath             43 44 F                      1:08:56  11:06 
  209 16/16 Maureen Mackeil         209 52 F Biddeford         ME 1:09:07  11:08 
  210 35/37 Bill Mackeil            208 52 M Biddeford         ME 1:09:08  11:08 
  211 36/37 Robert Hartigan          31 54 M Lyman             ME 1:09:10  11:08 
  212  4/4  Noah Harfoush            61 15 M North Waterboro   ME 1:09:48  11:14 
  213 11/11 Jason Ledoux            256 25 M Lyman             ME 1:09:48  11:14 
  214 29/33 Jennifer Dube            86 47 F Greene            ME 1:10:37  11:22 
  215 21/21 Kari Dufresne            89 24 F Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:10:53  11:25 
  216 30/33 Cathy Herard            261 41 F Belfast           ME 1:11:46  11:33 
  217  6/7  Aalyn Genest            135 63 F West Kennebunk    ME 1:13:39  11:52 
  218 31/33 Lorraine Glowczak       202 48 F South Portland    ME 1:14:14  11:57 
  219 32/33 Patty Brooks            252 40 F Biddeford         ME 1:14:15  11:57 
  220 30/34 Leona Boissonneault     150 39 F Biddeford         ME 1:14:43  12:02 
  221 31/34 Jess Chavez             239 32 F Biddeford         ME 1:15:13  12:07 
  222 32/34 Debby Brown             240 30 F Biddeford         ME 1:15:13  12:07 
  223 25/26 Douglas Noble           243 49 M Portland          ME 1:17:15  12:26 
  224 33/34 Jessika Creedon         130 38 F Buxton            ME 1:21:43  13:10 
  225 37/37 Daniel Bilak             60 56 M North Reading     MA 1:23:07  13:23 
  226 20/20 Bill Morgan             121 69 M Kennebunk         ME 1:23:53  13:30 
  227 33/33 Tina Boissonnault       141 43 F Biddeford         ME 1:24:47  13:39 
  228 26/26 Gerard Boissonnault     140 49 M Biddeford         ME 1:24:48  13:39 
  229  7/7  Elizabeth Miller         74 60 F Portland          ME 1:29:58  14:29 
  230 34/34 Crystal Arsenault       196 38 F North Waterboro   ME 1:34:23  15:12 
  231  4/4  David Body               72 76 M Portland          ME 1:35:41  15:24 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News