Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hebron Academy Invitational Cross Country Meet

Hebron, ME, October 19, 2013

[Boys Overall Results | Girls Overall Results | Girls Team Awards ]

Boys Team Awards


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Gould Academy       
            1    7    8    9   10  (19) (20) =    35
         Henry Smithers, Marcus Wentworth, Matthew Bennett, Evan Landon,
         Marcello DeLuca, Aiden Clarke, Matthew Beja
  2. Hyde Academy        
            3    4    5   11   13  (15) (18) =    36
         Alex Greenberg, Isaac Preston, Warsame Mohamed, Richard Liu, Matt
         Lupovich, Jamie Lynch, Talin Rowe
  3. Hebron Academy      
            2   14   16   17   21  (22) (24) =    70
         Makoto Watanabe, Tianren Qin , Zhiyuan Peng, Samuel Wheeler ,
         Lorenzo Puopolo, Colton Douwney, Nathaniel Bennett
  4. Kents Hill          
            6   12   23   25   26  (27) (28) =    92
         Stuart Cole, Colin Liscord, Enzhao Wang, David Rush, Elijah Holland,
         Zeyan Zhang, Deniz Kandler






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News