Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WMC Championship Cross Country Meet

Standish, ME, October 18, 2013

[Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Combined Team Awards | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Combined Team Results | Boys Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Boys Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Combined Team Awards | Girls JV Division 1 Team Awards | Girls JV Division 2 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 1 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 2 Team Awards ]

Girls Varsity Combined Team Results


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Falmouth            
            3    5    7   10   14  (29) (35) =    39
         Madeline Roberts, Vishva Nalamalapu, Antoinette Lambert, Mira Wyman,
         Alexa Hoffman, Emily Rioux, Ania Wright
  2. Freeport            
            4    6   13   20   21  (25) (32) =    64
         Sydney Ambrose, Elly Bengtsson, Bethanie Knighton, Chloe Hight,  Emily
         Jennings, Nina Davenport, Hayley Steckler
  3. Greely              
           16   18   22   23   27  (28) (47) =   106
         Kristina Smith, Sophie Stickney, Krista Marble, Emma Mason, Jill Booth,
         Samantha Todd, Eva Bates
  4. Yarmouth            
            9   17   26   31   34  (39) (54) =   117
         Caitlin Teare, Ellie Teare, Abigail Hamilton, Madison Hynes, Lydia
         Sullivan, Lucy Alexander, Molly Maguire
  5. Cape Elizabeth      
           12   15   30   37   38  (45) (52) =   132
         Rhoen Fiutak, Sam Feenstra, Dana Hatton, Sarah Long, Eva Brydson, Emma
         Shedd, Hayley Doss
  6. York                
            1    8   33   40   62  (64) (67) =   144
         Heather Evans, Malia Cryan, Tabatha Schuessler, Katherine Bullock,
         Hannah Albert, Emma Bychok, Amanda Sevigny
  7. Kennebunk           
           19   41   55   56   68  (90) (91) =   239
         Laura Broderick, Hayley Wuerthner, Emily Rickert, Morgan Campbell,
         Olivia Ferrick, Hannah Brown, Gabriella Earnest
  8. Merriconeag         
           36   42   53   58   63  (72) (82) =   252
         Samantha Pierce, Fiona Ahearne, Carlin Tindall, Lily Tupper, Sylvie
         Fenderson, Fiona Libby, Emma Dolan
  9. NYA                 
            2   57   59   69   70  (74) (76) =   257
         Hannah Austin, Claire Maurer, Sarah Austin, Kate Hilscher, Ellis
         Miskell, Kristina Block, Abbie Hinchman
 10. Fryeburg            
           11   24   49   78   99 (100)(102) =   261
         Anna Lastra, Juliet Fink, Ariel Fogden, Kristen Dostie, Danae Dostie,
         Chelsea Abraham, Amber Dindorf
 11. Waynflete           
           44   46   48   51   75  (83) (85) =   264
         Gail Johnson, Sophia Mayone, Phoebe Colvin Oehmi, Ellie Chidsey, Rowan
         Price, Calla King-Clement, Ellie Marston
 12. Sacopee Valley      
           60   61   71   77   87  (88)(103) =   356
         Grace Dehmer, Hannah Moore, Sierra Dann, Lydia Hubbard, Alexa Allard,
         Zoe Hayes, Cheyenne McKenzie
 13. GNG                 
           50   65   80   84   92  (97)      =   371
         Makala Maclean, Grace Ferguson, Keaton McEvoy, Claudia Coque-Fernan,
         Sophia Kiyanitsa, Jessica Madore
 14. Traip               
           43   73   93   94   98 (101)(104) =   401
         Jocelyn Lorrey, Amelia Lorrey, Tabby Whitney, Jessica Gipson, Carly
         Peterson, Olivia Stites, MacKenzie Sallade-Hemb
 14. Poland              
           66   79   81   86   89  (95) (96) =   401
         Emma Gaul, Amanda Grenier, Marissa Gammon, Kelly Plummer, Norma
         Williams, Kim Plummer, Mariah Lobley






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News