Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WMC Championship Cross Country Meet

Standish, ME, October 18, 2013

[Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Combined Team Awards | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Combined Team Results | Boys Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Boys Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Combined Team Results | Girls Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Combined Team Awards | Girls JV Division 1 Team Awards | Girls JV Division 2 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 1 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 2 Team Awards ]

Girls Varsity Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                                Girls Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  345 Heather Evans      1   York                 20:21 
    2    2  227 Hannah Austin      2   NYA                  20:33 
    3    3  105 Madeline Roberts   1   Falmouth             20:47 
    4    4  140 Sydney Ambrose     1   Freeport             20:51 
    5    5  100 Vishva Nalamalapu  1   Falmouth             20:59 
    6    6  141 Elly Bengtsson     1   Freeport             21:06 
    7    7   95 Antoinette Lambert 1   Falmouth             21:12 
    8    8  342 Malia Cryan        1   York                 21:15 
    9    9  436 Caitlin Teare      2   Yarmouth             21:18 
   10   10  118 Mira Wyman         1   Falmouth             21:19 
   11   11  489 Anna Lastra        2   Fryeburg             21:23 
   12   12  404 Rhoen Fiutak       1   Cape Elizabeth       21:27 
   13   13  145 Bethanie Knighton  1   Freeport             21:28 
   14   14   93 Alexa Hoffman      1   Falmouth             21:30 
   15   15  399 Sam Feenstra       1   Cape Elizabeth       21:32 
   16   16   39 Kristina Smith     1   Greely               21:33 
   17   17  437 Ellie Teare        2   Yarmouth             21:34 
   18   18    2 Sophie Stickney    1   Greely               21:35 
   19       209 Audrey Blais       1   Lake Region          22:01 
   20   19  186 Laura Broderick    1   Kennebunk            22:03 
   21   20  149 Chloe Hight        1   Freeport             22:07 
   22   21  144  Emily Jennings    1   Freeport             22:08 
   23   22   35 Krista Marble      1   Greely               22:10 
   24   23    3 Emma Mason         1   Greely               22:12 
   25       210 Addie Blais        1   Lake Region          22:14 
   26   24  490 Juliet Fink        2   Fryeburg             22:16 
   27   25  142 Nina Davenport     1   Freeport             22:21 
   28   26  448 Abigail Hamilton   2   Yarmouth             22:27 
   29   27    5 Jill Booth         1   Greely               22:31 
   30   28    4 Samantha Todd      1   Greely               22:32 
   31   29  104 Emily Rioux        1   Falmouth             22:33 
   32   30  406 Dana Hatton        1   Cape Elizabeth       22:34 
   33   31  426 Madison Hynes      2   Yarmouth             22:34 
   34   32  147 Hayley Steckler    1   Freeport             22:35 
   35   33  368 Tabatha Schuessler 1   York                 22:36 
   36   34  445 Lydia Sullivan     2   Yarmouth             22:39 
   37   35  116 Ania Wright        1   Falmouth             22:47 
   38   36  475 Samantha Pierce    2   Merriconeag          22:48 
   39   37  408 Sarah Long         1   Cape Elizabeth       22:50 
   40   38  402 Eva Brydson        1   Cape Elizabeth       22:52 
   41   39  446 Lucy Alexander     2   Yarmouth             22:55 
   42   40  340 Katherine Bullock  1   York                 22:59 
   43   41  200 Hayley Wuerthner   1   Kennebunk            23:01 
   44   42  477 Fiona Ahearne      2   Merriconeag          23:04 
   45   43  412 Jocelyn Lorrey     2   Traip                23:06 
   46   44  300 Gail Johnson       2   Waynflete            23:17 
   47   45  398 Emma Shedd         1   Cape Elizabeth       23:18 
   48   46  304 Sophia Mayone      2   Waynflete            23:19 
   49   47   26 Eva Bates          1   Greely               23:21 
   50   48  299 Phoebe Colvin Oehm 2   Waynflete            23:34 





                                                                      Page 2

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                                Girls Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51   49  491 Ariel Fogden       2   Fryeburg             23:39 
   52   50  135 Makala Maclean     1   GNG                  23:42 
   53   51  307 Ellie Chidsey      2   Waynflete            23:53 
   54   52  405 Hayley Doss        1   Cape Elizabeth       23:59 
   55   53  472 Carlin Tindall     2   Merriconeag          24:00 
   56   54  428 Molly Maguire      2   Yarmouth             24:03 
   57   55  198 Emily Rickert      1   Kennebunk            24:05 
   58   56  189 Morgan Campbell    1   Kennebunk            24:16 
   59   57  236 Claire Maurer      2   NYA                  24:17 
   60   58  473 Lily Tupper        2   Merriconeag          24:33 
   61   59  228 Sarah Austin       2   NYA                  24:44 
   62   60  271 Grace Dehmer       2   Sacopee Valley       24:49 
   63   61  276 Hannah Moore       2   Sacopee Valley       24:52 
   64   62  337 Hannah Albert      1   York                 24:54 
   65   63  478 Sylvie Fenderson   2   Merriconeag          25:02 
   66   64  341 Emma Bychok        1   York                 25:04 
   67   65  132 Grace Ferguson     1   GNG                  25:07 
   68   66  260 Emma Gaul          1   Poland               25:12 
   69   67  369 Amanda Sevigny     1   York                 25:24 
   70   68  192 Olivia Ferrick     1   Kennebunk            25:25 
   71   69  239 Kate Hilscher      2   NYA                  25:29 
   72   70  235 Ellis Miskell      2   NYA                  25:33 
   73   71  270 Sierra Dann        2   Sacopee Valley       25:39 
   74   72  480 Fiona Libby        2   Merriconeag          25:41 
   75   73  411 Amelia Lorrey      2   Traip                25:42 
   76   74  238 Kristina Block     2   NYA                  25:43 
   77   75  292 Rowan Price        2   Waynflete            25:59 
   78   76  233 Abbie Hinchman     2   NYA                  26:00 
   79   77  273 Lydia Hubbard      2   Sacopee Valley       26:02 
   80   78  492 Kristen Dostie     2   Fryeburg             26:08 
   81   79  261 Amanda Grenier     1   Poland               26:14 
   82   80  138 Keaton McEvoy      1   GNG                  26:16 
   83   81  259 Marissa Gammon     1   Poland               26:17 
   84   82  474 Emma Dolan         2   Merriconeag          26:22 
   85   83  302 Calla King-Clement 2   Waynflete            26:29 
   86   84  136 Claudia Coque-Fern 1   GNG                  26:31 
   87   85  296 Ellie Marston      2   Waynflete            26:51 
   88   86  264 Kelly Plummer      1   Poland               27:14 
   89   87  269 Alexa Allard       2   Sacopee Valley       27:30 
   90   88  272 Zoe Hayes          2   Sacopee Valley       27:40 
   91   89  268 Norma Williams     1   Poland               27:46 
   92   90  187 Hannah Brown       1   Kennebunk            27:47 
   93   91  191 Gabriella Earnest  1   Kennebunk            27:49 
   94   92  134 Sophia Kiyanitsa   1   GNG                  28:07 
   95       527 Syd Sayward        2   Wells                28:15 
   96   93  416 Tabby Whitney      2   Traip                28:30 
   97   94  410 Jessica Gipson     2   Traip                28:31 
   98   95  265 Kim Plummer        1   Poland               28:36 
   99   96  262 Mariah Lobley      1   Poland               28:46 
  100   97  137 Jessica Madore     1   GNG                  29:05 





                                                                      Page 3

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                                Girls Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
  101   98  413 Carly Peterson     2   Traip                29:12 
  102   99  493 Danae Dostie       2   Fryeburg             29:19 
  103  100  494 Chelsea Abraham    2   Fryeburg             29:35 
  104       530 Jenna Ingalls      2   Wells                30:18 
  105  101  415 Olivia Stites      2   Traip                30:31 
  106  102  495 Amber Dindorf      2   Fryeburg             31:21 
  107  103  275 Cheyenne McKenzie  2   Sacopee Valley       31:27 
  108       529 Halee Ramsdell     2   Wells                31:30 
  109       528 Rachael Crothers   2   Wells                31:36 
  110       211 Jennerfer Springer 1   Lake Region          35:08 
  111       212 Isabelle Brake     1   Lake Region          35:08 
  112  104  414 MacKenzie Sallade- 2   Traip                35:08 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News