Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WMC Championship Cross Country Meet

Standish, ME, October 18, 2013

[Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Combined Team Awards | Boys JV Combined Team Results | Boys Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Boys Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Combined Team Results | Girls Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Combined Team Awards | Girls JV Division 1 Team Awards | Girls JV Division 2 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 1 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 2 Team Awards ]

Boys JV Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Boys JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  332 Sam Sewall         1   York                 18:47 
    2    2  381 Sam Earnshaw       1   Cape                 18:53 
    3    3   85 Ben Wyman          1   Falmouth             18:56 
    4    4  333 Ryan Simpson       1   York                 18:59 
    5    5   54 Joseph Flanigan    1   Falmouth             19:00 
    6    6   82 Brian Taylor       1   Falmouth             19:07 
    7    7  328 Matt Piazza        1   York                 19:11 
    8    8   52 Ethan Cantlin      1   Falmouth             19:21 
    9    9  330 Tony Ruest         1   York                 19:28 
   10   10   64 Adam Meyer         1   Falmouth             19:37 
   11   11   74 Daniel Schmidt     1   Falmouth             19:42 
   12   12  386 Mac Huffard        1   Cape                 19:52 
   13   13   57 Ayden Henson       1   Falmouth             19:58 
   14   14  533 Hugh Beaton        1   York                 20:00 
   15        58 Bryce Henson       1   Falmouth             20:01 
   16   15  573 Nick York          1   York                 20:07 
   17   16  383 Alex Depke         1   Cape                 20:08 
   18   17  507 Tyler O'Keefe      2   Fryeburg             20:11 
   19   18  336 Joe Yauch          1   York                 20:12 
   20   19  506 Christian Bedell   2   Fryeburg             20:14 
   21   20  384 Joe Inhorn         1   Cape                 20:17 
   22       327 Noah Peltz         1   York                 20:18 
   23       556 Griffin Mercer     1   York                 20:20 
   24   21   17 Pat Lyden          1   Greely               20:22 
   25   22  385 Vince Tarpo        1   Cape                 20:26 
   26        53 Andrew Clement     1   Falmouth             20:33 
   27        79 Tony St. Angelo    1   Falmouth             20:37 
   28        47 Noah Beliveau      1   Falmouth             20:38 
   29   23  131 Cullen Ronan       1   GNG                  20:40 
   30   24  508 Njemile Philip     2   Fryeburg             20:42 
   31        44 Cole Aaskov        1   Falmouth             20:47 
   32       540 Christian Davila   1   York                 20:49 
   33   25  119 Nick Cavanaugh     1   GNG                  20:50 
   34   26   13 Will Johnson       1   Greely               20:53 
   35        68 Chris Ostrow       1   Falmouth             20:57 
   36   27   16 Eric Light         1   Greely               20:58 
   37       334 Jake Succi         1   York                 20:59 
   38   28  251 Gavin Myshrall     1   Poland               21:00 
   39        73 Ben Rudnick        1   Falmouth             21:02 
   40       555 Jon Mackaman       1   York                 21:03 
   41       538 Kevin Carr         1   York                 21:06 
   42       531 Ben Anderson       1   York                 21:08 
   43   29   11 Byron Chris        1   Greely               21:10 
   44       568 Bryce Sobotka      1   York                 21:12 
   45   30  509 Nicholas Kiesman   2   Fryeburg             21:15 
   46        80 Evan Tanner        1   Falmouth             21:16 
   47        55 Adam Gardner       1   Falmouth             21:18 
   48       572 Hunter Watson      1   York                 21:19 
   49        59 Stefan Joyce       1   Falmouth             21:20 
   50       536 Adam Briggs        1   York                 21:30 





                                                                      Page 2

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Boys JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51       535 Drew Binger        1   York                 21:31 
   52       551 Reed LaBossiere    1   York                 21:33 
   53   31  389 Stephen Bennett    1   Cape                 21:36 
   54       335 Chris Timmons      1   York                 21:40 
   55       553 Alex Lumia         1   York                 21:41 
   56       154  AJ Daniel         1   Freeport             21:44 
   57        83 Girish Tiwari      1   Falmouth             21:46 
   58   32   22 Ben Ray            1   Greely               21:51 
   59       563 Jack Northrop      1   York                 21:55 
   60   33    9 Sam Bonnevie       1   Greely               21:56 
   61       567 Crewe Schuessler   1   York                 21:57 
   62       532 Vin Baumgartner    1   York                 21:58 
   63       487 Davis Ritger       2   Merriconeag          21:58 
   64   34  218 Alec Stuckey       2   NYA                  21:59 
   65        70 William Pochepan   1   Falmouth             22:01 
   66       165 Evan Donald        1   Freeport             22:03 
   67   35  217 Jake Malcom        2   NYA                  22:05 
   68       537 Dan Cannata        1   York                 22:06 
   69        48 Cayman Bickerstaff 1   Falmouth             22:07 
   70       539 Zach Carroll       1   York                 22:08 
   71       466 Jackson Clarke     2   Yarmouth             22:19 
   72       558 Jack McDonald      1   York                 22:20 
   73   36   10 Max Burns          1   Greely               22:21 
   74        49 Max Brautigam      1   Falmouth             22:25 
   75       548 Nick Heyland       1   York                 22:30 
   76   37  172 Andrew Flynn       1   Kennebunk            22:32 
   77   38  511 David Powers       2   Fryeburg             22:33 
   78   39  179 Christopher Moreno 1   Kennebunk            22:39 
   79   40  390 Chris Kobel        1   Cape                 22:40 
   80       388 Justin Marston     1   Cape                 22:41 
   81       546 Hunter Henricksen  1   York                 22:42 
   82   41  510 Ethan Swayze       2   Fryeburg             22:43 
   83        46 Colin Beliveau     1   Falmouth             22:44 
   84       544 Jack Grimes        1   York                 22:56 
   85       331 Ted Scontras       1   York                 22:57 
   86       570 Kellin Sweeney     1   York                 23:01 
   87       161 Max Greenwood      1   Freeport             23:15 
   88       289 Matt Higgins       2   Waynflete            23:17 
   89       557 Henry McCaddin     1   York                 23:21 
   90       560 Mike Monz          1   York                 23:22 
   91       418 Noah Greene        2   Traip                23:24 
   92   42  512 Trevor Henschel    2   Fryeburg             23:25 
   93       550 Kyle LaBoissere    1   York                 23:26 
   94       393 Mike Mangravito    1   Cape                 23:27 
   95       545 Jack Hay           1   York                 23:29 
   96   43  254 Austin Russell     1   Poland               23:30 
   97        45 Max Abramson       1   Falmouth             23:32 
   98       565 Justin Park        1   York                 23:38 
   99   44  222 Ethan Madore       2   NYA                  23:45 
  100       391 Nicola Mancini     1   Cape                 23:47 





                                                                      Page 3

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Boys JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
  101   45  202 Davis Rob          1   Kennebunk            23:51 
  102       534 Tony Bigos         1   York                 23:55 
  103   46  242 Robbie Cleaves     1   Poland               23:56 
  104   47  247 Adam Kaczynski     1   Poland               23:57 
  105   48  224 Andy Liu           2   NYA                  24:00 
  106       291 Liam Keohane       2   Waynflete            24:24 
  107       543 Dave Giles         1   York                 24:28 
  108        14 Reid Laliberte     1   Greely               24:36 
  109       454 Will Saint Amour   2   Yarmouth             24:38 
  110       541 Elliot Gear        1   York                 24:40 
  111       516 Wales Reed         2   Fryeburg             24:46 
  112        61 Nate Klebe         1   Falmouth             24:55 
  113       419 MacKenzie Heins    2   Traip                25:01 
  114       549 Mark Kalnin        1   York                 25:12 
  115   49  171 Julian Felvinci    1   Kennebunk            25:14 
  116       166 Simon Handelman    1   Freeport             25:16 
  117       571 Mac Walter         1   York                 25:25 
  118       521 Tom Crothers       2   Wells                25:31 
  119       547 Tucker Henricksen  1   York                 25:34 
  120       554 Jon Mark           1   York                 25:35 
  121   50  180 David Parker       1   Kennebunk            25:44 
  122       542 Graham Giffen      1   York                 25:50 
  123   51  168 Matthew Albaum     1   Kennebunk            25:54 
  124       562 Derek Murphy       1   York                 25:54 
  125       387 Arturo Lizano      1   Cape                 25:55 
  126       471 Noah Bradbury      2   Yarmouth             26:05 
  127   52  130 Jake Arata         1   GNG                  26:15 
  128   53  124 John Lacarruba     1   GNG                  27:26 
  129       559 Will Miller        1   York                 27:59 
  130   54  225 Ira Li             2   NYA                  28:23 
  131   55  170 Andrew Doyle       1   Kennebunk            28:29 
  132   56  244 David Ellington    1   Poland               28:31 
  133       552 Andrew Leduc       1   York                 29:10 
  134       564 C O'Shaughne       1   York                 30:30 
  135   57  125 Josh Moran         1   GNG                  30:31 
  136        72 Jahquan Registe    1   Falmouth             35:43 
  137       420 Devin Jache        2   Traip                38:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News