Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WMC Championship Cross Country Meet

Standish, ME, October 18, 2013

[Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Combined Team Awards | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Combined Team Results | Boys Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Boys Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Combined Team Results | Girls Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls JV Combined Team Awards | Girls JV Division 1 Team Awards | Girls JV Division 2 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 1 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 2 Team Awards ]

Girls JV Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Girls JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  106 Eleanor Roberts    1   Falmouth             22:14 
    2    2   96 Maggie Lento       1   Falmouth             22:23 
    3    3  151 Hannah Schnyder    1   Freeport             22:28 
    4    4   91 Alta Farrell       1   Falmouth             22:43 
    5    5   89 Meghan Charest     1   Falmouth             22:54 
    6    6   92 Gabrielle Farrell  1   Falmouth             23:03 
    7    7   32 Sarah Kurland      1   Greely               23:10 
    8    8  150 Ella Russell       1   Freeport             23:18 
    9    9  403 Emily Faria        1   Cape Elizabeth       23:19 
   10   10  101 Gina Pardi         1   Falmouth             23:24 
   11   11  430 Campbell Dorsett   2   Yarmouth             23:26 
   12   12  103 Olivia Ring        1   Falmouth             23:29 
   13   13   38 Katy Price         1   Greely               23:30 
   14   14   36 Eliza McKenney     1   Greely               23:31 
   15   15   28 Maggie Crosby      1   Greely               23:34 
   16   16  407 Emily Lobosco      1   Cape Elizabeth       23:52 
   17        88 Paige Chamberlain  1   Falmouth             23:55 
   18   17  438 Meredith Hawkins   2   Yarmouth             23:57 
   19       115 Kaileigh Wimert    1   Falmouth             24:02 
   20       107 Katherine Ryan     1   Falmouth             24:13 
   21   18   41 Natalie Swisher    1   Greely               24:25 
   22   19  146 Lily LaMarre       1   Freeport             24:27 
   23   20  152 Lucy Zachau        1   Freeport             24:37 
   24   21  440 Cabrielle Beaulieu 2   Yarmouth             24:43 
   25   22   27 Julia Clark        1   Greely               24:51 
   26   23   31 Cameron Keefe      1   Greely               24:58 
   27   24  435 Danielle Laverdier 2   Yarmouth             25:04 
   28   25  396 Kate Ginder        1   Cape Elizabeth       25:10 
   29   26  148 Gabby Tilton       1   Freeport             25:12 
   30   27  429 Ihila Lesnikova    2   Yarmouth             25:13 
   31   28  395 Anna Friberg       1   Cape Elizabeth       25:16 
   32       113 Sara Topalovic     1   Falmouth             25:17 
   33        86 Samantha Camuso    1   Falmouth             25:19 
   34   29  344 Jackie Eaton       1   York                 25:20 
   35       114 Abby Whitmore      1   Falmouth             25:26 
   36   30  350 Annie Graziano     1   York                 25:34 
   37   31  361 Dylan Munn         1   York                 25:37 
   38   32  447 Amelia Damboise    2   Yarmouth             25:38 
   39   33  443 Mary Coyne         2   Yarmouth             25:41 
   40       449 Maddie Mitchell    2   Yarmouth             25:42 
   41   34  401 Caitie O'Sullivan  1   Cape Elizabeth       25:43 
   42       442 Kenzie Rogers      2   Yarmouth             25:44 
   43       433 Michelle Robichaud 2   Yarmouth             26:05 
   44   35  356 Madi Lavigne       1   York                 26:06 
   45        43 Lydia Wickard      1   Greely               26:24 
   46        29 Shannon Flaherty   1   Greely               26:30 
   47   36  355 Cea Lacoutre       1   York                 26:32 
   48   37  352 Sarah James        1   York                 26:40 
   49   38  400 Jana Freidman      1   Cape Elizabeth       26:43 
   50       241 Corinne Poitras    2   NYA                  26:44 





                                                                      Page 2

                    WMC Championship Cross Country Meet
                               Girls JV Meet
                   St. Joseph's College Standish, Maine
                     Friday October 18, 2013 3:30PM  
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com Fiveksport.com Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51   39  143 Emma Egan          1   Freeport             27:00 
   52       111 Rachel Simonds     1   Falmouth             27:03 
   53   40  348 Emma Gilmartin     1   York                 27:07 
   54        30 Alyssa Gerencer    1   Greely               27:12 
   55        34 Kathryn Landry     1   Greely               27:13 
   56       372 Erica Weigel       1   York                 27:16 
   57       108 Abigail Ryan       1   Falmouth             27:18 
   58       338 Katherine Bertolin 1   York                 27:22 
   59   41  153 Keegan Chandler    1   Freeport             27:31 
   60       349 Tavia Godfrey      1   York                 27:33 
   61       373 Hannah Will        1   York                 27:35 
   62   42  194 Chloe Kapantais    1   Kennebunk            27:37 
   63       359 Erin McCafferty    1   York                 27:43 
   64       363 Sarah O?Connor     1   York                 27:44 
   65   43  197 Cassandra Pastorel 1   Kennebunk            27:45 
   66       371 Emma Thomson       1   York                 27:46 
   67       305 Chloe Daikh        2   Waynflete            28:00 
   68       293 Lydia Fox          2   Waynflete            28:14 
   69   44  188 Catie Bush         1   Kennebunk            28:20 
   70       112 Charu Tiwari       1   Falmouth             28:25 
   71       303 Emily Tabb         2   Waynflete            28:38 
   72       427 Katrine Laukli     2   Yarmouth             28:42 
   73       365 Rachel Peters      1   York                 28:46 
   74       439 Meredith Coolidge  2   Yarmouth             28:56 
   75       346 Marissa Ford       1   York                 29:04 
   76   45  199 Grace Robinson     1   Kennebunk            29:09 
   77       450 Julie Opdahl       2   Yarmouth             29:15 
   78       298 Emily White        2   Waynflete            29:25 
   79   46  195 Ashley Kayser      1   Kennebunk            29:26 
   80       343 Madison Darrah     1   York                 29:39 
   81       364 Lily Oliver        1   York                 29:43 
   82        98 Abbey Mitchell     1   Falmouth             29:44 
   83       357 Shenelle Letournea 1   York                 29:45 
   84        40 Hannah Smith-Erb   1   Greely               29:46 
   85   47  409 Margaux Rioux      1   Cape Elizabeth       29:47 
   86   48  190 Meggie Carroll     1   Kennebunk            29:49 
   87       258 Cheyenne Bisson    1   Poland               29:50 
   88   49  196 Chelsea LaChance   1   Kennebunk            30:07 
   89       117 Emmy Wrobleski     1   Falmouth             30:08 
   90       441 Molly Walsh        2   Yarmouth             30:43 
   91       397 Maggie Gleason     1   Cape Elizabeth       30:44 
   92       431 Madeline Christie  2   Yarmouth             31:03 
   93       476 Fiona Chace-Donahu 2   Merriconeag                
   94       263 Samantha Martin    1   Poland                     
   95       366 Becca Prouty       1   York                       
   96       234 Rhiannon Ramsey-Br 2   NYA                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News