Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WMC Championship Cross Country Meet

Standish, ME, October 18, 2013

[Boys Varsity Overall Results | Boys Varsity Combined Team Awards | Boys JV Overall Results | Boys JV Combined Team Results | Boys Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Boys Varsity Division 2 Team Awards | Girls Varsity Overall Results | Girls Varsity Combined Team Results | Girls Varsity Division 1 Team Awards | Girls JV Overall Results | Girls JV Combined Team Awards | Girls JV Division 1 Team Awards | Girls JV Division 2 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 1 Team Awards | Boys JV Division 2 Team Awards ]

Girls Varsity Division 2 Team Awards


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Yarmouth            
            2    4    6    7    8  (10) (19) =    27
         Caitlin Teare, Ellie Teare, Abigail Hamilton, Madison Hynes, Lydia
         Sullivan, Lucy Alexander, Molly Maguire
  2. Merriconeag         
            9   11   18   21   25  (29) (36) =    84
         Samantha Pierce, Fiona Ahearne, Carlin Tindall, Lily Tupper, Sylvie
         Fenderson, Fiona Libby, Emma Dolan
  3. Waynflete           
           13   14   15   17   32  (37) (38) =    91
         Gail Johnson, Sophia Mayone, Phoebe Colvin Oehmi, Ellie Chidsey, Rowan
         Price, Calla King-Clement, Ellie Marston
  4. NYA                 
            1   20   22   26   27  (31) (33) =    96
         Hannah Austin, Claire Maurer, Sarah Austin, Kate Hilscher, Ellis
         Miskell, Kristina Block, Abbie Hinchman
  5. Fryeburg            
            3    5   16   35   44  (45) (47) =   103
         Anna Lastra, Juliet Fink, Ariel Fogden, Kristen Dostie, Danae Dostie,
         Chelsea Abraham, Amber Dindorf
  6. Sacopee Valley      
           23   24   28   34   39  (40) (48) =   148
         Grace Dehmer, Hannah Moore, Sierra Dann, Lydia Hubbard, Alexa Allard,
         Zoe Hayes, Cheyenne McKenzie
  7. Traip               
           12   30   41   42   43  (46) (49) =   168
         Jocelyn Lorrey, Amelia Lorrey, Tabby Whitney, Jessica Gipson, Carly
         Peterson, Olivia Stites, MacKenzie Sallade-Hemb






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News