Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Triple C 2013 Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 17, 2013

[Overall Results | Girls Team Score | Boys Team Score | JV Results | JV Team Score ]

Boys Results

                                                                      Page 1

                Triple C 2013 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys Invintational Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 17, 2013 3PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  427 Luke Laverdiere        Yarmouth             10:43 
    2    2  597 Nick Neveu             Merriconeag          11:08 
    3    3  353 Alex Glidden           Cape Elizabeth       11:44 
    4    4  480 Reilly Tucker          Falmouth             11:55 
    5    5  357 Tom Higgins            Cape Elizabeth       12:21 
    6    6  624 Alex Les               Freeport             12:27 
    7    7  637 Raven Davis-Bailey     Sacopee Valley       12:29 
    8    8  485 Alex Kinley            Falmouth             12:31 
    9    9  444 Nicolas Giandrea       Greely               12:33 
   10   10  330 Arsen Scheindel        Cape Elizabeth       12:34 
   11   11  352 Jack Bassett           Cape Elizabeth       12:36 
   12   12  382 Nick Prawer            NYA                  12:42 
   13   13  484 Charlie Henning        Falmouth             12:43 
   14   14  440 Luke Marsanskis        Greely               12:47 
   15   15  473 Angus Christie         Falmouth             12:52 
   16   16  544 Davis Kinney           Windham/Raymond      12:54 
   17   17  593 Eli Gundersen          Merriconeag          12:56 
   18   18  471 Michael Simoluk        Falmouth             13:00 
   19   19  627 Jesse Bennell          Freeport             13:05 
   20   20  625 Nick Mitch             Freeport             13:08 
   21   21  436 Caleb Thurston         Greely               13:10 
   22   22  374 Marcos Chalante        Gray/New Gloucester  13:12 
   23   23  489 Peter Morrissette      Falmouth             13:13 
   24   24  338 Tony Inhorn            Cape Elizabeth       13:15 
   25   25  638 Alex McNulty           Sacopee Valley       13:17 
   26   26  432 Sean Whynot            Yarmouth             13:24 
   27   27  491 Jared Troubh           Falmouth             13:26 
   28   28  335 Ian Haines             Cape Elizabeth       13:32 
   29   29  434 Trevor Rafford         Greely               13:34 
   30   30  538 Hunter Dionne          Windham/Raymond      13:45 
   31   31  375 Gabe Lee               Gray/New Gloucester  13:47 
   32   32  435 Matt Dubbert           Greely               13:54 
   33   33  723 DEVLIN O'KEEFE         NYA                  13:56 
   34       702 Evan Avasthi           Durham               13:58 
   35       707 Griffin Johnson        Durham               13:59 
   36   34  376 Logan TRUE             Gray/New Gloucester  14:01 
   37   35  344 Duncan Geikie          Cape Elizabeth       14:03 
   38   36  604 Zander Martin          Waynflete            14:05 
   39   37  433 Alex Gerencer          Greely               14:06 
   40   38  607 ANDREW CLARK           Waynflete            14:08 
   41       718 JARED MARSHALL         FRYBURG              14:22 
   42   39  399 	Gabe	 Bouchard        Whittier Middle Scho 14:24 
   43   40  437 Stuart Wickard         Greely               14:26 
   44   41  628 Aiden Gallagher        Freeport             14:32 
   45   42  629 Harrison Bowen         Freeport             14:37 
   46   43  626 Will Mullen            Freeport             14:44 
   47   44  412 Tim Holbrook           Lake Region          14:46 
   48   45  397 ANDREW Belanger        Whittier Middle Scho 14:48 
   49   46  640 Johann Schiesow        Sacopee Valley       14:50 
   50   47  429 Zach Rapone            Yarmouth             14:52 




                                                                      Page 2

                Triple C 2013 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                          Boys Invintational Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 17, 2013 3PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51       713 Eric Decker            Durham               14:54 
   52   48  415 Andrew Gianattasio     Lake Region          14:57 
   53   49  590 Adriel Barham          Merriconeag          15:00 
   54   50  598 Kipling Samuelson      Merriconeag          15:02 
   55   51  594 Ethan Haag             Merriconeag          15:04 
   56   52  639 Sam Paulding           Sacopee Valley       15:06 
   57   53  377 Carson McEvoy          Gray/New Gloucester  15:14 
   58   54  623 John Giddens           Freeport             15:16 
   59   55  545 Robbie Murray          Windham/Raymond      15:18 
   60   56  423 Ethan Belesa           Yarmouth             15:20 
   61   57  430 Cade Robison           Yarmouth             15:23 
   62       721 JOSHA ROSE             FRYBURG              15:30 
   63   58  411 Cameron Meserve        Lake Region          15:34 
   64   59  408 	Sam	 Stone            Whittier Middle Scho 15:36 
   65   60  596 Aiden Kusche           Merriconeag          15:43 
   66   61  428 Will Lenardson         Yarmouth             15:50 
   67   62  388 Jack Sillin            NYA                  15:53 
   68   63  426 David Jordan           Yarmouth             15:59 
   69   64  536 Keegan Brooks          Windham/Raymond      16:01 
   70   65  548 Nathan Plummer         Windham/Raymond      16:06 
   71   66  543 Niall Guschue          Windham/Raymond      16:18 
   72   67  546 Sam Nunn               Windham/Raymond      16:20 
   73   68  378 Jacob McCallum         Gray/New Gloucester  16:26 
   74   69  383 Kyle Bennett           NYA                  16:33 
   75   70  413 Ben Johnston           Lake Region          16:48 
   76       706 Hunter Howe            Durham               16:50 
   77   71  380 Keagan Rice            Gray/New Gloucester  16:51 
   78   72  386 Lev Walton             NYA                  17:12 
   79       722 SETH CROWE             FRYBURG              17:35 
   80   73  385 Aaron Densmore         NYA                  17:47 
   81   74  608 MAKANY  n PARR         Waynflete            17:49 
   82   75  642 Decklan Hutton         Sacopee Valley       18:17 
   83       720 ETHAN REINBACH         FRYBURG              18:25 
   84   76  601 Bryce Brittingham      Waynflete            18:27 
   85   77  407 	Gavin	 Russo          Whittier Middle Scho 18:29 
   86   78  384 Youssef Ayad           NYA                  18:35 
   87   79  600 Tsevi Aho              Waynflete            19:18 
   88   80  405 IAN  IAN MARQUIS       Whittier Middle Scho 19:32 
   89   81  401 	Gabe	 Crosby          Whittier Middle Scho 19:37 
   90   82  414 Ethan Colson           Lake Region          20:32 
   91   83  381 Michael Twohig         Gray/New Gloucester  21:02 
   92   84  643 Collin Hughes          Sacopee Valley       21:06 
   93   85  605 Ben Millspaugh         Waynflete            21:18 
   94   86  410 	Matthew	 Walker       Whittier Middle Scho 22:51 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News