Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Triple C 2013 Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 17, 2013

[Overall Results | Boys Results | Boys Team Score | JV Results | JV Team Score ]

Girls Team Score


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Falmouth            
            3    5   10   17   21  (23) (25) =    56
         Comeliu Caitlin, Natalie Birkel, Elaina Balzano, Ellie Adams, Grace
         Wiggin, Molly Lento, Jessica Troubh
  2. Cape Elizabeth      
            6    7    8    9   28  (29)      =    58
         Alicia Lawrence, Mary Kate Hayes, Jaya McClure, Zoe Preble, Grace
         Roberts, Vivian Sullivan
  3. Greely              
            2   11   12   13   27  (32)      =    65
         Carolyn Todd, Julia Curran, Olivia Bucknam, Nicole Perry, Anna Raley,
         Olivia Giandrea
  4. Freeport            
           16   18   30   34   35  (64) (66) =   133
         Hannah Spaulding, Tarra Migliaccio, Sophie ˙ Hight˙, Whitney Smith,
         Emily Sclar, Paige Rinaldi, Samantha Joy
  5. Gray/New Gloucester 
           19   22   24   31   43  (48) (53) =   139
         Kylie Trawick, Nicole Cobb, Liza s Sturgis, Erica Schlichting, Ruby
         Profeno, Emily Fitz, Darcy MacLean
  6. Merriconeag         
            1   14   36   49   50  (58) (62) =   150
         Olivia Skillings, Louise Ahearne, Sophia Skinner, Wilson Haims, Salome
         Skinner, Tillie Munro, Ava Teegarden
  6. Windham/Raymond     
            4   20   40   42   44  (45)      =   150
         Hailey Applebee, Carlee Desrochers, Ashlee Bernier, Lexi Peet, Leah
         Walker, Dani Meader
  8. NYA                 
           26   38   39   47   65  (71)      =   215
         Lea Webster, Kendra Murray, Meghan Alberding, Grier Miskell, Ellie
         Griswold-Cra, Lauren Orser
  9. Whittier Middle Scho
           15   46   54   55   60  (61)      =   230
         Samantha	 Halmos, 	Olivia	 Vachon, 	Aliyah	 Hamel, 	Sarah	 Martin,
         	Chianne	 Hamel, 	Maka Berube
 10. Durham              
           33   41   51   52   59  (63) (67) =   236
         Aynsliel Decker, Kencie Margerson, Allyson Myron, Paige Gelher, Hannah
         Groves, Rebecca Packard, Maggie Reindeau
 11. Sacopee Valley      
           37   56   57   68   69  (70)      =   287
         Mariah Simoneau, Olivia Coobroth, Alisa Roy, Emily Buddemyer, Hanna
         Fiedler, Chelsea Hicks






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News