Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Triple C 2013 Cross Country Festival Meet

Cumberland, ME, October 17, 2013

[Girls Team Score | Boys Results | Boys Team Score | JV Results | JV Team Score ]

Overall Results


For more race information, see 5K Sports Race Management.

                                                                      Page 1
                Triple C 2013 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                                Girls Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 17, 2013 3PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
    1    1  584 Olivia Skillings       Merriconeag          12:51 
    2    2  455 Carolyn Todd           Greely               12:57 
    3    3  511 Comeliu Caitlin        Falmouth             13:02 
    4    4  514 Hailey Applebee        Windham/Raymond      13:05 
    5    5  498 Natalie Birkel         Falmouth             13:36 
    6    6  310 Alicia Lawrence        Cape Elizabeth       13:47 
    7    7  309 Mary Kate Hayes        Cape Elizabeth       13:52 
    8    8  304 Jaya McClure           Cape Elizabeth       13:54 
    9    9  306 Zoe Preble             Cape Elizabeth       13:56 
   10   10  492 Elaina Balzano         Falmouth             14:15 
   11   11  456 Julia Curran           Greely               14:18 
   12   12  453 Olivia Bucknam         Greely               14:20 
   13   13  457 Nicole Perry           Greely               14:22 
   14   14  573 Louise Ahearne         Merriconeag          14:24 
   15       719 IRINA NORKIN           FRYBURG              14:27 
   16   15  402 Samantha	 Halmos       Whittier Middle Scho 14:31 
   17   16  614 Hannah Spaulding       Freeport             14:44 
   18   17  497 Ellie Adams            Falmouth             14:48 
   19       421 Alexandra Auger        Yarmouth             14:50 
   20   18  616 Tarra Migliaccio       Freeport             15:05 
   21   19  360 Kylie Trawick          Gray/New Gloucester  15:12 
   22   20  520 Carlee Desrochers      Windham/Raymond      15:14 
   23   21  506 Grace Wiggin           Falmouth             15:16 
   24       418 Kennedy Brake          Lake Region          15:21 
   25   22  362 Nicole Cobb            Gray/New Gloucester  15:23 
   26   23  500 Molly Lento            Falmouth             15:25 
   27   24  363 Liza s Sturgis         Gray/New Gloucester  15:26 
   28   25  496 Jessica Troubh         Falmouth             15:28 
   29   26  389 Lea Webster            NYA                  15:30 
   30   27  460 Anna Raley             Greely               15:33 
   31   28  302 Grace Roberts          Cape Elizabeth       15:34 
   32   29  305 Vivian Sullivan        Cape Elizabeth       15:36 
   33   30  611 Sophie ˙ Hight˙        Freeport             15:38 
   34   31  361 Erica Schlichting      Gray/New Gloucester  15:40 
   35   32  465 Olivia Giandrea        Greely               15:42 
   36   33  712 Aynsliel Decker        Durham               15:43 
   37   34  612 Whitney Smith          Freeport             16:00 
   38   35  617 Emily Sclar            Freeport             16:04 
   39   36  586 Sophia Skinner         Merriconeag          16:11 
   40   37  644 Mariah Simoneau        Sacopee Valley       16:13 
   41   38  394 Kendra Murray          NYA                  16:17 
   42   39  391 Meghan Alberding       NYA                  16:19 
   43   40  517 Ashlee Bernier         Windham/Raymond      16:33 
   44   41  708 Kencie Margerson       Durham               16:40 
   45       716 AMELINE CROWE          FRYBURG              16:50 
   46   42  525 Lexi Peet              Windham/Raymond      16:52 
   47   43  364 Ruby Profeno           Gray/New Gloucester  16:54 
   48       416 Rachel Jensen          Lake Region          16:56 
   49   44  531 Leah Walker            Windham/Raymond      16:58 
   50   45  523 Dani Meader            Windham/Raymond      17:00 


                                                                      Page 2
                Triple C 2013 Cross Country Festival Meet 
                                Girls Meet
                 ============== 2.0 Miles================
             Twin Brooks Recreation Facility Cumberland, Maine
                         October 17, 2013 3PM    
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School               Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ==================== ===== 
   51       417 Emily Colson           Lake Region          17:02 
   52   46  409 	Olivia	 Vachon        Whittier Middle Scho 17:04 
   53   47  390 Grier Miskell          NYA                  17:09 
   54   48  365 Emily Fitz             Gray/New Gloucester  17:18 
   55   49  576 Wilson Haims           Merriconeag          17:20 
   56   50  585 Salome Skinner         Merriconeag          17:24 
   57       602 Quilla Flanagan-Bu     Waynflete            17:26 
   58       609 Lunda Soley            Waynflete            17:28 
   59   51  704 Allyson Myron          Durham               17:30 
   60   52  703 Paige Gelher           Durham               17:31 
   61   53  366 Darcy MacLean          Gray/New Gloucester  18:01 
   62   54  403 	Aliyah	 Hamel         Whittier Middle Scho 18:03 
   63   55  406 	Sarah	 Martin         Whittier Middle Scho 18:10 
   64   56  645 Olivia Coobroth        Sacopee Valley       18:14 
   65   57  646 Alisa Roy              Sacopee Valley       18:17 
   66   58  580 Tillie Munro           Merriconeag          18:46 
   67   59  715 Hannah Groves          Durham               18:50 
   68   60  404 	Chianne	 Hamel        Whittier Middle Scho 19:42 
   69   61  398 	Maka Berube           Whittier Middle Scho 19:51 
   70   62  588 Ava Teegarden          Merriconeag          20:08 
   71   63  709 Rebecca Packard        Durham               20:12 
   72   64  618 Paige Rinaldi          Freeport             20:17 
   73   65  392 Ellie Griswold-Cra     NYA                  20:29 
   74   66  613 Samantha Joy           Freeport             20:40 
   75       717 MADELINE DARLING       FRYBURG              20:42 
   76   67  710 Maggie Reindeau        Durham               21:26 
   77       420 Destiny MacDougall     Lake Region          21:48 
   78   68  647 Emily Buddemyer        Sacopee Valley       22:47 
   79   69  650 Hanna Fiedler          Sacopee Valley       25:08 
   80   70  648 Chelsea Hicks          Sacopee Valley       25:16 
   81   71  393 Lauren Orser           NYA                  27:34 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News