Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MAISAD Championship Cross Country Meet

Augusta, ME, November 4, 2013

[Overall Results | Boys Team Score | Girls Results | Girls Team Score | JV Team Score ]

JV Results

                                                                      Page 1

                                  MAISAD 
             BOYS AND GIRLS JV CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
     University of Maine Augusta, Maine Monday November 4, 2013 2:30PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com

 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  315 Jamie Lynch            Hyde Academy     19:28 
    2    2  603 Matthew Beja           Gould Academy    19:49 
    3    3  297 Zach Brandeis          Hyde Academy     19:54 
    4    4  301 Tenzin Crane           Hyde Academy     20:29 
    5    5  609 Jingyuan Liu           Gould Academy    20:51 
    6    6  808 Skye Leff              Gould Academy    20:53 
    7    7  378 Walter Rasmussen       Hebron Academy   20:56 
    8    8  605 Siwei Cai              Gould Academy    21:08 
    9    9  312 Louis Liu              Hyde Academy     21:47 
   10   10  169 Darvin Anderson        Hyde Academy     21:53 
   11   11  364 Dean Tian              Hyde Academy     22:07 
   12   12  310 Zach Harrison          Hyde Academy     22:12 
   13       311 Ross Ji                Hyde Academy     22:25 
   14   13  379 Owen Richmond          Hebron Academy   22:30 
   15   14  373 Peter Miller           Hebron Academy   22:32 
   16   15  384 Xinchen Zhai           Hebron Academy   22:36 
   17   16  370 Joseph Dunn            Hebron Academy   24:13 
   18       803 Alexy Billion          Hyde Academy     24:29 
   19   17  610 Eric Prescott          Gould Academy    24:33 
   20       181 Josh Berger-Gertz      Hyde Academy     24:35 
   21   18  608 Solomon Floyd          Gould Academy    24:38 
   22       628 Tim Yeaton             Seacoast         24:40 
   23       630 Logan Archer           Seacoast         24:45 
   24       806 Sam Millard            Hyde Academy     24:50 
   25       805 Dan Miller             Hyde Academy     24:53 
   26   19  382 Zhihao Wang            Hebron Academy   26:16 
   27   20  368 Chenyang Bao           Hebron Academy   28:56 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News