Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

York Rotary Club Turkey Trot 5K

York, ME, November 30, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      York Rotary Club Turkey Trot 5K
                  Saturday November 23, 2013  York, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 KYLE MORRISON       18 YORK               ME   17:45 
    2     3 Buck Nichols        18 eliot              ME   17:56 
    3     4 SCHAEFFER REES      15 KITTERY POINT      ME   19:13 
    4    11 Ryan Simpson        14                         19:57 
    5    12 Anthony Ruest       16 York               ME   20:24 
    6    13 CHRISTIAN OCONNER   17 YORK               ME   20:36 
    7    14 EVAN HULTSTROM      15 YORK               ME   20:39 
    8    15 Nathaniel Bald      16 York               ME   20:47 
    9    38 SAM WALLACE         13 YORK               ME   23:04 
   10    39 BRIAN KENEALY       11 YORK               ME   23:06 
   11    45 Peter Kenealy       14 York               ME   23:35 
   12    48 Malcolm West        15 Cambridge          MA   24:06 
   13    60 Chris Neilson       14 York               ME   25:07 
   14    93 Marlow Mangada      11                         29:14 
   15    99 ALEX GAMACHE         8 BEDFORD            MA   29:31 
   16   101 Samuel Hanson       10                         29:37 
   17   105 SAMUEL MACPHERSON    8 OAK BLUFFS         MA   29:55 
   18   108 Forrest Dohner      10 Dillsburg          PA   30:22 
   19   110 SWANN CALLEN         9 YORK               ME   30:27 
   20   112 CLYDE SWANN          9 YORK               ME   30:31 
   21   115 Tyler Evans         12                         31:09 
   22   152 Ethan Bald          13 York               ME   34:13 
   23   155 BRETT CHENARD        9 SACO               ME   34:43 
   24   157 Rhys Evans          10 York               ME   34:48 
   25   166 JACKSON TUCKER       6 YORK               ME   36:10 
   26   176 Darryk Kelly        10 YOrk               ME   38:42 
   27   177 GAVIN TUCKER         9 YORK               ME   38:44 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    16 Heather Evans       17 York               ME   20:55 
    2    17 MADIA CRYAN         14 YORK               ME   20:59 
    3    20 JULIA FELTUS        14 LITTLETON          MA   21:08 
    4    33 Kayla Kelly         16 York               ME   22:43 
    5    41 Kara Kelly          16 York               ME   23:19 
    6    42 Kathryn Miller      13 York               ME   23:28 
    7    43 Cecilia Lacouture   17 York               ME   23:31 
    8    54 Sarah Perrotta      19 Staten Island      NY   24:35 
    9    56 SARAH PANTELEOS     13                         24:56 
   10    69 Kaitlyn Costantino  17                         25:41 
   11    75 Taylor Simpson      17                         26:42 
   12    79 Corinne Galante     15 York               ME   27:49 
   13    87 Laura Wilson        11 York               ME   28:54 
   14   100 Lily Oliver         14                         29:34 
   15   144 OLIVIA MORSE        13 YORK               ME   32:42 
   16   148 Julia Costantino    14                         33:56 
   17   149 Bailey Oliver       11                         33:58 
   18   158 Rachel Loren        11 York               ME   34:49 
   19   160 MOLLY KENEALY        7 YORK               ME   34:57 
   20   161 LAURA KENEALY       13 YORK               ME   34:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Alex Moser          21 York               ME   16:23 
    2     6 ANDREW POTTER       24 BRIGHAM            MA   19:29 
    3     7 DAKOTA REES         24 KITTERY POINT      ME   19:33 
    4    25 BILL GAUTHIER       21 YORK               ME   22:04 
    5    47 QUINNY SHAW         26 YORK               ME   23:51 
    6    66 SAMUAL RAMUS        25 YORK               ME   25:33 
    7    67 Timothy Roy         25 York               ME   25:35 
    8    74 BRYAN HOFFFMAN      24 QUINCY             MA   26:40 
    9    78 Matthew Duggan      25 York               ME   27:43 
   10   106 JOSUE ORDONEZ       28 ROSLINDALE         MA   29:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    51 Amanda Santos       28 Boston             MA   24:22 
    2    58 Tia Beck            25                         25:02 
    3    72 Marlees West        20 Cambridge          MA   26:22 
    4    73 RACHEL LEE          21 YORK               ME   26:32 
    5    80 TAMA GRINDROD       27 ELIOT              ME   28:16 
    6    82 EMILY JENDZEJEC     29 SOMERVILLE         MA   28:32 
    7   102 Betsy Byron         29 Houston            TX   29:48 
    8   116 SARAH SHAW          28 YORK               ME   31:16 
    9   125 Emily Morse         21 York               ME   31:47 
   10   126 FRANCESCA ROBERTSON 22 YORK               ME   31:50 
   11   127 BROOKE ROBERTSON    20 YORK               ME   31:52 
   12   129 MARSHA SHAW         24 YORK               ME   31:54 
   13   143 Liz Longley         28 Mystic             CT   32:37 
   14   146 Katie Anderson      26 Vernon             CT   33:39 
   15   156 Tegan Christie      26                         34:45 
   16   163 Erin Wagner         28                         35:30 
   17   173 Elizabeth Chenard   26 Saco               ME   37:41 
   18   185 Jamie Freeman       28                         45:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Dan Fullerton       34 York               ME   19:35 
    2     9 JEFF BEAUDOIN       31 YORK               ME   19:40 
    3    21 JOHN PENNYPACKER    37 YORK               ME   21:09 
    4    26 David O'Neil        35 Shelburne Falls    MA   22:05 
    5    35 Carl Bodin          35 York               ME   22:57 
    6    37 Nathan Sherwood     31 Cape Neddick       ME   23:02 
    7    44 MATTHEW LANGLOIS    36 ELIOT              ME   23:33 
    8    50 JUSTIN WALKER       36 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   24:15 
    9    52 CHARLES SZCNIAWSTI  30 BOSTON             MA   24:24 
   10    59 Timothy Malloy      35 Portland           ME   25:05 
   11    62 DAN BOYLE           34 ELIOT              ME   25:18 
   12    81 Paul Rakoski        37 Newmarket          NH   28:18 
   13    84 Jeremy Stevens      38 Limington          ME   28:47 
   14    89 MATT LALIBERTE      31 NASHUA             NH   28:58 
   15    90 ROBERT ROCQUE       31 MERRIMACK          NH   29:00 
   16    97 Brett Gamache       34 York               ME   29:28 
   17    98 RYAN GAMACHE        37 BEDFORD            MA   29:30 
   18   114 ANTHAN GAMACHE      32 WALTHAM            MA   30:58 
   19   133 Dean Mello          38 York               ME   32:02 
   20   136 STEVE HOPPE         32 PLYMOUTH           MA   32:22 
   21   171 John Rogerson       35                         36:41 
   22   188 Mike Nelson         36                         46:15 
   23   191 TOM CLARKE          33                         53:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    31 STEFANIE LANGLOIS   35 ELIOT              ME   22:37 
    2    32 Michelle D'Agostino 37 Burlington         VT   22:40 
    3    68 Jessica Sherwood    34 Cape Neddick       ME   25:37 
    4    76 Kate Baldwin        31 Shelburne Falls    MA   26:44 
    5    83 Nicole Rutherford   35 York               ME   28:37 
    6    86 Susan Canney        38 Braintree          MA   28:51 
    7    88 Lesley Foss         30 Biddeford          ME   28:56 
    8   104 Dorrie Sieberg      38 Asheville          NC   29:52 
    9   124 Sara Foss           38 Albany             NY   31:44 
   10   132 Kelly Parker-Mello  35                         31:59 
   11   138 JANE HOPPE          33 PLYMOUTH           MA   32:27 
   12   139 Kerrianne Pearson   34 Salem              NH   32:29 
   13   140 Tracey Gamache      37 Bedford            NH   32:31 
   14   141 Natacha Chabot      34 North Waterboro    ME   32:32 
   15   142 Marybeth Brennan    31 Dorchester         MA   32:35 
   16   154 Adrianna Cobb       33                         34:27 
   17   170 Christine Rogerson  31 York               ME   36:37 
   18   175 NADIA MADDEN        36 GROTON             MA   38:41 
   19   182 ALISON LALIBERTE    30 NASHUA             NH   40:07 
   20   192 KRISTEN FLETCHER    39                         53:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 John Bucci          48 Kittery Point      ME   19:20 
    2    10 Thomas Simpson      48 York               ME   19:45 
    3    18 TONY ANNI           45 YORK HARBOR        ME   21:02 
    4    19 Robert Hanson       44 York               ME   21:06 
    5    22 CHRIS DIMMERLING    44 SOUTH BERWICK      ME   21:15 
    6    27 MIKE O'BRIEN        46 ROLLINGSFORD       NH   22:09 
    7    28 WILLIAM CATLING     44 YORK               ME   22:25 
    8    29 Ryan Higgins        41 York               ME   22:34 
    9    30 Steve Murphy        48 Billerica          MA   22:36 
   10    36 Timothy Bryant      47 York               ME   23:00 
   11    49 Michael McEnaney    48                         24:12 
   12    61 Steve Schindler     49 York               ME   25:09 
   13    70 CHRIS BEELY         49 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   25:43 
   14    71 MATT SMITH          40 MANCHESTER         NH   25:57 
   15    77 TREVOR HIGHES       46 YORK               ME   27:38 
   16    94 Maloy Mangada       44 West Newton        MA   29:15 
   17    96 Jason Evans         43 Ogunquit           ME   29:18 
   18   109 Peter Dohner        42 Dillsburg          PA   30:24 
   19   120 Michael Canney      43 Braintree          MA   31:34 
   20   167 JOHN TUCKER         42 YORK               ME   36:13 
   21   184 KYLE SWANN          40 YORK               ME   42:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    53 Denise Costatino    42 Wells              ME   24:32 
    2    55 MARGARET CALLAN     46 YORK HARBOR        ME   24:43 
    3    64 BETHANY BOKANSKI    47 YORK               ME   25:25 
    4    91 LISA RAKASEDER      48 PORTSMOUTH         NH   29:11 
    5    92 STEPHANIE KETCHUM   40 YORK               ME   29:12 
    6   111 KRISTEN SWANN       40 YORK               ME   30:29 
    7   128 Maureen McEnaney    45 Kennebunk          ME   31:53 
    8   130 Christine Caprio    41 Wells              ME   31:56 
    9   137 Allison Spencer     41 Saco               ME   32:24 
   10   153 Mary Ludden         46 Wells              ME   34:23 
   11   159 Kristin Mangada     41                         34:53 
   12   162 Rosa Kelly          41 York               ME   35:24 
   13   164 Michelle Hanson     43                         35:45 
   14   168 Mary Rakoski        42                         36:14 
   15   178 ANITA TUCKER        43 YORK               ME   38:46 
   16   189 Lori Nelson         44 Leominster         MA   46:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    23 Randy Murphy        55 ape Neddick        ME   21:34 
    2    24 Dwight Pfundstein   56 Mashpee            MA   21:43 
    3    57 DOUG DENIS          52 YORK               ME   24:59 
    4    63 STEHPEN LAURITSEN   53 BRUNSWICK          ME   25:22 
    5    65 PETER WAGNER        56 CAPE NEDDICK       ME   25:31 
    6   113 HANK LOPEZ          53 NORTH BERWICK      ME   30:45 
    7   117 JOHN FELICE         58 NORTH CONWAY       ME   31:23 
    8   119 BRIAN BOYLE         58 KITTERY            ME   31:33 
    9   123 Ron Stanton         53 Hopewell JUnction  NY   31:43 
   10   134 KEVIN MACPHERSON    50 OAK BLUFFS         MA   32:17 
   11   135 CHUCK PINEO         50 YORK               ME   32:19 
   12   147 Jim Anderson        56 vernon             CT   33:41 
   13   165 Robert Perotta      55 Staten Island      NY   36:05 
   14   179 RICHARD LEIGH       55 YORK HARBOR        ME   39:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    46 Kathleen Thomas     56 Mashpee            MA   23:44 
    2   107 Jocelyn Girardi     51 York               ME   29:58 
    3   122 Anne Marie Kayashim 52 Auburn             ME   31:41 
    4   150 Heidi Oliver        52 York               ME   34:01 
    5   174 KATHY DENIS         52                         38:14 
    6   181 Kathy Wagner        54 Cape Neddick       ME   39:51 
    7   183 Olia Cobb           52 Yarmouth           ME   40:10 
    8   194 LAUREL CLARKE       58                         54:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    34 George Whitbread    63 Wells              ME   22:48 
    2    40 RICK REYNOLDS       66 NORTH BERWICK      ME   23:08 
    3    85 Tom Albright        67 York               ME   28:50 
    4    95 Richard Duggan      61 York Harbor        ME   29:16 
    5   103 Frank Wright        68 Cape Neddick       ME   29:50 
    6   121 Ken Field           68 York               ME   31:36 
    7   131 Paul Robinson       69 York               ME   31:57 
    8   190 Michael O'Neil      64 York               ME   47:10 
    9   193 TOM CLARKE          68                         54:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   145 ANNE BRYER          63 KITTERY POINT      ME   32:51 
    2   151 SUSIE SHAW          62 YORK               ME   34:08 
    3   186 Betsy D'Agostino    69 York               ME   45:53 
    4   187 Kathy Roosa         62 York               ME   45:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   118 Franicis Moon       74 Itica              NY   31:27 
    2   169 Lawrence Hope       73                         36:16 
    3   172 GEORGE REITHOFFER   75 NEW YORK           NY   36:57 
    4   180 Robert Depaolo      74 Cape Neddick       ME   39:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News