Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Nordic XC 5K

Topsham, ME, November 16, 2013

Overall Results

courtesy of the event

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

 Mt. Ararat Track                                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                 NORDIC 5K - 11/16/2013                                  
                               MT. ARARAT MS - TOPSHAM, ME                               
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 5k Run CC
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   105  Samulson, Anders           M23  20-29 Male                   16:19.90       
    2    97  Wood, Sam                  M17  16-19 Male                   16:29.69       
    3    91  Belk, Jonah                M29  20-29 Male                   16:38.79       
    4   111  Ashby, Robert              M45  40-49 Male                   17:16.22       
    5    78  Blease, Dwight             M53  50-59 Male                   18:58.47       
    6    96  Gott, Matt                 M16  16-19 Male                   19:55.90       
    7    94  Gott, Jim                  M45  40-49 Male                   19:56.21       
    8    90  Bassett, Charles           M40  40-49 Male                   20:00.42       
    9    89  Haney, Ron                 M56  50-59 Male                   20:32.66       
   10    75  Colvin Oehmig, Phoebe      W17  16-19 Female                 20:35.30       
   11   112  Ashby, Cameron             M13  15 & U Male                  20:39.45       
   12    88  Rubenstein, Peter          M50  50-59 Male                   20:53.08       
   13    87  Daggett, Barbara           W44  40-49 Female                 21:33.36       
   14   109  White, Sandra              W52  50-59 Female                 21:43.59       
   15    72  Jones, Bruce               M60  60-69 Male                   22:02.86       
   16    95  Papa, Jake                 M17  16-19 Male                   22:45.72       
   17    86  Burns, Ted                 M16  16-19 Female                 22:47.07       
   18   107  Margerum, Laurel           W16  16-19 Female                 23:21.73       
   19   104  Levy, Sarah                W20  20-29 Female                 23:50.20       
   20    77  Feiss, Gretchen            W41  40-49 Female                 24:00.72       
   21    98  Winkler, Brennan           M14  15 & U Male                  24:08.64       
   22    93  Sprague, Nathan            M16  16-19 Male                   24:25.08       
   23    92  Emerson, Thomas            M16  16-19 Male                   24:30.51       
   24   101  Burns, Jay                 M50  50-59 Male                   24:42.88       
   25   100  Burns, Jen                 W47  40-49 Female                 24:52.02       
   26    71  Skinner, Vincent           M55  50-59 Male                   25:00.98       
   27   108  Spies, Charles             M56  50-59 Male                   25:05.67       
   28    63  Levy, Emma                 W15  15 & U Female                25:43.59       
   29   106  Brooks, Reyann             W16  16-19 Female                 25:44.96       
   30    85  Tilberg, Karin             W57  50-59 Female                 26:07.37       
   31   102  Pratt, Henry               M18  16-19 Male                   26:46.26       
   32   103  Butler, Grace              W20  20-29 Female                 26:46.55       
   33    79  Fisher, Brannon            W41  40-49 Female                 27:02.90       
   34    82  Fisher, Layla               W7  15 & U Female                27:03.22       
   35   110  Oddleifson, Jennifer       W52  50-59 Female                 27:36.12       
   36    70  Skinner, Eleanor           W15  15 & U Female                27:40.00       
   37    76  Matejka, Susanne           W25  20-29 Female                 27:47.07       
   38    64  Levy, Jonah                M17  16-19 Male                   28:21.43       
   39    84  Streeter, Laurel           W16  16-19 Female                 28:21.67       
   40    81  Fisher, Waverly             W9  15 & U Female                30:41.73       
   41    80  Fisher, Mandy              W40  40-49 Female                 30:42.02       
   42    99  Williams, Richie           M15  15 & U Male                  30:56.35       
   43    68  Soule, Dolores             W43  40-49 Female                 33:00.75       
   44    69  Soule, Emma                 W1  15 & U Female                33:01.19       
   45    67  Hayden, Anne               W58  50-59 Female                 37:48.54       
   46    65  Jones, Jessica             W26  20-29 Female                 42:20.38       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News