Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Memorial Day Main Street Mile

Freeport, ME, May 27, 2013

[1 Mile Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

         3rd Annual Memorial Day Main Street Mile						
           Freeport, Maine Monday May 27, 2013 						
Timing, Registration, & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race, LLC						
    question@RunInARace.com   207-232-8394  RunInARace.com 

Age Group Report

Male 12 and Under
Place   Bib #   Name                    Finish  Age           
____________________________________________________
    1    1046   Sclar, Ethan           5:50.711  12                 
    2     918   Doherty, Nolan         6:10.991  12                 
    3      55   Owen, Evan             6:17.504  12                  
    4      67   Christie, Angus        6:22.404  10                
    5    1058   Gulden, Jarrett        6:23.034  11               
    6     100   Johnston, Finn         6:23.140  12                 
    7      74   Bean, Owen             7:50.359  11              
    8      59   Spaulding, Eli         7:58.860  7                 
    9      22   Grogan, Liam           8:25.705  12                
   10      58   Spaulding, Will        8:40.112  7                
   11      21   Grogan, Brady          8:57.628  9            
   12       9   Christensen, Hunter    9:00.842  6              
   13    1056   Peters, Teddy          9:15.745  6               
   14      42   Silva, Gabriel         10:27.476  8                 
   15      50   Schnyder, Cooper       10:40.766  4                


Male 15

Place   Bib #   Name                  Finish   Age          
_____________________________________________________
    1      46   Saucier, James        5:29.206  15               
    2      35   Libsack, Quinton      5:36.556  15             
    3      54   Owen, Zachary         5:58.650  15              


Male 17

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish   Age          
____________________________________________________
    1      14   Donahue, Mark         5:19.873  17                  
    2      87   Tardif, Nick          7:03.308  17               


Male 19 to 29

Place   Bib #   Name                  Finish    Age    
____________________________________________________
    1      85   Chipman, Parker        4:42.298  23              
    2      86   Peters, Jack           6:25.654  20               
    3      33   Larkins, William       7:42.853  19              


Male 30 to 39

Place   Bib #   Name                  Finish    Age          
_____________________________________________________
    1       5   Bigonia, Jason         5:02.698  36                
    2       4   Bean, David            6:45.227  36                
    3      19   Greear, Matthew        8:20.275  31                
    4      77   Leary, Will            8:39.320  30                


Male 40 to 49

Place   Bib #   Name                  Finish    Age          
_____________________________________________________
    1      79   Gagnon, John           5:27.080  46            
    2      53   Owen, Brad             6:30.827  45            
    3     913   Nappi, Adam            7:05.709  45            
    4      84   Tompson, Charles       7:13.215  47  
    5      66   Lablond, Paul          8:29.478  46             
    6      99   Parent, Joe            8:35.700  42               
    7      28   Spaulding, Andy        8:41.494  42               
    8      89   Chase, Mike            8:43.476  44                
    9      39   Migliaccio, Joe        8:46.905  48               
   10      90   Burgoyne, Brian        9:16.552  44                
   11      23   Grogan, Ray            9:51.609  41                
   12      48   Schnyder, Chad        10:41.438  41                
   13      62   Vertenten, Joe        11:47.699  45                 
   14     947   Floyd, Joonathan      12:58.542  48                 
   15      95   Richter, Kurt         15:51.726  47                 


Male 50 to 59

Place   Bib #   Name                  Finish    Age          
_____________________________________________________
    1      83   Coffin, Todd           4:57.445  51                  
    2    1059   Reiche, Ford           6:54.862  59                 
    3      80   Gwilyn, Jim            7:06.447  57                 
    4      32   Larkins, Nelson        7:42.871  52                
    5      93   Margerison, Jeff       9:04.609  53               
    6     972   Oniel, Chris           9:45.904  55                
    7      52   Silva, Carl           10:40.039  53               
    8      75   Pupkus, Algirdas      10:52.129  56              


Male 60 and up

Place   Bib #   Name                  Finish     Age        
_____________________________________________________
    1      88   Pinsompault, Tim       6:46.500  99                
    2      13   Cromwell, Richard      9:34.667  67                 
    3      73   Obrien, John          11:59.489  64                


Female 12 and Under

Place   Bib #   Name                  Finish    Age          
____________________________________________________
    1      37   Margerison, Makenzie   7:30.507  11               
    2      27   Hight, Nikki           7:32.295  12                  
    3      40   Migliaccio, Tara       7:36.026  10                
    4    1060   Bean, Olivea           7:58.106  11        
    5       2   Ambrose, Nova          8:04.018  12                  
    6      63   Steele, Megan          8:22.548  11                 
    7    1047   Sclar, Emily           8:35.532  10                
    8      97   Parent, Lillie         8:35.716  9               
    9      49   Schnyder, Grace        8:36.404  12               
   10      10   Christensen, Mia       8:44.739  10                
   11      17   Golding, Autumn        9:30.671  10                
   12      11   Christensen, Liv       9:47.808  8                  
   13      24   Grogan, Sadie          9:51.281  7                 
   14      43   Silva, Sydney         10:04.654  10                 
   15      57   Spaulding, Josie      10:23.453  5                 
   16    1048   Sclar, Rylee          10:25.351  6                
   17      61   Vertenten, Ella       11:47.277  9                 
   18      96   Richter, Elsie        15:51.163  8                  


Female 13

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish    Age          
_____________________________________________________
    1      38   Migliaccio, Celia      8:46.750  13             


Female 16

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish    Age          
_____________________________________________________
    1      29   Jennings, Emily        7:10.797  16           


Female 17

Place   Bib #   Name                    Finish   Age        
_____________________________________________________
    1     920   Ace, Rebeckah         15:14.188  17         


Female 18

Place   Bib #   Name                    Finish   Age        
_____________________________________________________
    1      82   Gwilym, Elizabeth      7:09.972  18                   


Female 19 to 29

Place   Bib #   Name                    Finish   Age         
_____________________________________________________
    1      92   Ahrens, Ashley         7:17.124  23                 
    2      41   Neuts, Elizabeth      10:06.897  27                 


Female 30 to 39

Place   Bib #   Name                    Finish   Age        
______________________________________________________
    1      72   Obrien, Maureen        7:15.289  30                 
    2      30   Keith, Emily           8:20.483  30                
    3      78   Cressey, Erika         8:39.043  31                
    4      91   Caprio, Katherine      8:43.336  39                
    5      18   Golding, Ellen         9:32.134  39                
    6       8   Christensen, Melissa  10:27.377  37                
    7      64   Keith, Betty          10:47.784  39                
    8      15   England, Erica        14:14.914  33                 


Female 40 to 49

Place   Bib #   Name                    Finish   Age         
_____________________________________________________
    1      69   Christie, Milissa      6:56.447  46    
    2     922   Doherty, Michelle      7:14.379  41    
    3      45   Prime, Rhonda          7:35.814  48    
    4    1050   Mills, Rachel          8:07.880  44    
    5      56   Holland, Kristin       8:19.438  45               
    6    1015   Owen, Carrie           8:26.964  42                
    7      98   Parent, Stephanie      8:31.810  42              
    8    1057   Peters, Betsy          9:01.804  43              
    9       3   Ambrose, Michelle      9:49.566  49  
   10      44   Spaulding, Kate       10:23.809  43  
   11    1049   Sclar, Angela         10:29.866  42   
   12      25   Grogan, Jill          10:34.530  45   
   13      51   Schnyder, Stefani     13:07.566  42   
   14     960   Floyd, Stephanie      13:34.901  45  
   15      31   Larkin Silva, Lynett  14:14.026  49   


Female 50 to 59

Place   Bib #   Name                     Finish  Age           
_____________________________________________________
    1       7   Bubar, Theresa         7:38.174  50    
    2      94   Kincer, Andrea         8:44.002  52   
    3      81   Gwilym, Jennie         9:22.942  56   
    4     981   Ahern, Beth            9:23.818  53   
    5      65   Hughes, Marth         10:18.925  52   
    6      76   Pupkiene, Ona         11:28.137  57   
    7      68   Laturnau, Mary        12:23.042  55   
    8      12   Cromwell, Christina   12:32.612  59    

Female 60 and up

Place   Bib #   Name                     Finish   Age   
_______________________________________________________
    1      16   England, Patricia      14:14.794  60    






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News