Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Seadog Dash for Independence

Brunswick, ME, May 26, 2013

[1 Mile Overall Results | 5K Overall Results | 10K Overall Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results | 10K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results

                     1st Annual Seadog Dash for Independence 1 Mile, 5K, & 10K 						
                              Brunswick, Maine Sunday May 26, 2013 						
                    Timing, Registration, & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race, LLC						
                          question@RunInARace.com   207-232-8394  RunInARace.com 
5K Age Group Results
Top Males Overall in 5K division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     240   Perham, Kurt              17:27.0    5:38                   
Top Females Overall in 5K division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     182   Patterson, Cindy          19:47.0    6:23  Brunswick        

Male 18 and Under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     183   Patterson, Tyler          21:29.0    6:56  Brunswick        
    2     406   White, Nick               23:05.0    7:27  Brunswick        
    3     195   Reis, Eamon               31:09.1   10:03  Pownal           
    4     111   Deering, Ryan             32:05.2   10:21  Sidney           
    5     116   Donaldson, Caleb          39:04.5   12:36  Woolwich         
    6      74   Brigham, Mason            39:26.1   12:43  Bowdoin          
    7     151   Kanwit- Reingardt, A      41:32.2   13:24  Brunswick        
    8      98   Conway, Colby             44:30.1   14:21  Dover NH         
    9     187   Phillips, Christophe    1:03:21.2   20:26  Easthampton MA   
Male 19 - 29 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     363   Scarponi, Kory David      18:22.3    5:55  Brunswick        
    2     242   Pendleton, Gabrielle      21:15.0    6:51  Unknown          
    3     167   Menard, Ethan             21:59.4    7:05  Brunswick        
    4     232   Vaillancourt, Sean        23:28.2    7:34  West Bath        
    5      88   Chutchian, Jack           23:43.9    7:39  Harpswell        
    6      90   Clark, Joseph             24:41.3    7:58  Brunswick        
    7      53   Allen, Jed                25:30.6    8:14  Dover NH         
    8     196   Richardson, Levi          26:33.0    8:34  South Portland   
    9      78   Burkhardt, Joel           27:44.3    8:57  Lisbon Falls     
   10     112   Dennett, Ryan             31:06.2   10:02  Gorham           
   11      60   Atwood, Matt              40:42.7   13:08  Lisbon Falls     
   12     172   McDermott, John         1:09:18.3   22:21  Asheville        
Male 30 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     250   Caron, Edward             18:37.1    6:00                   
    2     401   Burdett, Martin           20:30.9    6:37                   
    3     239   Bice, Nick                20:38.3    6:39  Unknown          
    4     407   Baker, Chris              22:12.3    7:10                   
    5     427   Hinds, Keith              23:43.4    7:39                   
    6     175   Meyers, Marc              24:35.7    7:56  Brunswick        
    7     205   Sapp, Christopher         25:10.6    8:07  Brunswick        
    8     231   Twining, Ben              25:17.1    8:09  Brunswick        
    9      80   Capponi, Adam             25:21.9    8:11  Gray             
   10     342   Moshier, James            26:13.3    8:27  Brunswick        
   11     291   French, Justin            26:18.0    8:29  Brunswick        
   12     318   Kanwit, Matthew           26:47.9    8:38  Brunswick        
   13     211   Savage, Nate              27:31.7    8:53  Brunswick        
   14      72   Brann, Darren             29:55.0    9:39  Winthrop         
   15      57   Arndt, Mitchell           32:41.8   10:33  Brunswick        
   16     186   Pfeifle, Mitch            33:06.7   10:41  Brunswick        
   17     159   Langworthy, Bob           33:15.4   10:44  Topsham          
   18     117   Downing, Jason            43:59.8   14:11  Wiscasset        
   19     144   Hintze, Nathan            49:27.0   15:57  Brunswick        
   20     235   Wheaton, Bill           1:09:23.8   22:23  Windham          

Male 40 - 49 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     414   Sclar, Zak                18:57.0    6:07                   
    2     152   Kelly, Frank              19:42.0    6:21  Brunswick        
    3     403   Cutler, Waring            20:40.4    6:40                   
    4     178   Morouse, Alex             23:29.3    7:35  Brunswick        
    5      45   ODea, John                23:45.9    7:40                   
    6     115   Doehring, William         24:07.3    7:47  Brunswick        
    7     411   Smith, Michael            24:42.6    7:58                   
    8     155   Knox, Robert              24:51.2    8:01  Brunswick        
    9     413   Bryant, Chris             25:19.2    8:10                   
   10      63   Ballard, Dave             26:28.4    8:32  Topsham          
   11     365   Sturgis, Mark             31:02.7   10:01  Windsor 
   12     109   Deering, Mark             32:05.5   10:21  Sidney           
   13     394   Connor, Rick              38:20.1   12:22                   
   14     418   Dupais, Richard           38:25.0   12:24                   
   15     120   Dupuis, Richard         1:09:24.9   22:23  Wilton           
50 - 59 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     247   Deletetsky, Jeffery       21:56.2    7:05                   
    2     181   Parent, James             25:47.6    8:19  Durham           
    3     139   Green, Wilmont            27:32.9    8:53  Clinton          
    4     212   Sawyer, Roland            29:15.0    9:26  Portland         
    5     221   Stearns, Steven           29:53.6    9:38  Bowdoin          
    6     134   Gilliam, Eric             29:59.6    9:40  Freeport         
    7     162   Lanois, Michael           30:23.9    9:48  Lewiston         
    8     188   Projansky, David          30:33.1    9:51  Lewiston         
    9     101   Coventry, Richard         31:20.1   10:06  Westport Island  
   10     228   Towle, David              37:46.0   12:11  Bowdoin          
Male 60 - 69 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     402   Rearick, Peter            20:13.5    6:31                   
    2     430   Weber, Gary               22:07.5    7:08                   
    3     123   Englehardt, Dale          27:02.9    8:43  Springwater NY   
    4      93   Coffin, William           28:56.0    9:20  Harpswell        
    5     106   Crockett, Eugene        1:03:26.2   20:28  Brunswick        
Male 70 and Wiser in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     374   White, Jeff               52:19.1   16:53  New Brunswick N  
Female 18 and Under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     389   Ashby, Micaela            23:14.0    7:30                   
    2     103   Cramb, Meghan             23:40.6    7:38  New Boston NH    
    3     153   Kelly, Caitlin            24:52.0    8:01  Brunswick        
    4     160   Langworthy, Hope          33:14.6   10:43  Topsham          
    5     391   Maxwell, Ella             38:09.0   12:18                   
    6     392   Connor, Hillary           38:15.1   12:20                   
Female 19 - 29 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     156   Koenig, Allyson           21:22.2    6:54  Saco             
    2     122   Englehardt, Bess          21:49.5    7:02  Portland         
    3     124   Erving, Christina         23:40.0    7:38  Bowdoin          
    4     393   Bryant, Emily             25:17.1    8:09                   
    5     163   LaPrad, Lindsay           25:29.7    8:13  Portland         
    6     190   Quill, Audrey             25:50.0    8:20  Topsham          
    7     415   Wing, Amanda              25:52.0    8:21                   
    8     233   Venne, Lindsey            26:35.7    8:35  Boston MA        
    9     166   Lemay, Heather            26:39.4    8:36  Freeport         
   10     241   Casagrande, Sarah         27:10.4    8:46  Unknown          
   11     204   Sampson, Emily            27:19.9    8:49  Topsham          
   12     142   Herling, Anna             27:20.4    8:49  Bowdoin          
   13     225   Susemihl, Cassandra       29:12.7    9:25  Harpswell        
   14     207   Sargent, Ashlee           29:26.8    9:30  East Holden      
   15     281   Dore, Missy               29:35.2    9:33  Dresden          
   16     107   Cronin, Mary              29:53.3    9:38  Brunswick        
   17     219   Spaulding, Jennie         30:02.3    9:41  Gray             
   18     206   Sapp, Jessica             30:14.3    9:45  Brunswick        
   19     355   Rice, Amanda              30:57.1    9:59  Brunswick        
   20     191   Quinlan, Emily            31:26.3   10:08  Bath             
   21     102   Cramb, Alyssa             31:35.4   10:11  New Boston NH    
   22     266   Browne, Bethany           31:42.8   10:14  Bath             
   23     428   Robidaux, Brittany        31:45.7   10:15                   
   24      68   Birmingham, Erin          31:46.2   10:15  West Bath        
   25     209   Sasseville, Amanda        32:29.7   10:29  Lewiston         
   26     255   Attra, Gabrielle          32:57.0   10:38  Brunswick
   27      97   Contreras, Angie          33:48.5   10:54  Topsham          
   28     179   Neuts, Beth               33:54.8   10:56  Freeport         
   29      71   Bousquet Smith, Step      34:30.3   11:08  Bowdoinham       
   30     174   Menard, Audrey            34:34.3   11:09  Bowdoinham       
   31     198   Rossignol, Katie          36:20.0   11:43  Sabattus         
   32      76   Bryant, Ashley            39:43.7   12:49  Brunswick        
   33      59   Atwood, Lindsey           40:42.5   13:08  Lisbon Falls     
   34     218   Smith, Brittany           43:47.8   14:07  Brunswick        
   35      92   Cloutier, Amanda          43:58.2   14:11  Topsham          
   36     149   Jacobs, Sophie            56:09.0   18:07  Bath             
   37     165   Lavallee, Lindsey       1:05:20.5   21:05  Topsham          
   38     216   Sherwood, Jennifer      1:09:22.1   22:23  Topsham          
Female 30 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     161   Langworthy, Mei Ning      20:41.7    6:40  Topsham          
    2     177   Miller, Rebecca           21:44.8    7:01  Saco             
    3     230   Turcotte, Jessica         24:43.9    7:58  Durham           
    4     201   Rybarczyk, Jill           25:13.4    8:08  Gardiner         
    5     410   Duport, Claire            25:26.7    8:12                   
    6     138   Gray, Katie               26:07.5    8:25  Brunswick        
    7     234   Webber, Shannon           26:24.6    8:31  Litchfield       
    8     210   Savage, Amanda            26:32.7    8:34  Brunswick        
    9      77   Burgoyne, Darcie          26:56.9    8:41  Hermon           
   10     316   Jones, Amanda             27:25.2    8:51  Brunswick        
   11     226   Timberlake, Pamela        28:17.0    9:07  Washington       
   12      73   Brennan, Michelle         28:24.5    9:10  Harpswell        
   13      51   Day, Elizabeth            28:47.1    9:17  Portland         
   14      70   Bouchard, Mary            29:24.5    9:29  Brunswick        
   15      62   Baker, Jessica            29:52.2    9:38  Topsham          
   16     193   Reid, Sarah               30:10.0    9:44  Newton MA        
   17     125   Estabrook, Heather        30:18.0    9:46  Bowdoinham       
   18     158   Lagassee, Wendy           30:35.0    9:52  Brunswick        
   19     168   Licari, Kristin           30:59.2    9:59  Acton MA         
   20     127   Farrington, Karen         31:09.9   10:03  Scarborough      
   21     249   St Pierre, Nicole         34:07.0   11:00                   
   22     137   Graf, Stacey              34:11.6   11:02  Topsham          
   23     390   Connor, Andrea            38:18.8   12:21                   
   24     409   Spence, Holly             39:26.2   12:43                   
   25     220   Stearns, Melissa          39:32.2   12:45  Bowdoin          
   26     130   Foster, Julia             40:42.6   13:08  Newmarket NH     
   27     150   Kanwit, Kohl              41:32.4   13:24  Alna             
   28     245   Dorrington, Amanda        42:09.6   13:36  Unknown          
   29      65   Beal, Shelly              43:32.5   14:03  Brunswick        
   30      96   Cone, Gwendy              44:29.9   14:21  Brunswick        
   31      83   Cataldo, Chloe            44:30.0   14:21  Dover NH         
   32     157   Labbe, Jenny              46:03.0   14:51  Brunswick        
   33     169   Livesay, Katie            46:11.8   14:54  Brunswick        
   34     143   Hintze, Kacy              49:27.7   15:57  Brunswick        
   35      91   Clark, Abbe               51:03.2   16:28  Brunswick        
   36     215   Scott, Nancy              54:50.0   17:41  Topsham          
   37     404   Deminy, Venise            56:27.2   18:13                   
   38     199   Ruest, Nicole             57:16.9   18:28  Pownal           
   39     197   Riordan, Kate           1:03:13.1   20:24  Topsham          
   40      54   Allen, Tanis            1:05:10.6   21:01  Eureka Springs   
   41     224   Sullivan, Dawn          1:19:27.2   25:38  Bath             
Female 40 - 49 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     328   LaPointe, Lori            24:48.4    8:00  Topsham          
    2     412   Merrritt, Janna           25:11.2    8:07                   
    3     110   Deering, Jennifer         25:49.0    8:20  Sidney           
    4     104   CrambDudley, Lisa         26:53.2    8:40  New Boston NH    
    5     248   Coburn, Lisa              28:28.9    9:11                   
    6     223   Stinson, Kellie           29:25.2    9:29  Bath             
    7     121   Edmonds, Bridget          29:47.3    9:36  Brunswick        
    8     135   Gilliam, Michele          29:51.5    9:38  Freeport         
    9      52   Cusano, Milissa           29:54.6    9:39                   
   10     408   McKellar, Kelly           30:01.7    9:41                   
   11     214   Schlitt, Anne             30:05.0    9:42  Phippsburg       
   12     217   Skehan, Kelly             30:48.9    9:56  Ellsworth        
   13     129   Fortier, Kristen          31:24.8   10:08  Brunswick        
   14      85   Chamberlain, Kyra         31:28.3   10:09  Pownal           
   15     100   Corbin, Theresa           32:20.7   10:26  Sabattus         
   16     180   Parent, Deborah           36:56.9   11:55  Durham           
   17     267   Bush, Paula               39:29.4   12:44  Raymond          
   18     140   Grinnan, Laurie           39:54.4   12:52  Brunswick        
   19     432   Flynn, Martha             40:51.2   13:11                   
   20      79   Cantarini, Silvana        52:39.1   16:59  Lakehurst NJ     
   21     148   Jacobs, Jill              56:18.0   18:10  Bath             
   22      84   Caton, Kelly Ann          57:37.7   18:35  Topsham          
   23     416   Bowker, Ellen           1:07:58.0   21:55                   
   24     141   Haddock, Rachel         1:09:23.9   22:23  Bath             
Female 50 - 59 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     222   Stedl, Madison            23:11.4    7:29  Topsham          
    2     227   Touchin, Bobbie           31:08.0   10:03  Brunswick        
    3     136   Goss, Nancy               31:26.7   10:08  Moutonborough N  
    4      89   Clark, Krista             32:43.0   10:33  Topsham          
    5      58   Atwood, Jayne             32:43.3   10:33  Topsham          
    6     171   Marshall, Donna           32:57.0   10:38  Brunswick        
    7     405   Caron, Susan              34:13.6   11:02                   
    8     173   McNamara, Theressa        34:56.6   11:16  Turner           
    9     208   Sargent, Diane            35:50.0   11:34  East Holden      
   10     105   Crinion, Luanne           39:41.7   12:48  Brunswick        
   11     164   Lavallee, Diane           39:43.0   12:49  Topsham          
   12      56   Anderson, Nancy           39:43.3   12:49  Brunswick        
   13      67   Bernier, Mary             39:44.0   12:49  Brunswick        
   14      66   Bernier, Connie           52:39.3   16:59  Harpswell        
   15     118   Dubiel, Patricia        1:03:15.0   20:24  Easthampton MA   
   16     185   Pepin Phillips, Sue     1:03:15.9   20:24  Easthampton MA   
Female 60 - 69 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     108   Davis, Linda              27:38.1    8:55  Casco            
    2     133   Gergosian, Jo Ann         31:00.7   10:00  Topsham          
    3     229   Towle, Kathy              32:40.1   10:32  Bowdoin          
    4     192   Rearick, Margaret         35:03.2   11:18  Hebron           
    5     176   Mildram, Janice           40:47.4   13:09  Topsham          
    6     200   Ryan, Nancy               46:18.0   14:56  Charlestown MA   
    7     375   White, Marilyn            52:19.3   16:53  New Brunswick N  
    8     147   Hurst, Cheri            1:05:09.8   21:01  Brunswick        





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News