Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Farms Trail Running Festival - Sunday

New Gloucester, ME, May 26, 2013

[50 Mile Overall | 50K Overall | 50K Age Group | 50K Team | 25K Overall | 25K Age Group | 25K Team ]

50 Mile Age Group

Pineland Farms Trail Running Festival - Sunday 50 Mile

Pineland Farms Trail Running Festival - Sunday

50 Mile

Age Group Results

May 26, 2013


RaceWire

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN RUSIECKI                    SOUTH DEERFIELD  MA  2225   34        1      6:30:30.0      7:49/M
       2    ALEX WHITE                        SOMERVILLE  MA       2259   28        2      6:58:07.0      8:22/M
       3    THOMAS BLEAKNEY                   SCITUATE  MA         2222   43        3      7:16:47.2      8:44/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALIZA LAPIERRE                      VT                 2248   32        5      7:29:31.0      8:59/M
       2    AMY RUSIECKI                      SOUTH DEERFIELD  MA  2224   33        8      7:53:45.0      9:29/M
       3    BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH              ST. JOHNSBURY  VT    2238   31       23      8:45:35.1     10:31/M

Lawn Boy

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TRENT MONTGOMERY                  BROOKLINE  MA        2221   28       11      8:05:39.7      9:43/M
       2    NICK RABY                         DANVERS  MA          2237   23       18      8:42:23.6     10:27/M
       3    DREW QUIGLEY                      PEABODY  MA          2236   24       19      8:42:24.7     10:27/M

Lawn Girl

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HILLARY JOHNSON                   FARMINGTON  CT       2139   26       41      9:46:45.6     11:44/M
       2    YING TAO                          MAYNARD  MA          2117   28       43     10:01:53.3     12:02/M
       3    COLLEEN MURPHY                    NASHUA  NH           2244   29       48     10:19:30.9     12:23/M

Yard Man

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN TINGER                      BEVERLY  MA          2214   36        4      7:22:05.3      8:51/M
       2    JERRY HUBER                       BOOTHBAY HARBOR  ME  2126   30        6      7:39:55.5      9:12/M
       3    GREGORY ESBITT                    SALEM  MA            2135   39        7      7:47:07.0      9:21/M

Yard Woman

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ISSY NIELSON                      WARWICK  RI          2243   30       26      8:59:42.2     10:48/M
       2    ALLISON ROSSI                     NEW BEDFORD  MA      2140   31       65     10:42:11.6     12:51/M
       3    ERIKA SMITH                       PENSACOLA  FL        2153   33       73     11:04:51.6     13:18/M

John Deere

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GREGORY LOWE                      MANSFIELD  MA        2106   49       15      8:28:09.6     10:10/M
       2    BOB CATTAN                        EDDINGTON  ME        2193   42       20      8:43:34.7     10:28/M
       3    CHRIS THIBAUDEAU                  EAST BURKE  VT       2208   42       22      8:45:25.3     10:31/M

Jane Deere

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DONNA UTAKIS                      AMHERST  MA          2107   45       24      8:50:05.7     10:36/M
       2    LORI WETZEL                       DANVERS  MA          2100   40       29      9:17:30.2     11:09/M
       3    MAYA GINNS                        ARLINGTON  MA        2169   40       54     10:30:57.9     12:37/M

Massey Ferguson

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN BROWN                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA      2197   55       10      8:04:43.6      9:42/M
       2    JOE HOLLAND                       CONCORD  NH          2187   50       12      8:11:37.2      9:50/M
       3    ALEX WIRTH-CAUCHON                SOUTH HADLEY  MA     2147   52       45     10:13:45.0     12:17/M

Allis Chalmers

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM VANYO                         WINCHESTER  MA       2192   50       93     12:02:32.6     14:27/M

Fordson

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVID MARTULA                     HADLEY  MA           2119   68       60     10:35:52.4     12:43/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News