Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot 5K

Gray, ME, May 18, 2013

[Overall Results | Team Results ]

Awards


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Erica Jesseman          24 Scarborough     ME   16:20 
    2 Sheri Piers             42 Falmouth        ME   16:53 
    3 Carly Dion              24 Biddeford       ME   17:46 
    4 Mary Pardi              43 Falmouth        ME   18:06 
    5 Eliza Tibbits           23 Falmouth        ME   18:24 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Moninda Marube          34 Auburn          ME   14:52 
    2 Jonny Wilson            25 Falmouth        ME   15:04 
    3 Josh Zolla              26 Freeport        ME   15:21 
    4 Nicholas Wheeler        27 Bangor          ME   15:29 
    5 Adam Goode              29 Bangor          ME   15:41 
         ********** FEMALE GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER RESIDENTS *********
    1 Laura Campbell          30 New Gloucester  ME   20:33 
    2 Deanna McCormack        38 Gray            ME   21:25 
    3 Betsy Libby             33 New Gloucester  ME   22:26 
    4 Amy Bedard              40 Gray            ME   22:32 
    5 Julie Ricardi           52 New Gloucester  ME   22:49 
          ********** MALE GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER RESIDENTS *********
    1 Peter Mills             25 Gray            ME   17:58 
    2 Benjamin Garcia         15 New Gloucester  ME   18:19 
    3 Ben Rogers              14 New Gloucester  ME   18:36 
    4 Kiaran McCormack        29 Gray            ME   18:48 
    5 Kevin Murray            38 Gray            ME   18:54 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jen Rohde               43 Cumberland      ME   20:10 
    2 Celeste Emery           48 North Yarmouth  ME   21:10 
    3 Karen Knapton           45 Westbrook       ME   21:22 
    4 Nicole Sullivan         42 Portland        ME   21:30 
    5 Brenda Dionne           43 Raymond         ME   22:49 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Andrew Spaulding        42 Freeport        ME   16:17 
    2 Byrne Decker            46 Yarmouth        ME   16:29 
    3 Al Bugbee               44 Falmouth        ME   16:35 
    4 Scott Gorneau           40 South Portland  ME   16:39 
    5 Jorma Kurry             41 Falmouth        ME   16:50 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   110 Jaley Martin            623 13 Gray               ME   22:58  7:24 
    2   172 Siana Emery             590 14 North Yarmouth     ME   24:46  7:59 
    3   187 Maddie DeWitt           488 14 Gorham             ME   25:25  8:11 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57 Parker Morse            533 12 Gray               ME   20:53  6:44 
    2    59 Lawson Dunford          510 12 Gray               ME   21:00  6:46 
    3    60 Garrett Moran           502 14 Gray               ME   21:03  6:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    85 Kristina Smith          479 15 Poland             ME   21:59  7:05 
    2   107 Makala MacLean          650 16 Gray               ME   22:51  7:22 
    3   130 Olivia Giles            420 15 Gray               ME   23:22  7:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31 Casey Myhaver           112 16 Gray               ME   18:54  6:05 
    2    37 Dillon Sullivan         339 16 New Gloucester     ME   19:37  6:19 
    3    43 William Bartlett        521 18 New Gloucester     ME   20:08  6:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    87 Annie Hodgdon           714 27 Hollis Center      ME   22:06  7:07 
    2   133 Lauren Batherson        693 21 Westbrook          ME   23:28  7:33 
    3   136 Ashley Montgomery       332 25 Hollis Center      ME   23:31  7:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 Daniel Pontbriand       252 24 Auburn             ME   17:31  5:39 
    2    22 Wes Danforth            854 27 Winthrop           ME   18:02  5:49 
    3    23 Jon Murray              696 20 Westbrook          ME   18:05  5:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36 April Wernig            863 37 Portland           ME   19:33  6:18 
    2    39 Maryanna Ray            691 33 St. Albans         ME   19:40  6:20 
    3    49 Heather Johnson         870 39 South Portland     ME   20:24  6:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 Matt Lunt               890 33 South Portland     ME   16:11  5:13 
    2    15 Adam Zukowski           103 31 Durham             ME   17:10  5:32 
    3    16 Nathan Priest           105 30 Portland           ME   17:11  5:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   108 Theresa Murray          340 42 Gray               ME   22:52  7:22 
    2   120 Jennifer Mercier         84 48 New Gloucester     ME   23:15  7:29 
    3   128 Becky MacDonald          35 40 New Gloucester     ME   23:19  7:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14 Dan Crooker             867 41 Bethel             ME   17:01  5:29 
    2    18 Kyle Rhoads             659 43 Windham            ME   17:37  5:41 
    3    27 Mike Griffin            117 49 Yarmouth           ME   18:25  5:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   243 Karen Drew              525 55 Gray               ME   26:39  8:35 
    2   375 Joanne Petkus           188 54 Auburn             ME   30:29  9:49 
    3   409 Pauline Nevers           41 51 Gray               ME   31:29 10:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 Tom Hathaway            566 53 Scarborough        ME   17:58  5:47 
    2    32 Rick Leavitt            596 52 Gray               ME   19:06  6:09 
    3    33 Todd Goewey             718 52 Turner             ME   19:14  6:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   268 Linda Davis             763 63 South Casco        ME   27:30  8:51 
    2   271 Cathy Burnie            846 64 Cumberland         ME   27:33  8:52 
    3   301 Jan Kinerson            755 60 Gray               ME   28:25  9:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68 Peter Rearick           563 61 Hebron             ME   21:24  6:54 
    2    99 Stephen Moriarty        834 63 Cumberland         ME   22:33  7:16 
    3   131 Dennis Smith            582 63 Yarmouth           ME   23:22  7:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   567 Sue Trudel              676 72 Gray               ME   37:21 12:02 
    2   774 Judy Burnham            678 77 Gray               ME 1:07:53 21:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   147 Charles Sawyer          586 71 Norridgewock       ME   23:56  7:42 
    2   258 Ronald Chase            189 72 Durham             ME   27:08  8:44 
    3   341 Bob Payne                63 74 Raymond            ME   29:46  9:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                    No. Ag City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   773 Joan Preston            675 81 Gray               ME 1:07:52 21:51 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News