Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Great Scot Trot 5K

Standish, ME, March 24, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Great Scot Trot 5K     
                       Sunday March 24, 2013 9AM   
                 Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 BRYCE MURDICK       16 FALMOUTH           ME   17:24 
    2     4 Jack Salamone       16 5 Summer Glen RD   ME   18:59 
    3    10 Ben Steeves         14 Hollis             ME   20:06 
    4    13 JAKE COOKE          13 BUXTON             ME   20:24 
    5    18 Caleb Pendleton     13 Buxton             ME   20:49 
    6    21 Jason Webb          16 Standish           ME   21:03 
    7    22 James Patchell      17 Standish           ME   21:07 
    8    27 MATTHEW YOULAND     17 BUXTON             ME   21:51 
    9    33 ZACHARY STEINWACHS  13 BUXTON             ME   22:57 
   10    39 KYLE LABREQUE       15 STANDISH           ME   24:11 
   11    42 Cameron Robinson    15 Hollis             ME   24:50 
   12    43 Dana McKay          14 Standish           ME   24:52 
   13    65 Thomas Krouskup     13 Scarborough        ME   27:19 
   14    73 Dylan Fish          10 Limington          ME   28:13 
   15    84 BEN ATKINSON        10 HOLLIS             ME   29:25 
   16    87 Will Plante          8 Standish           ME   29:37 
   17    89 Nicholas Freeman     7 Hollis Center      ME   29:42 
   18    96 CODY NGUYEN         11 BUXTON             ME   30:23 
   19   130 Ray Nydam           18 Standish           ME   35:05 
   20   171 Caleb Harrington    14 Limington          ME   50:55 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     7 Kristen Glennie     16 Standish           ME   19:55 
    2    11 MARY SZATLROWSKI    17 BUXTON             ME   20:09 
    3    37 Zoe Goodwin         16 Standish           ME   23:44 
    4    56 Emily Reilly        15 Limington          ME   26:08 
    5    59 JORDAN RAY          18 STANDISH           ME   26:31 
    6    60 RACHEL LITIF        17 STANDISH           ME   26:33 
    7    64 ELLA DEVEAU          9 WINTHROP           ME   27:15 
    8    69 Meaghan Champagne    9 Standish           ME   27:34 
    9    76 DELANEY HESLER       8 STEEP FALLS        ME   28:37 
   10    81 Gretchen Biegel     10 Standish           ME   29:16 
   11    90 Mikayla Freeman     10 Hollis Center      ME   29:49 
   12    92 Emma Noonan         10 Steep Falls        ME   29:54 
   13    93 MADDIE DEWITT       13 GORHAM             ME   29:55 
   14    94 MORGAN DRINKWATERR  11 STEEPFALLS         ME   29:57 
   15    99 Ava Gleason          9 Steep Falls        ME   30:39 
   16   107 Carly Biegel        16 Standish           ME   31:16 
   17   114 Megan Roy           13 Buxton             ME   31:56 
   18   115 AVERY COCHRAN       13 STANDISH           ME   31:58 
   19   120 DELANEY CLIFFORD    12 STANDISH           ME   32:57 
   20   123 ROSE WOODRUFF       15 BUXTON             ME   33:37 
   21   124 Victoria Cady       16                         33:39 
   22   125 STACEY SIMPSON      12 STANDISH           ME   33:59 
   23   127 Kayla Leland        17 Steep Falls        ME   34:08 
   24   128 Courtney Ross       17 Standish           ME   34:11 
   25   137 CC COCHRAN          11 STANDISH           ME   35:57 
   26   138 JIACHEN MI          16 BUXTON             ME   35:59 
   27   139 LIZ CALLAHAN        16 MECHANIC FALLS     ME   36:27 
   28   151 Olivia Noonan        8 Steep Falls        ME   39:18 
   29   157 KRISTEN GAGNE       16 STANDISH           ME   43:08 
   30   158 Ilke Gorgulu        16 Buxton             ME   43:08 
   31   162 Rebecca Ditano      19 Windham            ME   43:55 
   32   168 Megan Leland        15 Steep Falls        ME   50:33 
   33   169 Samantha Goodness   15 Steep Falls        ME   50:34 
   34   170 Carli Gray          14 Steep Falls        ME   50:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 COLTIN TINKER       22 BUXTON             ME   17:14 
    2     5 Eric Gendron        23 Waterboro          ME   19:11 
    3     8 TONY MYATT          26 PORTLAND           ME   20:00 
    4     9 Jacob Conley        20 Standish           ME   20:04 
    5    20 Andy Walker         29 Standish           ME   21:00 
    6    30 DANYN DEVEAU        26 WINTHROP           ME   22:33 
    7    35 Nate Martin         22 Dayton             ME   23:22 
    8   121 Kurt TAbor          27 Sebago,            ME   33:07 
    9   167 ? RICCI             29 WESTBROOK          ME   49:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 AMBER DOSTIE        20 STANDISH           ME   19:32 
    2    31 Allyson Koenig      26 Saco               ME   22:49 
    3    34 Courtney Macleod    24 Gorham             ME   23:08 
    4    54 Ellen McFarland     28 Portland           ME   25:59 
    5    55 Katherine Thomas    23 Kennebunk          ME   26:06 
    6    78 Shannon Williford   28 Gorham             ME   28:57 
    7    98 Amy Gleason         29 Steep Falls        ME   30:37 
    8   117 Rebecca King        22 Steep falls        ME   32:31 
    9   122 LEANNE POULIOT      29 LIMINGTON          ME   33:19 
   10   134 LYNDIE LIBBY        24 BUXTON             ME   35:30 
   11   135 Gina Johnson        26 Saco               ME   35:33 
   12   161 Brianna Wolfe       22 Essex Jct          VT   43:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Nathan Priest       30 Portland           ME   17:57 
    2    17 Adam Landry         33 Waterboro          ME   20:45 
    3    24 Jamie Ginter        39 Buxton             ME   21:17 
    4    32 ROB WARD            39 STEEP FALLS        ME   22:54 
    5    48 Edward Regan        33 Standish           ME   25:09 
    6    50 Sean Kelly          37 Steep Falls        ME   25:22 
    7    52 PETER NASVESCHUK    31 YARMOUTH           ME   25:42 
    8    53 Mark Billie         30 Portland           ME   25:58 
    9    83 Scott Walker        32 Naples             ME   29:21 
   10   111 stephen goodness    39 shapleigh          ME   31:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    28 Rebecca Miller      33 Saco               ME   22:02 
    2    36 Maria McInnis       33 Raymond            ME   23:35 
    3    51 ANGELACHUK NASVESCH 31 YARMOUTH           ME   25:40 
    4    61 STACIE DEVAAU       37 WINTHROP           ME   26:46 
    5    62 MAUISSA ? CUTTER    30 STEEP FALLS        ME   26:49 
    6    70 Leah Sturm          31 Gorham             ME   27:49 
    7   100 Amy Walker          30 Standish           ME   30:42 
    8   112 Jennifer Laflamme   37 Hollis             ME   31:44 
    9   126 Erin Webber         32 Gorham             ME   34:05 
   10   133 Katie Owen          31 limington          ME   35:28 
   11   149 April Foley         39 Buxton             ME   38:18 
   12   153 Erica Chadwick      36 Saco               ME   39:24 
   13   179 Carrie Walker       37 Hollis             ME   53:30 
   14   194 Sarena Jarvis       35 Scarborough        ME 1:02:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 Peter DeWitt        46 Gorham             ME   20:25 
    2    15 Timothy Zerillo     40 Gorham             ME   20:27 
    3    16 DOUG BEAULIEU       48 WEST NEWFIELD      ME   20:31 
    4    23 Todd Drinkwater     40 Steep Falls        ME   21:11 
    5    26 CHRIS PLUMMER       43 BUXTON             ME   21:38 
    6    29 Todd Pendleton      44 Buxton             ME   22:29 
    7    41 KEVIN MURDICK       47 FALMOUTH           ME   24:28 
    8    46 Rob Burpee          44 Standish           ME   25:05 
    9    49 Scott Baldwin       49 Scarborough        ME   25:14 
   10    57 Clay Gleason        40 Steep Falls        ME   26:17 
   11    58 Scott Durepo        46 Falmouth           ME   26:23 
   12    77 TJ HESLER           46 STEEP FALLS        ME   28:39 
   13    86 Vaughn Staples      49 Windham            ME   29:36 
   14    88 Jason Plante        42 Standish           ME   29:39 
   15   118 Tom Silva           43 Standish           ME   32:34 
   16   129 Ed Clifford         42 Standish           ME   34:56 
   17   142 Bill Trask          43 Standish           ME   36:52 
   18   152 Tom Noonan          41 Steep Falls        ME   39:20 
   19   175 thomas kennie       42 buxton             ME   53:05 
   20   177 ANDY DOLLOFF        46 STANDISH           ME   53:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Stephanie Atkinson  42 Hollis Center      ME   20:22 
    2    25 NICHOLAS LAUIRIE    45 GORHAM             ME   21:19 
    3    45 LYNN CAMPBELL       40 WEST BALDWIN       ME   25:03 
    4    66 KATHY MITCHELL      42 PORTLAND           ME   27:22 
    5    67 Stacey Steeves      42 Hollis             ME   27:25 
    6    71 Kelley Champagne    42 Standish           ME   27:51 
    7    75 Karyn Scovill       44 Portland           ME   28:34 
    8    79 PAMELA BEAULIEU     42 WEST NEWFIELD      ME   29:11 
    9    80 CAROLYN GROSS       44                         29:13 
   10    91 GINGER REOCH        40 PORTLAND           ME   29:51 
   11    95 Jen Noonan          41 Steep Falls        ME   29:58 
   12   102 Joanna Krouskup     42 Scarborough        ME   30:51 
   13   103 FRANCE CARRIER      46 STEEP FALLS        ME   30:53 
   14   105 Pamela Kinney       49 Scarborough        ME   30:59 
   15   131 RHONDA COOK         46 BUXTON             ME   35:13 
   16   132 Sue Brume           46 Portland           ME   35:21 
   17   141 Nicole Kurr         42 Dover              NH   36:50 
   18   144 Laurie Callahan     42 Mechanic Falls     ME   37:02 
   19   145 Ruth Dodge          45 Durham             ME   37:10 
   20   146 Christina Doane     42 Standish           ME   37:32 
   21   147 Ruthinian Gregoire  48 Standish           ME   37:36 
   22   148 Melissa Nevells     41 Limington          ME   38:05 
   23   150 Donna Staples       47 Windham            ME   38:39 
   24   154 DEBBIE MICHAUD      48 SOUH PORTLAND      ME   39:33 
   25   155 Cheri Roy           40 Buxton             ME   39:38 
   26   159 Deb Clifford        46 Standish           ME   43:09 
   27   160 Brenda Freeman      40 Hollis Center      ME   43:31 
   28   163 Charmen Goehring    42 Hollis Center      ME   44:07 
   29   164 Christine Bartram   45 Hollis Center      ME   44:15 
   30   172 Jill Gray           43 Steep Falls        ME   52:57 
   31   173 Melissa Harrington  49 Limington          ME   53:01 
   32   176 KRISTIN DOLLOFF     45 STANDISH           ME   53:26 
   33   178 Bobbi Jo Lymburner  45 Standish           ME   53:27 
   34   183 Heidi Lynch         41 Hollis             ME   53:48 
   35   189 Sarah Marean        44 Hollis             ME   58:08 
   36   190 LISA THOMPSON       47 GORHAM             ME   58:09 
   37   191 BONNIE WINTLE       44 HOLLIS             ME   58:09 
   38   193 Eulla Brown         48 Buxton             ME 1:01:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Dennis Flynn        57 Buxton             ME   20:57 
    2    38 George Brewer       56 Gorham             ME   23:49 
    3    47 Christopher Salamon 53 South Portland     ME   25:07 
    4    72 MIKE NIXON          59 PORTLAND           ME   28:08 
    5    74 Mac Dow             58 Hollis             ME   28:15 
    6    85 Peter Biegel        51 Standish           ME   29:33 
    7    97 Chet Oueleete       55 Hollis             ME   30:32 
    8   101 JAMES PARA          50 STANDISH           ME   30:45 
    9   109 Charlie Toppi       50 Hollis             ME   31:22 
   10   188 Chester Merrifield  50 Steep Falls        ME   57:56 
   11   192 Michael Grovo       55 Buxton             ME 1:01:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    44 LAURIE BJORN        56 Kennebunk          ME   24:55 
    2    63 Suzy Brewer         52 Gorham             ME   27:12 
    3    82 Cynthia Grover      54 Standish           ME   29:18 
    4   104 Deb Ricker          51 Buxton             ME   30:57 
    5   113 Judy Martin         58 Dayon              ME   31:54 
    6   136 ADRIENNE TUNER      54 HOLLIS CENTER      ME   35:35 
    7   140 Jody Breton         51 Livermore Falls    ME   36:44 
    8   156 SUSAN REILLY        51 LIMINGTON          ME   43:08 
    9   166 KENDRA OUELLETTE    55 HOLLIS             ME   46:39 
   10   174 Krystal Dyer        51 Hollis             ME   53:05 
   11   180 Liz Havu            52 Hollis             ME   53:32 
   12   182 Mary Ellen Schaper  59 South Portland     ME   53:48 
   13   184 Lori Merrifield     51 Steep Falls        ME   54:37 
   14   195 Kathy Heggeman      51 Standish           ME 1:02:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   106 William Coffin      65 Harpswell          ME   31:04 
    2   143 BILL VICKERSON      61 SCARBOROUGH        ME   36:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    68 Betty Disanza       64 Limington          ME   27:26 
    2   108 JOAN  ? WRIGHT      60 LIMMERICK          ME   31:18 
    3   116 Linda Hunt          65                         32:18 
    4   119 Paula Sawyer        63 Norridgewock       ME   32:41 
    5   185 ELLEN PYLE          61 BUXTON             ME   55:27 
    6   187 Barbara Laveault    63 Hollis Center      ME   55:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    40 CHARLES SAWYER      71 NORRIDGEWOOCK      ME   24:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   165 Donna Kennie        74 Gorham             ME   46:35 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News