Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock Sprint 5k

Bath, ME, March 16, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Race Committee

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

courtesy of Maine Running Photos
courtesy of Maine Running Photos


Mt. Ararat Track                                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            SHAMROCK SPRINT 5K - 3/16/2013                              
                                       BATH, ME                                         
                                 Last Completed Event                                   

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
     Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
   1   109  Walfield, Christopher      M15  15 & Under Male              18:29.31       
   2    63  Stover, Nate               M17  16-19 Male                   18:33.75       
   3    39  Lapointe, Noah             M16  16-19 Male                   19:21.82       
   4   123  Asello, Tom                M39  30-39 Male                   20:37.93       
   5   124  Reno, Jake                 M15  15 & Under Male              21:04.59       
   6     7  McDermott, Mike            M47  40-49 Male                   21:15.85       
   7    24  Caffey, Samuel             M16  16-19 Male                   21:41.91       
   8   111  Harkins, Tim               M45  40-49 Male                   21:42.23       
   9    99  Werwaiss, Otto             M16  16-19 Male                   21:52.60       
  10    68  Lent, Corey                M16  16-19 Male                   21:54.99       
  11     6  Hinds, Duane               M37  30-39 Male                   22:02.21       
  12    41  Kruze, Oliver              M16  16-19 Male                   22:03.56       
  13    87  Harris, Joel               M19  16-19 Male                   22:21.12       
  14    34  Heald, Harry               M16  16-19 Male                   22:21.86       
  15   106  Lemont, Jason              M36  30-39 Male                   22:56.90       
  16    40  Cook, Ryan                 M30  30-39 Male                   23:26.29       
  17   105  Von Huene, Balt            M16  16-19 Male                   23:37.33       
  18   119  Simoneau, John             M38  30-39 Male                   24:04.04       
  19    46  Ouellette, David           M39  30-39 Male                   24:04.45       
  20    82  Boyle, Carlyle             M14  15 & Under Male              24:05.10       
  21    88  Beveridge, Alec            M16  16-19 Male                   24:05.98       
  22    64  Chase, Perry               M16  16-19 Male                   24:06.19       
  23    25  Wright, Joshua             M16  16-19 Male                   24:06.49       
  24    -9  Unknown                      X                               24:06.75       
  25   114  Moody, Mike                M32  30-39 Male                   24:11.90       
  26    32  Crosskill, Marcey          W38  30-39 Female                 24:12.45       
  27    97  Plummer, Amanda            W31  30-39 Female                 24:14.08       
  28    35  West, David                M42  40-49 Male                   24:16.80       
  29   100  McDonough, Alyson          W24  20-29 Female                 24:22.64       
  30    11  Whitt, Kristian            W33  30-39 Female                 24:25.72       
  31   117  Goodrich, Bill             M52  50-59 Male                   24:32.73       
  32     8  Paulus, Alex               M18  16-19 Male                   24:34.79       
  33    -9  Unknown                      X                               24:35.17       
  34    77  Deletesky, Jeff            M54  50-59 Male                   24:42.04       
  35   128  Craney, Nathan             M33  30-39 Male                   24:44.72       
  36   126  Small, Meredith            W31  30-39 Female                 24:48.35       
  37    73  MACE, Schuyler             M19  16-19 Male                   25:09.86       
  38    52  Morse, Eric                M40  40-49 Male                   25:21.79       
  39    74  Miller, Laura              W36  30-39 Female                 25:22.85       
  40    45  Ouellette, Aaron           M15  15 & Under Male              25:23.07       
  41    94  Linderman, Sarah           W36  30-39 Female                 25:29.65       
  42    98  Adler, Maris               W15  15 & Under Female            25:35.11       
  43    29  Spears, Derek              M31  30-39 Male                   25:35.66       
  44    66  Savary, Stephanie          W40  40-49 Female                 25:45.30       
  45    70  Stanton, Brian             M39  30-39 Male                   25:47.49       
  46    78  Wienckowski, Courtney      W16  16-19 Female                 25:47.88       
  47    57  Rice, Tom                  M55  50-59 Male                   25:48.51       
  48     9  Bliss, Lucinda             W47  40-49 Female                 25:50.38       
  49   103  Sreden, Noa                W13  15 & Under Female            25:52.19       
  50    31  Perkins, Todd              M35  30-39 Male                   25:56.44       
  51    44  Nadeau, Ruth               W16  16-19 Female                 25:57.02       
  52   107  Biggge, Florian            M17  16-19 Male                   25:58.68       
  53    59  Love, Jeff                 M18  16-19 Male                   26:04.90       
  54    76  Langworthy, Mei-Ning       W36  30-39 Female                 26:08.88       
  55    75  Flaming, Simone            W43  40-49 Female                 26:09.69       
  56    86  Jones, Jody                W57  50-59 Female                 26:09.88       
  57    10  Gardner, Dale              M62  60 + Male                    26:23.13       
  58   110  Lyons, Amy                 W16  16-19 Female                 26:25.37       
  59    42  Paulus, Isabelle           W15  15 & Under Female            26:36.27       
  60    90  Sawyer, Melissa            W33  30-39 Female                 26:44.17       
  61   129  Ritchenson, Michelle       W36  30-39 Female                 26:44.37       
  62   130  Ritchenson, Jay            M42  40-49 Male                   27:12.97       
  63   112  Ostergaard, Peter ChristophM19  16-19 Male                   27:13.26       
  64   108  Myers, Dvaughn             M17  16-19 Male                   27:19.85       
  65    84  Durgin, Whitny             W13  15 & Under Female            27:23.88       
  66    -9  Unknown                      X                               27:37.18       
  67    95  Hawks, Clay                M49  40-49 Male                   27:37.47       
  68    28  Rawson, Lucy               W17  16-19 Female                 27:37.66       
  69     3  Moore, Danica              W17  16-19 Female                 27:43.42       
  70   104  Rice, Jonathan             M33  30-39 Male                   27:43.88       
  71   122  Russell, Amanda            W54  50-59 Female                 27:57.46       
  72    47  Hart, Melissa              W43  40-49 Female                 27:57.79       
  73    83  Boyle, Zachary             M12  15 & Under Male              28:04.72       
  74    14  Recknagel, Charlotte       W18  16-19 Female                 28:09.07       
  75    71  Stanton, Johnna            W42  40-49 Female                 28:12.86       
  76    69  Lozano, Katie              W22  20-29 Female                 28:15.32       
  77    43  Harvey, Laurie             W33  30-39 Female                 28:24.36       
  78    89  Boulette, Jamie            M51  50-59 Male                   28:29.54       
  79    49  Vaine, Traci               W41  40-49 Female                 28:40.22       
  80    96  Cahill, Brandon            M36  30-39 Male                   29:06.44       
  81    27  Harworth, Jack             M60  60 + Male                    29:21.53       
  82    58  Rice, David                M16  16-19 Male                   29:22.00       
  83    16  Libby, Melissa             W37  30-39 Female                 29:28.47       
  84    80  Tetreault, Scott           M43  40-49 Male                   29:40.55       
  85    60  Carmichael, Amy            W38  30-39 Female                 29:41.00       
  86   116  Craney, Maureen            W32  30-39 Female                 29:44.17       
  87   115  Murray, Craig              M48  40-49 Male                   29:55.37       
  88    -9  Unknown                      X                               30:29.17       
  89    -9  Unknown                      X                               30:34.04       
  90   120  Jurilla, Mark              M37  30-39 Male                   31:41.81       
  91   102  Sreden, Sophie             W15  15 & Under Female            31:42.36       
  92    21  Goodine, Mallory           W16  16-19 Female                 31:51.54       
  93    67  Millett, Evan              M16  16-19 Male                   32:10.10       
  94    91  McKellar, Kelly            W42  40-49 Female                 32:40.38       
  95   118  Amundsen, Crystal          W29  50-59 Male                   32:52.77       
  96    92  Longley, Merial            W29  20-29 Female                 33:46.70       
  97    53  Gersh, Robert              M48  40-49 Male                   33:50.43       
  98    37  Zinni, Laurie              W60  60 + Female                  33:56.76       
  99    36  Zinni, Jerry                M5  15 & Under Male              34:05.78       
 100   125  Parnell, Haris             M34  30-39 Male                   34:08.17       
 101    85  Durgin, Abby               W11  15 & Under Female            35:32.49       
 102    93  Raedel, Melissa            W46  40-49 Female                 35:37.85       
 103   113  Collins, Alicia            W42  40-49 Female                 35:39.75       
 104    79  Simkins, Jason             M40  40-49 Male                   37:06.05       
 105    12  Walker, Kaylee             W15  15 & Under Female            37:06.42       
 106    62  Mikulak, Deb               W63  60 + Female                  37:14.96       
 107    30  Trundy, Leslie             W41  40-49 Female                 37:28.87       
 108    50  Blum, Jessie               W19  16-19 Female                 37:32.27       
 109    51  Blum, Michael              M50  50-59 Male                   37:32.64       
 110     1  Moore, Barbara             W47  40-49 Female                 37:36.46       
 111   121  Sprague, Destie            W33  30-39 Female                 37:53.72       
 112    54  Gersh, Shira               W16  16-19 Female                 38:11.97       
 113    17  Hart, Julia                W15  15 & Under Female            38:12.35       
 114    61  Bloom, Fred                M77  60 + Male                    38:57.69       
 115    81  Haddock, Jake              M15  15 & Under Male              39:49.10       
 116    72  Murchison, Bradley         M15  15 & Under Male              43:04.82       
 117     5  Sener, Tina                W48  40-49 Female                 43:07.92       
 118    -9  Unknown                      X                               43:38.73       
 119    18  Hart, Sandy                W46  40-49 Female                 43:39.14       
 120   127  Fraser, Rena               W33  30-39 Female                 44:08.08       
 121   101  Demotta, Antoinette        W29  20-29 Female                 45:00.51       
 122    22  Talgo, Austin              M15  15 & Under Male              49:18.91       



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News