Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5K Blue Light Run Cross Country

Waterville, ME, June 8, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     5K Blue Light Run/ Cross Country
       Saturday June 8, 2013 8:30AM Colby College Waterville, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    33 Noah Koch            9 Watervile          ME   25:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
    1     1 Tucker McNinch      16 Lenox              MA   19:20 
    2     9 Ethan DaPice        16 Brewer             ME   21:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
    1    52 Shannon DaPice      19 Brewer             ME   29:31 
    2    77 allison Fernandez   14                         36:21 
    3    78 Kate Ginder         14 Cape Elizabeth     ME   36:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Christopher Hallada 23 Barrington         RI   20:08 
    2     3 William Supple      23 Richmond           VT   20:10 
    3     4 Eric Barthold       23 Lyme               NH   20:17 
    4     5 REUBEN BEGIN        24 VASSALBORO         ME   20:34 
    5     6 than moore          23 bedford            NH   20:47 
    6     7 JON BEAN            28 VASSLAORO          ME   21:38 
    7    14 Zack Schuman        27 Watchung           NJ   22:30 
    8    15 JACK LEWIS          23 WATERVILLE         ME   22:42 
    9    65 Brent Aigler        27 Millis             MA   31:30 
   10    68 John Bergeron       27 Hopewell           NJ   32:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 LANE MARDER         26 SOMERVILLE         MA   22:28 
    2    17 Sophie Weaver       21 Wellsboro          PA   23:22 
    3    25 LAURA POMPONI       27 SOMERVILLE         MA   24:20 
    4    44 KATHERINE KOLESKI   27 SOMERVILLE         MA   27:43 
    5    46 Liz Petit           27 Somerville         MA   27:57 
    6    47 Alexandra Clegg     27 Washington         DC   28:27 
    7    48 Emily Wagner        26 Waterville         ME   28:29 
    8    62 Coralie DaPice      21 Brewer             ME   31:20 
    9    63 Jamie O'Connell     27 Somerville         MA   31:22 
   10    64 Sharon Aigler       27 Millis             MA   31:28 
   11    70 Tess Ammerman       21 Hopewell           NJ   34:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Josh Walton         38 Flagstaff          AZ   21:39 
    2    12 Eric Anderson       37 Westford           MA   22:04 
    3    18 Brian Ralston       37 Boston             MA   23:26 
    4    22 Scott Shirey        37 Helena             AR   24:03 
    5    24 Seth Mercier        39 Waterville         ME   24:17 
    6    42 Jeff Owen           32 Lakewood           CO   27:05 
    7    49 Samuel Shaw         32 San Francisco      CA   28:32 
    8    50 Jonathan Allen      32 Bakersfield        ME   29:00 
    9    53 MIKE BECK           35 ARLINGTON          MA   29:46 
   10    58 Kevin Smalley       32 Largo              FL   30:59 
   11    81 Mike Miner          34 Clinton            ME   39:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    20 Ellen Whitesides    31 Washington         DC   23:40 
    2    28 Averell McFerran    32 San Francisco      CA   24:57 
    3    29 Elizabeth Stockwell 37 Scarborough        ME   25:00 
    4    31 Sarah Felmly        37 Yarmouth           ME   25:38 
    5    36 Sandra Goff         37 Portland           ME   26:34 
    6    41 Lauren MacPherson   31 Kennebunk          ME   27:00 
    7    45 Andrea DeAngelo     31 Lynn               MA   27:51 
    8    60 Heather Cuzzi       34 Scarborough        ME   31:10 
    9    71 Heather York        31 West Newton        MA   34:41 
   10    72 Amanda Smith        31 Alexandria         VA   35:06 
   11    73 Kimberly Langone    31 Somerville         MA   35:07 
   12    75 LORICA SIEFKEN      35 CLINTON            ME   35:42 
   13    86 Grace Jeans         39 Dunstable          MA   46:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 A. G. Gillis        42 Devon              PA   21:49 
    2    11 Tim Seston          42 Concord            MA   21:52 
    3    16 DAVID FERMERDER     46 MANSFIELD          MA   23:03 
    4    19 Ken Ginder          47 Cape Elizabeth     ME   23:33 
    5    21 James Fitz-Gerald   42 Waterville         ME   23:43 
    6    27 Matthew Kearns      41 Falmouth           ME   24:31 
    7    34 Arne Koch           41 Waterville         ME   25:56 
    8    37 Dave Higgins        42 Minneapolis        MN   26:39 
    9    57 Chris Chin          42 Duxbury            MA   30:53 
   10    59 Rick Angeli         47 South Kingstown    RI   31:02 
   11    67 Geoffrey Dapice     46 Brewer             ME   32:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Janine Olson        42 Concord            MA   24:08 
    2    30 Deedra Dapice       46 Brewer             ME   25:23 
    3    51 Kim Fisher          46 Fort Myers         FL   29:24 
    4    54 Kate Walker         46 Littleton          CO   29:55 
    5    66 Betsy Casey         47 Sheboygan          WI   31:47 
    6    69 Paige Sato          46 Glen Ridge         NJ   33:00 
    7    74 Leah Basbanes       47 Dunstable          MA   35:10 
    8    82 KIMLIE HENG         42 AKLAND             ME   39:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    32 Peter Marchesi      50 Waterville         ME   25:50 
    2    35 Stephen Jacobs      56 Greene             ME   26:15 
    3    38 Nick Levintow       56 Leland             NC   26:47 
    4    40 daniel driscoll     56 milton             MA   26:55 
    5    43 BOB WOODBURY        57 HAMILTON           MA   27:40 
    6    80 Dan Quirion         55 Winslow            ME   39:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    26 JULIE MILLARD       50 ALBION             ME   24:24 
    2    56 Sarah Severance     56 Rumson             NJ   30:21 
    3    61 Sheila Libby        51 Norridgewock       ME   31:18 
    4    79 PAULA LERMER        57 CHINA              ME   36:29 
    5    83 PATRICIA YOUNG      53 PRESQUE iSLE       ME   39:15 
    6    84 Regina Ouimette     57 Fairfield          ME   43:23 
    7    89 Ann McCreary        56 MIllwood           NY   59:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    55 Bernie Davidson     66 Cleveland          OH   30:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    39 Cindy Ingalls       61 Pittsford          NY   26:52 
    2    76 Kathy McArdle       61 Dover              MA   36:13 
    3    85 Candace Burnett     60 New York City      NY   44:15 
    4    87 Lisa Bubar          61 Durham             NH   59:55 
    5    88 Carol Chalker       62 Beverly            MA   59:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News