Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

38th Annual Tour du Lac 10 Miler

Bucksport, ME, June 29, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group Awards


                          38th Annual Tour du Lac
           10 Miler / A 2010 Maine Running Hall of Fame Inductee
                 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                    Bucksport, Maine     June 29, 2013 
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Erik McCarthy        32 Old Town        ME                   54:55 
    2 Daniel Curts         17 Ellsworth       ME                   59:26 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jennifer VanDongen   35 Bar Harbor      ME                 1:05:44 
    2 Kristine Guaraldo    36 Brewer          ME                 1:12:41 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    36 Miranda Monk         18 Bangor             ME 1:17:56 
    2    67 Margaret Peckenham   14 Orland             ME 1:35:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    18 Luke Rand            17 Orrington          ME 1:10:11 
    2    21 Stephen Taylor       17 Brewer             ME 1:11:51 
    3    25 Ethan Dapice         16 Brewer             ME 1:13:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    37 Ashley Robinson      19 Bangor             ME 1:17:57 
    2    54 Kara Pratt           21 Bar Harbor         ME 1:25:09 
    3    72 Elizabeth Comeau     29 Greenbush          ME 1:41:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     3 Matt Homich          25 Ellsworth          ME   59:27 
    2     6 Wes Danforth         27 Winthrop           ME 1:03:24 
    3     7 Andrew Keehart       28 Ellsworth          ME 1:03:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    33 Heather Knowles      32 Brewer             ME 1:17:05 
    2    40 Mattie Lord          35 Orland             ME 1:19:08 
    3    47 Laura Anderson       36 Bar Harbor         ME 1:21:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 Tobin Peacock        39 Lamoine            ME 1:08:31 
    2    19 Greg Dean            39 Leavant            ME 1:10:55 
    3    29 Scott Potter         33 Portland           ME 1:15:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Katherine Collins    42 Winterport         ME 1:14:27 
    2    28 Bethany Heslam       49 Northport          FL 1:14:57 
    3    41 Robin Clarke         43 Ellsworth          ME 1:19:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Andy Beardsley       49 Ellsworth          ME 1:01:41 
    2     9 David Doore          41 Enfield            ME 1:04:39 
    3    14 Peter Lodge          49 Bangor             ME 1:08:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    30 Lisa Kingsbury       54 Hampden            ME 1:16:04 
    2    51 Lisa Tweedie         50 Bar Harbor         ME 1:22:45 
    3    62 Mary Ruoff           51 Belfast            ME 1:30:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Robert Ciano         59 Castine            ME 1:01:56 
    2    11 Chris Holt           51 Ellsworth          ME 1:05:27 
    3    13 Chris Jones          50 Bucksport          ME 1:07:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    68 Jeanne Butterfield   63 Bangor             ME 1:36:25 
    2    70 Jan Pilotte          60 Bangor             ME 1:36:29 
    3    80 Robin Emery          66 Lamoine            ME 1:55:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    55 Chris* Almy          64 Charleston         ME 1:26:45 
    2    59 Bob Bachorik         69 Ellsworth          ME 1:27:58 
    3    64 Dave Samuelian       66 Bangor             ME 1:31:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    82 Rene Collins         71 Brewer             ME 1:55:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    50 John Tjepkema        70 Orono              ME 1:22:12 
    2    60 Philip Pearce        71 Falmouth           ME 1:28:57 
    3    75 David Jones          72 Castine            ME 1:46:24 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News