Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9TH Annual Run for Cash 5K

Old Orchard Beach, ME, June 22, 2013

[Age Group Winners | Military Division | Teams | Old Orchard Beach Students | Residents ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                          9TH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      Old Orchard Beach    06/22/2013
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S City                      Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/17   M2529 Josh Zolla          27 M Freeport                    15:43  5:05 
    2   1/4    M1519 Ben Decker          17 M Yarmouth                    16:02  5:11 
    3   1/18   M4044 Andy Spaulding      42 M Freeport                    16:23  5:17 
    4   1/18   M4549 Byrne Decker        46 M Yarmouth                    16:35  5:21 
    5   1/13   M3034 Aaron Chelate       31 M Saco                        16:42  5:24 
    6   1/21   F2024 Erica Jesseman      24 F Scarborough                 17:23  5:37 
    7   1/14   M5054 Bob Winn            54 M Ogunquit                    17:27  5:38 
    8   1/9    M2024 Colton Tinker       22 M Buxton                      17:41  5:43 
    9   2/4    M1519 Russell Heinold     18 M Old Orchard Beach           18:04  5:50 
   10   1/17   F4044 Mary Paroi          43 F Falmouth                    18:05  5:50 
   11   2/21   F2024 Katherine Pierce    23 F Alfred                      18:08  5:51 
   12   2/18   M4044 Brian Corcoran      44 M Falmouth                    18:16  5:54 
   13   1/15   F3539 Danielle De Guire   36 F Magog                       19:34  6:19 
   14   2/14   M5054 Stu Hogan           51 M Old Orchard Beach           19:52  6:25 
   15   3/18   M4044 Greg Knapton        43 M Westbrook                   19:52  6:25 
   16   3/21   F2024 Hannah Pierce       21 F Alfred                      19:55  6:26 
   17   4/18   M4044 Steven Saffo        42 M Benton                      20:07  6:30 
   18   2/17   M2529 Joshua Russell      29 M Portland                    20:28  6:37 
   19   2/18   M4549 Mark Koenigs        49 M Old Orchard Beach           20:33  6:38 
   20   3/17   M2529 Dan Ryan            28 M Brighton                    20:34  6:38 
   21   4/17   M2529 Michael Peterson    29 M Saco                        20:37  6:39 
   22   2/9    M2024 Jeffrey Cote        24 M Saco                        20:47  6:43 
   23   1/12   M5559 Charlie Ault        58 M Damariscotta                20:53  6:44 
   24   3/18   M4549 Pete Morrill        47 M Saco                        21:16  6:52 
   25   4/18   M4549 Glenn Jones         49 M Saco                        21:25  6:55 
   26   5/18   M4549 Bob Hartley         47 M Saco                        21:27  6:56 
   27   1/18   F2529 Kalli White         26 F Cohasset                    21:33  6:57 
   28   2/13   M3034 Ricky Sturgis Jr    30 M Auburn                      21:38  6:59 
   29   1/3    F1519 Jegan Decker        18 F Yarmouth                    21:41  7:00 
   30   1/11   F4549 Karen Knapton       45 F Westbrook                   21:48  7:02 
   31   2/12   M5559 Jeff Gray           57 M Old Orchard Beach           21:51  7:03 
   32   3/14   M5054 Gary Nadeau         52 M Bidderford                  21:55  7:05 
   33   6/18   M4549 Paul Decorte        47 M North Providence            21:56  7:05 
   34   5/18   M4044 Tony Leblanc        43 M Saco                        21:58  7:06 
   35   1/3    M7099 Lawson Noyes        71 M Kennebunk                   21:59  7:06 
   36   1/11   M3539 Eric Mattison       35 M Atkinson                    22:03  7:07 
   37   2/11   F4549 Christine Reaser    47 F Dayton                      22:09  7:09 
   38   2/11   M3539 Brady Coulombe      35 M Saco                        22:10  7:09 
   39   5/17   M2529 Christopher Dyer    28 M Old Orchard Beach           22:12  7:10 
   40   3/12   M5559 Robert Scamman      57 M Biddeford                   22:14  7:11 
   41   6/17   M2529 Tyson Desrochers    25 M Old Orchard Beach           22:16  7:11 
   42   6/18   M4044 Dwane Blomerth      43 M South China                 22:17  7:12 
   43   2/18   F2529 Allyson Koenig      27 F Saco                        22:18  7:12 
   44   1/12   M6064 Peter Bylund        60 M Old Orchard Beach           22:20  7:13 
   45   3/11   F4549 Ann Boisvert        49 F Old Orchard Beach           22:22  7:13 
   46   7/18   M4044 Robert Leobetter    40 M Button                      22:29  7:16 
   47   3/11   M3539 Jason Ahearn        38 M Old Orchard Beach           22:30  7:16 
   48   3/13   M3034 Thomas Pacyna       33 M Farmington                  22:33  7:17 
   49   3/4    M1519 Matt Acarpelli      17 M Hanover                     22:35  7:17 
   50   7/17   M2529 Matthew Berthiaume  29 M Worcester                   22:44  7:20 




                                                                      Page 2
                          9TH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      Old Orchard Beach    06/22/2013
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S City                      Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ========================= ======= ===== 
   51   7/18   M4549 Thomas Hall         46 M Scarborough                 22:45  7:21 
   52   1/10   M0114 Nathaniel Kaiser    12 M Biddeford                   22:50  7:22 
   53   1/20   F3034 Rebecca Miller      34 F Saco                        22:53  7:23 
   54   4/13   M3034 Mathieu Chartrand   30 M Sorel-Tracy                 22:56  7:24 
   55   8/18   M4044 Matthew Charron     44 M E Hampton                   22:58  7:25 
   56   2/12   M6064 Todd Keiller        61 M Hopkinton                   23:02  7:26 
   57   2/10   M0114 Jackson Pierce      12 M Alfred                      23:02  7:26 
   58   4/14   M5054 Steven Harris       50 M Lyman                       23:04  7:27 
   59   3/9    M2024 Raleigh Stevens     24 M Saco                        23:09  7:28 
   60   5/14   M5054 Rydell Tinker       50 M Buxton                      23:11  7:29 
   61   2/15   F3539 Kim Coppola         39 F Porkville                   23:15  7:30 
   62   2/20   F3034 Javon Lashae        33 F Old Orchard Beach           23:17  7:31 
   63   1/15   F0114 Sofie Matson        10 F Falmouth                    23:22  7:33 
   64   3/10   M0114 Thomas Kaiser       12 M Biddeford                   23:23  7:33 
   65   4/12   M5559 Bob Scarpelli       59 M Old Orchard Beach           23:26  7:34 
   66   8/17   M2529 Jesse Swa           25 M South Portland              23:31  7:36 
   67   4/11   M3539 Jeffrey Lheureux    37 M Old Orchard Beach           23:35  7:37 
   68   9/17   M2529 Michael McNutt      29 M Poartland                   23:36  7:37 
   69   5/12   M5559 Ken Maggiore        56 M South Berwick               23:39  7:38 
   70   6/14   M5054 Kevin Shea          54 M Dayton                      23:44  7:40 
   71   5/13   M3034 Brett Bosse         33 M Portland                    23:45  7:40 
   72  10/17   M2529 Corey Morgan        27 M Saco                        23:53  7:43 
   73   4/21   F2024 Emily McPherson     22 F Old Orchard Beach           23:57  7:44 
   74   1/7    M6569 Ray Charron         66 M Kapaa                       24:01  7:45 
   75   6/12   M5559 Gary Beithiaume     56 M Rochdale                    24:03  7:46 
   76   9/18   M4044 Brian Dix           43 M Cincinnati                  24:07  7:47 
   77   2/7    M6569 Tom Craigs          65 M Manchester                  24:07  7:47 
   78   8/18   M4549 Sean Ryan           49 M Scarborough                 24:09  7:48 
   79   1/7    F5559 Renee Bylund        59 F Old Orchard Beach           24:13  7:49 
   80   3/18   F2529 Katie Davis         26 F Windham                     24:13  7:49 
   81   5/11   M3539 Todd Perkins        35 M Scarborough                 24:15  7:50 
   82   3/20   F3034 Melissa Berthiaume  31 F Worcester                   24:20  7:51 
   83   4/9    M2024 Mark Reaser         22 M Dayton                      24:22  7:52 
   84   5/21   F2024 Nicole Sidiropoulos 22 F Dayton                      24:22  7:52 
   85   2/3    M7099 Richard Molloy      71 M Chelmsford                  24:33  7:56 
   86   7/14   M5054 Brian Wynne         52 M Saco                        24:34  7:56 
   87   4/10   M0114 Van Hertel          14 M Scarborough                 24:35  7:56 
   88   4/18   F2529 Stephanie Athanosio 26 F Sebago                      24:40  7:58 
   89                Roy Mario              M St Jean Sur Richelieu       24:42  7:58 
   90   9/18   M4549 Harold Neales       46 M Westbrook                   24:42  7:58 
   91   4/4    M1519 Christopher Flahert 17 M Scarborough                 24:42  7:59 
   92   2/17   F4044 Melissa Smith       44 F Falmouth                    24:43  7:59 
   93  10/18   M4549 Bruce McIntyre      48 M Old Orchard Beach           24:43  7:59 
   94   4/20   F3034 Meghann Dyer        34 F Scarboro                    24:45  7:59 
   95   7/12   M5559 David Peterson      58 M Westbrook                   24:45  7:59 
   96   1/14   F5054 Atoka Dumont        51 F N Waterboro                 24:48  8:00 
   97  11/17   M2529 Matt Lowe           26 M Hudson                      24:52  8:02 
   98                Dale Metcalf           M Biddeford                   24:58  8:03 
   99  11/18   M4549 Richard Rogers      46 M Limerick                    24:58  8:04 
  100   5/20   F3034 Angela Boucher      30 F Westbrook                   25:00  8:04 




                                                                      Page 3
                          9TH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      Old Orchard Beach    06/22/2013
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S City                      Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ========================= ======= ===== 
  101   3/12   M6064 Andy Bartlewski     62 M East Hartford               25:01  8:04 
  102   6/21   F2024 Lauren Pierce       20 F Alfred                      25:10  8:07 
  103   3/7    M6569 Thomas Quinn        67 M Hollis                      25:12  8:08 
  104   4/7    M6569 Buzz Shiely         65 M Barrington                  25:15  8:09 
  105   5/18   F2529 Lindsey McMorrow    28 F Westbrook                   25:15  8:09 
  106   2/14   F5054 Julie Caswell       50 F Raymoud                     25:16  8:10 
  107  12/18   M4549 Dennis McDonald     49 M North Waterboro             25:18  8:10 
  108   6/11   M3539 Dave Flaherty       39 M Scarborough                 25:19  8:10 
  109   5/9    M2024 Stephen Ribero      22 M Londonderry                 25:27  8:13 
  110  10/18   M4044 Jeff Jordan         41 M Portland                    25:29  8:14 
  111   7/11   M3539 Xuan Chau           35 M Milford                     25:38  8:16 
  112   3/17   F4044 Melissa Remington   43 F Old Orchard Beach           25:39  8:17 
  113   6/20   F3034 Michelle Wood       31 F Biddeford                   25:47  8:19 
  114   6/18   F2529 Laurence Levert-Cha 27 F Montreal                    25:55  8:22 
  115   7/18   F2529 Lauren Ryan         28 F Boston                      25:56  8:22 
  116  11/18   M4044 Jonathan Faulkner   40 M Buxton                      25:57  8:22 
  117   6/13   M3034 Nathan Kinney       33 M South Portland              25:57  8:23 
  118  12/18   M4044 Kevin Lamson        41 M Portland                    26:05  8:25 
  119   7/13   M3034 Tom Dressler        30 M Winthrop                    26:06  8:26 
  120   7/20   F3034 Tasha Deschambault  31 F Falmouth                    26:11  8:27 
  121   8/20   F3034 Maria Russell       30 F Portland                    26:13  8:28 
  122   8/11   M3539 Travis Schafer      36 M Old Orchard Beach           26:20  8:30 
  123   3/14   F5054 Natalie Baltos      52 F Old Orchard Beach           26:25  8:32 
  124   6/9    M2024 Richard Tuttle      23 M Perry                       26:26  8:32 
  125   4/17   F4044 Laura Allen         42 F South Gardiner              26:30  8:33 
  126   4/12   M6064 Larry Kinner        63 M Old Orchard Beach           26:31  8:34 
  127   7/9    M2024 Ben Lampert         21 M Old Orchard Beach           26:35  8:35 
  128   8/14   M5054 Richard Poulin      53 M Old Orchard Beach           26:38  8:36 
  129   8/12   M5559 Dan Hilton          55 M Saco                        26:44  8:38 
  130  13/18   M4044 Jeff Belfrance      42 M Old Orchard Beach           26:49  8:39 
  131  12/17   M2529 Craig Dudley        27 M Dorchester                  26:53  8:41 
  132   5/10   M0114 Adam Giroux         10 M North Yarmouth              26:59  8:42 
  133   9/14   M5054 Jean Cote           54 M Saco                        27:00  8:43 
  134   7/21   F2024 Samantha Anderson   23 F Scarborough                 27:01  8:43 
  135   8/21   F2024 Courtney Rague      24 F Portland                    27:02  8:44 
  136   4/14   F5054 Elaine Bourne       51 F Bath                        27:03  8:44 
  137   2/15   F0114 Audrey Anderson     11 F Old Orchard Beach           27:04  8:44 
  138   5/17   F4044 Pamela Willett      40 F Saco                        27:11  8:46 
  139   9/21   F2024 Jennifer Chapais    22 F Waterboro                   27:13  8:47 
  140   4/11   F4549 Lisa Bolduc         49 F Scarborough                 27:15  8:48 
  141  13/18   M4549 Mark Hurley         48 M Old Orchard Beach           27:16  8:48 
  142   1/2    F7099 Amy Quinn           72 F Hollis                      27:16  8:48 
  143  13/17   M2529 Trevor Lavenbein    27 M Old Orchard Beach           27:17  8:49 
  144   8/13   M3034 Jonas Levasseur     33 M Old Orchard Beach           27:18  8:49 
  145   9/20   F3034 Casey Rossignol     33 F Windham                     27:18  8:49 
  146   1/3    F6064 Linda Davis         63 F So. Casco                   27:21  8:50 
  147   9/13   M3034 Ted Bissell         30 M Old Orchard Beach           27:22  8:50 
  148  10/20   F3034 Audra Boyaton       33 F Old Orchard Beach           27:23  8:50 
  149   8/18   F2529 Christina Connell   28 F Old Orchard Beach           27:26  8:51 
  150   5/14   F5054 Linda Morin         52 F Biddeford                   27:34  8:54 




                                                                      Page 4
                          9TH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      Old Orchard Beach    06/22/2013
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S City                      Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ========================= ======= ===== 
  151   9/18   F2529 Kristi Allen        26 F Saco                        27:38  8:55 
  152  10/18   F2529 Katherine Leclair   25 F Old Orchard Beach           27:40  8:56 
  153  11/20   F3034 Jennifer Jalbert    34 F Saco                        27:40  8:56 
  154   6/10   M0114 Zachary Dubbert     10 M N Yarmouth                  27:41  8:56 
  155   5/11   F4549 Ellie Defreitas     48 F Ocean Park                  27:45  8:57 
  156   9/12   M5559 John Gosselin       59 M Sunapee                     27:46  8:58 
  157  14/18   M4044 Jim Murphy          43 M Farmingdale                 27:49  8:59 
  158  10/14   M5054 Peter Toohey        52 M Old Orchard Beach           27:49  8:59 
  159  11/14   M5054 Tom Penner          52 M Saco                        27:58  9:02 
  160  14/18   M4549 Jason Stobert       45 M Old Orchard Beach           27:58  9:02 
  161  10/13   M3034 Thomas McGonagle    34 M Cambrige                    28:01  9:02 
  162  10/21   F2024 Megan Harrington    24 F Leicester                   28:03  9:03 
  163  14/17   M2529 Michael Mack        28 M Old Orchard Beach           28:07  9:04 
  164  10/12   M5559 Kenneth Darby       58 M Bath                        28:12  9:06 
  165  11/21   F2024 Ashley Macdonald    24 F Old Orchard Beach           28:23  9:10 
  166  12/14   M5054 Lee Chick           52 M Portland                    28:31  9:12 
  167  12/20   F3034 Lilia Arsenault     33 F Westminster                 28:32  9:12 
  168  12/21   F2024 Tricia Evanelista   21 F Old Orchard Beach           28:33  9:13 
  169  15/18   M4549 Tim Stevens         47 M Wells                       28:41  9:15 
  170   3/15   F0114 Gabby Belanger      11 F Ocean Park                  28:43  9:16 
  171   5/12   M6064 Rick Difusco        64 M Old Orchard Beach           28:44  9:16 
  172   2/3    F1519 Anna Foss           18 F Old Orchard Beach           28:50  9:18 
  173  13/21   F2024 Gillian Foss        20 F Old Orchard Beach           28:50  9:19 
  174  15/17   M2529 Danny Mazzi         27 M South Portlan               28:52  9:19 
  175   6/11   F4549 Cynthia Giroux      46 F North Yarmouth              28:59  9:21 
  176   4/15   F0114 Samantha Donnell    12 F Old Orchard Beach           28:59  9:21 
  177   5/15   F0114 Joyce Doucette      12 F Old Orchard Beach           29:05  9:23 
  178  16/18   M4549 John Renaud         45 M Scarboro                    29:10  9:25 
  179  14/21   F2024 Rebecca Olivo       22 F North Providence            29:14  9:26 
  180  15/21   F2024 Kristine Clark      24 F Skowhegan                   29:17  9:27 
  181   6/12   M6064 Paul Beauregard     63 M Arnndel                     29:19  9:28 
  182   7/11   F4549 Kathy Saffo         48 F Benton                      29:19  9:28 
  183   6/15   F0114 Emily Greenlee      11 F Old Orchard Beach           29:26  9:30 
  184   6/14   F5054 June-Marie Lee      54 F Walpole                     29:30  9:31 
  185   9/11   M3539 Dereck Archer       37 M Skowhegan                   29:33  9:32 
  186   7/12   M6064 David Laetsch       63 M Old Orchard Beach           29:38  9:34 
  187   8/12   M6064 Leonel Tremblay     62 M Old Orchard Beach           29:39  9:34 
  188   6/17   F4044 Jenna Deslivia      42 F Wells                       29:41  9:35 
  189   8/11   F4549 Lorna Sabbia        46 F Arlington                   29:47  9:37 
  190   8/9    M2024 Alec White          20 M Cohasset                    29:50  9:38 
  191  11/18   F2529 Ashley Holland      26 F West Baldwin                30:11  9:44 
  192  12/18   F2529 Meredith Williams   28 F Waldoboro                   30:11  9:44 
  193   7/14   F5054 Beverly Campbell    54 F Winthrop                    30:11  9:45 
  194   8/14   F5054 Rachel Bosse        53 F South China                 30:11  9:45 
  195  11/13   M3034 Thomas Williams     31 M Waldoboro                   30:13  9:45 
  196   3/3    F1519 Hannah Bridges      17 F South China                 30:15  9:46 
  197   9/14   F5054 Lois Hayworth       54 F Scarborough                 30:23  9:48 
  198  13/20   F3034 Jessica Scherb      34 F South Portland              30:34  9:52 
  199   3/15   F3539 Terry Henderson     38 F Old Orchard Beach           30:35  9:52 
  200   2/7    F5559 Carol Sthilaire     59 F Biddeford                   30:42  9:55 




                                                                      Page 5
                          9TH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      Old Orchard Beach    06/22/2013
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S City                      Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ========================= ======= ===== 
  201   7/15   F0114 Maggie Strohm       11 F Old Orchard Beach           30:43  9:55 
  202  13/14   M5054 Tim Strohm          50 M Old Orchard Beach           30:51  9:57 
  203   3/3    M7099 Ralph Harris        72 M Lyman                       30:51  9:58 
  204   8/15   F0114 Cierra Albert       12 F Old Orchard Beach           30:52  9:58 
  205   9/11   F4549 Cathryn Toohey      46 F Old Orchard Beach           30:55  9:59 
  206  14/14   M5054 Robert Hartigan     54 M Lyman                       31:01 10:01 
  207  16/21   F2024 Stephanie Josti     24 F Marlborough                 31:03 10:01 
  208   7/17   F4044 Patricia Arnold     42 F Waltham                     31:04 10:02 
  209   7/10   M0114 Jacob Kaiser         6 M Biddeford                   31:08 10:03 
  210  15/18   M4044 Chris Kaiser        44 M Biddeford                   31:23 10:08 
  211  17/21   F2024 Jacey Keller        23 F Old Orchard Beach           31:23 10:08 
  212   8/17   F4044 Janelle Tarantino   43 F Chicopee                    31:28 10:09 
  213   4/15   F3539 Micki Alberti       37 F Springdale                  31:29 10:10 
  214   9/17   F4044 Cathy Renaud        42 F Scarboro                    31:36 10:12 
  215  10/17   F4044 Pam Landine         41 F Leominster                  31:38 10:13 
  216  16/17   M2529 Dan Desrochers      27 M Hope Valley                 31:47 10:15 
  217  11/12   M5559 Fred Wade           56 M S Portland                  31:48 10:16 
  218                Riley Blatchford    11   Old Orchard Beach           31:51 10:17 
  219   5/15   F3539 Amy Blatchford      38 F Old Orchard Beach           32:20 10:26 
  220  10/11   F4549 Theresa Harris      48 F Lyman                       32:21 10:26 
  221  13/18   F2529 Brittany Price      25 F Scarboro                    32:21 10:27 
  222   3/7    F5559 Karen Gosselin      59 F Sunapee                     32:26 10:28 
  223   6/15   F3539 Katie Pietrzak      39 F Malden                      32:30 10:30 
  224  10/14   F5054 Lori Briatico       51 F Melrose                     32:32 10:30 
  225   9/9    M2024 Derek Bonneau       23 M Old Orchard Beach           32:34 10:31 
  226  16/18   M4044 Stuart Ljunggren    42 M Standish                    32:35 10:31 
  227   9/12   M6064 William Vedovelli   63 M S Hadley                    32:40 10:33 
  228   7/15   F3539 Heather Mitchell    39 F Saco                        32:59 10:39 
  229   8/15   F3539 Cassie Pelletier    39 F Gorham                      33:04 10:40 
  230   9/15   F3539 Donna Damon         38 F Epsom                       33:19 10:45 
  231  14/18   F2529 Rebecca Killam      27 F Saco                        33:24 10:47 
  232   8/10   M0114 Montgomery Leclerc  10 M Old Orchard Beach           33:26 10:47 
  233  11/17   F4044 Apryl Leclerc       44 F Old Orchard Beach           33:26 10:48 
  234  14/20   F3034 Megan Chase         34 F Lyman                       33:28 10:48 
  235   9/15   F0114 Sophia Loranger     11 F Old Orchard Beach           33:28 10:48 
  236  10/15   F0114 Caitlin Perrigo     11 F Old Orchard Beach           33:28 10:48 
  237  12/17   F4044 Deborah Puffer      41 F South Portland              33:47 10:54 
  238  12/12   M5559 Harry Dumont        58 M N Waterboro                 33:53 10:56 
  239  15/20   F3034 Jodi Dodds          34 F Charlotte                   33:55 10:57 
  240  10/15   F3539 Erin Murphy         36 F Farmingdale                 34:00 10:58 
  241  18/21   F2024 Victoria Savoy      22 F Old Orchard Beach           34:14 11:03 
  242  17/18   M4549 Jeff Knapton        45 M Buffalo Grove               34:25 11:07 
  243  12/13   M3034 Peter Merrow        33 M Gorham                      34:44 11:12 
  244  16/20   F3034 Kate Merrow         32 F Gorham                      34:47 11:14 
  245   9/10   M0114 Jacob Loclee        14 M Everette                    34:48 11:14 
  246  10/10   M0114 Matthew Hurley      13 M Old Orchard Beach           34:51 11:15 
  247  19/21   F2024 Kendra Metzger      22 F Livermore Falls             34:55 11:16 
  248  15/18   F2529 Katie Killam        26 F Dixfield                    34:56 11:17 
  249  16/18   F2529 Megghan Richard     29 F Windham                     34:58 11:17 
  250  11/15   F3539 Danielle Charron    38 F Old Orchard Beach           35:08 11:20 




                                                                      Page 6
                          9TH ANNUAL RUN FOR CASH
                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                      Old Orchard Beach    06/22/2013
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S City                      Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ========================= ======= ===== 
  251  17/20   F3034 Michelle Boucher    31 F Dayton                      35:09 11:21 
  252   2/2    F7099 Elaine Richer       70 F Scarborough                 35:18 11:24 
  253  18/20   F3034 Debra Grow          31 F Wells                       35:19 11:24 
  254  10/12   M6064 Bill Vickerson      61 M Portland                    35:26 11:26 
  255  13/17   F4044 Mary Beth Hall      41 F Billerica                   35:27 11:27 
  256  11/11   F4549 Karoline Rajotte    45 F Victoria                    35:36 11:29 
  257  17/18   F2529 Kate Desrochers     27 F Hope Valley                 35:37 11:30 
  258  19/20   F3034 Brenda Boucher      33 F Westbrook                   35:47 11:33 
  259  12/15   F3539 Julie Umel          36 F Maine                       35:49 11:33 
  260  11/14   F5054 Diana Burton        52 F Saco                        36:00 11:37 
  261  14/17   F4044 Kelly Price         40 F Hermon                      36:03 11:38 
  262  17/18   M4044 Derek Price         44 M Hermon                      36:03 11:38 
  263  11/15   F0114 Julia Clark         10 F Old Orchard Beach           36:10 11:40 
  264  10/11   M3539 Al Edwards          35 M Windham                     36:20 11:43 
  265   4/7    F5559 Nancy Dumont        59 F Old Orchard Beach           36:31 11:47 
  266   2/3    F6064 Sue Howe            64 F Scarborough                 36:38 11:49 
  267  15/17   F4044 Heather Meehan      44 F Windham                     36:44 11:51 
  268  12/15   F0114 Shani Plante        10 F Old Orchard Beach           36:46 11:52 
  269  20/21   F2024 Katrina Caulfield   20 F Palmer                      36:48 11:53 
  270  21/21   F2024 Brittany Caulfield  24 F Palmer                      36:49 11:53 
  271   5/7    F5559 Karen Bivins        55 F Augusta                     36:50 11:53 
  272  12/14   F5054 Linda Shea          54 F Dayton                      36:53 11:54 
  273  13/14   F5054 Cheri Murdock       52 F Scarborough                 37:36 12:08 
  274  16/17   F4044 Nichole Doyer       41 F Standish                    37:59 12:15 
  275  11/12   M6064 Mark Murray         64 M Dayton                      38:07 12:18 
  276  13/15   F3539 Rosa Slack          37 F Portland                    38:17 12:21 
  277  14/15   F3539 Brenda Cloutier     35 F Salem                       38:43 12:30 
  278   6/7    F5559 Ann ( First Lepage  55 F Augusta                     38:55 12:33 
  279                                                                     39:08 12:38 
  280   5/7    M6569 Dennis Beckwith     69 M Scarborough                 39:20 12:42 
  281   7/7    F5559 Charri Moultrie     56 F Chesterville                39:28 12:44 
  282  18/18   F2529 Kasandra Hughes     28 F Ocean Park                  39:29 12:45 
  283  13/15   F0114 Megan Randall        9 F Scarborough                 39:31 12:45 
  284  17/17   F4044 Stephanie Randall   41 F Scarborough                 39:31 12:45 
  285   6/7    M6569 William Morgan      68 M Kennebunk                   39:45 12:50 
  286  15/15   F3539 Khara Sthilaire     35 F Old Orchard Beach           40:23 13:02 
  287  14/15   F0114 Meile Fox           11 F Old Orchar Beach            40:24 13:02 
  288  12/12   M6064 Donald Grow         62 M Center Ossipee              40:56 13:13 
  289  11/11   M3539 Richard Matos       35 M Gorham                      42:22 13:40 
  290  18/18   M4549 Joe Bennett         48 M Marlborough                 43:38 14:05 
  291  15/15   F0114 Ayla Swinburne      06 F Dcarboro                    43:38 14:05 
  292  20/20   F3034 Morgan Swinburne    30 F Scarborough                 43:39 14:05 
  293  18/18   M4044 Peter Guay          42 M Bidderford                  43:39 14:05 
  294  13/13   M3034 Ryan Chicoine       31 M Old Orchard Beach           43:51 14:09 
  295   3/3    F6064 Lois Churchill      62 F South Gardiner              45:30 14:41 
  296   7/7    M6569 Albert Michaud      65 M Bristol                     49:24 15:56 
  297  14/14   F5054 Pam Kinner          54 F Old Orchard Beach           49:46 16:04 
  298  17/17   M2529 Jeremiah Church     27 M Yarmouth                    50:23 16:16 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News