Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Close to the Coast 5K & 10K

Freeport, ME, June 22, 2013

[5K Overall Results | 10K Overall Results | 10K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results

                   18th Annual Close to the Coast 5K & 10K						
                   Freeport, Maine Saturday June 22, 2013 						
       Timing, Registration, & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race, LLC						
            question@RunInARace.com   207-232-8394  RunInARace.com 

Close to the Coast 5K Age Group Results

Top Males Overall in 5K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     200   Wu, Keelyn                16:58.8    5:28  Freeport         

Top Females Overall in 5K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      91   Kinkade, Colette          21:04.0    6:48  Harpswell        

Male 12 and Under in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     250   Ashby, Cameron            23:31.5    7:35  Brunswick        
    2     137   Pongratz, Luke            26:27.4    8:32  Raymond          

Male 13 - 19 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      53   Donahue, Mark             19:22.9    6:15  Freeport         
    2     246   Lizanecz, Ryan            22:21.7    7:13  Portland         
    3     213   Plaster, Henry            23:10.8    7:28  Falmouth         
    4     155   Roy, Alex                 24:05.0    7:46  Winslow          
    5     237   Coffin, Max               27:07.5    8:45  Freeport         
    6      81   Howard, Matthew           29:51.7    9:38  North Yarmouth   

Male 20 - 29 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     190   Wagstaff, Kurt            21:16.4    6:52  Mexico           
    2     194   Shirley, Daniel           23:19.8    7:31  Boxborough       
    3      67   Greene, Aaron             23:35.2    7:36  Waterville       
    4      92   Kostik, Jake              25:21.7    8:11  Milton           
    5     212   Casey, Taylor             26:16.6    8:28  Rumford          
    6      56   Ferree, James             26:44.8    8:37  Scarborough      
    7     217   Goodrick, Stephen         27:08.1    8:45  Topeka           
    8     238   McCourt, Marc             28:11.1    9:05  Bath             

Male 30 - 39 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     208   Smith, Corey              19:41.5    6:21  Freeport         
    2     147   Robinson, Brian           21:42.9    7:00  Freeport         
    3     128   Noel, Keith               25:58.3    8:23  West Kennebunk   
    4     105   Maguire, Justin           26:09.0    8:26  Old Orchard Bea  
    5     171   Sylvester, Gary           28:52.2    9:19  Freeport         
    6     176   Ustaris, Jason            30:38.3    9:53  Brunswick        
    7     127   Nichols, Justin           33:39.1   10:51  Brunswick        
    8     158   Sargent, Jason            34:23.8   11:05  South Portland   
    9     226   DeMeester, McKay          36:04.1   11:38  Brighton         

Male 40 - 49 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     150   Roney, Christopher        19:28.0    6:17  Freeport         
    2     229   Sclar, Zak                19:36.8    6:19  Freeport         
    3     102   Lizanecz, John            22:48.1    7:21  Cape Neddick     
    4     166   Stairs, Darrin            22:54.6    7:23  Freeport         
    5     187   Barry, Jerry              23:08.9    7:28  Windham          
    6      89   Kibler, Jon               23:21.8    7:32  Topsham          
    7     195   Cirillo, Michael          25:03.1    8:05  Yarmouth         
    8      90   King, Christopher         26:51.4    8:40  Winslow          
    9     138   Pongratz, Mik             33:07.0   10:41  Raymond          

Male 50 - 59 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     223   Dahmer, Douglas           23:22.1    7:32  Freeport         
    2     153   Rouda, Mitch              24:18.6    7:50  South Freeport   
    3      28   Center, Harry             27:41.7    8:56  Freeport         
    4     191   Wagstaff, Ken             27:59.1    9:02  Andover          
    5     202   Lizanecz, Peter           31:06.9   10:02  Benton           

Male 60 - 69 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     239   Reilley, Allan            21:31.2    6:56  Freeport         
    2      37   Cook, Byron               34:29.2   11:07  Freeport         

Male 70 and above in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     159   Sawyer, Charles           24:23.6    7:52  Norridewock      
    2      42   D'Amico, Sam              43:48.3   14:08  Portland         

Female 12 and Under in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     251   Ashby, Micaela            23:56.6    7:43  Brunswick        
    2     230   Sclar, Emily              29:32.4    9:32  Freeport         
    3     121   Mills, Audrey             30:23.3    9:48  Montville        
    4     100   Leduc, Isabella           34:17.6   11:04  South Portland   
    5      44   Darling, Madeline         39:36.6   12:46  Lovell           
    6     241   Chapman, Morgan         1:04:59.6   20:58  Brunswick        

Female 13 - 19 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      76   Herling, Anna             26:26.4    8:32  Bowdoin          
    2     188   Stairs, Caroline          27:12.6    8:46  Freeport         
    3     204   Pierce, Samantha          27:19.3    8:49  New Gloucester   
    4     205   Wu, Teagan                27:19.3    8:49  Freeport         
    5     211   Grant, Kelsey             29:51.9    9:38  Pownal           
    6     245   Lizanecz, Jyllian         31:05.5   10:02  Portland         
    7      99   Leduc, Gracie             34:21.8   11:05  South Portland   
    8       5   Bertrand, Grace           37:59.5   12:15  Durham           
    9      80   Howard, Sarah             38:00.6   12:15  North Yarmouth   

Female 20 - 29 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     140   Quill, Audrey             24:30.6    7:54  Topsham          
    2     189   Wagstaff, Elizabeth       26:49.4    8:39  Mexico           
    3      68   Grover, Julie             27:43.0    8:56  Gardiner         
    4      27   Chamberlain, Alexis       28:56.6    9:20  Fairfield        
    5     175   Ustaris, Cristina         30:38.5    9:53  Brunswick        
    6      66   Goss, Hannah              31:00.3   10:00  Lisbon Falls     
    7     254   DeGrandpre, Johannah      31:01.2   10:00  Yarmouth         
    8     126   Newman, Melanee           32:13.6   10:24  Oxford           
    9      86   James, Bernadette         32:40.3   10:32  Farmington       
   10     207   Lapointe, Heather         32:53.4   10:36  Topsham          
   11     232   Sollis, Megan             33:02.7   10:39  Allston          
   12      39   Coppins, Kamian           33:51.8   10:55  Hull             
   13     116   Menard, Audrey            34:19.9   11:04  Topsham          
   14     157   Sabey, Maggie             34:49.6   11:14  Charlestown      
   15      77   Horn, Emily               35:19.3   11:24  Arlington        
   16     249   Miles, Courtney           35:30.4   11:27  Yarmouth         
   17     129   Noel, Amara               35:40.0   11:30  West Kennebunk   
   18      57   Ferree, Jayme             35:57.5   11:36  Scarborough      
   19     115   Melanson, Rebecca         36:18.5   11:43  Brunswick        
   20      36   contreras, angie          36:30.6   11:46  topsham          
   21       3   Baum, Kate                38:03.2   12:16  Farmington       
   22     142   Reynolds, Maggy           39:16.7   12:40  Wolfeboro        
   23      87   Jeffers, Rachael          39:16.7   12:40  Wolfeboro        
   24      61   Fox, Brandi               40:26.0   13:03  South Portland   
   25      79   Hoseit, Chelsea           40:26.1   13:03  South Portland   
   26      12   Bonderud, Tamara          41:02.9   13:14  Monmouth         

Female 30 - 39 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     136   Pfaff, Elania             25:22.6    8:11  Portland         
    2     154   Roy, Christie             25:22.8    8:11  Winslow          
    3     180   Webber, Shannon           26:20.8    8:30  Litchfield       
    4     178   Vashon, Amy               27:42.7    8:56  Richmond         
    5     123   Mitton, Angel             28:04.5    9:03  South Portland   
    6     149   Rollins, Julie            28:11.0    9:05  South Portland   
    7     240   Sahlman, Erika            28:55.0    9:20  Pownal           
    8     248   Campbell, Jesse           29:46.9    9:36  Scarborough      
    9     184   Young, Kathleen           31:01.7   10:00  Poland           
   10     183   York, Darcy               31:03.4   10:01  Fairfield        
   11     164   Sprague, Destie           32:00.2   10:19  Bath             
   12      82   Huard, Kellie             32:31.9   10:29  Fairfield        
   13      59   Fournier, Paige           32:40.0   10:32  Freeport         
   14     172   Thibeault, Jennifer       33:38.3   10:51  Brunswick        
   15     167   Steele, Eliza             33:44.9   10:53  Cambridge        
   16      75   Henry, Marianna           34:23.6   11:05  South Portland   
   17      26   Castonguay, Jennifer      34:34.8   11:09  Gray             
   18      55   Fairfield, Ellen          34:44.8   11:12  Wiscasset        
   19      69   Habel, Paula              35:10.1   11:21  Freeport         
   20      35   Conn, Megan               42:07.3   13:35  Concord          
   21     104   Maguire, Mary             49:16.8   15:54  Scarborough      

Female 40 - 49 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      38   Cook-Center, Kristin      22:36.0    7:17  Freeport         
    2      74   Hendricks, Tina           24:27.0    7:53  Freeport         
    3      95   Langford, Sheila          29:44.4    9:35  Waleska          
    4      70   Hachey, Emily             30:29.0    9:50  Fairfield        
    5     122   Mills, Lori               30:54.8    9:58  Montville        
    6      49   Deeley, Liz               30:56.3    9:59  Falmouth         
    7     139   Pongratz, Aniko           31:45.2   10:15  Raymond          
    8     113   Meiler, Denise            31:51.9   10:16  Saco             
    9     177   Vares, Stephanie          33:09.3   10:42  North Yarmouth   
   10      85   Ireland, Beth             33:44.3   10:53  Hinckley         
   11      93   La Guardia, Chrissy       33:50.2   10:55  Bowdoinham       
   12     168   Steele Skillings, Je      34:24.8   11:06  Scarborough      
   13      71   Hallowell, Dawn           35:40.1   11:30  Topsham          
   14      43   Darling, Heidi            45:36.8   14:43  Lovell           

Female 50 - 59 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     165   Stedl, Madison            23:33.7    7:36  Topsham          
    2     182   Wolf, Melissa             26:24.2    8:31  Scarborough      
    3      65   Gauthier, Celine          28:02.6    9:03  Lewiston         
    4     132   O Donnell, Laura          30:13.2    9:45  Naples           
    5     169   Stock, Martha             31:06.6   10:02  Elyria           
    6     111   McKelvey, Brenda          31:14.3   10:05  Bowdoin          
    7     235   Coffin, Lorena            31:38.8   10:12  Freeport         
    8      11   Bonderud, Carol           32:17.1   10:25  Monmouth         
    9     144   Riendeau, Dorothy         39:46.1   12:50  Topsham          

Female 60 - 69 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     160   Sawyer, Paula             32:02.7   10:20  Norridewock      
    2     179   Vogt, Linda               54:59.4   17:44  Fayette          

Female 70 and above in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     135   Payson, Marby             34:05.7   10:59  Falmouth         






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News