Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Flaherty 5K

Yarmouth, ME, June 1, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

                           2nd Annual Flaherty 5K						
                   Yarmouth, Maine Saturday June 1, 2013 						
       Timing, Registration, & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race, LLC						
            question@RunInARace.com   207-232-8394  RunInARace.com 

5K Age Group Results

Top Male Overall in 5K division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      69   Decker, Bryne             17:17.9    5:35  Yarmouth         

Top Female Overall in 5K division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     279   LakeAdams, Morgan         19:50.7    6:24  Portland         

Male 14and Under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      81   Decker, John              21:20.2    6:53  Yarmouth         
    2     254   Prawer, Nick              22:32.0    7:16  Cumberland Fore  

Male 15 - 18 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     132   Kendall, Evan             18:04.2    5:50  Durham           
    2     216   Yao, Jin                  22:26.4    7:14  Yarmouth         

Male 19 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     302   Regan, Cam                17:59.9    5:48  Cumberland       
    2      99   Field, Robert             21:34.7    6:57  Cumberland       
    3     282   McPherson, Grant          23:34.9    7:36  South Portland   
    4     283   Warren, Joseph            23:41.2    7:38  Portland         
    5      64   Churchill, Victor         24:38.6    7:57  Lewiston         

Male 40 - 99 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     184   Stanton, Brian            23:57.9    7:44  Bath             
    2     400   Bright, Cameron           26:22.1    8:30  Freeport         
    3     119   Gamble, Ian               28:03.8    9:03  Yarmouth         
    4      61   Choyt, Brad               28:17.6    9:07  Yarmouth         
    5      12   Battles, John             31:05.3   10:02  Brewster NY      
    6      82   Dickson, Peter            38:52.9   12:32  Freeport         

Female 14and Under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     320   Grault, Hannah            30:57.8    9:59  Yarmouth         
    2     170   Rose, Amber               30:58.2    9:59  Falmouth         

Female 15 - 18 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     172   Scully, Morgan            27:09.2    8:45  Edgecomb         

Female 19 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     264   Gagne, Bridget            20:46.8    6:42  Farmington CT    
    2      32   Bewsey, Hannah            20:53.8    6:44  Yarmouth         
    3     128   Hebert, Melissa           22:21.2    7:13  Lewiston         
    4     309   Wilcox, Kelsey            24:14.5    7:49  Portland         
    5     141   Quill, Audrey             25:56.9    8:22  Topsham          
    6     189   Stanton, Johnna           26:51.6    8:40  Bath             
    7     299   Detert, Hillery           27:09.2    8:45  Brunswick        
    8     287   Sahlman, Erika            29:32.0    9:32  Pownal           

Female 40 - 99 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      33   Brown, Kelly              20:51.5    6:44  Lewiston         
    2       3   Bacon, Charlotte          25:56.2    8:22  Yarmouth         
    3     146   Nelson, Janet             26:46.1    8:38  Brunswick        
    4     131   Jensen, Nancy             33:24.2   10:46  Scarborough      






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News