Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K

Damariscotta, ME, July 6, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                9th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 13, 2013 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 Jordan Friedland    18 Damariscotta       ME   19:41 
    2     4 GREG FARLAND        19 KIEVE                   19:46 
    3     7 WES VILLANO         16 MIAMI              FL   21:05 
    4     9 James Hollister     16 Hunter             ND   21:33 
    5    18 CHARLIE RIKER       10 KW CAMP                 23:15 
    6    19 Tim Wells           17 Bremen             ME   23:24 
    7    20 CHRIS BASSETT       13 KW CAMP                 23:36 
    8    25 DEDAN MCCARTHY      13                         24:10 
    9    30 CAMERON THOMPSON    11                         24:52 
   10    31 BEN SCULLY          11                         24:58 
   11    33 KW CAMP LOUIS       12                         25:42 
   12    38 BEN CLARK           11 KW CAMP                 26:15 
   13    39 LUCAS FALEZAN        9 KW CAMP                 26:19 
   14    42 CHIP HOLMES         13                         26:42 
   15    43 JACK HUTCHINS       10 GREENWICH          CT   26:45 
   16    55 MISHKA SHIRINGSTROH 10 KW CAMP                 28:46 
   17    57 Alex Farkas         12 PO Box 156. Gardin ME   28:53 
   18    58 LUKE DUOVOZNIAK     17 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   29:18 
   19    64 CONNOR THOMAS       12 KW CAMP                 30:02 
   20    65 ELI MUNDY           12                         30:05 
   21    67 TIMMY THOMPSOON     12                         30:09 
   22    70 CAMPBELL BELL       11                         30:17 
   23    72 MAC BERRY           13 REDDING            CT   30:20 
   24    84 MAX GILBERT         11                         31:41 
   25    85 RENNAN ESCOBAR      10                         31:50 
   26    86 MILES BASS          13                         32:01 
   27    87 TEDDY DONOHUE       11                         32:05 
   28    89 WALT HUFFMAN        10 KW CAMP                 32:10 
   29    90 KW CAMP ZACH        11                         32:20 
   30    91 COLIN MCNAMARA-BORD 10                         32:23 
   31   101 HUGH ZANELLI        11                         33:13 
   32   102 ALEX MORUSZOWSKI    11                         33:15 
   33   105 MICA HOUGHTO         6 NEWCASTLE          ME   33:29 
   34   114 LUKE WATERS         10 KW CAMP                 34:44 
   35   115 WESLEY DIXON        12                         34:48 
   36   116 WILL BORDA          13                         34:50 
   37   117 BO O'CONNOR         13 KW CAMP                 35:13 
   38   119 KW CAMP JAMES       10                         35:22 
   39   120 KW CAMP STEFAN      13                         35:23 
   40   121 KW CAMP JACKSON     10                         35:46 
   41   124 JACK CERIALE        12 KW CAMP                 36:17 
   42   125 KRAWENY DAMILOWICA  11                         36:25 
   43   126 WILL FARRELL         8 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   36:30 
   44   128 KW CAMP BRADY       10                         36:34 
   45   130 NATHAN GOODMAN       9 W. BOOTHBAY HBR    ME   36:52 
   46   137 KW BENEDICTE        19                         39:02 
   47   139 WILLIAM SCOTT       12                         39:19 
   48   140 BROOKS ALLEN        11                         39:20 
   49   141 KW CAMP HENRY        9                         39:49 
   50   145 FLINN MCCONAUGHY    13 KW CAMP                 40:14 
   51   147 KIERAN ARCLAY        9 WINNABOW           NC   40:26 
   52   154 GRAHAM ABRAMO       10 CHATHAM            NJ   45:39 
   53   155 HARRY SARIDUKIS     10                         45:42 
   54   156 KW CAMP COBEY       11                         45:49 
   55   158 ROY CALL            15 JEFFERSON          ME   46:42 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    24 JULIA MALLOY        19                         23:59 
    2    44 CHELSEA AUSTIN      17 S. BURLINGTON      VT   26:51 
    3    54 MADELINE BOUCHER    14 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS  CO   28:19 
    4    56 Eva Farkas          15 Gardiner           ME   28:47 
    5    59 EMMA GLADZISZAWSKI  10 Scituate           RI   29:27 
    6    61 ELLIE VILLANO       12                         29:42 
    7    78 NATALIE FARRELL     10 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   30:53 
    8    82 BUCKLEY NORMAN      13                         31:26 
    9    83 SHIRLEY MCCLARAN    13                         31:26 
   10    93 EMILY GABRIEL       19 KW CAMP                 32:27 
   11    96 KW CAMP ELLIE       12                         32:38 
   12    98 KW LEAH             11                         33:09 
   13   103 KW ELLE             11                         33:18 
   14   104 SCHUYLER FARRELL    12 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   33:20 
   15   123 HARGAUX SUINAT      13                         36:13 
   16   129 Ellery Downing       8 Wiscasset          ME   36:45 
   17   133 HOLLY HAMMER        14 LYLE               WA   37:40 
   18   134 KW CAMP BOOKE       13                         38:01 
   19   135 KW CAMP LIA         18                         38:03 
   20   136 KW AMELIA           10                         39:00 
   21   138 Amy Papa             7 North Scituate     RI   39:08 
   22   143 KELLY BARCLAY       12 WEYMOUTH           MA   39:51 
   23   149 CAROLINE GLESKY     13                         42:17 
   24   150 ANOUSHKA KIGUAWAT   12                         42:22 
   25   151 Amy Gladziszewski    7 Scituate           RI   43:00 
   26   159 Elizabeth Papa      10 North Scituate     RI   46:56 
   27   160 Sarah Dubuque       10 North Scituate     RI   46:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 KW CAMP ERIK        22                         19:44 
    2     5 KW SHEM             24                         20:38 
    3     8 COLE PHILLIPS       20 KIEVE                   21:24 
    4    28 KW CAMP TYLER       22                         24:48 
    5    63 Patrick Jeffery     23 Gould              MA   29:55 
    6    71 ROBERT FORD         25                         30:19 
    7    81 NAT SHENTON         20                         31:21 
    8   113 KW CAMP HARRISON    20                         34:39 
    9   146 JAKE ROCKEFELLER    20                         40:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    22 Emma Ferris         21 Fairfax            VA   23:44 
    2    23 EMMA MUSHNICK       25 SUDBURY            MA   23:56 
    3    29 LOUISA LAWTON       20 KIEVE                   24:49 
    4    35 Audrey Quill        26 Topsham            ME   25:52 
    5    46 CHARLOTTE GOODMAN   21 W. BOOTHBAY HBR    ME   27:10 
    6    88 Hannah Sparrell     27 Walpole            ME   32:05 
    7    92 ALEXA MARCIL        20                         32:25 
    8   153 Rebecca Melanson    28 Brunswick          ME   44:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Darren Winchenbach  31 Waldoboro          ME   20:38 
    2    13 Philip Silva        32 Southborough       MA   22:12 
    3    51 RYAN BARFLAY        38 WINNABOW           NC   28:12 
    4    68 Jason Downing       37 Wiscasset          ME   30:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 JESSICA HURT        35 CAMBRIDGE          MA   22:56 
    2    32 REBECCA CLARK       37 NEWCASTLE          ME   25:02 
    3    34 KAREN STEVENSON     35 ROUND POND         ME   25:46 
    4    37 Amber Young         35 Newcastle          ME   26:14 
    5    41 EMILY ARMSTRONG     33 MILTON             MA   26:35 
    6    47 Sarah Blackman      35 Boothbay           ME   27:23 
    7    48 MICHELLE CRIMSON    36 WELLESLEY          MA   27:38 
    8    75 Kate Herrick        35 Gorham             ME   30:36 
    9    80 Jessica Corwin      31 Southborough       MA   31:19 
   10    94 Claire Dufort       32 Bath               ME   32:31 
   11   110 Frankie Bohm        30 Murrieta           CA   34:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 MARK ANDREWS        44 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   21:35 
    2    17 PETER RUBENSTEIN    49 CAMDEN             ME   23:03 
    3    26 Schuyler Fairfield  40 Andover            MA   24:28 
    4    53 JEFF AUTSTIN        41 S. BURLINGTON      VT   28:18 
    5    62 Don Hollister       46 Hunter             ND   29:53 
    6    79 ROBERT HAROLD       46 NOBLEBORO          ME   31:16 
    7   127 TOM FARRELL         43 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   36:31 
    8   131 Kevin Papa          47 North Scituate     RI   37:09 
    9   144 TODD BARCLAY        40 WEYMOUTH           MA   39:53 
   10   152 PETER GLADZISZEWSKI 46 SCITUAT            RI   43:02 
   11   157 Robert Knox         44 Brunswick          ME   45:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    36 Carla McKay         46 San Francisco      CA   26:05 
    2    60 Gina Snow           44 Mount Vernon       ME   29:37 
    3    66 TONI CALL           42 JEFFERSON               30:07 
    4    69 Nancy Kennedy       49 Kieve                   30:15 
    5    73 Ricki Waltz         49 Walpole            ME   30:25 
    6    77 Emily Ehrenfeld     45 Cambridge          MA   30:50 
    7   100 Martha Ehrenfeld    47 San Francisco      CA   33:12 
    8   106 KRISTIE HOUGHTON    42 NEWCASTLE          ME   33:29 
    9   107 KATHRYN VILLANO     47 JEFFERSON          ME   33:35 
   10   108 TRICIA BURSEY       41 TOPSHAM            ME   33:37 
   11   109 KAMI PEASLEE        40 DAMARISCOTTA       ME   33:38 
   12   118 Pamela Papa         45 North Scituate     RI   35:20 
   13   122 EMILY WHITING       48 W. BOOTHBAY HBR    ME   35:51 
   14   148 SHANA BARCLAY       42 WINNABOW           NC   40:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Charlie Ault        58 Damariscotta       ME   21:41 
    2    12 RON HANEY           56 WARREN             ME   21:49 
    3    14 NEIL GOODMAN        56 MARYLAND                22:25 
    4    21 DAVE VILLANO        52 JEFFERSON          ME   23:40 
    5    27 CHRIS BYRD          54 W. HARTFORD        CT   24:45 
    6    40 Peter Blank         58 Annandale          VA   26:24 
    7    49 Robert Gregory      59 Damariscotta       ME   27:45 
    8    74 Russ Lane           53 Pemaquid           ME   30:27 
    9   132 BRUCE GRISAFE       59 SALEM              CT   37:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 Peggy Kuras         54 Salt Point         NY   26:56 
    2    50 Janet Nelson        52 Brunswick          ME   27:59 
    3    52 KIM BYRD            52 W. HARTFORD        CT   28:16 
    4    97 RACHEL WILLIAMS     50 BREMA              ME   33:05 
    5   111 PATRICIA MAGUIRE    57 WISCASSET          ME   34:23 
    6   112 Heidi Lane          52 Pemaquid           ME   34:29 
    7   142 CECELIA GRISEFE     57 SALEM              CT   39:51 
    8   161 Jody Breton         51 Livermore Falls    ME   48:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    99 GEOFFREY GRAHAM     62 DOYLESTROU         PA   33:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Daria McNamara      64 Gorham             ME   30:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    95 Fred Wiand          73 S China            ME   32:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News