Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Annual Walter Hunt Memorial 3K

Bangor, ME, July 4, 2013

[Overall | Men's Teams | Women's Teams ]

Awards


              33nd Annual Walter Hunt Memorial Fourth of July
                  3000 Metres --Maine's FASTEST Road Race
              Brewer/Bangor ME     July 4, 2013  10:45 A.M.  
                        Results by Sub5 Track Club


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Riley Masters        23 Veazie          ME                       6:35

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jordan Daniel        25                                          7:58 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   117 Biruk Beardsley       9                         10:10 
    2   121 Pete Huston           4 Hampden            ME   10:18 
    3   160 Aaron Stanwood       10                         10:53 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    88 Isabella Pawloski    10 Bangor             ME    9:34 
    2   211 Ruth White            7 Orono              ME   11:41 
    3   218 Ashley Talcove        9 Old Town           ME   11:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    32 Luca DeAngelis       14                          8:32 
    2    41 Issiac Christansen   14 Franklin           ME    8:42 
    3    64 Gabe Coffey          12 Bangor             ME    9:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1   131 Kaitlyn Berube       14 Bangor             ME   10:25 
    2   132 Erin Aucion          13 Brewer             ME   10:25 
    3   150 Margaret Peckenham   14 Orland             ME   10:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1     6 Tyler White          17 Orono              ME    7:36 
    2    11 Dustin Ramsay        17                          7:54 
    3    12 Luke Rand            17 Orrington          ME    7:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1    55 Elizabeth Labun      16 Hampden            ME    9:02 
    2   181 Meredith Prescott    16 Hampden            ME   11:19 
    3   200 Jacky Veilleus       18 Bangor             ME   11:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34
    1     2 Adam Goode           29 Bangor             ME    7:01 
    2     3 Michael Bunker       31 Liberty            ME    7:12 
    3     4 Matt Guiod           19 Lincoln            ME    7:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34
    1    48 Lindsy Argus         24 Hermon             ME    8:57 
    2    70 Sarah Mulcahy        27                          9:15 
    3    76 Sally Peckenham      22 Orland             ME    9:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     9 Perry LeBreton       38 Kenduskeag         ME    7:45 
    2    10 Tim Tunney           38 Ellsworth          ME    7:52 
    3    36 Greg Dean            39                          8:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    53 Kristine Guaraldo    37 Brewer             ME    9:00 
    2   146 Heather Cannan       36 Brewer             ME   10:39 
    3   161 Kate Ouellette       38                         10:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    20 David Cretsinger     42                          8:18 
    2    22 Warren Hughes        44                          8:24 
    3    29 Rob Shea             40 Ellsworth          ME    8:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    67 Katherine Collins    42 Winterport         ME    9:10 
    2    98 Denise Needham       40 Veazie             ME    9:40 
    3   241 Lauri Sidelko        40 Old Town           ME   11:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 Doug DeAngelis       46 Ipswich            MA    8:01 
    2    61 Greg Leavitt         45 Glenburn           ME    9:06 
    3    89 Jonathan Rice        47 Winterport         ME    9:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   108 Deedra Dapice        47 Brewer             ME    9:54 
    2   136 Katrina Bisheimer    47                    SU   10:28 
    3   141 Lois Adams           47 Glenburn           ME   10:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    28 Chris Jones          50 Bucksport          ME    8:29 
    2    44 John Mills           51 Holden             ME    8:53 
    3    45 Myron Zwally         51                          8:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   191 Annette Hatch-Clein  50                         11:31 
    2   207 Catherine Steele     53 Portland           ME   11:39 
    3   221 Elizabeth MacWillia  51 Salt Lake City     UT   11:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    13 Bob Ciano            59 Castine            ME    7:56 
    2    46 Ed Hughes            59 Bangor             ME    8:56 
    3    86 John Peckenham       55 Orland             ME    9:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   257 Ellen Vickers        59 Coopers Mills      ME   12:03 
    2   280 Linda Fuller         55                         12:26 
    3   391 Teri Ciarrocchi      56 Holden             ME   14:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   126 Dennis Beers         62 Dixmont            ME   10:21 
    2   172 Jake Ward            62 Carmel             ME   11:08 
    3   182 Craig Boyd           61 Brewer             ME   11:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   386 Margaret Capehart    60 Bangor             ME   14:16 
    2   535 Laura Nilsen         62 Corinth            ME   16:25 
    3   557 Cathy Maher          60 Bangor             ME   16:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   154 Bob Bachorik         69 Ellsworth          ME   10:44 
    2   168 Bill Hansen          68 Surry              ME   11:04 
    3   185 Dave Samuelian       66 Bangor             ME   11:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   374 Robin Emery          66 Lamoine            ME   14:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   433 Rene Collins         71 Brewer             ME   14:54 
    2   534 Mary Alice Bruce     74 Corea              ME   16:24 
    3   613 Jeanne Marquis       72 Old Town           ME   19:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   165 John Tjepkema        70 Orono              ME   11:02 
    2   173 Lloyd Harmon         72                         11:11 
    3   214 Doug Allen           72 Bangor             ME   11:43 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News