Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Casco Days Road Race

Casco, ME, July 27, 2013

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Camper Results | Camper Age Division ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 27, 2013      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 and Under

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1   193   34:17 Alison Kremer             11 F     556 Sammamish WA                                                          
    2   252   36:46 Megan Sullivan            13 F     196 Rye NH                                                                
    3   265   37:06 Naomi Shammash            13 F     288 Poland ME               Camp Fernwood                                 
    4   326   39:59 Eliza Epstein             13 F     286 Poland ME               Camp Fernwood                                 
    5   327   39:59 Alex Turner               13 F     437 Raymond ME              Camp Wohelo                                   
    6   341   40:42 Ashton Coats              13 F     413 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
    7   350   41:20 Abigail Desmarais          9 F      71 Freedom NH                                                            
    8   406   44:21 Margaux Kanamori          11 F     401 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
    9   407   44:23 Taylor Jagolinzer         12 F     402 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
   10   428   46:10 Kelly Jones               11 F     365 Alexandria VA                                                         

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  13 and Under

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    72   29:42 Andrew Luke               10 M     257 Raymond ME              Camp Timanous                                 
    2    94   30:28 Ian Horsburgh             11 M     252 Raymond ME              Camp Timanous                                 
    3    96   30:30 Ethan Stanley             10 M     270 Raymond ME              Camp Timanous                                 
    4   111   31:07 Phil O'Brien              13 M     355 Raymond ME              Camp Agawam                                   
    5   128   31:52 Jack Hamilton             13 M     251 Raymond ME              Camp Timanous                                 
    6   135   31:59 Connor Keeley             13 M     566 Londonderry NH                                                        
    7   136   32:00 Noah Duprey                9 M     226 Casco ME                                                              
    8   154   32:54 Felipe McQuilling         11 M     338 Raymond ME              Camp Agawam                                   
    9   155   32:54 Ben White                 11 M     345 Raymond ME              Camp Agawam                                   
   10   159   33:07 Tucker Stanely            10 M     271 Raymond ME              Camp Timanous                                 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    29   27:46 Tayla Robbins             19 F     215 Raymond ME                                                            
    2    78   29:51 Dempsey Arsenault         16 F     584 New Hampton NH                                                        
    3    80   29:59 Cat Moss                  15 F     438 Raymond ME              Camp Wohelo                                   
    4    92   30:26 Anna Menke                19 F     102 New Hampton NH                                                        
    5    95   30:29 Elsa Sodaburg             15 F     426 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
    6   112   31:07 Andi Rosenblatt           15 F     570 Casco ME                LAUREL SOUTH                                  
    7   129   31:53 Louise Tisch              15 F     289 Poland ME               Camp Fernwood                                 
    8   150   32:48 Georgia Grellier          16 F     442 Raymond ME              Camp Wohelo                                   
    9   166   33:19 Erin Sullivan             19 F     195 Rye NH                                                                
   10   186   34:07 Maura Honan               15 F     446 Raymond ME              Camp Wohelo                                   


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1     3   22:09 Hale Ross                 17 M     110 Washington DC                                                         
    2     4   22:42 Colby Howland             19 M     150 Falmouth ME                                                           
    3     6   24:14 Dan Allara                14 M     477 Sebago ME               Camp O-AT-KA                                  
    4     7   24:40 Adam Taylor               17 M     277 Raymond ME                                                            
    5     8   24:45 Cash Armstron             19 M     278 Raymond ME                                                            
    6     9   24:55 Jimmy Banta               15 M     241 Raymond ME              Camp Timanous                                 
    7    11   25:36 Andy Kates                15 M     462 Sebago ME               Camp O-AT-KA                                  
    8    13   26:08 Mark MacDougall           18 M     576                                                                       
    9    14   26:11 August Corper             15 M     245 Raymond ME              Camp Timanous                                 
   10    16   26:24 Daniel Ratner             15 M     571 Casco ME                LAUREL                                        

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    35   28:00 Jill Johnson              24 F     498 South Grafton MA                                                      
    2    50   28:45 Cara Donley               23 F     578                                                                       
    3    73   29:43 Rebecca Leclerc           26 F     391 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
    4    79   29:53 MacKenzie Simpson         28 F     585 Casco ME                                                              
    5    86   30:12 Emily Gerber              20 F     293 Poland ME                                                             
    6   131   31:56 Solange Carpenter         21 F     389 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
    7   137   32:04 Jilliam Anelauskas        25 F     314 Cambridge MA                                                          
    8   141   32:18 Abigail Hancock           20 F     436 Casco ME                                                              
    9   177   33:33 Erika Desmond             23 F     306 Boxfield MA             Seeds                                         
   10   179   33:38 Shannon Rose              23 F     128 Atkinson NH                                                           

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1     5   23:12 Phillip Halley            22 M     575 Harvest AL                                                            
    2    10   25:17 Will Schoder              21 M     280 Raymond ME                                                            
    3    12   25:56 Austen Brower             21 M     303 Dayton OH               Seeds                                         
    4    15   26:21 Edz Lamy                  28 M      57 Beverly MA                                                            
    5    20   26:50 Andrew Hirst              22 M     392 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
    6    23   27:05 Corey Sullivan            21 M     194 Rye NH                                                                
    7    24   27:05 Will Ziesing              20 M     279 Raymond ME                                                            
    8    28   27:44 Grant Burgess             26 M     284 Raymond ME                                                            
    9    34   27:58 Drew Sorenson             21 M     329 Raymond ME                                                            
   10    40   28:06 Mac Sargent               24 M     519 South Portland ME                                                     

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    82   30:03 Maida Shivik              38 F     176 London UK                                                             
    2    93   30:28 Gillian Abineri           30 F     490 Savannah GA                                                           
    3    97   30:31 Erin Plummer              30 F     369 Naples ME                                                             
    4    98   30:32 Christine Campbell        33 F     321 Westbrook ME                                                          
    5   114   31:08 Melinda Barber            33 F     177 Boston MA                                                             
    6   126   31:50 Erin Jordan               35 F      20 Casco ME                                                              
    7   148   32:40 Emily Manlman             34 F     524 Boston MA                                                             
    8   171   33:28 Karla Buchanan            38 F     527                                                                       
    9   183   33:55 Michelle Hayes            30 F     213 Windham ME                                                            
   10   212   34:55 Amy Herbert               34 F      59 Otisfield ME                                                          


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    30   27:48 Gregor Dagnini            35 M     536 Boston MA                                                             
    2    37   28:03 Mark Campbell             37 M     320 Westbrook ME                                                          
    3    42   28:25 David Westcott            35 M     520 Newton MA                                                             
    4    44   28:34 Jeffrey Cuozzo            35 M     201 Kingston MA                                                           
    5    49   28:44 Suhong Kim                34 M     577                                                                       
    6    70   29:38 Jeffrey Hall              30 M     311 Cambridge MA                                                          
    7    83   30:03 Peter Brooks              39 M     509 Raymond ME                                                            
    8    87   30:13 Jed Porta                 32 M     454 Portland ME                                                           
    9    90   30:21 Jason Nadeau              30 M     125 Naples ME                                                             
   10   107   30:57 Brian Heaton              34 M      54 Milford MA                                                            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    32   27:54 Jennifer Blastow          41 F     178 Otisfield ME                                                          
    2    36   28:00 Karyn Bristol             49 F      36 Hopewell NJ                                                           
    3    68   29:34 Hillary Cahn              43 F      34 Harrison ME                                                           
    4    91   30:22 Janet Letalien            49 F     495 Portland ME                                                           
    5   103   30:51 Sarah Finley              42 F     507                                                                       
    6   134   31:58 Jenifer Jonson            40 F     394 Otisfield ME            Camp Arcadia                                  
    7   138   32:07 Tara Treichel             41 F     364 Portland ME                                                           
    8   143   32:22 Heidi Letalien            48 F     237 Londonderry NH                                                        
    9   152   32:48 Amy Mortimer              48 F     116 Arlington VA                                                          
   10   178   33:35 Erica Dudek               44 F     208 Cordova TN                                                            

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    25   27:27 Patrick Ridlon            42 M     605 Casco ME                                                              
    2    43   28:29 Will Mayer                40 M     516 Southport CT                                                          
    3    57   29:00 Mark Van Winkle           44 M     451 Raymond ME              Camp Wohelo                                   
    4    61   29:18 Tom Meader                49 M     565 Hiram ME                                                              
    5    62   29:21 Kevin Logan               47 M     126 Casco ME                                                              
    6    85   30:08 Jason Huckaby             42 M     363 Portland ME                                                           
    7   101   30:43 Steven Shapiro            42 M     192 New York NY                                                           
    8   115   31:15 Steven Barker             48 M      97 South Casco ME                                                        
    9   123   31:39 Dean Maines               42 M      33 Otisfield ME                                                          
   10   124   31:41 Tony Gallagher            49 M     592                                                                       

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1   215   35:03 Rev. Joyce Long           54 F      75 Raymond ME                                                            
    2   216   35:04 Cindy Hilton              50 F     544                                                                       
    3   241   36:20 Ruth Frank                54 F     506 Belmont NH                                                            
    4   325   39:58 Vicky Leighton            50 F     158 Falmouth ME                                                           
    5   334   40:18 Jessica Ruszczyk          52 F      22 New York NY                                                           
    6   336   40:27 Kim Rhodehamel            51 F     167 Greer SC                                                              
    7   342   40:47 Judy Sandick              58 F     582 Pemaquid ME                                                           
    8   378   42:27 Cynthia Begin             53 F     142 Boston MA                                                             
    9   392   43:12 Renee Robbins             56 F     217 Raymond ME                                                            
   10   393   43:23 Mary Pat Curato           51 F     325 Wheaton IL                                                            


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1    54   28:54 Paul Letallen             56 M     494                                                                       
    2    63   29:28 Sean Sullivan             51 M     193 Rye NH                                                                
    3    76   29:50 John Immerman             50 M     204 Sudbury MA                                                            
    4   102   30:49 Gary Robbins              52 M     214 Raymond ME                                                            
    5   139   32:07 Steve Douglas             52 M     510                                                                       
    6   162   33:10 Millard Nadeau            53 M     508 South Casco ME                                                        
    7   172   33:29 Mark Leighton             52 M     159 Falmouth ME                                                           
    8   175   33:32 Craig Zahares             55 M     563 Kennebunk ME                                                          
    9   199   34:27 Ross Krinsky              50 M       6 Southborough MA                                                       
   10   272   37:33 Carmine Morelli           51 M     370 Casco ME                                                              

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1   203   34:35 Nancy Antos               63 F     580 Boulder CO                                                            
    2   222   35:25 Linda Davis               63 F      25 Casco ME                                                              
    3   225   35:33 Magaritt McNulty          61 F     505 Standish ME                                                           
    4   310   39:17 Barbara Connell           60 F     240 Casco ME                                                              
    5   467   50:05 Anita Duprey              69 F      94 Presque Isle ME                                                       
    6   492   53:46 Florangel Moro            62 F     499 North Miami Beach FL                                                  
    7   500   55:43 Hazel Glazier             72 F     163 Norway ME                                                             

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Time    Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state                                                               
===== ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1   121   31:33 Chuck Murphy              63 M     228 Princeton ME                                                          
    2   202   34:31 Frank Brume               72 M     182 Cumberland ME                                                         
    3   214   35:01 Peter Page                67 M     222 Rye Brook NY                                                          
    4   227   35:40 Paul Lachance             66 M      98 Raymond ME                                                            
    5   308   39:09 Harle Kaplan              74 M     567 Bondville VT                                                          
    6   311   39:18 David Hardwick            73 M     224 Boulder CO                                                            
    7   330   40:16 Robert Duprey             70 M      93 Presque Isle ME                                                       
    8   356   41:30 John Lynch                69 M     515 Standish ME                                                           
    9   383   42:51 Irwin Price               72 M      26 Casco ME                                                              
   10   405   44:15 Walter Shivik             71 M     175 South Hampton NH                                                      





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News