Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ocean Park 5K Road Race

Ocean Park , ME, July 26, 2013

[5K Results | 5K Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Ocean Park 5K Road Race
               Friday July 26, 2013 7PM Ocean Park, Mainee  
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  FiveKsport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     8 Ryan Cadorette      17 Saco               ME   16:54 
    2    11 Kyle Kennedy        16 Cape Elizabeth     ME   17:31 
    3    12 WILLIAM BRITTON     17 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   17:42 
    4    14 CHANDLER VINCENT    15 POWNAL             ME   17:46 
    5    20 JULIAN PELZER       17 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   18:18 
    6    21 JOSHUA WYNNE        19 SACO               ME   18:27 
    7    23 Ben Foster          16 Gorham             ME   18:47 
    8    29  Daniel Kallin      17 Hudson             MA   19:42 
    9    30 Erik Brobst         15 Freeport           ME   19:45 
   10    32 AUSTIN WILLIAMS     17 FREEPORT           ME   19:47 
   11    36  Trevor Ewald       17 Cape Elizabeth     ME   19:57 
   12    41 Jack Bassett        11 Cape Elizabeth     ME   20:22 
   13    44 Jacob Hall          14 Lunenburg          MA   20:25 
   14    53 BRANDON WHITLOCK    15 WESTBROOK          ME   21:07 
   15    61 Jay Gallagher       13 Whitehouse Station NJ   21:39 
   16    66 Kyle Richard        11 Alexander          ME   21:50 
   17    68 Matthew Francis     16 Freeport           ME   21:52 
   18    69 LIAM GALLAGHER      15 FREEPORT           ME   21:53 
   19    83 BRANDON VEILLEUX    19 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   22:22 
   20   104 Kevin F Cole        16 Lebanon            NH   23:15 
   21   106 Zander Martin       12 York               ME   23:23 
   22   110 Davis R Cole        14 Lebanon            NH   23:31 
   23   123 LEVI HILL           17 W. SWANZEY         NH   23:49 
   24   127 AIDEN SIMMONS       10 BRUNSWICK          ME   23:54 
   25   132 BRETT LEVASSEUR     19 SACO               ME   24:08 
   26   133 Tyler Bourget       11 Sterling           MA   24:09 
   27   146 Dylan M Reese       15 Rockland           ME   24:35 
   28   149 Joshua Guite         9 Windham            ME   24:42 
   29   168 DAVID KENNY         10 CUMBERLAND         ME   25:31 
   30   171 Michael McLaughlin  14 Tweksbury          MA   25:36 
   31   177 Ryan Bourget         9 Sterling           MA   25:57 
   32   185 ADAM GIROUX         10 NO. YARMOUTH       ME   26:12 
   33   188 JASON KYRIAZI       18 SACO               ME   26:20 
   34   193 Garrett Westrom     12 Missoula           MT   26:30 
   35   195 Glenn Emery         19 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:32 
   36   200 CONNOR ASHBY         9 BRUNSWICK          ME   26:38 
   37   210 Cole Westrom        10 Missoula           MT   26:52 
   38   212 Michael Sumner      11 Salem              MA   26:59 
   39   215  Sam Preston        12 Windham            ME   27:03 
   40   219 Oscar Ekman         15 Evanston           IL   27:12 
   41   225 Noah Pelletier      10 Saline             MI   27:19 
   42   234 Josh Pelletier      13 Tewksbury          MA   27:42 
   43   236  Hayden Dubois      14 Shrewsbury         MA   27:44 
   44   270 Matt Pelletier      11 Tewksbury          MA   29:02 
   45   342  Jack Cardin        12 North Granby       CT   33:12 
   46   349 DECLAN MCCLARE       9 OTTAWA             ON   33:47 
   47   362 Jake Pelletier       9 Tewksbury          MA   35:00 
   48   368 Aidan Leurdijk       8 Arlington          VA   35:36 
   49   374 Riley Blatchford    11 Old Orchard Beach  ME   36:33 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    50 Taxiarnia Arabatzis 18 Saco               ME   20:51 
    2    55 Sydney Ambrose      17 Freeport           ME   21:09 
    3    70 Katie Leblanc       15 Saco               ME   21:54 
    4    73  Emily Belanger     12 Geneva             IL   22:05 
    5    85 Catherine Myers     14 Southington        CT   22:30 
    6    95 Keri Gallagher      12 Stamford           CT   23:02 
    7   103 Sarah Witt          16 Cedar Rapis        IA   23:13 
    8   111  Becki Bryant       15 Monmouth           ME   23:32 
    9   129 Andrea Iachetta     19 Greenfield Park    QC   23:57 
   10   130 Taryn Leach         14 Durham             NH   24:04 
   11   163 Meghan Cincotta     15 Melrose            MA   25:18 
   12   170 Gabby Tilton        17 Durham             ME   25:35 
   13   182  Emma Cost          15 Waterboro          ME   26:07 
   14   203  Jen Kallin         15 Hudson             MA   26:41 
   15   214 Grace Adams         11 Leominster         MA   27:01 
   16   221 DEIRDRE KRONSCHNABE 17 CANTON             CT   27:14 
   17   223 REILLEY MCCLURE     14 OTTAWA             ON   27:17 
   18   237 Grace Belanger       9 Geneva             IL   27:45 
   19   248 CHANTAL SCHUMANN    18 FORCH/SWITZERLAND       28:02 
   20   254 Maddy Denton        13 Charlotte          VT   28:12 
   21   259 Rachel Adams        16 Leominster         MA   28:30 
   22   266 JENNA MCCLANE       12 OTTOWA             ON   28:53 
   23   268 Emily Gibney        14 Southington        CT   28:55 
   24   272 BAILEY JEFFKO       16 CANTON             CT   29:03 
   25   273 Caroline Martin     18 Scarborough        ME   29:04 
   26   281 Nina Parziale       11 Williamsburg       VA   29:16 
   27   282 OLIVIA MCELHINNEY   10 BILLERICA          MA   29:18 
   28   288 ANNA MCELHINNEY      8 BILLERICA          MA   29:55 
   29   303 Randa Kallin        18 Hudson             MA   30:32 
   30   308 Alivia Faulkner     13 Buxton             ME   30:45 
   31   309 Paige Brown         14 Madawaska          ME   30:49 
   32   311  Sarah Cost         18 Waterboro          ME   30:54 
   33   324 Gabby Belanger      11 Ocean Park         ME   32:03 
   34   334 Sasha Ekman         13 Evanston           IL   32:34 
   35   338 Daisy Blake         14 Saco               ME   32:57 
   36   339 COURTNEY CHRISTOFOR 14 SACO               ME   32:57 
   37   351 Caitlin Perrigo     11 Old Orchard        ME   33:55 
   38   352 Sophia Loranger     11 Old Orchard Beach  ME   33:55 
   39   369 Marissa Stahley      9 Brattleboro        VT   36:09 
   40   381 Elizabeth MacDonald 14 Saint-Jerome       QC   37:13 
   41   395 MAYA THOMPSON       19 NEWTON             MA   41:29 
   42   396 ANA HOROWITZ        19 NEWTON             MA   41:32 
   43   397 MARISSA ROWE        15 STANDISH           ME   41:38 
   44   398 PAGE JOHNSON        15 WINDHAM            ME   41:39 
   45   406 Sophia M Martin     13 No. Brookfield     MA   44:07 
   46   408 MADYSON LJUNGGREN   15 STANDISH           ME   45:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1  Robert Gomez       29 Saco               ME   14:56 
    2     2 CHRIS HARMON        25 SCARBOROUGH        ME   15:30 
    3     3 Josh Zolla          27 Freeport           ME   15:42 
    4     4 CRAIG 8ROBINSON     22 SCARBOROUGH        ME   15:45 
    5     7 Sean Maguire        22 Essex              VT   16:50 
    6    10 Daniel Biales       22 Portsmouth         NH   17:29 
    7    17 ZACHARY BENNETT     24 FALMOUTH           ME   17:55 
    8    19 STEPHON DESJARDINS  27 PORTLAND           ME   18:17 
    9    28 JEFF COTE           24 SACO               ME   19:36 
   10    34 JOSHUA RUSSELL      29 SACO               ME   19:53 
   11    35 CODIE DUBE          22 SACO               ME   19:54 
   12    40 Michael Ayotte      27 Portland           ME   20:21 
   13    49 TONY MYATT          26 PORTLAND           ME   20:44 
   14    52 Christopher Dyer    28 Old Orchard Beach  ME   20:57 
   15    54 ROBERT CARDIN       20 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:08 
   16    65 TOM QUENTIN         21 SACO               ME   21:45 
   17    71  Rob Stahley        27 New York           NY   22:03 
   18    81  Andrew Michel      26 Haverhill          MA   22:19 
   19   100 Chris Jennings      21 Rochester Hills    MI   23:08 
   20   138  James DeFreitas    22 Bournemouth, Dorse UK   24:18 
   21   145 Thomas Dressler     29 Old Orchard Beach  ME   24:34 
   22   154 Steve Morgan        21 Nashua             NH   24:58 
   23   158 Stephen J Mulloy    20 Bellerica          MA   25:15 
   24   166 Matt Lowe           26 Hudson             MA   25:29 
   25   279 Michael Fuller      29 Sutton             MA   29:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    13 Carly Dion          24 Biddeford          ME   17:44 
    2    47 Annie Hodgdon       28 Hollis Center      ME   20:29 
    3   118 Ashley Stone        28 Windham            ME   23:44 
    4   121 Jessica M McCauley  25 Cumberland         ME   23:47 
    5   135 LOUISE TAYLOR       27 PORTLAND           ME   24:11 
    6   140 Missy Byrne         27 Portland           ME   24:25 
    7   164 GEORGIA PORTER      20 WINONA             MN   25:20 
    8   167 Janine Pennell      29 Saco               ME   25:30 
    9   183 AMELIA MEIER        25 PORTLAND           ME   26:08 
   10   192 Claire Swarts       20 Wayne              PA   26:27 
   11   194 Grace Beaulieu      23 Eddington          ME   26:31 
   12   228  Samantha Anderson  23 Scarborough        ME   27:29 
   13   230 Kassandra Kane      29 Ocean Park         ME   27:37 
   14   238 Kaleigh Sloan       27 Freeport           ME   27:46 
   15   244  Meredith Stahley   23 Brattleboro        VT   27:53 
   16   257 Sarah Strosahl      26 Biddeford          ME   28:22 
   17   258 Elizabeth Germann   26 Ocean Park         ME   28:26 
   18   283 Lindsey Theriault   29 Portland           ME   29:19 
   19   297 Katie MacDonald     22 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:17 
   20   299 Jacey Keller        24 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:20 
   21   304 SARAH CHAFE         24 ABINGTON           MA   30:33 
   22   312 Jacqueline Fontugne 28 Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:56 
   23   314 Stephanie Josti     24 Marlborough        MA   31:07 
   24   320 REBECCA HARDEN      29 KENNEBUNK          ME   31:41 
   25   322 EMILY JONES         20 LIMINGTON          ME   31:47 
   26   326 Emily Bright        29 Somerville         MA   32:06 
   27   329 KATLYN NICHOLSON    20 MILLIS             MA   32:08 
   28   330 BRITTANY ALLISON    23 WINDHAM            NH   32:15 
   29   340  Leah Hedderick     26 Wolfeboro          NH   32:59 
   30   353 Alecia Maio         21 Kittery            ME   33:55 
   31   359 Elen Moriarty       23 Nashville          TN   34:28 
   32   371 Lauren Aither       29 Brattleboro        VT   36:14 
   33   400 Rebecca Hinds       26 Biddeford          ME   41:55 
   34   402  Kate Manchester    29 Gray               ME   42:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 AARON CHELATE       31 SACO               ME   16:22 
    2     6 Seth Hasty          33 Randolph           ME   16:47 
    3    16  Daniel Gulas       36 Watertown          MA   17:54 
    4    22 SAMUEL GOODRICH     31 CONCORD            NH   18:31 
    5    25 Nicholas D Maravell 35 Saco               ME   19:12 
    6    27 RUDY SAWYER         37 BUXTON             ME   19:34 
    7    33 JEAN-MARC TANGUAY   34 LEVIS              PQ   19:50 
    8    45 JEFF DOUGHTY        30 SO. PORTLAND       ME   20:26 
    9    59  Shawn Haskins      39 Moultonborough     NH   21:25 
   10    62 JOSH HOULE          39 OCEAN PARK         ME   21:40 
   11    76 Charlie Quatrano    33 Ocean Park         ME   22:11 
   12    88 Benjamin Nasse      39 Old Orchard Beach  ME   22:42 
   13    92  Jeff LHeureux      37 Old Orchard Beach  ME   22:57 
   14    94 Troy McGahey        38 Saco               ME   23:00 
   15    96 Andrew Pelletier    36 Saline             MI   23:02 
   16    97 George McGinty      36 Cumberland         ME   23:04 
   17    99 Francois McCabe     38 Montreal           QC   23:06 
   18   113 Jason Ahearn        38 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:35 
   19   141 Bernie Sauer        34 Littleton          CO   24:26 
   20   147  Sean Kelly         37 Steep Falls        ME   24:36 
   21   208 Tobey Farrington    38 Scarborough        ME   26:51 
   22   209 JONAS LEVASSEUR     33 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   26:52 
   23   222 JOSEPH MORRIS       37 TEWKSBURY          MA   27:15 
   24   232 Paul King           35 Methuen            MA   27:38 
   25   235 Matt Bardswich      30 Sudbury            ON   27:43 
   26   307 ADAM O'BRIEN        33 PORTLAND           ME   30:37 
   27   337 DAVID BLAIS         37 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   32:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    42  Carolyn Nye        31 Essex              CT   20:23 
    2    64 KATHRYN LAGASSE     31 BIDDEFORD          ME   21:45 
    3    72 BRIANA LAGASSE      32 BIDDEFORD          ME   22:04 
    4    79 Kelly Jordan        32 Windham            ME   22:16 
    5    87 Leigh Steidle       31 Tamarac            FL   22:38 
    6   102 ERIN DONOVAN        39 SACO               ME   23:11 
    7   115 Sarah Lovely        32 Natick             MA   23:38 
    8   116  Kristin Quatrano   33 Ocean Park         ME   23:40 
    9   117 DANIELLE LUSSIER    35 JEFFERSON          MA   23:43 
   10   124 Karine Champagne    36 St-Jerome          QC   23:50 
   11   139 Megan Quinlan       38 Reading            MA   24:19 
   12   143 Deborah Severance   38 Derry              NH   24:29 
   13   161  Maria Russell      30 Portland           ME   25:17 
   14   165 JULIE SEGALLA       38 REDDING            MA   25:28 
   15   190 Isabelle Dufour     39 Montreal           QC   26:22 
   16   197 Cassie Foss         33 Rollinsford        NH   26:33 
   17   201 ERIKA DUBE          34 SACO               ME   26:39 
   18   216 Trisha Doyon        33 Biddeford          ME   27:04 
   19   220 Kerry OConnor-Lee   31 Springfield        MA   27:13 
   20   227 Melyssa Gosselin    32 Sait-Jerome        QC   27:24 
   21   233 uzanne King S       36 Methuen            MA   27:39 
   22   239  Susan Foster       39 Peabody            MA   27:47 
   23   242 EMILY BINETTE       34 SACO               ME   27:51 
   24   250  Lori Pennell       38 Saco               ME   28:03 
   25   255 Amanda Belanger     32 Baileyville        ME   28:18 
   26   263 Julie Richard       34 Alexander          ME   28:48 
   27   274  Michelle Kaddy     36 Templeton          MA   29:05 
   28   284 Laura Bourget       34 Sterling           MA   29:31 
   29   286 HILAIRE DOIRON      31 LYMAN              ME   29:44 
   30   287  Jenn Clayton       32 Portland           ME   29:46 
   31   292 Melissa Mucha-Wren  39 Cumberland         ON   30:08 
   32   296 Emily Tower         39 Richford           VT   30:14 
   33   301 Katherine Gulas     39 Watertown          MA   30:23 
   34   305 JENNIFER HOENIG     36 ANDOVER            MA   30:35 
   35   306 AMANDA O'BRIEN      34 PORTLAND           ME   30:36 
   36   325 Christine R MacKenz 36 Worcester          MA   32:04 
   37   327 Allie McGinty       30 Boston             MA   32:07 
   38   346 LAURA MCELHINNEY    38 BILLERICA          MA   33:40 
   39   354 Karen Farrington    37 Scarborough        ME   34:00 
   40   356 Angela Kelly        35 Steep Falls        ME   34:11 
   41   357 HEYDI HAMBLEN       36 LIMINGTON          ME   34:12 
   42   360 Emily Notman        31 Sudbury            ON   34:31 
   43   361  Michelle A Boucher 31 Dayton             ME   34:48 
   44   366 Amy Blatchford      37 Old Orchard Beach  ME   35:13 
   45   367 Leona Boissonneault 39 Biddeford          ME   35:15 
   46   370 Kelly McGinty       33 Portland           ME   36:12 
   47   377 Shannon Glassman    38 Rochester          NY   36:39 
   48   382 Caryn Festa         36 Fayetteville       NC   37:18 
   49   389 Rebecca Bird        38 Columbia           WA   38:53 
   50   393 ADAMS SARAH         39 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   40:54 
   51   401 Emily H MacKenzie   36 No. Brookfield     MA   42:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 Jorma Kurry         41 Falmouth           ME   16:58 
    2    15 SCOTT DAVIS         43 MAPLE GROVE        MN   17:48 
    3    24 Pierre-Andr Bordele 44 ND-du-Mont-Carmel  QC   18:58 
    4    26 DAVE HOWARD         47 PORTLAND           ME   19:15 
    5    37 VINCENT CLEMENT     42 LAMINERVE          QC   20:10 
    6    43 Jamie Chamberlain   48 Scarborough        ME   20:24 
    7    46 MARK KOENIGS        49 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   20:28 
    8    57 Michael Cardin      42 Tolland            CT   21:22 
    9    60 Pete Morrill        47 Saco               ME   21:31 
   10    63 Tony Leblanc        43 Saco               ME   21:44 
   11    75 Mike Preston        42 Windham            ME   22:10 
   12    77 JIM RACINE          46 BOSTON             MA   22:14 
   13    80 GLENN JONES         49 SACO               ME   22:18 
   14    84 Brian Dix           43 Cincinnati         OH   22:24 
   15    89 James Betzer        47 Gray               ME   22:53 
   16    90 Chris Bryant        44 Monmouth           ME   22:56 
   17    98 Scott Gallagher     43 Stamford           CT   23:05 
   18   101  Mark Dubois        46 Shrewsbury         MA   23:09 
   19   108 Mark MacDonald      41 Saint-Jerome       QC   23:26 
   20   109 Scott Baldwin       49 Scarborough        ME   23:27 
   21   114 Thomas Hall         46 Scarborough        ME   23:37 
   22   119 ROB BURRUS          44 HAMPTON            NH   23:45 
   23   131  Sean Ryan          49 Scarborough        ME   24:07 
   24   150  Todd Guite         45 Windham            ME   24:44 
   25   152 Robert Cardin       49 Glastonbury        CT   24:52 
   26   155 James Blake         41 Saco               ME   25:05 
   27   156 Jon Faulkner        40 Buxton             ME   25:05 
   28   157  Andrew Schultz     42 Old Orchard Beach  ME   25:07 
   29   159 Chris Dahm          45 Wingate            NC   25:15 
   30   162 BENEDICTE MONETTE   40 GUELPH             ON   25:17 
   31   179  Sean Moreau        40 Prescott           AZ   26:03 
   32   180  Tim Durgan         44 Saco               ME   26:04 
   33   184 John Haslam         48 Saco               ME   26:09 
   34   186 Kevin Roche         42 Saco               ME   26:13 
   35   199 Michael Bourget     40 Sterling           MA   26:36 
   36   207  Jason R Butler     43 Maynard            MA   26:51 
   37   213 John Sumner         43 Salem              MA   26:59 
   38   217 RAY VAILLANCOURT    44 READING            MA   27:05 
   39   224 ROBERT MCCLURE      49 OTTAWA             ON   27:18 
   40   229 Kevin Pattershall   47 Sanford            ME   27:29 
   41   241 John Scala          46 Portland           ME   27:50 
   42   247 Keith McBrien       43 Manchester         NH   28:02 
   43   261 Robert McKenzie     42 Toronto            ON   28:32 
   44   262 Mark Baxter         43 Toronto            ON   28:36 
   45   269 JOSEPH AUGUSTA      41 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:56 
   46   278 Vincent J Miraglia  42 Reading            MA   29:10 
   47   290  Scot Haigh         41 Fitchburg          MA   30:03 
   48   316 DAVID CHADBOURNE    46 CONCORD            NH   31:21 
   49   317 KEVIN JEFFLCO       46 CANTON             CT   31:24 
   50   319 Todd Nelson         40 Westford           MA   31:29 
   51   332 Michael Foster      45 Gorham             ME   32:27 
   52   343  Joseph Cardin      42 North Granby       CT   33:13 
   53   345 Shawn Sweeney       47 Old Orchard Beach  ME   33:25 
   54   348 STUART LJUNGGREN    42 STANDISH           ME   33:43 
   55   355 Milko Martine       43 Bridgewater        NJ   34:02 
   56   363 Phil Pelletier      44 Tewksbury          MA   35:01 
   57   375 Michael Glassman    42 Rochester          NY   36:34 
   58   392 Joe Bennett         48 Marlborough        MA   40:47 
   59   399  Jon Meehan         44 Windham            ME   41:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    51 CHRISTINE REASER    47 DAYTON             ME   20:54 
    2    74 Nancy Mieuweboer    45 Ontario            ON   22:09 
    3    86 ANN BOISVERT        49 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   22:36 
    4    91 Deborah McHugh      41 Beverly            MA   22:57 
    5   105 Sarah Mahoney       48 Shrewsbury         MA   23:18 
    6   107 Kristin Cook-Center 42 Freeport           ME   23:25 
    7   112  Heather Hendershot 46 Brooklyn           NY   23:33 
    8   142 KIM CHRISTOFORO     42 SACO               ME   24:27 
    9   148 Vanessa Pike        42 Saco               ME   24:41 
   10   151 Laura Gelinas       49 Saco               ME   24:49 
   11   172 Jackie Elliopulos   40 Saco               ME   25:37 
   12   175 ELIZABETH PALMER    40 BRUNSWICK          ME   25:52 
   13   187 Heather Kilborn     44 Gorham             ME   26:14 
   14   191 Caroline Hilton     44 Old Orchard        ME   26:24 
   15   206  Rebecca Sanborn    40 Newington          CT   26:50 
   16   240 Heather Belanger    42 Geneva             IL   27:48 
   17   246 Pam Grant           42 Danvers            MA   27:57 
   18   252 HAYLEY HILL         48 W. SWANZEY         NH   28:05 
   19   260 Amadee Denton       43 Charlotte          VT   28:31 
   20   265 CHRISTINA SIMMONS   40 BRUNSWICK          ME   28:53 
   21   267 Rae P Martine       40 Bridgewater        NJ   28:54 
   22   275 Lori Lareau         46 Saco               ME   29:05 
   23   276 Pamela Kinney       49 Scarborough        ME   29:05 
   24   277  Carol Miraglia     42 Reading            MA   29:06 
   25   280 Donna Gordon        45 Biddeford          ME   29:14 
   26   285 Ellie Belanger      48 Ocean Park         ME   29:33 
   27   289 Suzanne Dix         42 Cincinnati         OH   30:02 
   28   291 Bobbi Nieuweboer    40 Vancouver          BC   30:03 
   29   293 Mary Brann          49 Smyma              GA   30:10 
   30   295 Julie Scala         41 Portland           ME   30:13 
   31   310 CHRISTINA GENATOSSI 46 SUTTON             MA   30:51 
   32   313 Heather Dubois      45 Shrewsbury         MA   31:05 
   33   318 Cindy McLaughlin    48 Tweksbury          MA   31:28 
   34   321 THERESA HARRIS      48 LYMAN              ME   31:46 
   35   341 Michelle Preston    45 Windham            ME   33:05 
   36   350 DONNA MATHESON      46 OTTAWA             ON   33:48 
   37   365 Leslie Schultz      46 Old Orchard Beach  ME   35:12 
   38   373 Beth Parziale       40 Williamsburg       VA   36:25 
   39   378 ANGIE LURO          48 BIDDEFORD          ME   36:48 
   40   379 Heather Meehan      44 Windham            ME   37:00 
   41   386 Heidi Faulkner      41 Buxton             ME   38:04 
   42   388 Kaleo Bird-Huynh    42 Philadelphia       PA   38:51 
   43   394 MARTHA FLYNN        46 KENNEBUNK          ME   40:56 
   44   407  Charmen Goehring   43 Hollis Center      ME   44:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 KEN BOTTING         52 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   17:59 
    2    31 ARNE JOHANNESSEN    50 KEENE              NH   19:46 
    3    38 STU HOGAN           51 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   20:17 
    4    39 James Adams         51 Leominster         MA   20:18 
    5    48 STU PALMER          51 BRUNSWICK          ME   20:42 
    6    58 GARY NADEAU         52 BIDDEFORD          ME   21:23 
    7    78 JACK MCMANUS        59 DANVERS            MA   22:15 
    8    82 JIM HARMON          53 SCARBOROUGH        ME   22:20 
    9    93  Kevin Shea         54 Dayton             ME   22:58 
   10   120 WES THISTLE         56 CHELMSFORD         MA   23:45 
   11   122 Richard McCauley    53 Cumberland         ME   23:48 
   12   125 Phil Emma           56 Topsfield          MA   23:51 
   13   126 Doug Matheson       51 Halifax            NS   23:52 
   14   134 DAN BRAIWAED        50 MAYNARD            MA   24:09 
   15   136 Mark Lauritano      58 Concord            MA   24:12 
   16   144  Dan Look           52 Saco               ME   24:33 
   17   169 Joel Bassett        52 Cape Elizabeth     ME   25:34 
   18   174 Roger A DiDonato    56 Reading            MA   25:48 
   19   176 Thomas Morgan       55 Nashua             NH   25:54 
   20   189 John Vacari         51 Biddeford          ME   26:21 
   21   196  Harry Center       51 Freeport           ME   26:32 
   22   204 Edward Mahoney      59 Deerfield          NH   26:42 
   23   205 Norman Gill         59 Hooksett           NH   26:43 
   24   211 Richard Lambert     56 Biddeford          ME   26:52 
   25   226 JOHN GIAROLO        51 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   27:21 
   26   231  John Myers         56 Southington        CT   27:38 
   27   256  John Duffy         51 Manassas           VA   28:19 
   28   271 Ron Stahley         59 Brattleboro        VT   29:03 
   29   300 Michael Zaitlin     56 Saco               ME   30:21 
   30   302 MICHAEL DECOSTE     56 HALIFAX            NS   30:26 
   31   323 Scott Kallin        50 Hudson             MA   31:48 
   32   328 Harry Dumont        58 North Waterboro    ME   32:07 
   33   331 BRIAN ALLISON       51 WINDHAM            NH   32:16 
   34   390 Bruce Whitehead     53 Richardson         TX   39:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    56 Muriel Saliba       50 Hooksett           NH   21:17 
    2   128 Madison Stedl       59 Topsham            ME   23:56 
    3   160 Atoka Dumont        51 North Waterboro    ME   25:16 
    4   181 RUTH COLLARD        56 OLD ORCHARD        ME   26:06 
    5   243 Elizabeth Adams     50 Leominster         MA   27:52 
    6   249 JUNE LEE            54 WALPOLE            MA   28:02 
    7   333 Moira Myers         53 Southington        CT   32:30 
    8   335 Ann Ludwig          56 Old Orchard Beach  ME   32:39 
    9   336 Diane C. Zabich     53 Evanston           IL   32:39 
   10   344 Tammy Maio          51 Kittery            ME   33:17 
   11   347 LINDA LAURITANO     56 CONCORD            MA   33:41 
   12   372 NANCY DUMONT        59 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   36:22 
   13   380 Charri Moultrie     56 Chesterville       ME   37:08 
   14   383 Linda Shea          54 Dayton             ME   37:23 
   15   403 Cathy Manchester    53 Gray               ME   43:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    67  Donald E Hoenig    62 Belfast            ME   21:51 
    2   173 Andrew Bartlewski   61 East Hartford      CT   25:45 
    3   198 JERRY JOHNSON       62 GORHAM             ME   26:35 
    4   218 Edward C Faulkner . 67 Ocean Park         ME   27:06 
    5   245 KEVIN SAVAGE        61 SACO               ME   27:55 
    6   294 DAVID LAESTCH       63 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   30:12 
    7   298 Anthony Kvedar      64 Alfred             ME   30:18 
    8   315 R. Austin Jenkins   63 Sturbridge         MA   31:09 
    9   364 William Vickerson   61 Scarborough        ME   35:11 
   10   387 , Dennis Beckwith   69 Scarborough        ME   38:34 
   11   391 Norman MacKenzie    63 Ocean Park         ME   40:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   137 Barbara Freedman    61 Montreal           QC   24:17 
    2   251 Laura Tyrrell       65 Cape Elizabeth     ME   28:04 
    3   358 Penny Russell       69 Pittsford          VT   34:12 
    4   376 CINDY PERKINS       60 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   36:38 
    5   384 Gail Perry          61 Wolfeboro          NH   37:32 
    6   410 Brenda Kean         61 E. Rochester       NH 1:02:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   153 Harry White         71 Scarborough        ME   24:53 
    2   178 Dick Lajoie         73 Saco               ME   25:59 
    3   202 Robert LaNigra      71 Scarborough        ME   26:40 
    4   405 Sam D'Amico         76 Portland           ME   43:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   404 Judith D'Amico      70 Portland           ME   43:55 
    2   409 Edith C. Pierce     93 East Rochester     NH 1:02:00 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News