Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Norway Triathlon

Norway, ME, July 13, 2013

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Groups

Top Males Overall
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        51   ERIC DARLING              16:08       52.165     31:22    22.19    35.057    21:16    6:20    1:10:14
2        87   TOM NORTON                16:48       41.045     31:06    22.38    44.658    22:13    6:37    1:11:34
3       104   STEVEN TENNEY             14:09       47.073     33:08    21.01    29.577    24:31    7:18    1:13:05

Top Females Overall
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        38   ANGELA BANCROFT           14:09       40.414     34:00    20.47    46.783    25:19    7:33    1:14:56
2        84   ANNE WILKINSON            14:46       50.793     33:37     20.7     36.35    26:27    7:53    1:16:19
3        78   MARY HOLT-WILSON          15:52        53.86     34:53    19.95    28.201    27:08    8:05    1:19:16


Male 20-24
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        83   ADAM LAW                  22:28     1:17.935     35:16    19.74    47.554    24:24    7:16    1:24:14
2        40   PATRICK BOWDEN            16:02     1:59.720     40:30    17.19    40.231    28:45    8:34    1:27:58
3        41   MATTHEW GAMMON            33:45     2:35.173     37:57    18.34    1:11.331  33:16    9:55    1:48:46
4        42   MICHAEL FITTS             36:41     5:09.348   1:02:38    11.11    1:05.707  33:30    9:59    2:19:05
Male 25-29
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        44   ISAAC STICKNEY            16:54     1:00.569     36:06    19.28    36.372    24:16    7:14    1:18:53
2        43   KYLE HODGKINS             40:02     2:40.353     46:56    14.83    1:34.296  33:25    9:58    2:04:39
Male 30-34
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       165   STEPHEN SIMMERMAN         17:18     1:05.874     36:06    19.28    32.856    29:00    8:39    1:24:04
2        63   MICHAEL MOHSENI           17:51     1:03.486     40:22    17.24  1:05.007    25:46    7:41    1:26:09
3        49   CHRIS PERRY               22:07     1:51.193     35:30    19.61    54.292    26:36    7:56    1:26:59
4        45   DAVID AUBE                26:12     2:01.462     38:49    17.93  1:25.692    28:11    8:24    1:36:40
5        46   RYAN KIMBALL              23:37     1:45.989     43:19    16.07  1:15.546    39:03   11:38    1:49:02
6       146   BRENDEN JOHNSON           29:35     2:25.904     45:18    15.36     58.87    35:31   10:35    1:53:49
7        48   CLINT MYERS               30:09     2:11.252     52:32    13.25    38.074    28:39    8:32    1:54:10
8        47   MICHAEL PORTER            38:33     4:33.101   1:11:28     9.74  1:04.914    49:35   14:47    2:45:15
Male 35-39
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        95   JOSEPH PERRYMAN           17:16     1:07.987     30:36    22.75    58.212    23:44    7:04    1:13:44
2        94   CHAD PELLETIER            18:00     1:11.837     38:16    18.19    49.932    27:32    8:12    1:25:51
3        50   GARRICK FROST             19:10     1:13.976     38:43    17.98    26.985    27:39    8:14    1:27:13
4        93   ERIC MALINOWSKI           17:54       51.789     38:48    17.94    27.116    30:16    9:01    1:28:19
5        90   TY CONKLIN                22:29     2:28.000     37:23    18.62  1:14.702    26:19    7:51    1:29:54
6        89   PHILIP CHAPMAN III        21:19     2:40.201     38:51    17.92  1:23.357    29:06    8:40    1:33:21
7        91   PATRICK COOPER            21:02     1:33.197     39:39    17.55  1:21.415    30:39    9:08    1:34:16
8        86   SCOTT MADDOX              21:52     1:09.876     40:54    17.02    56.477    30:24    9:04    1:35:16
9        92   JOE FRANZA                26:42     1:58.187     48:00     14.5  1:00.969    27:28    8:11    1:45:10
10      167   PAUL FECTUEAU             27:20     1:25.496     44:45    15.55    27.731    31:32    9:24    1:45:32
11       96   ERIC SMITH                30:12     2:59.629     47:48    14.56  1:36.833    38:59   11:37    2:01:36
Male 40-44
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       100   DOUGLAS MARSHALL          19:07     1:00.378     37:29    18.57    43.234    26:14    7:49    1:24:35
2        52   MARK BANCROFT             18:52     1:08.080     39:10    17.77    23.049    25:12    7:31    1:24:47
3        60   GREG KNAPTON              21:19     1:10.300     36:39    18.99    42.344    25:21    7:33    1:25:12
4       102   TODD DEWITT               20:47     1:31.217     38:24    18.13     16.86    26:29    7:54    1:27:29
5        97   JEROME LAWTHER            19:39     1:47.065     37:23    18.62    47.445    28:39    8:32    1:28:17
6        99   SHAWN KANE                24:54     1:41.581     41:09    16.91  1:37.851    27:24    8:10    1:36:47
7       103   JOHN GUNN                 26:56     2:08.902     42:11     16.5  1:19.280    33:32    9:59    1:46:08
8       101   MATTHEW MULCAHY           29:41     2:44.166     44:21    15.69  1:19.026    34:32   10:18    1:52:38
9        98   JASON DAVIS               30:08     4:58.517     50:24    13.81  1:12.279    42:55   12:48    2:09:38
Male 45-49
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       143   TONY LOMBARDO             21:17       29.692     34:09    20.38     22.77    25:03    7:28    1:21:23
2       110   DAN BRABANDER             20:43     1:05.655     35:23    19.67    50.942    29:36    8:49    1:27:39
3       108   DAVID BROOKS              22:04     1:29.096     36:56    18.84  1:03.541    27:15    8:07    1:28:49
4       111   CLAYTON CLESTER           20:19     1:18.848     38:32    18.06  1:07.840    33:43   10:03    1:35:01
5       106   RICHARD ENG               24:29     1:38.332     48:40     14.3    55.801    31:21    9:21    1:47:06
6       105   JAMES DOUGLAS             37:49     2:02.910     46:21    15.02  3:16.290    45:14   13:29    2:14:44
Male 50-54
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       148   MATT JACOBSON             17:47       58.096     35:34    19.57    43.652    29:33    8:48    1:24:38
2       149   MICHAEL ORR               20:40     1:25.491     35:08    19.81  1:01.151    33:06    9:52    1:31:21
3       145   ANDREW GLUCK              21:41     1:00.617     39:27    17.64    54.911    28:55    8:37    1:31:59
4       152   MARK RANDLETT             20:21     1:28.580     38:35    18.04  1:27.049    32:08    9:35    1:34:01
5       150   GREG BOYD                 25:11     2:18.780     42:15    16.47  1:39.453    35:31   10:35    1:46:57
6       147   TIM HALEY                 21:39     2:40.256     46:33    14.95  1:06.276    40:39   12:07    1:52:38
7       151   DAVID HOOPS               24:53     2:03.605     50:29    13.79  1:49.412    37:45   11:15    1:57:01
Male 55-59
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       153   ALLAN LOBOZZO             17:31     1:03.629     34:43    20.05    32.356    27:36    8:14    1:21:27
2       158   HERBERT COOLIDGE          19:37     2:02.946     32:21    21.51     48.48    27:11    8:06    1:22:01
3       159   LARRY DREHER              20:11     1:05.087     36:08    19.26    29.185    30:07    8:59    1:28:01
4       156   DAVID BARNETT             22:37     2:22.483     38:21    18.15  1:18.761    24:56    7:26    1:29:36
5       155   SCOTT VLAUN               23:38     1:35.717     38:18    18.17  1:12.269    31:34    9:25    1:36:19
6       157   MARK MURPHY               32:45       46.103     51:55    13.41    47.171    30:39    9:08    1:56:53
Male 60-64
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       160   TODD SMITH                20:37     3:08.240     41:02    16.96  1:13.711    37:02    11:02   1:43:05
Male 65+
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       164   RENE RUIZ                 18:01       50.873     38:13    18.21    35.735    32:24    9:39    1:30:06
2       162   CHARLES SEXTON            18:10     2:00.098     37:34    18.53  1:25.124    35:29   10:35    1:34:40
3       163   JEFFREY NEWSOM            21:14       39.064     42:51    16.24    48.807    33:51   10:05    1:39:25
4       161   JOHN MCCANN               33:18     3:13.665     46:22    15.01    53.773    40:49   12:10    2:04:38
Female 20-24
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        27   LOREN LACHAPELLE          20:31     1:34.069     46:46    14.88    24.085    35:38   10:37    1:44:54
2       166   RUBY DAYBRANCH            23:39     1:09.809     49:13    14.14  1:01.081    30:44    9:10    1:45:48
3        26   LASHAWNA JACKSON          34:33     1:22.678     58:30     11.9    21.358    40:16   12:00    2:15:04
Female 25-29
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        33   SARAH OAKLEY              19:47     1:50.784     44:42    15.57    29.895    32:33    9:42    1:39:23
2        29   MARY PAT DEHAVEN          18:04     3:27.979     57:32     12.1    46.522    36:18   10:49    1:56:09
3        32   JULIA FRITZ               25:01     1:19.617     51:33     13.5    40.551    38:26   11:27    1:57:01
4        30   HANNAH TAMMINEN           27:31     2:23.117     58:02    11.99    44.122    37:45   11:15    2:06:27
5        28   HILARY BOWDEN             20:57     1:53.367   1:04:56    10.72    44.765    51:40   15:24    2:20:12
Female 30-34
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        36   VANESSA WILLIAMSON        14:57     1:10.115     40:10    17.33  1:00.877    32:00    9:32    1:29:19
2        65   LEANNE CANDURA            20:11     1:54.319     40:55    17.01  1:01.422    27:26    8:11    1:31:29
3        61   ERIN MITCHELL             21:05     1:15.400     40:10    17.33      50.7    30:25    9:04    1:33:47
4        64   LINDSAY STRATTARD         21:47     1:27.421     41:10    16.91    56.982    33:28    9:59    1:38:50
5       168   ELAYNA GIRARDIN           24:04     2:52.110     43:45    15.91  1:32.098    33:34   10:00    1:45:48
6        66   ERIKA CONKLIN             24:14     2:34.690     48:19     14.4  2:19.002    31:47    9:28    1:49:15
7        35   SARAH CARTER              26:15     3:10.195     45:54    15.16  1:29.954    35:22   10:32    1:52:12
8        62   JESSICA OXFORD            36:11     2:07.062     59:37    11.67    33.224    44:59   13:24    2:23:28
Female 35-39
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        67   DARCY FOLEY               20:02       51.588     35:52    19.41    31.289    28:21    8:27    1:25:40
2        37   DEBBIE LENNOX             15:23     1:11.287     41:14    16.88    27.855    30:01    8:57    1:28:18
3        69   CHARLOTTE CLEWS           20:24     1:07.542     36:39    18.99    41.155    30:43    9:09    1:29:36
4        70   ELIZABETH DETARANDO       29:11     2:26.258     53:50    12.93    41.846    43:24   12:56    2:09:33
Female 40-44
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1        80   TERRIE HOOPS              21:45       59.143     44:11    15.75    46.853    33:48   10:04    1:41:31
2        73   WENDY PELLETIER           24:13     2:03.732     45:07    15.43  1:24.970    38:22   11:26    1:51:11
3        79   ROBIN LARY                23:30     2:28.426     47:00    14.81  1:17.203    39:04   11:39    1:53:20
4        76   KARON MCCAFFREY           28:34     2:48.049     49:37    14.03    33.131    37:17   11:07    1:58:50
5        75   MARY BELLEZZA             27:01     3:20.585     47:36    14.62  1:52.098    43:34   12:59    2:03:24
6        82   KAREE TAIT-LAYDEN         27:12     2:23.630     49:31    14.06  1:22.395    44:23   13:14    2:04:53
7        72   SARAH MCALLISTER          29:50     3:27.988     53:49    12.93  1:15.229    41:24   12:20    2:09:46
8        71   WENDY EDWARDS             29:10     4:25.747     51:45    13.45  1:17.801    44:42   13:19    2:11:22
9        77   KAREN LIPOVSKY            28:26     4:48.188   1:03:11    11.02  3:00.184    35:20   10:32    2:14:47
Female 45-49
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       123   KIMBERLY GLUCK            21:05       48.259     41:14    16.88    54.109    29:39    8:50    1:33:41
2       120   THERESA FOSTER            21:20     1:54.438     41:27    16.79  1:44.515    27:37    8:14    1:34:04
3        81   DEBRA MORIN-OUELLETTE     23:14     2:32.774     39:28    17.64    57.831    29:32    8:48    1:35:45
4       125   BETSY MCGETTIGAN          20:15     1:18.925     42:16    16.47  1:09.150    31:28    9:23    1:36:28
5       124   KAREN LIBBY               22:04     2:08.063     41:51    16.63    56.405    36:01   10:44    1:43:02
6       126   WENDA SAUNDERS            22:42     2:44.957     46:51    14.86  1:08.040    30:01    8:57    1:43:28
7       122   PATRICE THIBODEAU         29:13     1:45.818     42:57     16.2    58.052    31:43    9:27    1:46:38
Female 50-54
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       131   ELIZABETH SYLVESTER       24:37     3:13.195     43:15    16.09  1:09.655    32:46    9:46    1:45:02
2       130   SANDRA RICHARDS           24:43     2:44.282     48:42    14.29  1:12.909    38:36    11:30   1:56:00
3       132   KATHLEEN PULKKINEN        49:51       48.256   1:15:54    9.17   2:27.439  1:05:53    19:38   3:14:55
Female 55-59
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       112   LEE DASSLER               21:47       49.703     45:02    15.46    50.923    35:37   10:37    1:44:08
2       135   MARY MCELROY              24:39     5:30.037     55:39    12.51  2:16.908    35:39   10:38    2:03:44
3       138   KIM TALMOR                22:58     2:21.576     56:21    12.35  1:47.644    46:28   13:51    2:09:58
4       134   LOT HOLMES                37:50       33.095     57:01    12.21  1:14.334    35:32   10:35    2:12:11
5       139   CINDY BOWDEN              23:56     3:12.876     58:11    11.96    40.464    50:11   14:57    2:16:13
6       136   JUDE GLAUBMAN             37:52       27.784     57:14    12.16  1:01.956  1:01:29   18:20    2:38:05
Female 60-64
Pl       Bib    Name                     Swim          T1       Bike     MPH        T2       Run    Pace    Finish
1       141   CATHERINE BUNK            23:10     1:45.520     55:44    12.49  1:32.050    51:09   15:15    2:13:21
2       140   DEBRA NICHOLS             31:45     3:08.095     49:14    14.14  1:57.450    51:47   15:26    2:17:53
3       142   JENNIFER CHASE            23:16     3:01.291     56:00    12.43    48.058    55:40   16:36    2:18:46




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News