Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lobster Roll 5K

Scarborough, ME, July 13, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Team Results

                              Lobster Roll 5K
   Saturday July 13, 2013 10:30AM Clambake Restaurant Scarborough, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Running Walkers   
            19:29   23:43 =   43:12
         Bennett Walker, Allison Walker
   2.  DeWitt            
            19:42   25:22 =   45:04
         Peter DeWitt, Maddie DeWitt
   3.  Carpet Capital Run
            23:28   24:01 =   47:29
         Greg Bruner, Margie Bruner
   4.  ZAC               
            21:46   27:12 =   48:58
         Christopher Dyer, SAMANTHA ANDERSON
   5.  Team 40           
            23:30   27:01 (  28:49) (  32:08) (  35:24) (  36:24) (  36:26)
          =   50:31
         Karyn Moore, Lori Becker, Alison Moore, Lester Sheldon, JENNIFER
         HARRIS, John Sheldon, Danielle Madore
   6.  Bissonnette       
            23:19   29:08 (  35:58) =   52:27
         Jarod Bissonnette, Peyton Bissonnette, Liz Bissonnette
   7.  In it to Finish   
            28:41   28:42 =   57:23
         Jillian Phillips, Molly Poirier
   8.  St. John          
            30:47   30:48 = 1:01:35
         Tim St. John, Amanda St. John
   9.  Team Flores Duncan
            28:37   34:03 (  34:04) = 1:02:40
         Dakota Duncan, Brian Flores, Jennifer Flores
  10.  Team Robinson     
            32:26   32:27 (  34:51) = 1:04:53
         Amber Robinson, Venetia Aubrey, Rick Robinson
  11.  Cardinal Inn B&B  
            28:13   40:10 (  40:31) = 1:08:23
         Mark Harris, Darlene Harris, John Harris
  12.  Peanuts Speedfreak
            32:50   41:41 = 1:14:31
         Rob Calder, Heidi Brilhante
  13.  Granite Pointers  
            31:11   45:58 = 1:17:09
         Lauren Herlihy, Leia Herlihy
  14.  Greater Lowell Roa
            38:44   38:46 = 1:17:30
         Nancy Patch, Don Patch
  15.  LaRochelle        
            37:06   44:16 = 1:21:22
         Kara LaRochelle, Cindy LaRochelle
  16.  OBrien            
            43:12   44:49 (  44:50) = 1:28:01
         Katie OBrien, Emma OBrien, Kriste OBrien






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News