Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMC High School Nordic Race

Gray, ME, January 9, 2013

[Girls Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5k Sports Race Management.

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                           Western Maine Conference Boys 5K       
                                   Libby Hill, Gray, Maine Januray 9, 2012 3:30PM          
                                             Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
                              FiveKSport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1            21 Silas Eastman        Fryeburg Acade                                                             1   17:07 
    2             6 Ben Allen            Portland                                                                   2   18:04 
    3             3 Mitch Harris         Thornton                                                                   3   18:22 
    4            28 Logan Gerchman       Fryeburg Acade                                                             4   19:23 
    5            14 Julian Pelzer        Cape Elizabeth                                                             5   19:27 
    6            25 Eric Wilcox          Gray NG                                                                    6   19:55 
    7            15 Paul Phillips        Gray NG                                                                    7   20:05 
    8             1 Cam Jepson           Scarborough                                                                8   20:31 
    9             4 Dylan Kingsbury      Waynflete                                                                  9   20:33 
   10            22 Bryce Neal           Gray NG                                                                   10   20:51 
   11            31 Daniel Menz          Cape Elizabeth                                                            11   20:51 
   12             2 Nick Rogers          Gray NG                                                                   12   20:52 
   13            10 Jonathan Bland       Windham                                                                   13   20:54 
   14            24 Sam Barksdale        Cape Elizabeth                                                            14   21:11 
   15            54 Josh Harper          Gray NG                                                                   15   21:16 
   16            19 Patrick Sheils       Portland                                                                  16   21:24 
   17            35 Ben Rogers           Gray NG                                                                   17   21:36 
   18            16 Liam LeConey         Fryeburg Acade                                                            18   21:43 
   19            43 Austin Gerchman      Fryeburg Acade                                                            19   21:50 
   20            32 Garret Wilbur        Gray NG                                                                   20   21:52 
   21            27 Brad Ravenelle       Portland                                                                  21   21:57 
   22            36 Nolan Morris         Cape Elizabeth                                                            22   22:21 
   23            33 Dacota Griffin       Fryeburg Acade                                                            23   22:38 
   24             9 Sullivan Briggs      Fryeburg Acade                                                            24   22:49 
   25            23 Andrew Hollyday      Cape Elizabeth                                                            25   23:00 
   26            40 Evan Harmer          Gray NG                                                                   26   23:17 
   27             5 Jordan Roche         Deering                                                                   27   23:22 
   28             8 Paul Dube            Cheverus                                                                  28   23:40 
   29             7 Andrew Thomas        Cape Elizabeth                                                            29   24:20 
   30            39 Rudy Pelzer          Cape Elizabeth                                                            30   24:22 
   31            34 Patrick Carty        Fryeburg Acade                                                            31   24:41 
   32            53 Cam Harmer           Gray NG                                                                   32   24:59 
   33            45 Jesse Liljedahl      Fryeburg Acade                                                            33   25:06 
   34            17 Cody Harris          Thornton                                                                  34   25:27 
   35            26 Dylan Souter         Waynflete                                                                 35   25:32 
   36            44 Alex Cobb            Gray NG                                                                   36   25:38 
   37            48 Walker Grimes        Cape Elizabeth                                                            37   25:47 
   38            56 Austin Gallant       Gray NG                                                                   38   25:49 
   39            42 Matt Hodgkins        Scarborough                                                               39   28:24 
   40            52 Garrett Moran        Gray NG                                                                   40   28:27 
   41            47 Kyle Barboza         Fryeburg Acade                                                            41   30:09 
   42            13 Jedediah McGill      Windham                                                                   42   30:53 
   43            49 Greg Dedian          Scarborough                                                               43   31:39 
   44            11 Luke Guibord         Cheverus                                                                  44   34:55 
   45            51 Reed Wales           Fryeburg Acade                                                            45   39:18 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News