Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jimmy The Greek's Frozen 4-Miler

Old Orchard Beach, ME, January 20, 2013

[Age-Group Awards | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                       No. Ag S Team            City              St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === == = =============== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1/33 Robert Gomez               254 29 M                 Saco              ME   19:55  4:59 
    2  1/53 Aaron Chelate              421 31 M Rowdies         Saco              ME   21:28  5:22 
    3  1/7  Shane Murphy               458 19 M                 Biddeford         ME   22:12  5:33 
    4  1/78 Kristin Barry              437 39 F                 Scarborough       ME   23:04  5:46 
    5  1/63 Mary Pardi                 443 43 F                 Falmouth          ME   23:46  5:57 
    6  1/50 Brian Corcoran             488 44 M Rowdies         Portland          ME   24:20  6:05 
    7  2/53 Brian Putnam               163 30 M                 Biddeford         ME   24:32  6:08 
    8  2/33 Jake Green                 463 22 M                 Baldwinville      NY   24:47  6:12 
    9  2/50 David Drew                 481 48 M Maine Track Clu Litchfield        ME   25:01  6:16 
   10  3/50 David Audet                249 47 M RUR             Concord           NH   25:04  6:16 
   11  1/38 Michael Dinehart           217 56 M                 Kennebunk         ME   25:17  6:20 
   12  4/50 Brett Wolfgram             154 40 M                 Scarborough       ME   25:35  6:24 
   13  2/38 Mike Leighton              274 50 M                 Saco              ME   25:47  6:27 
   14  3/33 Mike Crawford              368 28 M                 Portland          ME   25:53  6:29 
   15  3/38 Randy Spencer              337 51 M Rochester Runne Yarmouth          ME   25:58  6:30 
   16  5/50 Matthew Tilbury            495 48 M                 Kittery Point     ME   25:59  6:30 
   17  2/78 Laura Campbell             215 30 F                 New Gloucester    ME   26:03  6:31 
   18  6/50 Robert Hartley             356 46 M Rowdies         Old Orchard Beach ME   26:09  6:33 
   19  2/7  David Ouellette            412 17 M                 Wells             ME   26:14  6:34 
   20  4/33 Gabriel Roxby              155 29 M                 Northwood         NH   26:17  6:35 
   21  5/33 Tony Myatt                 150 26 M                 Portland          ME   26:19  6:35 
   22  3/78 Jennifer Sawyer            257 36 F                 Buxton            ME   26:22  6:36 
   23  3/53 Jason Twedt                290 34 M                 Ridgefield        CT   26:23  6:36 
   24  6/33 Joel Amidon                357 24 M                 Rome              NY   26:24  6:36 
   25  1/4  Benjamin Garcia             61 14 M                 New Gloucester    ME   26:32  6:38 
   26  1/55 Lauren Phillips            224 27 F                 Portland          ME   26:33  6:39 
   27  4/38 Brian Denger               430 52 M Rowdies         Biddeford         ME   26:43  6:41 
   28  4/53 Dan Dube                   291 37 M Rowdies         Westbrook         ME   26:49  6:42 
   29  2/55 Kate Emery-McCarthy        313 28 F                 Portland          ME   26:49  6:43 
   30  7/50 Mike Preston               173 42 M 13 in '13       Windham           ME   26:51  6:43 
   31  2/63 Stephanie Atkinson         279 41 F The Nor'Easters Hollis Center     ME   26:55  6:44 
   32  5/53 Chad Jolin                  31 31 M                 Exeter            NH   27:00  6:45 
   33  5/38 Rick Chalmers              351 51 M                 South Portland    ME   27:01  6:46 
   34  6/38 Stu Hogan                  424 50 M Rowdies         Old Orchard Beach ME   27:10  6:48 
   35  7/33 Scott Crawford             476 28 M                 Dover             NH   27:12  6:48 
   36  6/53 Valdemar Campos            502 33 M                 South Portland    ME   27:16  6:49 
   37  7/53 John Graham                194 36 M                 Scarborough       ME   27:19  6:50 
   38  3/63 Vikki Lenhart              353 43 F                 Amherst           MA   27:21  6:51 
   39  8/53 Benjamin Randall           129 35 M                 Sabattus          ME   27:22  6:51 
   40  7/38 Charles Melton             344 51 M Kennebunk Triat Biddeford         ME   27:32  6:53 
   41  8/50 Chris Plummer              229 43 M                 Buxton            ME   27:33  6:54 
   42  9/53 Jamie Ginter               243 38 M                 Buxton            ME   27:34  6:54 
   43 10/53 Adam Landry                288 33 M                 Waterboro         ME   27:41  6:56 
   44  3/7  Spencer Hugo-Vidal         324 18 M                 Buxton            ME   27:48  6:57 
   45  8/33 Michael Kelley             490 24 M                 Gray              ME   27:55  6:59 
   46 11/53 Phil Allard                 86 32 M Crow Athletics  Raymond           ME   27:59  7:00 
   47 12/53 Brian Barry                438 39 M                 Scarborough       ME   28:07  7:02 
   48  9/50 Glenn Gordon               240 49 M                 Mexico            ME   28:17  7:05 
   49 10/50 Mark Koenigs               336 49 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   28:25  7:07 
   50  9/33 Peter Knowles              332 22 M                 West Bath         ME   28:50  7:13 
   51  8/38 Dale Bourgoin               77 52 M                 Saco              ME   28:53  7:14 
   52 11/50 Patrick Waitt               62 40 M                 Wales             ME   28:54  7:14 
   53  4/78 Casey Ericson              364 39 F                 Yarmouth          ME   28:56  7:14 
   54 13/53 Matt Geary                  43 37 M                 Windham           ME   28:57  7:15 
   55 10/33 David Ross                 168 28 M                 China             ME   28:58  7:15 
   56  5/78 Kelley St. Hilaire         213 37 F                 Lewiston          ME   28:59  7:15 
   57  1/7  Colleen Clark              253 19 F                 Londonderry       NH   29:00  7:15 
   58 11/33 Mark Brookes               300 26 M                 Lisbon            ME   29:00  7:15 
   59  6/78 Kathryn Danylik-Lagasse    204 30 F                 Biddeford         ME   29:01  7:16 
   60 12/50 Richard Sellinger          118 42 M                 Scarborough       ME   29:03  7:16 
   61 13/50 Todd Guite                 273 45 M 13 in '13       Windham           ME   29:07  7:17 
   62  9/38 Steve LaPointe              36 56 M                 Rumford           ME   29:17  7:20 
   63 14/53 Mitchell Bailey            276 32 M                 Lyman             ME   29:19  7:20 
   64  7/78 Rebecca Miller             267 33 F                 Saco              ME   29:20  7:20 
   65  1/4  Isabella Pawlowski         354 10 F                 Bangor            ME   29:21  7:21 
   66 10/38 Paul Boutin                 58 52 M                 Saco              ME   29:26  7:22 
   67 15/53 Nate Crooker               493 33 M                 South Portland    ME   29:29  7:23 
   68 14/50 Scott Baldwin              266 49 M                 Scarborough       ME   29:33  7:24 
   69 15/50 Pete Morrill               314 46 M                 Saco              ME   29:34  7:24 
   70 16/53 Brady Coulombe             200 34 M                 Saco              ME   29:41  7:26 
   71  3/55 Melissa Albani             308 25 F                 South Portland    ME   29:42  7:26 
   72 16/50 Glenn Jones                 25 48 M Rowdies         Saco              ME   29:43  7:26 
   73  4/55 Kari Laird                 212 29 F                 Oxford            ME   29:46  7:27 
   74 17/50 Daniel Roberge             385 47 M                 Kingston          NH   29:47  7:27 
   75 17/53 Shawn Noyes                284 35 M                 Gardiner          ME   29:47  7:27 
   76  5/55 Jordan Drouin              407 21 F                 Topsham           ME   29:55  7:29 
   77  2/7  Sadie Broderick            261 18 F                 Jericho           VT   29:58  7:30 
   78 18/50 George Herrell             406 43 M                 Lynn              MA   30:02  7:31 
   79  8/78 Erin Donovan               405 38 F                 Saco              ME   30:06  7:32 
   80 18/53 Norman Pacholski           383 38 M                 China             ME   30:08  7:32 
   81  6/55 Kayleigh Shrader           361 23 F                 Kennebunk         ME   30:13  7:34 
   82 19/50 Tim Gilbert                 71 41 M                 Saco              ME   30:18  7:35 
   83 19/53 Marcus Hall                321 34 M 13 in '13       Waterville        ME   30:20  7:35 
   84  9/78 Katie Dwyer                 44 33 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   30:23  7:36 
   85  7/55 Allyson Koenig              27 26 F Maine Track Clu Saco              ME   30:28  7:37 
   86 12/33 Scott Jarrett              465 26 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   30:35  7:39 
   87 20/53 Jeff McAninch              121 35 M                 Windham           ME   30:42  7:41 
   88 20/50 Phil Ouellette             222 49 M                 Kennebunk         ME   30:46  7:42 
   89  4/63 Kristin Cook-Center        190 41 F                 Freeport          ME   30:49  7:43 
   90 10/78 Jessica Hutchins           202 32 F                 Westbrook         ME   30:51  7:43 
   91 21/53 Mike Voisine               510 31 M                 South Portland    ME   30:55  7:44 
   92 13/33 Joshua Russell             395 28 M Rowdies         Portland          ME   30:56  7:44 
   93 14/33 James Couture              312 26 M                 Portland          ME   30:58  7:45 
   94 15/33 Greg Marshall              309 22 M Scarborough Tex Portland          ME   30:59  7:45 
   95 16/33 Matti Oberg                304 20 M                 Cumberland Foresi ME   31:08  7:47 
   96 22/53 Carl Germann               441 37 M                 Cumberland        ME   31:09  7:48 
   97 11/38 Daniel King                 76 52 M                 Kennebunk         ME   31:14  7:49 
   98 23/53 Dave Jackiewiecz           381 31 M                 Portland          ME   31:16  7:49 
   99 12/38 William Peters             232 50 M RUR             Manchester        NH   31:18  7:50 
  100  4/7  Sean Roche                 393 18 M                 Wells             ME   31:23  7:51 
  101 21/50 Scott Dvorak               389 48 M                 Bridgton          ME   31:23  7:51 
  102 13/38 Paul Sorenson              141 57 M RUR             Manchester        NH   31:24  7:51 
  103 24/53 Terrance Hartford          197 39 M                 South Portland    ME   31:28  7:52 
  104 14/38 Bruce Lane                  93 54 M MMC DreaME TEAM Portland          ME   31:31  7:53 
  105  1/18 Bill Phillips              245 61 M                 Cape Elizabeth    ME   31:33  7:54 
  106 25/53 Brad Frazier               509 33 M                 Scarborough       ME   31:34  7:54 
  107 15/38 Bill Scott                 220 52 M                                   ME   31:35  7:54 
  108 11/78 Christine Sorensen         377 37 F Rochester Runne Farmington        NH   31:37  7:55 
  109 26/53 Rick Cormier               211 37 M                 Sebago            ME   31:38  7:55 
  110  2/18 Paul Yates                  41 62 M                 Pemaquid          ME   31:50  7:58 
  111  2/4  Leilani Melton             345 14 F Kennebunk Triat Biddeford         ME   31:53  7:59 
  112 17/33 Adam Davis                 193 25 M                 Windham           ME   31:54  7:59 
  113 22/50 Chris Volan                221 45 M 13 in '13       Scarborough       ME   31:58  8:00 
  114  5/63 Karen Fortier              423 46 F                                        32:05  8:02 
  115 23/50 Todd Devenish              372 43 M                                        32:08  8:02 
  116 24/50 Kraig Mason                461 42 M                 Hiram             ME   32:12  8:03 
  117  3/18 Michael Holland            436 60 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   32:15  8:04 
  118  4/18 Donald Yeaton              226 61 M Rochester Runne Epsom             NH   32:16  8:04 
  119 18/33 Michael Mackiewicz         164 29 M                 Kennebunk         ME   32:18  8:05 
  120 16/38 Daniel Vail                 37 56 M                 Hollis            ME   32:24  8:06 
  121 17/38 Stephen Douglas            413 52 M                 Windham           ME   32:28  8:07 
  122 12/78 Emily Bunting              422 30 F                 Saco              ME   32:30  8:08 
  123 18/38 Arthur Vose                167 57 M                 Arundel           ME   32:31  8:08 
  124  1/20 Laurie Bjorn               187 56 F                 Kennebunk         ME   32:35  8:09 
  125 13/78 Alicia Folger              366 36 F                 Topsham           ME   32:41  8:11 
  126       Jeff Woodbury              498    M                 Saco              ME   32:42  8:11 
  127 27/53 J. Cleininger              429 35 M                 Spring Valley     CA   32:46  8:12 
  128  2/20 Kathy Baril                231 50 F RUR             Concord           NH   32:48  8:12 
  129 28/53 Mike Cooney                439 35 M                 Falmouth          ME   32:51  8:13 
  130  8/55 Katie Cassidy Davis        192 25 F                 Windham           ME   33:00  8:15 
  131 29/53 Dan Morris                  34 31 M                 Auburn            ME   33:01  8:16 
  132 14/78 Katy Crooker               494 32 F                                        33:03  8:16 
  133 30/53 Derek Platow               453 30 M                                        33:07  8:17 
  134 31/53 Sean Kelly                 189 36 M 13 in '13       Standish          ME   33:08  8:17 
  135 32/53 Rich Jordan                440 38 M                 Falmouth          ME   33:09  8:18 
  136 25/50 Grant Delaware             146 43 M                 Scarborough       ME   33:10  8:18 
  137 15/78 Trisha Doyon                51 32 F                 Biddeford         ME   33:11  8:18 
  138 33/53 Jason Ahearn               140 37 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   33:12  8:18 
  139 34/53 Mark Gordon                182 38 M                 Waterboro         ME   33:13  8:19 
  140  6/63 Lucinda Bliss              157 47 F                 Bath              ME   33:15  8:19 
  141 16/78 Amanda Kezal                70 38 F                 Saco              ME   33:19  8:20 
  142 17/78 Melissa Freeman            456 34 F                 Brentwood         NH   33:22  8:21 
  143 19/38 Bob Scarpelli              282 58 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   33:23  8:21 
  144 26/50 Todd Dadaleares            206 46 M MMC Dream Team  Portland          ME   33:26  8:22 
  145 19/33 Mike Anderson              499 29 M                                        33:29  8:23 
  146  5/18 Dan Callahan               475 69 M                 Woburn            MA   33:30  8:23 
  147  9/55 Caroline Geoghegan         241 22 F                 Brunswick         ME   33:33  8:24 
  148 27/50 Scott Belanger             105 47 M General Dynamic Old Orchard Beach ME   33:37  8:25 
  149 28/50 Kevin Roche                501 42 M                 Saco              ME   33:39  8:25 
  150 18/78 Shevaun Schulte            225 33 F                 Kennebunk         ME   33:41  8:26 
  151 29/50 Sean Ryan                  110 49 M                 Scarborough       ME   33:43  8:26 
  152  2/4  Adam Nussbaum               99  9 M Team Nuttree    Brunswick         ME   33:44  8:26 
  153  1/10 Dick Lajoie                102 72 M Maine Track Clu Saco              ME   33:45  8:27 
  154 30/50 John McKinney              346 40 M                 Kennebunk         ME   33:50  8:28 
  155  7/63 Cristie Marsh Tucker       400 41 F                 North Brookfield  MA   33:51  8:28 
  156  8/63 Jennifer Downing           236 41 F                 Simsbury          CT   33:52  8:28 
  157 31/50 Patrick Connor              40 46 M                 Easthampton       MA   33:52  8:28 
  158 19/78 Christa Robinson           289 31 F                 Stamford          CT   33:53  8:29 
  159 35/53 Jeff L'Heuruex             139 36 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   33:54  8:29 
  160 20/78 Laura Saccoccino           327 30 F                 Cumberland        RI   33:54  8:29 
  161  1/7  Ember Brosius              125 60 F                 Augusta           ME   33:57  8:30 
  162  6/18 Robert Brosius             124 60 M                 Augusta           ME   34:01  8:31 
  163 21/78 Tanya Holbrook             252 31 F Scarborough Tex Portland          ME   34:02  8:31 
  164 10/55 Gwen Rowland               310 23 F Scarborough Tex Portland          ME   34:03  8:31 
  165 11/55 Cristin Turner             269 25 F Scarborough Tex South Portland    ME   34:04  8:31 
  166 12/55 Cortney Binette            505 28 F                 Saco              ME   34:05  8:32 
  167  9/63 Susan Marshall             183 41 F                 Standish          ME   34:07  8:32 
  168 10/63 Traci Patnode              294 41 F                 Brunswick         ME   34:08  8:32 
  169 22/78 Jenny Skolfield             91 39 F MMC DreaME TEAM Gorham            ME   34:12  8:33 
  170  3/20 Pam Baldwin                218 51 F                 Gorham            ME   34:13  8:34 
  171 20/33 Matthew Clegg              402 25 M                 Biddeford         ME   34:14  8:34 
  172 13/55 Erika McGrath               11 25 F                 Dayton            ME   34:15  8:34 
  173       Jimmy Albert               450    M                                        34:17  8:35 
  174 20/38 Mike Moody                  97 52 M                 Kennebunk         ME   34:19  8:35 
  175  4/20 Maria Jacques              489 50 F                 Chelsea           ME   34:21  8:36 
  176 21/38 Russell Gauvin             411 55 M                 Portland          ME   34:22  8:36 
  177  2/10 John Howe                  460 77 M Maine Track Clu Waterford         ME   34:22  8:36 
  178 14/55 Ellen McFarland            238 27 F                 Portland          ME   34:23  8:36 
  179 36/53 Mark Billie                237 30 M                 Portland          ME   34:24  8:36 
  180 22/38 Preston Curtis             496 50 M New England Bar Gloucester        MA   34:28  8:37 
  181  5/20 Kristin Esterberg          360 52 F                 Andover           MA   34:30  8:38 
  182 23/38 Kevin Shea                 246 53 M                 Dayton            ME   34:31  8:38 
  183 37/53 Michael Nussbaum            98 37 M Team Nuttree    Brunswick         ME   34:32  8:38 
  184 38/53 Michael Colucci            175 33 M 13 in '13       Topsham           ME   34:33  8:39 
  185 39/53 Christopher Poirier         67 39 M                 Waterville        ME   34:40  8:40 
  186  3/7  Rachel Doran               464 18 F                 Biddeford         ME   34:42  8:41 
  187  3/10 Harry White                 19 70 M Maine Track Clu Scarborough       ME   34:49  8:43 
  188 23/78 Lisa Davis                 223 37 F                 Berwick           ME   34:51  8:43 
  189 21/33 Bobby Seavey               491 25 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   34:53  8:44 
  190 32/50 Chris Baba                 180 48 M                 Scarborough       ME   34:54  8:44 
  191 15/55 Stephanie Athanosios       390 25 F                 Sebago            ME   34:59  8:45 
  192 22/33 Peter Doherty              326 27 M                 Worcester         MA   35:00  8:45 
  193 16/55 Melanie Renell             275 22 F                 Arundel           ME   35:01  8:46 
  194 24/38 Richard Poulin             352 53 M                 Windham           ME   35:02  8:46 
  195 11/63 Patrice Thibodeau          116 47 F MMC DreaME TEAM Westbrook         ME   35:04  8:46 
  196 23/33 Christopher Dyer           205 28 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   35:05  8:47 
  197 40/53 William McMorrow           428 30 M                 San Diego         CA   35:05  8:47 
  198 25/38 Wayne Brooking              64 50 M                 Cape Elizabeth    ME   35:06  8:47 
  199  7/18 Rich Clark                 442 62 M RUR                                    35:07  8:47 
  200 17/55 Leslie Nelson              162 25 F                 Biddeford         ME   35:07  8:47 
  201  4/10 Bob LaNigra                209 70 M Maine Track Clu Scarborough       ME   35:08  8:47 
  202 12/63 Sam Kane                   251 47 F                 Saco              ME   35:10  8:48 
  203 13/63 Gwenne Oberg               302 49 F                 Cumberland Foresi ME   35:13  8:49 
  204 26/38 Kerry Oberg                301 57 M                 Cumberland Foresi ME   35:14  8:49 
  205 14/63 Susie Lane                  92 45 F MMC DreaME TEAM Portland          ME   35:15  8:49 
  206  8/18 Todd Smith                 158 64 M                 Kennebunkport     ME   35:15  8:49 
  207 15/63 Angel Kelley-Lord           79 42 F                 Dayton            ME   35:17  8:50 
  208 18/55 Sara Lessard               451 29 F                                        35:17  8:50 
  209 16/63 Brenda Vail                 38 40 F                 Hollis            ME   35:18  8:50 
  210 17/63 Mimoza Sawtelle            477 43 F                 Windham           ME   35:19  8:50 
  211 33/50 Christopher Eastman        199 48 M                 North Waterboro   ME   35:20  8:50 
  212 34/50 Daniel Fahey               418 47 M                 Gorham            ME   35:21  8:51 
  213  6/20 Judy Fox                   503 57 F                 Biddeford         ME   35:22  8:51 
  214  9/18 John Dorsey                152 66 M                 Cape Elizabeth    ME   35:24  8:51 
  215 35/50 Matt Swift                  96 43 M                 Cape Elizabeth    ME   35:25  8:52 
  216  5/10 Philip Pierce               42 71 M Maine Track Clu Falmouth          ME   35:27  8:52 
  217 19/55 Erica Quirk                497 26 F                 Boston            MA   35:29  8:53 
  218 20/55 Rebecca Eltzroth           248 27 F                 Portland          ME   35:33  8:54 
  219 24/33 Justin Hale                378 23 M                 Limington         ME   35:36  8:54 
  220  7/20 Jeni Seymour               145 56 F                 Yarmouth          ME   35:38  8:55 
  221 25/33 Ben Kappelman              153 26 M                 Portland          ME   35:40  8:55 
  222 21/55 Magdalena Kappelman        292 25 F                 Portland          ME   35:41  8:56 
  223 24/78 Ellen Berg                 392 30 F                 Cape Elizabeth    ME   35:48  8:57 
  224 25/78 Kristy Lavallee            227 38 F                 Saco              ME   35:49  8:58 
  225 26/33 Nicholas O'Brien            32 27 M                 Topsham           ME   35:50  8:58 
  226 27/33 Rajiv Ayyangar              33 26 M                 Portland          ME   35:51  8:58 
  227  8/20 Lisa O'Bar                  80 51 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   35:56  8:59 
  228 26/78 Sherri Wakeling             68 37 F                 Arundel           ME   35:57  9:00 
  229  5/7  Joseph Reed                322 18 M                 Durham            ME   35:59  9:00 
  230 41/53 Rodney Spear               355 32 M                 Westbrook         ME   36:00  9:00 
  231 42/53 Michael Wallace            120 31 M                 Scarborough       ME   36:09  9:03 
  232 27/78 June Usher                 119 30 F                 Scarborough       ME   36:11  9:03 
  233 27/38 Ervin Walker               179 53 M                 Poland Spring     ME   36:17  9:05 
  234 18/63 Mary Beth Fougere          504 49 F                                        36:23  9:06 
  235 19/63 Beth Pizzo                 247 44 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   36:24  9:06 
  236 28/78 Stacey Randall             130 35 F                 Sabattus          ME   36:39  9:10 
  237 29/78 Meaghan Tobias             283 33 F                 Gardiner          ME   36:41  9:11 
  238  9/20 Claire Schmoll              10 53 F Team EDNA       Lisbon            ME   36:41  9:11 
  239 36/50 Blaine Nile                469 42 M                 Pittsfield        ME   36:42  9:11 
  240  4/7  Nina Oberg                 303 18 F                 Cumberland Foresi ME   36:43  9:11 
  241 22/55 Lisa Castonguay            398 29 F                 Boothbay          ME   36:44  9:11 
  242 30/78 Sarah Blackman             328 35 F                 Boothbay Harbor   ME   36:45  9:12 
  243 43/53 Brandon Shankle            185 32 M 13 in '13       Boston            MA   36:52  9:13 
  244 28/38 Don Macombe                512 50 M                 Hallowell         ME   36:54  9:14 
  245 31/78 Heidi Brzezowski            57 39 F                 Scarborough       ME   36:56  9:14 
  246 23/55 Ali Reddy                  311 23 F                 Portland          ME   36:58  9:15 
  247 28/33 Kevin Kelly                511 29 M                 Portland          ME   36:59  9:15 
  248 29/38 Kevin Hoffman              480 54 M                                        37:03  9:16 
  249 20/63 Wendy Rogerson             373 43 F                                        37:04  9:16 
  250 32/78 Diane Day                   66 37 F                 Porter            ME   37:05  9:17 
  251 33/78 Andrea Boynton             483 32 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   37:06  9:17 
  252 21/63 Lelsie Minton              144 45 F                 Portland          ME   37:09  9:18 
  253 37/50 Paul Piscopo               143 46 M                 Portland          ME   37:10  9:18 
  254 29/33 Michael Mack               287 27 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   37:11  9:18 
  255 24/55 Sara Rosario               467 26 F                                        37:12  9:18 
  256 25/55 Stephanie Hayslip          117 20 F                 Lisbon Falls      ME   37:16  9:19 
  257 10/18 Daniel Batte               462 61 M                 Portsmouth        NH   37:24  9:21 
  258 22/63 Debbie Kelley              280 40 F                 Portland          ME   37:25  9:22 
  259 34/78 Eva Tomecka                334 32 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   37:26  9:22 
  260 23/63 Kimberly Yorkey            216 41 F                 Portland          ME   37:32  9:23 
  261 11/18 Cliff Dunphe                74 65 M                 Saco              ME   37:34  9:24 
  262  2/7  Cathy Burnie               198 64 F Maine Track Clu Cumberland        ME   37:38  9:25 
  263 38/50 Paul Bastien               207 45 M                 Lewiston          ME   37:46  9:27 
  264 24/63 Sonya Justus               416 43 F                 South Portland    ME   37:49  9:28 
  265 35/78 Wendy Wyman                415 33 F                 South Portland    ME   37:49  9:28 
  266 44/53 Jason Shorey               468 39 M                 Clinton           ME   37:51  9:28 
  267  1/2  Polly Kenniston            391 76 F Maine Track Clu Westbrook         ME   37:57  9:30 
  268 45/53 Adam Gerhard               394 36 M                 Newmarket         NH   37:59  9:30 
  269 39/50 Paul Reed Jr.              445 46 M                                        38:00  9:30 
  270 26/55 Briana Taylor              330 20 F                 Greenland         NH   38:03  9:31 
  271 36/78 Emily Walters              166 33 F                 Biddeford         ME   38:08  9:32 
  272 25/63 Kerry McBride              417 43 F                 Saco              ME   38:10  9:33 
  273 37/78 Daniela Campbell           160 30 F                 Scarborough       ME   38:12  9:33 
  274 30/33 Joe Atherton               161 24 M                 Portlan           ME   38:13  9:34 
  275 30/38 Harry Center               191 50 M                 Freeport          ME   38:16  9:34 
  276 31/33 Gregory Audet              250 29 M RUR             Concord           NH   38:20  9:35 
  277 46/53 Kevin Gerrish              487 36 M                 Brunswick         ME   38:23  9:36 
  278 27/55 Jacey Keller                65 23 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   38:24  9:36 
  279  3/7  Lois Martin                165 62 F                 South Portland    ME   38:25  9:37 
  280 31/38 Peter Toohey               433 52 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   38:29  9:38 
  281 28/55 Tegan Bryand               133 25 F                 Biddeford         ME   38:35  9:39 
  282 12/18 Tom Bryand                 131 60 M                 Biddeford         ME   38:39  9:40 
  283 29/55 Carole Hart                404 28 F                 Newcastle         ME   38:41  9:40 
  284 38/78 Jessica Gleason            230 34 F                 Skowhegan         ME   38:44  9:41 
  285 26/63 Linda Princiotta            94 47 F                 Pittson           ME   38:45  9:42 
  286 27/63 Meredith Norris            268 42 F                                        38:46  9:42 
  287 39/78 Christl Theriault          195 36 F                 Belgrade          ME   38:47  9:42 
  288 28/63 Pamela Kinney              265 49 F                 Scarborough       ME   38:48  9:42 
  289 32/33 Joe Hughes                 350 28 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   38:52  9:43 
  290 30/55 Kasandra Hughes            349 28 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   38:53  9:43 
  291 29/63 Melody Hale                380 48 F                 Limington         ME   38:58  9:45 
  292 40/50 Roger Hale                 379 45 M                 Limington         ME   38:59  9:45 
  293 30/63 Heather Sargent            169 43 F                 Hallowell         ME   39:00  9:45 
  294  6/10 Michael Tracy              435 77 M Maine Track Clu Cape Elizabeth    ME   39:01  9:46 
  295 47/53 Michael Perry              177 38 M                 Sanford           ME   39:06  9:47 
  296 40/78 Brianna Killip              20 31 F                 Scarborough       ME   39:07  9:47 
  297 41/78 April Potvin               134 31 F                 Lewiston          ME   39:12  9:48 
  298 48/53 Michael Roy                135 36 M                 Lewiston          ME   39:13  9:48 
  299 42/78 Sarah Berninger            306 33 F                 Saco              ME   39:17  9:50 
  300 32/38 Jeff Flora                 297 54 M                 Schenectady       NY   39:20  9:50 
  301 10/20 Janis Moore                  9 55 F Team EDNA       Lisbon            ME   39:22  9:51 
  302 31/63 Cheryl Cromwell            281 48 F                 Lebanon           ME   39:23  9:51 
  303 32/63 Roseann McConnell          484 49 F                 Portland          ME   39:26  9:52 
  304 13/18 Rick OBrien                172 66 M                 South Portland    ME   39:29  9:53 
  305 33/63 Venita Simcock              60 47 F                 Scarborough       ME   39:32  9:53 
  306 11/20 Sonia Thompson              59 50 F                 Westbrook         ME   39:32  9:53 
  307 43/78 Chantelle LeBlanc          455 37 F                 Wales             ME   39:35  9:54 
  308 44/78 Shannon Shanning           256 36 F                 Poland            ME   39:37  9:55 
  309 45/78 Jessica Desjardins         474 36 F                                        39:41  9:56 
  310 46/78 Michelle Roy               473 30 F                 Saco              ME   39:42  9:56 
  311 31/55 Jenika Scott               262 29 F                 Saco              ME   39:43  9:56 
  312 47/78 Sonya Durney               181 37 F                 Waterboro         ME   39:46  9:57 
  313  5/7  Sarah Hoover               466 18 F                 Biddeford         ME   39:47  9:57 
  314 12/20 Jeanne Bryand              132 58 F                 Biddeford         ME   39:48  9:57 
  315 41/50 Andrew Lowe                  1 45 M                 Strafford         NH   39:53  9:59 
  316 48/78 Jodie Gregory              136 34 F                 Rochester         NH   39:55  9:59 
  317 42/50 James Lapolla              137 49 M                 Rochester         NH   39:56  9:59 
  318 49/78 Heather Sayles              89 36 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   39:57 10:00 
  319 50/78 Christine Goulet           260 35 F                 Biddeford         ME   39:57 10:00 
  320 49/53 Tom Dressler               323 30 M                 Old Orchard Beach ME   39:58 10:00 
  321 32/55 Holly Blodgett             184 27 F 13 in '13       Boston            MA   39:59 10:00 
  322 34/63 Julie Scala                409 41 F Maine Track Clu Portland          ME   40:00 10:00 
  323 43/50 David Chadbourne           478 46 M                 Concord           NH   40:01 10:01 
  324 51/78 Jaime Grover                84 32 F                 Westbrook         ME   40:02 10:01 
  325 33/55 Kristin Jewett             210 29 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   40:02 10:01 
  326 35/63 Shelly Chipman             107 46 F MMC DreaME TEAM New Gloucester    ME   40:04 10:01 
  327 52/78 Sara Godfrey               286 31 F                 Portland          ME   40:05 10:02 
  328 36/63 Kathleen Reid              399 43 F                 South Portland    ME   40:07 10:02 
  329 34/55 Emily Lane                 106 21 F MMC DreaME TEAM Portland          ME   40:07 10:02 
  330 13/20 Andrea Benvie              263 51 F                 Porter            ME   40:08 10:02 
  331 53/78 Amy LaBrecque              305 35 F                 Saco              ME   40:10 10:03 
  332 54/78 Megan Chase                410 33 F                 Lyman             ME   40:16 10:04 
  333 37/63 Cathryn Toohey             434 46 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   40:16 10:04 
  334 38/63 Lisa Labonte               104 49 F                                        40:17 10:05 
  335 39/63 Melissa Rainville           95 40 F                 Chicopee          MA   40:19 10:05 
  336 44/50 James Blake                293 41 M                 Saco              ME   40:20 10:05 
  337 35/55 Maria Russell               54 29 F Rowdies         Portland          ME   40:20 10:05 
  338  7/10 Larry Hope                 299 73 M                 York Harbor       ME   40:20 10:05 
  339 40/63 Julia Gibson                49 41 F                 Lewiston          ME   40:21 10:06 
  340 41/63 Jenn Kosthchuk             513 40 F                 Gray              ME   40:21 10:06 
  341  4/7  Kathy Clark                444 62 F RUR             Raymond           NH   40:23 10:06 
  342 42/63 Wendy Burbank              427 44 F                 Cumberland        ME   40:25 10:07 
  343 14/20 Sharon Coulombe             78 51 F                 Kennebunk         ME   40:26 10:07 
  344 36/55 Amber Robinson             365 22 F                 Turner            ME   40:33 10:09 
  345 37/55 Lindsay Turnbull           128 27 F                 Windham           ME   40:34 10:09 
  346  3/4  Nicholas LaRiviere         470 13 M                 Waterboro         ME   40:35 10:09 
  347  3/4  Andreanna LaRiviere        471 11 F                 Waterboro         ME   40:38 10:10 
  348 50/53 Eric Erdman                454 32 M                 Portland          ME   40:45 10:12 
  349 55/78 Abi Roy                    397 30 F                 Biddeford         ME   40:46 10:12 
  350 56/78 Hilaire Doiron             333 30 F                 Lyman             ME   40:47 10:12 
  351 33/38 Kane Zoukas                449 56 M                 Windham           ME   40:58 10:15 
  352 45/50 Thomas Collier             228 49 M                 Vienna            ME   40:59 10:15 
  353 43/63 Lori Thomas                485 49 F                 Portland          ME   41:04 10:16 
  354 38/55 Kahsi Paradis              338 23 F Scarborough Tex West Newfield     ME   41:06 10:17 
  355 39/55 Kati Stacey                367 25 F                 Portland          ME   41:07 10:17 
  356 40/55 Jamie Deshaies             374 29 F                 Portland          ME   41:08 10:17 
  357 57/78 Angela Plato               340 31 F                 Hallowell         ME   41:10 10:18 
  358 15/20 Susan Dubay                316 53 F                 Saco              ME   41:11 10:18 
  359 14/18 Michael Brooks             384 67 M Maine Track Clu Danville          ME   41:13 10:19 
  360 44/63 Laura Zandstra             486 46 F                 Portland          ME   42:05 10:32 
  361 34/38 Richard McNamara           414 50 M                 South Portland    ME   42:07 10:32 
  362 58/78 Heather Roy                500 34 F                                        42:11 10:33 
  363 59/78 Michelle Love              320 32 F                 Durham            ME   42:14 10:34 
  364 41/55 Brianna O'Brien             53 26 F                 Topsham           ME   42:15 10:34 
  365       Scott McNeil               448    M                                        42:20 10:35 
  366 60/78 Maura Kent                 342 39 F                 Rumford           ME   42:23 10:36 
  367 15/18 Allyn Genest               188 62 M Winners Circle  West Kennebunk    ME   42:41 10:41 
  368 45/63 Angela Lepore              196 44 F                 Saco              ME   42:56 10:44 
  369 46/63 Michelle Preston           174 45 F 13 in '13       Windham           ME   42:58 10:45 
  370  5/7  Ann Dillon                 343 61 F                 North Yarmouth    ME   43:13 10:49 
  371 47/63 Robin Buckley              431 44 F Rochester Runne Rochester         NH   43:24 10:51 
  372 16/18 Rocket Wong                151 66 M                 Portland          ME   43:31 10:53 
  373 46/50 Glenn Roberts              479 42 M                 Mechanic Falls    ME   43:33 10:54 
  374 42/55 Meghan Lambert              17 26 F                 South Portland    ME   43:34 10:54 
  375 35/38 Robert Hartigan             82 53 M                 Lyman             ME   43:40 10:55 
  376 16/20 Marcia Scott                83 50 F                 Kennebunk         ME   43:43 10:56 
  377 43/55 Kara Reynolds              156 27 F                 Northwood         NH   43:44 10:56 
  378 61/78 Cassie Ring                 16 30 F                 Saco              ME   43:45 10:57 
  379 62/78 Patty Williams             208 30 F                 Buxton            ME   43:46 10:57 
  380 44/55 Kate Barteaux              127 27 F                 York              ME   43:49 10:58 
  381 51/53 Steve Barteaux             126 37 M                 York              ME   43:50 10:58 
  382 45/55 Megghan Richard            459 29 F                                        44:00 11:00 
  383 63/78 Abby Morrison               12 30 F Rowdies         Biddeford         ME   44:01 11:01 
  384 46/55 Rhonda York                203 29 F                 Lewiston          ME   44:01 11:01 
  385 36/38 Michael Lanois             244 55 M                 Lewiston          ME   44:07 11:02 
  386 52/53 Shane McAlevey             506 33 M                 Biddeford         ME   44:09 11:03 
  387 64/78 Melinda Tron                35 36 F                 Portland          ME   44:25 11:07 
  388 47/50 Tim Drake                  396 42 M                 Sanford           ME   44:26 11:07 
  389 53/53 Robert Calder              295 39 M                 South Portland    ME   44:34 11:09 
  390 47/55 Rebecca Harden             446 29 F Trotters                               44:42 11:11 
  391 65/78 Samantha Wedgewood         270 36 F                 Porter            ME   45:03 11:16 
  392 17/20 Debbie Flora               298 55 F                 Schenectady       NY   45:27 11:22 
  393 37/38 David Projansky            331 56 M                                   ME   45:34 11:24 
  394 33/33 Niles Stuntz               112 29 M                 Portland          ME   45:36 11:24 
  395 48/55 Elizabeth Neuts             55 26 F                 Freeport          ME   45:38 11:25 
  396 66/78 Dannielle Folsom           111 37 F                 Benton            ME   45:43 11:26 
  397 67/78 Katherine Porter            48 34 F Fruit&Nuts      Hillsboro         NH   45:45 11:27 
  398  8/10 Roger Gosselin             432 72 M                                        45:46 11:27 
  399 48/63 Mary Zidalis                14 47 F                 Columbia Falls    ME   45:56 11:29 
  400  6/7  George Sproul              371 19 M Up and Amp Runn                        46:00 11:30 
  401 17/18 Daniel Dodson              255 68 M RUR             Newton            NH   46:09 11:33 
  402 48/50 David Rand                 285 46 M                 Peabody           MA   46:16 11:34 
  403  6/7  Dee Marcous                425 61 F                 Vernon            CT   46:20 11:35 
  404 49/55 Danielle Girard            264 24 F                 Biddeford         ME   46:21 11:36 
  405 68/78 Terry Albert               452 38 F                                        46:22 11:36 
  406 49/63 Jay Couture                186 49 F                 Rye               NH   46:37 11:40 
  407  7/7  Jason Carey                370 18 M Up and Amp Runn                        46:48 11:42 
  408 50/55 Michelle Toozko            507 22 F Scarborough Tex Portland          ME   46:57 11:45 
  409 51/55 Annie Paige                347 20 F Scarborough Tex Freeport          ME   46:57 11:45 
  410  4/4  Jack Nussbaum              100  7 M Team Nuttree    Brunswick         ME   47:08 11:47 
  411 50/63 Sarah Nussbaum             101 40 F Team Nuttree    Brunswick         ME   47:08 11:47 
  412 51/63 Susanne Cooley               5 45 F                 Brunswick         ME   47:11 11:48 
  413 52/63 Angelique Luro             176 48 F                 Biddeford         ME   47:31 11:53 
  414 69/78 Sarah Adams                170 38 F                 Kennebunkport     ME   47:33 11:54 
  415 52/55 Jayme Ferree               335 27 F                 Scarborough       ME   47:34 11:54 
  416 53/55 Jessica Damon               24 27 F                 Easthampton       MA   47:41 11:56 
  417 18/20 Jody Breton                408 50 F                 Livermore Falls   ME   47:57 12:00 
  418 38/38 David Maxwell              403 54 M                 Winthrop          ME   47:57 12:00 
  419 53/63 Heather Meehan             401 43 F                 Windham           ME   48:42 12:11 
  420 70/78 Andrea Shorey              277 38 F                 Clinton           ME   48:52 12:13 
  421 54/63 Judy Krzywon               319 45 F                 Freeport          ME   49:31 12:23 
  422 55/63 Tracy Reed                 325 44 F                 Durham            ME   49:40 12:25 
  423 49/50 Andrew Reddy               376 49 M                 South Portland    ME   50:08 12:32 
  424 71/78 Heidi Brilhante            296 37 F                 South Portland    ME   50:28 12:37 
  425 56/63 Dana DeMars                329 46 F                 Greenland         NH   51:04 12:46 
  426 72/78 Tish Smith                 307 35 F                 Old Orchard Beach ME   51:09 12:48 
  427 18/18 Bill Vickerson             358 61 M                 Scarborough       ME   51:40 12:55 
  428 73/78 Brooke Poteracki           113 38 F                 South Berwick     ME   52:04 13:01 
  429 50/50 Dan Poteracki              114 40 M                 South Berwick     ME   52:05 13:02 
  430 74/78 Melissa Severance          339 37 F                 North Waterboro   ME   52:59 13:15 
  431 75/78 Carrie Davis                72 36 F                 Waterville        ME   53:01 13:16 
  432  1/1  Lou Peters                 138 88 M RUR             Methuen           MA   53:36 13:24 
  433  4/4  Lin Bergmeier              492 12 F                 Andover           MA   53:43 13:26 
  434 57/63 Joanna Connor               39 47 F                 Easthampton       MA   53:45 13:27 
  435 58/63 Angela Coulombe             26 48 F                 Saco              ME   53:45 13:27 
  436  6/7  Katelyn Smith              387 19 F                 Scarborough       ME   55:18 13:50 
  437 59/63 Lori Drew                  482 47 F                 Clinton           ME   55:27 13:52 
  438 60/63 Christeen Mosher           472 46 F                 Waterville        ME   55:30 13:53 
  439  7/7  Terry Lee Harrington         7 62 F                 Salisbury         MA   55:46 13:57 
  440 76/78 Allison McLaughlin         382 30 F                 Clinton           ME   56:00 14:00 
  441 77/78 Gail Cloutier              108 33 F                 South Portland    ME   56:33 14:09 
  442 78/78 Elizabeth Cloutier         109 30 F                 South Portland    ME   56:34 14:09 
  443  9/10 Andy Weise                 426 70 M                 Columbia          CT   57:31 14:23 
  444 10/10 Reynolds Farley            219 74 M                 Machias           ME   57:54 14:29 
  445 61/63 Holly Aly                  318 44 F                 Hampton           NH   59:40 14:55 
  446  2/2  Beth Birch                 171 71 F                 New Gloucester    ME   59:52 14:58 
  447 62/63 Dawn Bates                 447 41 F                 Farmingdale       ME 1:00:49 15:13 
  448 19/20 Wanda Mitchell             341 55 F                 Scarborough       ME 1:00:51 15:13 
  449 63/63 Kathy Dupuis               233 42 F                 Winthrop          ME 1:00:52 15:13 
  450 20/20 Becky Allard                87 58 F                 Raymond           ME 1:05:13 16:19 
  451  7/7  Katie Bergmeier-Esterberg  359 17 F                 Andover           MA 1:06:21 16:36 
  452 54/55 Marci Hatt                 508 23 F Scarborough Tex Portland          ME 1:06:22 16:36 
  453 55/55 Erin Alley                 386 21 F Scarborough Tex Portland          ME 1:06:43 16:41 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News