Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sammy the Seagull's New Year's Day 5K

Scarborough, ME, January 1, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Team Score ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  Sammy the Seagull's New Years's Day 5K
        Januray 1, 2013 11AM Clambake Restaurant Scarborough, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     8 Benjamin Garcia     14 New Gloucester     ME   21:03 
    2    13 Alex Chandler       19                         21:41 
    3    34 Josiah Rottari      13 New Gloucester     ME   24:14 
    4    64 Matthew Gurney      12 Gray               ME   28:24 
    5    80 JORDAN COLE         14 LISBON             ME   30:29 
    6   124 LUCAS BROWN         11 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   39:21 
    7   125 MACAL BONSER        11 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   39:37 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    47 KRISTEN CARTER      17 LISBON FALLS       ME   26:01 
    2    60 Siana Emery         14                         27:47 
    3   112 SYDNEY BROWN         9 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   36:10 
    4   115 LIZA STURGIS        10 GRAY               ME   36:58 
    5   130 Ashley Brown        16                         44:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Kiaran McCormack    29 Gray               ME   20:00 
    2    10 Tyler Daigle        26 Portland           ME   21:20 
    3    79 Matt Atwood         27                         30:28 
    4    99 Sean O `Keefe       29                         33:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Allyson Koenig      26 Saco               ME   22:26 
    2    65 Molly Poirier       25 Cumberland         ME   28:31 
    3    76 Margaret Crider     29 Gorham             ME   30:18 
    4    83 Amanda Black        24 Sanford            ME   31:04 
    5    89 Katie Fearebay      24 Auburn             ME   31:37 
    6   100 Becky Killam        27                         33:35 
    7   104 Elizabeth Neuts     26 Freeport           ME   34:37 
    8   126 REBECCA HARDEN      29 KENNEBUNK          ME   39:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Eric Maas           36 South Portland     ME   19:04 
    2     3 Brett Almasi        32 Dover-Foxcroft. ME ME   19:15 
    3    11 Michael LeClair     35 Gray               ME   21:33 
    4    14 Neil Raymond        35 Gorham             ME   21:54 
    5    25 Matthew Leavitt     39 Portland           ME   23:26 
    6    26 Cory Woodsome       35 East Waterboro     ME   23:30 
    7    27 Kenny Volock        39 Portland           ME   23:38 
    8    35 Terrance Hartford   39 South Portland     ME   24:19 
    9    38 Chris Bailey        31 New Vineyard       ME   25:27 
   10    40 Michael Yunes       35 Hollis             ME   25:33 
   11    45 Matthew Curran      35 Old Saybrook       CT   25:59 
   12    61 Christopher Bennett 38 Topsham            ME   28:02 
   13    78 PETER COLE          37 LISBON             ME   30:27 
   14    88 Eric Roy            36                         31:36 
   15    91 Coy Dailey          33                         31:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 REBECCA MILLER      33 SACO               ME   22:16 
    2    20 Deanna McCormack    38 Gray               ME   22:33 
    3    23 Julie Stultz        34 Scarborough        ME   23:08 
    4    28 Tammy Volock        39                         23:40 
    5    48 Kristi Maas         31                         26:03 
    6    50 SHEVAUN SCHULTE     33 KENNEBUNK          ME   26:42 
    7    58 Sarah Laduzenski    35 Cape Elizabeth     ME   27:30 
    8    62 Bethany Woodsome    36 East Waterboro     ME   28:18 
    9    74 Diane Day           37 Porter             ME   29:57 
   10    86 Nicole Soucy        37 Monticello         MN   31:34 
   11    87 Sheila Roy          35 Lewiston           ME   31:35 
   12    92 Monika le           32 New York           NY   31:51 
   13   106 Melanie Cooper      33 Lisbon Falls       ME   35:22 
   14   107 Melissa Floersch    31 Richmond           VT   35:23 
   15   117 Jessica Carll       34 North Waterboro    ME   36:59 
   16   121 Anna Bianconi       30 Lisbon Falls       ME   38:59 
   17   129 Sarah Adams         38 K'port             ME   40:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 Casey Carroll       41 Dover              NH   17:05 
    2     5 Jon Yezerski        44 Melrose            MA   20:06 
    3     7 Robert Hartley      46 Saco               ME   20:25 
    4     9 Steve Mclaughlin    46 Portland           ME   21:12 
    5    12 Jeff Irish          44 Scarborough        ME   21:39 
    6    15 Terrence Pricher    43 Marblehead         MA   22:05 
    7    16 James Romer         40 Portland           ME   22:10 
    8    22 Scott Baldwin       49                         23:00 
    9    24 Pete Morrill        47 Saco               ME   23:11 
   10    33 Michael Soucy       40                         24:07 
   11    37 James Blake         41 Saco               ME   24:54 
   12    66 Jeff Nevulis        41 Cumberland         ME   28:42 
   13    72 Brian Pike          42                         29:38 
   14    77 Joel Chandler       43 Farmington         ME   30:20 
   15    90 CHRISTOPHER PIPER   42                         31:39 
   16   116 MATTHEW STURGIS     44 GRAY               ME   36:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 Celeste Emery       48 North Yarmouth     ME   22:53 
    2    30 AMY STURGIS         47 GRAY               ME   23:45 
    3    32 KRISTIN COOK-CENTER 41 FREEPORT           ME   24:05 
    4    67 Lea Tunney          44 Falmouth           ME   29:16 
    5    70 Merideth Norris     42 Kennebunk          ME   29:32 
    6    81 Pamela Kinney       49 Scarborough        ME   30:44 
    7    98 Karen Pike          42 Durham             ME   33:14 
    8   102 Stephanie Randall   40 Scarborough        ME   34:28 
    9   108 Kristie DeMarco     41 Cape Elizabeth     ME   35:26 
   10   111 Susan Cabana        40 Westbrook          ME   36:05 
   11   118 Angie Luro          48 Biddeford          ME   37:04 
   12   120 Ruthinian Gregoire  47 Standish           ME   37:43 
   13   128 MUFFY FLYNN         46 KENNEBUNK          ME   40:12 
   14   131 CLAUDIA RITCH-SMITH 44 PORTLAND           ME   45:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 RANDY SPENCER       51 YARMOUTH           ME   20:08 
    2    29 Stephen Hides       53 Scarborough        ME   23:41 
    3    36 William Scott       52 South Portland     ME   24:26 
    4    41 Rene LaPanne        57 Strafford          NH   25:38 
    5    44 ROY COHN            56 OCEAN PARK         ME   25:56 
    6    46 Eric Kuehne         55 Lyman              ME   26:00 
    7    49 Wayne Brooking      50 Cape Elizabeth     ME   26:04 
    8    51 Bob Scarpelli       58 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:43 
    9    55 Russell Gauvin      55 Portland           ME   27:23 
   10    57 Rick Poulin         53 Old Orchard Beach  ME   27:27 
   11    69 Steve Terry         59 Cotuit             MA   29:29 
   12    75 William Quintana    55                         30:16 
   13    84 Bart Bachman        58 Center Conway      NH   31:06 
   14    85 HARRY CENTER        50 FREEPORT           ME   31:11 
   15   110 David Maxwell       54 winthrop           ME   35:46 
   16   134 PETER COLEWORTHY    55 NO. YARMOUTH       ME 1:04:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    39 Laurie Bjorn        56 Kennebunk          ME   25:29 
    2    42 Pamela Baldwin      51 Gorham             ME   25:41 
    3    43 Barbara Buck        53 Bath               ME   25:48 
    4    73 Anita Day           57 Fryeburg           ME   29:45 
    5    82 JEANNE BRYAND       58 BIDDEFORD               30:50 
    6    95 Isabella Bouffard   51 Scarborough        ME   32:35 
    7    97 Jayne Atwood        55 Topsham            ME   33:11 
    8   105 MAUREEN MCCOOL      56 FARMINGTON         ME   35:07 
    9   109 Jody Breton         50 Livermore Falls    ME   35:43 
   10   114 Jean Berg           57 South portland     ME   36:23 
   11   127 Sherry Cavallaro    59 South Portland     ME   39:52 
   12   132 Susan Cook          59 Westbrook          ME   45:23 
   13   135 Cheryl Colesworthy  52 North Yarmouth     ME 1:04:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 Trevor Ward         63 Merrimack          NH   22:18 
    2    31 Gary Weber          66 Lewiston           ME   23:47 
    3    52 Larry Kinner        63 Old Orchard Beach  ME   26:56 
    4    53 Joe Valenza         66 Biddeford          ME   27:09 
    5    54 Jim Jones           60 Wellesley Hills    MA   27:18 
    6    59 JERRY JOHNSON       62 GORHAM             ME   27:42 
    7    63 TOM BRYAND          60 BIDDEFORD          ME   28:23 
    8    93 BILL JOHNSON        65 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   32:05 
    9    96 Joseph Cook         63                         32:47 
   10   101 Lloyd Burcham       60 Limerick           ME   34:13 
   11   113 BYRON COOK          65 LIVERMORE          ME   36:13 
   12   122 Dennis Beckwith     69 Scarborough        ME   39:00 
   13   123 Bill Vickerson      61 Scarborough        ME   39:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    56 Margaritt McNulty   60 Standish           ME   27:25 
    2    68 Leeann Ward         61                         29:18 
    3    71 Cathy Burnie        64 Cumberland         ME   29:35 
    4   103 Judy Terry          60                         34:35 
    5   119 Elaine Richer       69 Scarborough        ME   37:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    94 Larry Hope          72 York Harbor        ME   32:13 
    2   133 Reynolds Farley     74 Cape Neddick       ME   45:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News