Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMC Indoor Track 3:30 & 6:30 Indoor Track Meets

Gorham, ME, January 11, 2013

[Results Girls Meet @ 3:30 PM | Results Boys & Girls Meet @ 6:30 PM ]

Results Boys Meet @ 3:30 PM

Courtesy of Maine MileSplit

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Courtesy of Maine Running Photos
Courtesy of Maine Running Photos



  WMC:CE, GNG, Freeport, Falm, LR, Traip,York, Lisb,ST Dom

    Boys
<< Back 
Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2013 07:39 PM
               WESTERN MAINE CONFERENCE INDOOR TRACK - 1/11/2013               
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyr, Joey                    Falmouth                7.35       7.47   1 
  2 Bennett, Mike                York                    7.30       7.54   1 
  3 Dumas, Adam                  Gnghs                   7.57       7.54   1 
  4 MacKay, Robert               CAPE                    7.62       7.55   1 
  5 Jordan, Ashton               Freeport                7.61       7.64   1 
  6 Sanzari, Nick                Falmouth                7.83       7.69   2 
  7 Brigham, Tim                 CAPE                    7.90       7.70   2 
  8 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lake Region                        7.73   3 
  9 Pidgeon, Jordan              York                    7.81       7.82   2 
 10 Henricksen, Hunter           York                    7.97       7.85   3 
 11 Kelley, Brad                 York                    7.91       7.87   3 
 12 Reid, Stevo                  York                    7.82       7.88   2 
 13 Martin, Noah                 Falmouth                7.75       7.89   1 
 14 Coleman, Chase               Freeport                7.90       7.99   2 
 15 Carney, Brandan              York                    7.92       8.03   3 
 16 Steidl, Will                 CAPE                    8.02       8.08   3 
 17 Curtin, Cam                  York                    8.19       8.21   3 
 18 Hay, Jack                    York                    7.80       8.23   2 
 19 Durapau, Nick                Gnghs                              8.23   4 
 20 Andolsek, Talus              CAPE                    8.25       8.31   4 
 21 Segalla, Andrew              York                    7.80       8.46   1 
 22 Jones, Seth                  Freeport                8.65       8.52   4 
 23 Rohrer, Jack                 York                    8.20       8.53   3 
 24 Pappas, Nicholas             CAPE                    8.88       8.88   4 
 25 Moulton, Ben                 York                    8.20       8.88   3 
 26 Trainor, Matt                York                    8.56       8.90   4 
 27 Bettencourt, Jesse           York                    9.10       8.99   5 
 28 Murphy, Derek                York                    9.00       9.22   4 
 29 Hughes, Malcolm              York                    8.80       9.24   4 
 30 Nieves, Dante                York                    9.14       9.25   5 
 31 Smith, Austin                York                    9.74       9.85   5 
 32 Monz, Mike                   York                    9.60       9.94   5 
 33 Buck, Brandon                Gnghs                  10.81      10.73   5 
 1 Thompson, Quincy             Lisbon                            7.24   5 
 2 Adams, CJ                    Lisbon                            7.37   5 
 3 Adams, Henry                 Lisbon                            7.43   4 
 10 Hammerton, Steve             St. Dominic             7.83      7.83   2 
 13 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic             7.84      7.98   2 
 17 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic                       8.19   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clement, Andy                Falmouth               26.20      25.66   1 
  2 Ruest, Tony                  York                   26.39      25.93   1 
  3 St Angelo, Tony              Falmouth               26.54      26.20   1 
  4 Northrop, Jack               York                   26.96      26.39   1 
  5 Pidgeon, Jordan              York                   27.20      26.51   2 
  6 Cyr, Joey                    Falmouth               26.40      26.61   1 
  7 Brigham, Tim                 CAPE                   27.56      26.62   3 
  8 Sanzari, Nick                Falmouth               27.44      26.95   3 
  9 Dunn, Nigel                  Falmouth               27.12      27.31   2 
 10 Bennett, Mike                York                   27.25      27.32   2 
 11 Santoro, Colt                York                   27.25      27.33   2 
 12 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lake Region                       27.53   7 
 13 Queeney, Harry               CAPE                   28.28      27.73   4 
 14 Giffen, Graham               York                   28.18      27.80   3 
 15 Carney, Brandan              York                   27.70      28.02   3 
 16 Coleman, Chase               Freeport               28.67      28.08   4 
 17 Steidl, Will                 CAPE                   28.77      28.25   4 
 18 Gardner, Adam                Falmouth               28.07      28.29   3 
 19 Martin, Noah                 Falmouth               27.00      28.65   2 
 20 Henricksen, Hunter           York                   28.50      28.74   4 
 21 Andolsek, Talus              CAPE                   29.81      29.63   5 
 22 Rohrer, Jack                 York                   29.78      29.92   5 
 23 Durapau, Nick                Gnghs                             29.95   3 
 24 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                   30.38      30.82   6 
 25 Dinsmore, Parker             CAPE                   33.45      31.22   7 
 26 Trainor, Matt                York                   31.21      31.33   6 
 27 Greenwood, Max               Freeport                          31.33   5 
 28 Bettencourt, Jesse           York                   32.51      31.77   6 
 29 Owen, Zach                   Freeport               32.26      32.43   6 
 30 Nieves, Dante                York                   35.12      35.81   7 
 31 Monz, Mike                   York                   35.00      36.14   7 
 32 Smith, Austin                York                   37.07      38.17   7 
 4 Adams, Henry                 Lisbon                           26.29   5 
 14 Hammerton, Steve             St. Dominic            28.28     27.76   4 
 21 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic            29.06     28.94   5 
 24 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic            31.38     30.46   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Soucy, Sean                  Falmouth               57.53      56.51   1 
  2 Dumas, Adam                  Gnghs                  58.00      56.88   1 
  3 Northrop, Jack               York                 1:01.19    1:01.98   1 
  4 Arsenault, Matt              York                 1:03.82    1:03.37   1 
  5 Brobst, Eric                 Freeport             1:03.48    1:03.67   1 
  6 Lizano, Arturo               CAPE                 1:11.11    1:11.82   2 
  6 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic          1:09.80   1:06.80   2 
  7 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic          1:09.57   1:08.68   1 
  8 Spooner, Ryan                St. Dominic          1:30.00   1:19.64   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Matt              York                    8.60       8.86   1 
  2 Clement, Andy                Falmouth                8.95       9.03   1 
  3 Santoro, Colt                York                    9.63       9.06   1 
  4 Giffen, Graham               York                    8.80       9.42   1 
  5 Adams, CJ                    Lisbon                             9.93   2 
  6 Dunn, Nigel                  Falmouth               10.49       9.97   1 
  7 Gardner, Adam                Falmouth               10.40      10.25   1 
  8 Segalla, Andrew              York                   10.70      10.71   1 
  9 Hay, Jack                    York                   11.20      11.09   2 
 10 Cross, Austin                Gnghs                  11.35      11.10   2 
 11 Murphy, Derek                York                   13.30      14.49   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School  'A'                         1:42.29    1:42.54  
  2 York  'A'                                         1:40.31    1:42.57  
  3 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   1:46.44    1:50.71  
  4 Gray New Gloucester  'A'                                     2:04.89  
 -- York  'B'                                                   X1:51.57  
 -- Falmouth High School  'B'                                   X1:56.49  
 
Boys High Jump JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruest, Tony                  York                 5-02.00    5-06.00  
  2 Pidgeon, Jordan              York                 5-08.00    5-04.00  
  3 Carney, Brandan              York                 5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  4 MacKay, Robert               CAPE                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 St Angelo, Tony              Falmouth             5-06.00    5-02.00  
  4 Queeney, Harry               CAPE                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  7 Henricksen, Hunter           York                 4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Martin, Noah                 Falmouth                        4-06.00  
 -- Sewall, Sam                  York                                 DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put JR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtin, Cam                  York                36-01.25   37-11.00  
  2 Reid, Stevo                  York                29-09.00   29-03.00  
  3 Jones, Seth                  Freeport            23-02.25   27-00.00  
  4 Pappas, Nicholas             CAPE                27-05.00   26-06.00  
  5 Hughes, Malcolm              York                26-04.00   24-09.00  
  6 Nieves, Dante                York                23-06.00   24-04.00  
  7 Sewall, Sam                  York                           22-06.00  
  8 Trainor, Matt                York                22-09.00   21-01.50  
  9 Smith, Austin                York                19-08.00   16-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buhelt, Jacob                Falmouth                6.77       6.86   1 
  2 Fortier, Thomas              Falmouth                7.04       7.02   1 
  3 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport                7.61       7.05   3 
  4 Greenleaf, Josh              Gnghs                   7.13       7.12   1 
  5 Locke, Elijah                Gnghs                              7.18   2 
  6 Vogel, Joe                   York                               7.25   7 
  7 Brooks, Josh                 York                    7.11       7.25   1 
  8 Frisbee, Gavin               Traip                   7.21       7.26   1 
  9 Haversat, Adam               CAPE                    7.37       7.27   2 
 10 Wentworth, Eric              Freeport                           7.28   2 
 11 Parker, Brett                CAPE                    7.40       7.32   7 
 12 Lawlor, Jack                 York                    7.20       7.32   1 
 13 Ewald, Trevor                CAPE                    7.11       7.35   1 
 14 Wulbrecht, Mike              Falmouth                7.34       7.36   2 
 15 Dremann, Jake                Falmouth                7.63       7.50   3 
 16 Kelly, Sean                  York                    7.20       7.51   2 
 17 Brockelman, Todd             York                    7.93       7.57   3 
 18 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                    7.56       7.63   2 
 19 Metevier, Brandon            Traip                   7.86       7.67   4 
 20 Daniel, AJ                   Freeport                7.92       7.69   4 
 21 Kelshaw, Kyle                Gnghs                   7.88       7.71   4 
 22 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                    7.73       7.72   3 
 23 Richards, Jake               Gnghs                   7.72       7.74   3 
 24 Caswell, Cam                 CAPE                    7.69       7.75   3 
 25 Benton, Zach                 Traip                              7.79   2 
 26 O'Connor, Cullen             York                    8.01       7.90   5 
 27 Santoro, Austin              York                    7.86       7.91   4 
 28 Espeaignette, Edward         Gnghs                              7.92   7 
 29 Chapman, Aaron               Gnghs                   7.76       7.95   5 
 30 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                    7.90       7.97   4 
 31 Rickerich, Sam               York                    8.08       7.99   5 
 32 Han, Alex                    Falmouth                7.80       8.00   4 
 33 Fitzgerald, Andrew           York                    8.14       8.09   5 
 34 Horigan, Sean                York                    7.80       8.12   4 
 35 Filipov, Petar               CAPE                    8.24       8.12   6 
 36 Spaulding, Luke              Freeport                8.09       8.15   5 
 37 Chen, Calvin                 CAPE                    8.23       8.16   5 
 38 Sisselman, Spencer           CAPE                    8.62       8.17   6 
 39 Rothweiler, Grant            Falmouth                8.12       8.17   5 
 40 Frisbie, Dylan               Gnghs                   8.53       8.31   6 
 41 Hanhel, Jesse                Gnghs                   8.44       8.35   6 
 42 Arsenault, Connor            York                    8.70       8.65   6 
 43 Lapoint, A                   Gnghs                              8.73   2 
 44 Finn, Tony                   York                    8.74       8.74   6 
 45 Strother, Darnel             Freeport                9.10       9.23   6 
 46 Warnquist, Ted               York                               9.69   7 
 47 O'Shaughnessy, Charlie       York                               9.88   6 
 48 Yoon, Brian                  Falmouth                7.75      10.13   7 
 49 Rameriz, Aaron               Freeport                          10.28   7 
 50 Knight, Mark                 York                   10.38      10.46   7 
 5 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic             7.33      7.18   1 
 18 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic             7.44      7.59   7 
 29 Lolmaugh, Stephen            St. Dominic            10.22      7.93   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fortier, Thomas              Falmouth               25.30      24.82   1 
  2 Frisbee, Gavin               Traip                  25.31      25.25   1 
  3 Haversat, Adam               CAPE                   26.32      25.29   2 
  4 Greenleaf, Josh              Gnghs                  25.76      25.30   1 
  5 Benton, Zach                 Traip                  25.21      25.33   1 
  6 Briggs, Adam                 York                   26.11      25.66   2 
  7 Lawlor, Jack                 York                   26.44      26.09   3 
  8 Espling, Scott               Gnghs                  26.25      26.12   2 
  9 Wulbrecht, Mike              Falmouth               25.77      26.12   2 
 10 LeBlanc, Brandon             York                   26.33      26.34   3 
 11 Daniel, AJ                   Freeport               27.51      26.57   5 
 12 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                   26.51      26.76   3 
 13 Tait, Ian                    Falmouth               27.11      26.89   4 
 14 Caswell, Cam                 CAPE                   27.07      26.98   4 
 15 Roukey, Andy                 Falmouth               26.93      27.04   3 
 16 Srungavarapu, Rohit          CAPE                   27.40      27.15   4 
 17 Williams, Austin             Freeport                          27.20   6 
 18 Wentworth, Eric              Freeport               26.90      27.42   3 
 19 Parker, Brett                CAPE                   27.49      27.57   5 
 20 Marstaller, Braden           Freeport               27.05      27.97   4 
 21 Yoon, Brian                  Falmouth               27.50      28.07   5 
 22 Freccero, Robert             CAPE                   27.09      28.22   4 
 23 Espeaignette, Edward         Gnghs                             28.57   7 
 24 Spaulding, Luke              Freeport               29.00      28.63   6 
 25 Han, Alex                    Falmouth               28.00      28.75   5 
 26 Santoro, Austin              York                   27.80      29.17   5 
 27 Filipov, Petar               CAPE                   28.48      29.18   6 
 28 Watson, Nate                 Falmouth               29.53      29.22   7 
 29 Amidon, Colin                York                   29.16      29.31   7 
 30 Fitzgerald, Andrew           York                   28.93      29.55   6 
 31 Rutty, Stuart                CAPE                   28.98      29.82   6 
 32 Arsenault, Connor            York                   30.85      31.55   7 
 33 Lapoint, A                   Gnghs                             33.11   6 
 34 Rameriz, Aaron               Freeport                          37.22   7 
 -- Kelshaw, Kyle                Gnghs                  27.32         FS   4 
 6 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic            26.00     25.44   2 
 7 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic            25.82      25.95   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buhelt, Jacob                Falmouth               53.00      53.29   1 
  2 Vogel, Joe                   York                   55.01      54.22   1 
  3 Coleman, Gabe                Gnghs                             56.33   3 
  4 Ewald, Trevor                CAPE                   57.10      57.66   1 
  5 Khalidi, Omar                CAPE                 1:01.53    1:00.52   1 
  6 Hillman, Zach                CAPE                 1:02.17    1:00.54   1 
  7 Richards, Jake               Gnghs                1:03.57    1:01.43   2 
  8 Chapman, Aaron               Gnghs                           1:01.54   3 
  9 Cannata, Dan                 York                 1:00.00    1:02.49   1 
 10 Marstaller, Braden           Freeport             1:03.00    1:02.85   2 
 11 Amidon, Colin                York                 1:04.60    1:05.07   2 
 -- Queeney, Seth                CAPE                 1:09.74         DQ   2 
 4 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic                       57.55   3 
 5 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic                      58.17   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SR DIVISION
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reid, Tom                    York                    8.99       8.49   1 
  2 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                    9.11       8.88   1 
  3 Childs, Devyn                Traip                   9.57       9.67   1 
  4 Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region             9.56       9.70   1 
  5 Rowe, Danny                  Gnghs                  10.28      10.00   2 
  6 Briggs, Adam                 York                    9.48      10.06   1 
  7 Cannata, Dan                 York                    9.50      10.11   1 
  8 Horigan, Sean                York                    9.80      10.31   2 
  9 O'Connor, Cullen             York                   12.26      10.94   2 
  3 Clement, Andy                Falmouth                9.30      9.14   1 
 
Boys High Jump SR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roukey, Andy                 Falmouth             5-06.00    5-08.00  
  2 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                 5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  3 Tait, Ian                    Falmouth             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Moulton, Ben                 York                            5-00.00  
 -- Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Locke, Elijah                Gnghs                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Marstaller, Braden           Freeport             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Richards, Jake               Gnghs                                DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put SR DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pacetti, Max                 Falmouth            35-07.00   39-04.00  
  2 Arsenault, Connor            York                34-10.00   36-01.50  
  3 Strother, Darnel             Freeport            33-00.50   35-01.50  
  4 Frisbie, Dylan               Gnghs               33-05.50   32-08.50  
  5 Kelly, Sean                  York                30-02.00   32-00.00  
  6 Rothweiler, Grant            Falmouth            30-05.00  J32-00.00  
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Charlie       York                34-00.00   30-11.00  
  8 Wilson, Jake                 CAPE                30-03.50   30-08.25  
  9 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region                    30-06.00  
  9 Chen, Calvin                 CAPE                27-11.00   30-06.00  
 11 Espling, Scott               Gnghs               30-04.00   30-05.00  
 12 Metevier, Brandon            Traip               30-07.00   29-06.00  
 13 Martin, Dan                  York                27-07.00   29-01.50  
 14 Martinez, Miguel             Traip               28-01.50   28-10.00  
 15 Lapoint, A                   Gnghs                          28-05.50  
 16 Finn, Tony                   York                29-11.00   28-03.00  
 17 Knight, Mark                 York                25-09.00   27-09.00  
 18 Buck, Brandon                Gnghs               26-05.00   26-03.00  
 19 Joshi, Shreyas               Falmouth            28-11.00   25-07.00  
 20 Warnquist, Ted               York                23-09.00   24-02.25  
 21 Lolmaugh, Stephen            St. Dominic         24-09.00  22-09.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stivers, Harrison            Freeport             2:05.98    2:02.79  
  2 Brown, Spencer               Falmouth             2:09.57    2:03.93  
  3 Berkemeyer, Abrin            Freeport                2.08    2:07.85  
  4 Simensky, Josh               Falmouth             2:17.00    2:12.03  
  5 Corbett, Tucker              York                 2:11.62    2:16.83  
  6 Morrison, Kyle               York                 2:12.91    2:19.22  
  7 Coleman, Gabe                Gnghs                           2:20.73  
  7 Rees, Schaefer               York                 2:23.20    2:20.73  
  9 Lambrecht, Mark              Traip                2:27.55    2:20.99  
 10 Wiswell, Josh                Traip                2:24.09    2:23.09  
 11 Brady, Shane                 Freeport             2:23.54    2:23.35  
 12 Skorapa, Victor              Freeport             2:26.50    2:24.77  
 13 Waites, Quinn                Falmouth             2:30.00    2:26.01  
 14 Hapgood, Spencer             York                 2:28.75    2:30.62  
 15 Rowe, Daniel                 Gnghs                           2:30.64  
 16 Davila, Cristian             York                 2:29.83    2:31.02  
 17 Hultstrom, Evan              York                 2:30.55    2:31.04  
 18 Brockelman, Rex              York                 2:32.46    2:31.82  
 19 Frey, Tyler                  Freeport             2:33.82    2:33.92  
 20 Saucier, James               Freeport                        2:34.55  
 21 Childs, Devyn                Traip                           2:35.94  
 22 Owen, Zach                   Freeport             2:49.87    2:42.62  
 23 Roy, Ben                     Lake Region          2:43.66    2:44.20  
 24 Greenwood, Max               Freeport                        2:48.93  
 25 Maristany, Ian               Gnghs                2:39.93    2:50.32  
 26 Scarlett, Nick               Lake Region                     2:52.75  
 27 Francis, Matthew             Freeport             2:52.44    2:59.38  
 28 Moran, Joshua                Gnghs                           3:39.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Liam                CAPE                 5:00.92    4:43.22  
  2 Brooks, Josh                 York                            4:52.37  
  3 Jalali, Azad                 Falmouth             4:49.46    4:52.81  
  4 Kennedy, Kyle                CAPE                 5:01.94    4:53.81  
  5 Morrison, Kyle               York                 4:57.20    4:58.91  
  6 Jordan, Alec                 York                 4:59.33    4:59.38  
  7 Skorapa, Victor              Freeport             5:26.10    5:10.22  
  8 Williams, Austin             Freeport             5:18.49    5:10.38  
  9 Hapgood, Spencer             York                 5:15.50    5:11.37  
 10 Brobst, Eric                 Freeport             5:29.91    5:11.87  
 11 Brady, Shane                 Freeport             5:23.42    5:12.45  
 12 Simmons, Matt                Falmouth             5:20.00    5:14.71  
 13 Brockelman, Rex              York                 5:27.74    5:15.08  
 14 O'Connor, Christian          York                 5:15.35    5:15.67  
 15 Hultstrom, Evan              York                 5:27.76    5:18.94  
 16 Hodsdon, Hunter              Gnghs                5:33.89    5:20.63  
 17 Bald, Nate                   York                 5:32.43    5:23.48  
 18 Frey, Tyler                  Freeport             5:50.23    5:23.87  
 19 Cross, Austin                Gnghs                           5:25.99  
 20 Davila, Cristian             York                 5:32.70    5:28.41  
 21 Beaton, Hugh                 York                 5:37.10    5:30.15  
 22 Eriksen, Niels               Traip                5:44.50    5:41.30  
 23 Saucier, James               Freeport             5:51.50    5:43.82  
 24 Maristany, Ian               Gnghs                6:04.19    5:53.10  
 25 Owen, Zach                   Freeport             6:05.13    5:53.65  
 26 Francis, Matthew             Freeport             6:00.00    6:01.44  
 27 Greenwood, Max               Freeport                        6:14.39  
 28 Clark, Blue                  Traip                           6:24.89  
 29 Moran, Joshua                Gnghs                           7:28.00  
 28 Spooner, Ryan                St. Dominic          6:44.71   6:42.59  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berkemeyer, Abrin            Freeport            10:44.21   10:39.54  
  2 Jordan, Alec                 York                           11:11.78  
  3 Morris, Mitchell             CAPE                11:39.79   11:12.11  
  4 Tanner, Sage                 Falmouth            12:00.00   11:18.12  
  5 O'Connor, Christian          York                           11:43.35  
  6 Zuckerman, Jonah             Falmouth            12:00.00   11:57.05  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Falmouth High School  'A'                         9:59.60    8:54.66  
  2 Cape Elizabeth High School  'A'                   9:29.36    9:16.13  
  3 York  'B'                                                   10:27.64  
 
Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galante, Dan                 York                10-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Hanhel, Jesse                Gnghs                8-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Brockelman, Todd             York                           J8-06.00  
  4 LeBlanc, Brandon             York                            8-00.00  
  5 Scontras, Ted                York                 8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Yoon, Brian                  Falmouth             7-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Jordan, Alec                 York                                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogel, Joe                   York                20-00.50   19-07.75  
  2 Locke, Elijah                Gnghs                          19-00.50  
  3 Reid, Tom                    York                20-00.00   18-09.25  
  4 Coleman, Gabe                Gnghs                          17-05.00  
  4 Wulbrecht, Mike              Falmouth            17-00.75   17-05.00  
  6 Northrop, Jack               York                16-09.25   17-01.75  
  7 Clement, Andy                Falmouth            15-09.00   17-01.00  
  8 Fortier, Thomas              Falmouth            18-01.00   16-11.75  
  9 Childs, Devyn                Traip               16-01.75   16-06.50  
 10 Lambrecht, Mark              Traip               16-02.00   16-06.00  
 11 Jordan, Ashton               Freeport            16-05.00   16-03.00  
 12 Roukey, Andy                 Falmouth            17-05.25   16-02.50  
 13 Kelley, Brad                 York                15-02.75   16-01.25  
 14 Tait, Ian                    Falmouth            16-02.00   16-00.75  
 15 Reid, Stevo                  York                14-00.00   15-11.50  
 16 Rutty, Stuart                CAPE                15-00.00   15-09.50  
 17 Chapman, Aaron               Gnghs                          15-04.75  
 18 Gardner, Adam                Falmouth            13-07.50   15-02.75  
 18 Ruest, Tony                  York                16-09.00   15-02.75  
 20 Dinsmore, Parker             CAPE                           15-01.00  
 21 Gale, Trevor                 CAPE                14-09.25   15-00.50  
 22 Dunn, Nigel                  Falmouth                       14-09.50  
 23 Dremann, Jake                Falmouth                       14-08.50  
 24 Rickerich, Sam               York                13-07.75   14-07.50  
 25 Horigan, Sean                York                14-06.00   14-03.50  
 26 Watson, Nate                 Falmouth            14-02.50   14-03.00  
 27 Andolsek, Talus              CAPE                           14-02.75  
 28 Khalidi, Omar                CAPE                15-02.00   14-01.25  
 29 Kolczynski, Gaelon           Lake Region         15-00.50   13-10.00  
 30 Rohrer, Jack                 York                13-07.00   13-08.25  
 31 Coleman, Chase               Freeport            13-08.50   13-03.75  
 32 Moulton, Ben                 York                12-06.50   12-05.25  
 33 Scarlett, Nick               Lake Region                    10-07.75  
 -- St Angelo, Tony              Falmouth            17-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Rameriz, Aaron               Freeport                           FOUL  
 12 Pallozzi, Robbie             St. Dominic         18-06.00  16-08.25  
 17 St. Hilare, Robert           St. Dominic                   15-08.00  
 22 Hammerton, Steve             St. Dominic                   15-00.00  
 23 Stalford, Matt               St. Dominic                   15-00.00  
 31 Genest, Brian                St. Dominic                   12-10.00  
 34 Spooner, Ryan                St. Dominic                   10-07.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Tom                    York                41-10.50   40-03.75  
  2 Roberts, Deven               CAPE                36-11.00   37-06.50  
  3 Bald, Nate                   York                35-06.00   36-00.25  
  4 Kelley, Brad                 York                35-02.50   35-08.50  
  4 Espling, Scott               Gnghs               37-02.25   35-08.50  
  6 Kluge-Edwards, Mason         Lake Region         35-10.50   34-11.75  
  7 Brockelman, Todd             York                           32-04.25  
  2 Thompson, Quincy             Lisbon                        37-09.25 
                             
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 York                               YORK            230  
                2 Falmouth High School               FAL           160.333
                3 Cape Elizabeth High School         CAPE          84.6666
                4 Gray New Gloucester                GNG              61  
                5 Freeport High School               FREE             48  
                6 Traip                              TRP              16  
                7 Lake Region                        LKRG              5  
                8 Lisbon                             LISB              2  





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News