Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middle School Nordic Race

Cape Elizabeth, ME, January 10, 2013

[Girls Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Race Management.

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                           Middle School Nordic Boys Race         
                                   Cape Elizabeth, Maine  Januray 10, 2013  3:30PM         
                                             Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
                              FiveKSport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
    1           370 Tucker Pierce        Merriconege Wa                                                             1    5:31 
    2           371 Bennett Hight        Merriconege Wa                                                             2    5:34 
    3           377 Matt Moreau          Falmouth                                                                   3    5:42 
    4           388 Rex Noble            Falmouth                                                                   4    6:04 
    5           394 Nick Neveu           Merriconeag Wa                                                             5    6:04 
    6           389 Simon Practico       Falmouth                                                                   6    6:05 
    7           381 John Phillips        Gray New Glous                                                             7    6:08 
    8           382 Thomas Kolle         Merriconege Wa                                                             8    6:14 
    9           380 Josiah Carter        Gray New Glous                                                             9    6:24 
   10           401 Morgan Sawyer        Falmouth                                                                  10    6:34 
   11           375 Patrice Mallett      North Yarmouth                                                            11    6:39 
   12           392 Carson McEvoy        Gray New Glous                                                            12    6:46 
   13           406 Dylan Wu             Merriconeag Wa                                                            13    6:51 
   14           407 Eli Gunderson        Merriconeag Wa                                                            14    6:53 
   15           395 Chandler Waldron     Merriconeag Wa                                                            15    6:55 
   16           418 Davis Ritger         Merriconeag Wa                                                            16    6:58 
   17           423 Bryce Henson         Falmouth                                                                  17    7:01 
   18           376 Ben Wyman            Falmouth                                                                  18    7:09 
   19           413 Peter Stegemann      Falmouth                                                                  19    7:19 
   20           374 Perrin Davidson      North Yarmouth                                                            20    7:24 
   21           384 Henry Menz           Cape Elizabeth                                                            21    7:34 
   22           391 Jorden Bruce         Falmouth                                                                  22    7:37 
   23           396 Jack O'Brian         Cape Elizabeth                                                            23    7:37 
   24           372 James Planinsek      Cape Elizabeth                                                            24    7:45 
   25           412 Charlie Henning      Falmouth                                                                  25    7:46 
   26           387 Nick Prawer          North Yarmouth                                                            26    7:48 
   27           379 Graham Bernier       Falmouth                                                                  27    8:00 
   28           386 Henry Farnham        North Yarmouth                                                            28    8:05 
   29           403 Michael Sutherland   Gray New Glous                                                            29    8:12 
   30           425 Girish Tiwari        Falmouth                                                                  30    8:13 
   31           414 Ayden Henson         Falmouth                                                                  31    8:17 
   32           416 Ethan Carter         Gray New Glous                                                            32    8:27 
   33           399 Jack Sillin          North Yarmouth                                                            33    8:31 
   34           424 Sam Larlee           Falmouth                                                                  34    8:40 
   35           400 Nate Klebe           Falmouth                                                                  35    8:41 
   36           429 Jake Mitchell        Falmouth                                                                  36    8:53 
   37           398 Henry Briggs         North Yarmouth                                                            37    9:05 
   38           411 Cohen Grayson        North Yarmouth                                                            38    9:15 
   39           385 Liam Flanagan        Cape Elizabeth                                                            39    9:20 
   40           410 Paul Biberstein      North Yarmouth                                                            40    9:20 
   41           378 Griffin McNamara     York                                                                      41    9:23 
   42           404 Jonathan Harper      Gray New Glous                                                            42    9:25 
   43           421 Jack Lent            North Yarmouth                                                            43    9:25 
   44           415 Michael Parker       Gray New Glous                                                            44    9:26 
   45           430 Aaron Demers         Falmouth                                                                  45    9:41 
   46           405 Owen Mahoney         Falmouth                                                                  46   10:07 
   47           431 Karan Godara         Falmouth                                                                  47   10:19 
   48           390 Peter Kenealy        York                                                                      48   10:25 
   49           408 Ryan Wallace         Cape Elizabeth                                                            49   10:57 
   50           422 Reed Silver          North Yarmouth                                                            50   10:57 



                                                                                                                         Page 2
                                           Middle School Nordic Boys Race         
                                   Cape Elizabeth, Maine  Januray 10, 2013  3:30PM         
                                             Timing by 5K Sports Race Management
                              FiveKSport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
        Place                                                    SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN
          in                                                      Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 TOWN           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======
   51           419 Rowan Connolly       Cape Elizabeth                                                            51   10:59 
   52           426 Keegan Delaney       Gray New Glous                                                            52   12:55 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News