Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Maine State HS Indoor Track & Field Championships Class A & B

Lewiston-Gorham, ME, February 18, 2013

[Class B Boys @ Bates College | Class A Boys @ USM | Class B Girls @ Bates College ]

Class A Girls @ USM


               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/18/2013               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 9:45.51  2/20/2006   Scarborough                               
                         H Curtis, K Saldanha, E Jesseman, A Chamberlain   
'12 Champion:   9:52.00              Cheverus, Cheverus                        
                         L Gwilym, S Conley, K Murray, F Hendry            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonny Eagle High School                             9:55.95   10   
     1) Alexandra Vayda                 2) Kristen Glennie                
     3) Mary Szatkowski                 4) Kyaunna Libby                  
  2 Brunswick High School                               9:56.63    8   
     1) Tiffany Tanner FR               2) Sarah Judd SO                  
     3) Tessa Cassidy FR                4) Anna Cowan JR                  
  3 Scarborough High School                             9:58.58    6   
     1) Marisa Agger JR                 2) Karli-An Gilbert SR            
     3) Jessica Meader SR               4) Katherine Kirk SO              
  4 Cheverus High School                               10:22.87    4   
     1) Eden Monsen SR                  2) Georgia Caso SO                
     3) Elyse Caiazzo JR                4) Kiera Murray FR                
  5 Massabesic High School                             10:35.16    3   
     1) Angel Waters 11                 2) Emily Wasina 9                 
     3) Jocelyn Acheson 12              4) Gabrielle Johnson 10           
  6 Hampden Academy                                    10:44.98    2   
     1) Elizabeth Labun SO              2) Sarah Tatgenhorst JR           
     3) Ashley Woodside JR              4) Kylee Parker SR                
  7 Windham High School                                10:47.28    1   
     1) McKenzie Pepin 9                2) CiAnne Plummer 12              
     3) Joelle Bockus 9                 4) Mackenzie Joy 11               
  8 Thornton Academy                                   10:49.38  
     1) Savannah Bouchard FR            2) Olivia Libby FR                
     3) Abby Runnells FR                4) Kathleen LeBlanc FR            
  9 Deering High School                                10:59.47  
     1) Amanda LeMoulte                 2) Sophie Duarte                  
     3) Megan Violette                  4) Heather Hodson                 
 10 Westbrook High School                              11:11.25  
     1) Halee Phelps                    2) Ashley Harriman                
     3) Hayley Grover                   4) Mackenzie Rayner               
 11 South Portland High School                         11:14.40  
     1) Sydney Onos SO                  2) Janey Blackwell-Orr SO         
     3) Maya Letourneau JR              4) Angela Tirabassi SR            
 12 Edward Little High School                          11:29.98  
     1) Morgan Knowlton FR              2) Emily Hamel JR                 
     3) Natalye Masters FR              4) Mercedes Lane SO               
 13 Lewiston High School                               11:39.02  
     1) Farhiyo Aden SO                 2) Taylor True JR                 
     3) Courtney Allen SO               4) Mana Abdi JR                   
 14 Mt. Ararat High School                             12:02.16  
     1) Summer Gray FR                  2) Carmen Caterina FR             
     3) Emma Chase JR                   4) Amy Segars JR                  
 15 Lawrence High School                               12:12.64  
     1) Myrilla Hartkopf SR             2) Briannah Bickford SO           
     3) Abigail Snipe-Bushey FR         4) Anna Sitnik JR                 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'12 Champion:    8.55              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                    8.66q  1 
  2 Allison Hill              SR Brunswick                 8.70q  3 
  3 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  8.91q  2 
  4 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton                  9.02q  4 
  5 Anne Slattery             SR Cheverus                  9.21q  1 
  6 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton                  9.23q  3 
  7 Brayden Costa                Thornton                  9.26q  2 
  8 Lizzie O'Neal             SR Mt. Ararat                9.33q  1 
  9 Erin Bolduc               SR Cony                      9.39   4 
 10 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                    9.39   4 
 11 Ashley Joyner             FR Edward Little             9.41   4 
 12 Laurine German            SO South Portland            9.46   3 
 13 Avery Chisholm            SR Edward Little             9.46   2 
 14 Katie Dudley              SR Lawrence                  9.49   3 
 15 Rashad Zagon                 Deering                   9.72   3 
 16 Taylor Lenentine          SO Messalonskee              9.73   4 
 17 Alyssa DeMario            JR Thornton                  9.81   1 
 18 Olivia Libby              FR Thornton                  9.90   2 
 19 Sarah Rinaldi             SO Scarborough               9.93   1 
 20 Chantrea El                  Deering                  10.06   2 
 21 Gaelyn Lindauer              Bonny Eagle              10.07   1 
 22 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SR Biddeford                10.13   1 
 23 Abigail Goodrich          SO Cheverus                 10.14   3 
 24 Rachel Karp               JR Brewer                   10.54   2 
 -- Casey Girsch                 Deering                     FS   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  8.23  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee                 
'12 Champion:    8.55              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                    8.43   10   
  2 Allison Hill              SR Brunswick                 8.60    8   
  3 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  8.76    6   
  4 Anne Slattery             SR Cheverus                  9.15    4   
  5 Brayden Costa                Thornton                  9.17    3   
  6 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton                  9.22    2   
  7 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton                  9.31    1   
  8 Lizzie O'Neal             SR Mt. Ararat                9.43  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.22  2/20/2012   Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
'12 Champion:    7.22              Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                    7.31q  1 
  2 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle               7.56q  1 
  3 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee              7.57q  3 
  4 Meredith Willard          JR Cheverus                  7.58q  2 
  5 Sasha Letourneau          SR Lawrence                  7.59q  2 
  6 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  7.64q  2 
  7 Jaycee Cushman            SO Skowhegan                 7.68q  1 
  8 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford                 7.69q  1 
  9 Lauren Magnuson           SO South Portland            7.71   3 
 10 Morgan Rodway             JR Scarborough               7.76   3 
 11 Abigail Goodrich          SO Cheverus                  7.76   1 
 12 Ayumi Ranucci             SR Edward Little             7.78   1 
 13 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle               7.86   2 
 14 Krystal Grant             FR Hampden                   7.91   3 
 15 Anna Mehlinger            FR Thornton                  7.93   3 
 16 Morgan Richmond           11 Windham                   8.18   2 
 17 Maddison Prescott         SR Mt. Ararat               13.41   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.22  2/20/2012   Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
'12 Champion:    7.22              Alexis Dickinson, Brunswick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                    7.26   10   
  2 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee              7.48    8   
  3 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle               7.52    6   
  4 Meredith Willard          JR Cheverus                  7.54    4   
  5 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                  7.55    3   
  6 Sasha Letourneau          SR Lawrence                  7.59    2   
  7 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford                 7.73    1   
  8 Jaycee Cushman            SO Skowhegan                 7.73  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 5:00.6h  1986        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                  
'12 Champion:   5:16.20              Fiona Hendry, Cheverus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte Pierce          SR Thornton               5:06.33   10   
  2 Angelyn Masters           JR Bangor                 5:16.27    8   
  3 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle            5:18.49    6   
  4 Nyajock Pan               SR South Portland         5:19.33    4   
  5 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle            5:21.37    3   
  6 Tiffany Tanner            FR Brunswick              5:33.50    2   
  7 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle            5:34.07    1   
  8 Jocelyn Acheson           12 Massabesic             5:35.88  
  9 Tessa Cassidy             FR Brunswick              5:36.21  
 10 Alexandra Vayda              Bonny Eagle            5:38.93  
 11 Kathleen LeBlanc          FR Thornton               5:43.88  
 12 Angel Waters              11 Massabesic             5:48.63  
 13 Laura Volan               FR Scarborough            5:54.05  
 14 Emily Wasina               9 Massabesic             5:55.04  
 15 Kelly Lynch               JR Mt. Ararat             5:55.23  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 57.88  2/18/2008   Clare Franco, Brunswick                     
'12 Champion:   58.23              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                   58.22   6  10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle              58.79   6   8   
  3 Sarah Judd                SO Brunswick              1:02.25   4   6   
  4 Anna Cowan                JR Brunswick              1:02.26   6   4   
  5 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee           1:02.33   6   3   
  6 Sarah Mount               FR Cheverus               1:02.42   4   2   
  7 Synclaire Tasker          JR Brewer                 1:02.54   6   1   
  8 Katherine Kirk            SO Scarborough            1:02.64   5 
  9 Lauren Magnuson           SO South Portland         1:02.74   6 
 10 Crystal Labonte           SR Edward Little          1:03.08   5 
 11 Lauren Shoemaker          11 Windham                1:03.41   5 
 12 Nicole Lanoie             SR Noble                  1:03.68   5 
 13 Elyse Caiazzo             JR Cheverus               1:03.84   4 
 14 Mia Lewis                 JR Noble                  1:04.16   4 
 15 Aly Atherton              FR Scarborough            1:04.43   4 
 16 Anna Turner               JR Brunswick              1:04.79   3 
 17 Erin Bogdanovich          SR South Portland         1:05.00   3 
 18 Kayla Thompson            SR Noble                  1:05.77   2 
 18 Nicole Ross               JR Mt. Ararat             1:05.77   5 
 20 Katie Farrell                Deering                1:05.87   3 
 21 Brittney Arsenault           Westbrook              1:06.07   5 
 22 Jenessa Corbett              Westbrook              1:06.26   1 
 23 Maggie Redman              9 Massabesic             1:06.39   3 
 24 Elizabeth Walfield           Morse                  1:07.04   3 
 25 Paige Rainford            JR Hampden                1:07.32   4 
 26 Ashley Ronzo              SR Scarborough            1:07.62   2 
 27 Rayne Whitten             11 Massabesic             1:07.87   2 
 28 Meagan Johnson            FR South Portland         1:08.15   2 
 29 Kayla Griffis             SO Scarborough            1:08.58   1 
 30 Janey Blackwell-Orr       SO South Portland         1:08.72   2 
 31 Bryanna Parker            FR Hampden                1:09.11   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 2:18.44  2/19/2007   Kaitlynn Saldanha, Scarborough            
'12 Champion:   2:21.96              Samantha Cox, Bonny Eagle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edie Pallozzi                Deering                2:17.27R  10   
  2 Nyajock Pan               SR South Portland         2:21.92    8   
  3 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle            2:22.91    6   
  4 Charlotte Pierce          SR Thornton               2:25.71    4   
  5 Kyaunna Libby                Bonny Eagle            2:27.27    3   
  6 Georgia Caso              SO Cheverus               2:28.00    2   
  7 Vie Nadeau-Carney         SR Biddeford              2:29.59    1   
  8 Anna Cowan                JR Brunswick              2:31.50  
  9 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle            2:31.55  
 10 Kristen Kern              JR Messalonskee           2:32.00  
 11 Tiffany Tanner            FR Brunswick              2:32.37  
 12 Eden Monsen               SR Cheverus               2:32.83  
 13 Jocelyn Acheson           12 Massabesic             2:33.89  
 14 Jackie Turner             11 Gorham                 2:33.95  
 15 Emma Koukos               FR Scarborough            2:34.57  
 16 Sarah Tatgenhorst         JR Hampden                2:34.73  
 17 Halee Phelps                 Westbrook              2:35.53  
 18 Elizabeth Labun           SO Hampden                2:35.96  
 19 Mackenzie Joy             11 Windham                2:39.71  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 25.80  2/19/2007   Kristin Slotnick, Brunswick                 
'12 Champion:   25.82              Sarah Perkins, Gorham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teal Jackson              SR Brewer                   26.16   5  10   
  2 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle              26.69   5   8   
  3 Sasha Letourneau          SR Lawrence                 26.84   5   6   
  4 Meredith Willard          JR Cheverus                 27.22   5   4   
  5 Anne Slattery             SR Cheverus                 27.38   4   3   
  6 Tori Daigle               SO Thornton                 27.49   4   2   
  7 Avery Pietras             SR Scarborough              27.58   5   1   
  8 Lizzie O'Neal             SR Mt. Ararat               27.73   2 
  9 Morgan Rodway             JR Scarborough              27.88   4 
 10 Allison Hill              SR Brunswick                27.97   4 
 11 Elizabeth Walfield           Morse                    28.15   3 
 12 Erin Bolduc               SR Cony                     28.19   1 
 13 Nicole Ross               JR Mt. Ararat               28.26   3 
 14 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford                28.32   3 
 15 Morgan Richmond           11 Windham                  28.37   2 
 16 Matti Marcello            10 Windham                  28.47   1 
 17 Lexie Achorn              SR Bangor                   28.57   2 
 18 Amanda Knight             JR Messalonskee             28.63   3 
 19 Krystal Grant             FR Hampden                  28.65   4 
 19 Jessica Meader            SR Scarborough              28.65   3 
 21 Ashley Joyner             FR Edward Little            29.37   2 
 22 Lauren Shoemaker          11 Windham                  29.63   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 10:53.5h  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle                 
'12 Champion:   11:31.73              Fiona Hendry, Cheverus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiera Murray              FR Cheverus              11:35.01   10   
  2 Charlotte Pierce          SR Thornton              11:35.75    8   
  3 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle           11:52.24    6   
  4 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle           11:55.96    4   
  5 Samantha Cox                 Bonny Eagle           12:00.88    3   
  6 Kylee Parker              SR Hampden               12:07.81    2   
  7 Abby Runnells             FR Thornton              12:10.96    1   
  8 Tessa Cassidy             FR Brunswick             12:11.62  
  9 Gabrielle Johnson         10 Massabesic            12:12.31  
 10 Kathleen LeBlanc          FR Thornton              12:12.88  
 11 Alexandra Vayda              Bonny Eagle           12:33.58  
 12 Angelyn Masters           JR Bangor                12:56.61  
 13 Olivia Poulin             JR Messalonskee          12:56.90  
 14 Laura Volan               FR Scarborough           13:00.82  
 15 Mackenzie Joy             11 Windham               13:08.32  
 16 Amy Franklin              SO Morse                 13:08.81  
 17 Roshelle Morrison          9 Massabesic            13:10.41  
 -- Marisa Agger              JR Scarborough                 DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:48.13  2/20/2012   Scarborough High School, Scarborough      
                         M RODWAY, J MEADER, A PIETRAS, N KIRK             
'12 Champion:   1:48.13              Scarborough, Scarborough                  
                         M Rodway, J Meader, A Pietras, N Kirk             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarborough High School                             1:50.29   5  10   
     1) Morgan Rodway JR                2) Katherine Kirk SO              
     3) Jessica Meader SR               4) Avery Pietras SR               
  2 Brunswick High School                               1:52.14   2   8   
     1) Haley Murano JR                 2) Anna Turner JR                 
     3) Sarah Judd SO                   4) Allison Hill SR                
  3 South Portland High School                          1:52.15   4   6   
     1) Lauren Magnuson SO              2) Nyajock Pan SR                 
     3) Angela Tirabassi SR             4) Erin Bogdanovich SR            
  4 Cheverus High School                                1:52.25   5   4   
     1) Anne Slattery SR                2) Milena Opielowski SO           
     3) Sarah Mount FR                  4) Meredith Willard JR            
  5 Edward Little High School                           1:52.42   5   3   
     1) Ayumi Ranucci SR                2) Crystal Labonte SR             
     3) Lexi Clavet SR                  4) Avery Chisholm SR              
  6 Deering High School                                 1:52.74   5   2   
     1) Stephanie Sylvester             2) Whitney Adell                  
     3) Rashad Zagon                    4) Edie Pallozzi                  
  7 Windham High School                                 1:53.91   3   1   
     1) Alana Cobb 10                   2) Lauren Shoemaker 11            
     3) Matti Marcello 10               4) Morgan Richmond 11             
  8 Noble High School                                   1:54.24   3 
     1) Mia Lewis JR                    2) Kayla Thompson SR              
     3) Hannah Fields SO                4) Nicole Lanoie SR               
  9 Bangor High School                                  1:55.36   3 
     1) Lexie Achorn SR                 2) Katerina Dagher JR             
     3) Cassie Braithwaite SR           4) Abby Reynolds SO               
 10 Bonny Eagle High School                             1:55.94   4 
     1) Jessica Warren                  2) Leah Carter                    
     3) Kialeigh Marston                4) Kyaunna Libby                  
 11 Hampden Academy                                     1:56.56   3 
     1) Chareeda Rustanavibal JR        2) Brooke Hardy FR                
     3) Kelly Martin FR                 4) Krystal Grant FR               
 12 Thornton Academy                                    1:56.77   5 
     1) Brayden Costa                   2) Anna Mehlinger FR              
     3) Olivia Libby FR                 4) Samantha Dow                   
 13 Cony High School                                    1:56.85   4 
     1) Erin Bolduc SR                  2) Sarah Smith JR                 
     3) Alison LaPlante FR              4) Lindsey Folsom SR              
 14 Lawrence High School                                1:57.35   4 
     1) Katie Dudley SR                 2) Briannah Bickford SO           
     3) Myrilla Hartkopf SR             4) Sasha Letourneau SR            
 15 Portland High School                                1:57.73   1 
     1) Claire Kirby SO                 2) Madison Bolduc SO              
     3) Monica Reno JR                  4) Megan Anderson SR              
 16 Brewer High School                                  1:58.35   2 
     1) Emma Nichols JR                 2) Rachel Karp JR                 
     3) Emily Illingworth SR            4) Synclaire Tasker JR            
 17 Westbrook High School                               1:58.80   2 
     1) Jenessa Corbett                 2) Alexa Lynham                   
     3) Mackenzie Rayner                4) Brittney Arsenault             
 18 Gorham High School                                  2:01.86   3 
     1) Hannah Southard 11              2) Darcie Brown 10                
     3) Abby Perkins 10                 4) Bridget Stillson 12            
 19 Messalonskee High School                            2:02.73   1 
     1) Phoebe Pelletier SR             2) Brianna Leonard FR             
     3) Taylor Lenentine SO             4) Madisyn Charest FR             
 20 Massabesic High School                              2:03.05   1 
     1) Jacqueline Guillemette 11       2) Sarah Redman 11                
     3) Heather Everett 12              4) Rayne Whitten 11               
 -- Skowhegan Area High School                               DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Maddy Price FR                  2) Jaycee Cushman SO              
     3) Erika Blake SR                  4) Allison Lancaster JR           
 -- Mt. Ararat High School                                   DQ   4  Lane Violation
     1) Lizzie O'Neal SR                2) Alyssa Scannevin SO            
     3) Nicole Ross JR                  4) Maddison Prescott SR           
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R    44-06  1986        Jane Woodhead, Lewiston                  
'12 Champion:   35-11.50              Ashley Belanger, Biddeford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Elowitch              Deering               35-04.00   10   
  2 Patty Smith               12 Gorham                33-08.75    8   
  3 Kaeleigh Harrison         SR Thornton              33-02.25    6   
  4 Lonnie Staten             11 Windham               32-08.25    4   
  5 Macy Lee                  SO Skowhegan             32-04.00    3   
  6 Alana Dube                10 Windham               31-09.25    2   
  7 Gabrielle Capozzi         JR Thornton              31-03.00    1   
  8 Jordyn Poulin             SO Lawrence              31-02.25  
  9 Crystal Crowell           JR Lawrence              31-01.00  
 10 Marissa Goodrich          JR Noble                 29-10.75  
 11 Lydia Coulombe            JR Thornton              29-09.25  
 12 Michelle Medici           SO South Portland        29-07.50  
 13 Elizaabeth Provencher     SO Thornton              29-01.50  
 14 Emily Deering             SR Messalonskee          29-00.50  
 15 Hannah Huntress           SR Thornton              28-01.75  
 16 Brooke Beck               SR Bangor                28-00.50  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 17-06.50  2/15/2010   Maria Curit, Biddeford                   
'12 Champion:      17-04              Marie Vermund, Thornton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                17-05.75   10   
  2 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton              16-06.00    8   
  3 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton              16-05.50    6   
  4 Milena Opielowski         SO Cheverus              16-01.00    4   
  5 Lexi Clavet               SR Edward Little         15-09.50    3   
  6 Anna Mehlinger            FR Thornton              15-06.00    2   
  7 Hannah Southard           11 Gorham                15-04.25    1   
  8 Casey Modery              SR Bangor                15-03.00  
  9 Katerina Dagher           JR Bangor                15-00.25  
 10 Nicole Lanoie             SR Noble                 14-08.00  
 11 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               14-07.75  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 38-04.25  2/18/2008   Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee              
'12 Champion:      37-04              Tiffany Gray, Bangor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lexi Clavet               SR Edward Little         35-06.75   10   
  2 Ashley Joyner             FR Edward Little         34-06.25    8   
  3 Casey Modery              SR Bangor                34-02.50    6   
  4 Madison Bolduc            SO Portland              33-01.50    4   
  5 Brayden Costa                Thornton              33-01.25    3   
  6 Amanda Arnold             JR Thornton              32-11.50    2   
  7 Samantha Alanis           JR Messalonskee          32-10.75    1   
  8 Oliva Jones               SR Biddeford             32-08.00  
  9 Cassie Braithwaite        SR Bangor                31-08.00  
 10 Anna Turner               JR Brunswick             31-07.00  
 11 Laurine German            SO South Portland        31-04.75  
 12 Katerina Dagher           JR Bangor                31-03.25  
 13 Idy Arce                  SR Hampden               30-09.50  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 5-06.25  2/15/2010   Grace MacLean, Bangor                     
'12 Champion:      5-02              Carly McKenna, Thornton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace MacLean             SR Bangor                 5-02.00   10   
  2 Leah Dodier                  Marshwood              5-00.00    8   
  3 Sarah Rinaldi             SO Scarborough           J5-00.00    5   
  3 Ali Wintle                 9 Windham               J5-00.00    5   
  5 Rashad Zagon                 Deering               J5-00.00    3   
  6 Meagan Johnson            FR South Portland         4-10.00    1   
  6 Carly McKenna             JR Thornton               4-10.00    1   
  6 Aly Atherton              FR Scarborough            4-10.00    1   
  9 Natalie Foster            JR Scarborough           J4-10.00  
 10 Kathryn Berry                Westbrook              4-08.00  
 11 Kathleen Bodmer           JR Mt. Ararat            J4-08.00  
 12 Lizzy Fowler                 Deering               J4-08.00  
 13 Emma Russell              SO South Portland        J4-08.00  
 14 Cheyenne Coombs           SR South Portland         4-06.00  
 15 Kailey Norcross           FR Edward Little         J4-06.00  
 15 Lili Kien                    Deering               J4-06.00  
 16 Milena Opielowski         SO Cheverus              J4-06.00  
 -- Audrey Jumper             SR Lewiston                    NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 11-10  2/18/2008   Bethany Dumas, Cony                         
'12 Champion:   10-06              Lindsey Folsom, Cony                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Lizotte          SR Bangor                10-00.00   10   
  2 Abby Reynolds             SO Bangor                 9-06.00    8   
  3 Morgan Johnson            SR Bangor                J9-06.00    6   
  4 Sierra Cooper                Bonny Eagle            8-06.00    4   
  5 Sophia Swiatek            11 Gorham                 8-00.00    2.50
  5 Danielle Clark            JR Bangor                 8-00.00    2.50
  7 Kaitlyn Hilton            JR Thornton              J8-00.00    1   
  8 Cailley Ledue             JR Scarborough           J8-00.00  
  9 Alison LaPlante           FR Cony                  J8-00.00  
 10 Taylor Lenentine          SO Messalonskee          J8-00.00  
 11 Sarah Smith               JR Cony                   7-06.00  
 -- Lindsey Folsom            SR Cony                        NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bangor High School          70.50     2) Thornton Academy           70   
    3) Bonny Eagle High School     68        4) Cheverus High School       41   
    5) Brunswick High School       36        6) Brewer High School         31   
    7) Deering High School         25        8) Edward Little High School  24   
    9) Scarborough High School     23       10) South Portland High Schoo  19   
   11) Windham High School         13       12) Messalonskee High School   12   
   13) Gorham High School          11.50    14) Marshwood High School       8   
   14) Lawrence High School         8       16) Hampden Academy             4   
   16) Portland High School         4       18) Massabesic High School      3   
   18) Skowhegan Area High School   3       20) Biddeford High School       2   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News