Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Maine State HS Indoor Track & Field Championships Class A & B

Lewiston-Gorham, ME, February 18, 2013

[Class B Boys @ Bates College | Class B Girls @ Bates College | Class A Girls @ USM ]

Class A Boys @ USM


               Maine Class A Indoor Track State Meet - 2/18/2013               
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         University of Southern Maine                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 8:12.25  2/15/2010   Cheverus High School                      
                         T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder        
'12 Champion:   8:15.40              Mt. Ararat, Mt. Ararat                    
                         S Bryant, W Hirnak, N Oram, R Smity               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheverus High School                                8:13.85   10   
     1) Elijah Yeboah JR                2) Colin Grove JR                 
     3) James Campbell SR               4) Brady Foshay SR                
  2 Bangor High School                                  8:24.38    8   
     1) Joseph Belanger SR              2) Paul Rudnicki SR               
     3) Jake Archer SO                  4) Jon Stanhope JR                
  3 Scarborough High School                             8:31.17    6   
     1) Ben Farino SR                   2) Will Fowler SO                 
     3) Jacob Bloom SO                  4) Alex Karam JR                  
  4 Lewiston High School                                8:48.85    4   
     1) Mohamed Mohamed JR              2) Andrew Balsamo SR              
     3) Jordan Balsamo SR               4) Mohamed Awil SR                
  5 Brewer High School                                  8:49.09    3   
     1) Luke Rand JR                    2) Sam Johnson JR                 
     3) Tristan Walden JR               4) Stephen Taylor JR              
  6 Brunswick High School                               8:55.22    2   
     1) Zach Miller JR                  2) Jason Higginbotham FR          
     3) John Murphy SO                  4) Walter Martin JR               
  7 Westbrook High School                               8:56.45    1   
     1) Brandon Banks                   2) Jeremy Richards                
     3) Joshua Richards                 4) Nasareldin Zackaria            
  8 Edward Little High School                           9:00.05  
     1) Aswan Duncan JR                 2) Robbie Hollis SR               
     3) Antony Gardner SO               4) Lucas Bourget SR               
  9 Noble High School                                   9:00.64  
     1) DJ Cloutier JR                  2) Henry Hintermeister SO         
     3) Tyler Morris SR                 4) Drew Pomerleau SR              
 10 Deering High School                                 9:03.88  
     1) Yahye Hussein SO                2) David Doering SO               
     3) Giles Holmes JR                 4) Alex Hebert SR                 
 11 Messalonskee High School                            9:05.86  
     1) Kyle Howard JR                  2) Logan Moses JR                 
     3) Connor Leonard JR               4) Emmitt Heath JR                
 12 South Portland High School                          9:15.47  
     1) Jacob Guay JR                   2) Gavin Damian-Loring FR         
     3) John Salamone JR                4) Jonathan Bagley JR             
 13 Gorham High School                                  9:15.73  
     1) Doug Beahm SO                   2) Spencer Linscott FR            
     3) Ben Foster SO                   4) Adam Bucknell SR               
 14 Bonny Eagle High School                             9:31.58  
     1) Drake Stinson FR                2) Denzel Crockett SO             
     3) Zac Meserve JR                  4) Jason Webb SO                  
 15 Mt. Ararat High School                              9:41.04  
     1) Greg Wallace SR                 2) Shea Nelson JR                 
     3) Ryan Emmons SR                  4) Justin Pierce JR               
 16 Massabesic High School                              9:43.44  
     1) Troy Cloutier 9                 2) Thomas Harrington 10           
     3) Justin Langlois 11              4) Branden Pratt 11               
 17 Thornton Academy                                    9:44.24  
     1) Kent Seneres JR                 2) Andrew Goulden FR              
     3) Gabe Letourneau SR              4) Cameron Mondor SO              
 18 Cony High School                                    9:54.59  
     1) Andrew Levesque FR              2) Patrick Hansen JR              
     3) Luke Duchart SO                 4) Brandon Emerson SO             
 19 Morse High School                                  10:00.18  
     1) Noah LaPointe JR                2) Aaron Ouellette SO             
     3) Nate Stover JR                  4) Balthasar von Huene JR         
 20 Lawrence High School                               10:36.41  
     1) Benjamin Blaisdell SO           2) Chris Motley SO                
     3) Geoffrey Vassey SR              4) James Leathers JR              
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'12 Champion:    8.10              Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Toothaker          SR Hampden                   8.01q  1 
  2 Julian Nijkamp            SR Gorham                    8.10q  3 
  3 Justin Gagnon             SO Biddeford                 8.12q  3 
  4 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.18q  2 
  5 Merrick Madden            SR Scarborough               8.31q  2 
  6 Andrew Fournier           SR Bangor                    8.33q  2 
  7 Cameron Langlois          JR Scarborough               8.35q  1 
  8 Elijah Yeboah             JR Cheverus                  8.36q  1 
  9 Travis Grant              JR Gorham                    8.40   3 
 10 Alec James                SR Scarborough               8.41   2 
 11 Jake Ledue                   Westbrook                 8.59   2 
 12 Drew Graham               SR Portland                  8.65   3 
 13 Jacob Schott              SO Cheverus                  8.70   2 
 14 Griffin Madden            FR Scarborough               8.84   1 
 15 Billy Farrell             SR Deering                   8.91   3 
 16 David Terwilliger         SR Cheverus                  9.04   3 
 -- Clark Bjorn               JR Hampden                     DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  7.52  2/20/2006   Ben Roy, Bonny Eagle                        
'12 Champion:    8.10              Tyson Goodale, Bonny Eagle                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Nijkamp            SR Gorham                    7.96   10   
  2 Andrew Toothaker          SR Hampden                   7.97    8   
  3 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle               8.18    6   
  4 Justin Gagnon             SO Biddeford                 8.24    4   
  5 Elijah Yeboah             JR Cheverus                  8.24    3   
  6 Andrew Fournier           SR Bangor                    8.29    2   
  7 Merrick Madden            SR Scarborough               8.31    1   
  8 Cameron Langlois          JR Scarborough               8.45  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'12 Champion:    6.61              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Beaulier            SR Noble                     6.68q  1 
  2 Hassan Mohamed            SO Lewiston                  6.72q  2 
  3 Derek Boissonnault        SO Thornton                  6.79q  3 
  4 Jackson McMann            SR Cheverus                  6.79q  3 
  5 Luke Dang                 SR Cony                      6.81q  3 
  6 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                 6.82q  2 
  7 Abdinasir Abdirahman      SR Lewiston                  6.84q  1 
  8 Ryan Jamison              SR Scarborough               6.84q  2 
  9 Sam Donnelly              JR Hampden                   6.90   1 
 10 Trey Rogers               JR Edward Little             6.93   2 
 11 Andrew Smith              SO Thornton                  6.93   1 
 12 Roy Donnelly              SR Hampden                   6.96   1 
 13 Calvin field              SO Windham                   7.03   2 
 14 Jonathan Seymour          SO Hampden                   7.04   2 
 15 Evan Lacey                SR Brewer                    7.09   3 
 16 Razel Gavin               SO Deering                   7.12   1 
 17 Donald Goodrich           SR Cheverus                  7.17   1 
 18 Dan Allaire               12 Massabesic                7.22   3 
 19 Anthony Green             JR Portland                  7.43   3 
 -- Tsz Tai Yuen              SR Thornton                    FS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Class A: R  6.60  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'12 Champion:    6.61              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Beaulier            SR Noble                     6.60R  10   
  2 Hassan Mohamed            SO Lewiston                  6.69    8   
  3 Luke Dang                 SR Cony                      6.72    6   
  4 Derek Boissonnault        SO Thornton                  6.74    4   
  5 Ryan Jamison              SR Scarborough               6.74    3   
  6 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                 6.77    2   
  7 Jackson McMann            SR Cheverus                  6.77    1   
  8 Abdinasir Abdirahman      SR Lewiston                  6.85  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 4:16.46  1999        Ben Fletcher, Edward Little               
'12 Champion:   4:26.37              Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Tracy              SR Mt. Blue               4:26.18   10   
  2 Robert Hall               SR Scarborough            4:27.24    8   
  3 Lucas Bourget             SR Edward Little          4:37.93    6   
  4 Colin Tardiff             FR Scarborough            4:39.04    4   
  5 Mohamed Barre             SR Lewiston               4:40.00    3   
  6 Logan Moses               JR Messalonskee           4:40.13    2   
  7 Jon Stanhope              JR Bangor                 4:42.18    1   
  8 Robbie Hollis             SR Edward Little          4:46.90  
  9 Caleb Lord                SO Hampden                4:50.46  
 10 Nate Stover               JR Morse                  4:52.36  
 11 Tristan Walden            JR Brewer                 4:54.58  
 12 Jake Archer               SO Bangor                 4:55.15  
 13 Jake Papa                 JR Mt. Ararat             4:58.36  
 14 Stephen Taylor            JR Brewer                 5:14.78  
 15 Will Fowler               SO Scarborough            5:20.52  
 16 Emmitt Heath              JR Messalonskee           5:27.54  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 50.37  2/16/2009   Cam Stevens, Gorham                         
'12 Champion:   51.05              Alex Nichols, Brunswick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Nichols              SR Brunswick                49.93R  4  10   
  2 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                50.26R  4   8   
  3 James Campbell            SR Cheverus                 51.33   4   6   
  4 Peter Manuel              JR Bangor                   51.93   4   4   
  5 Andrew Toothaker          SR Hampden                  52.28   4   3   
  6 Elijah Yeboah             JR Cheverus                 52.83   3   2   
  7 Ryan Smith                SR Mt. Ararat               53.03   4   1   
  8 Roger Charest             SR Edward Little            53.08   3 
  9 Austin Bell               JR Gorham                   53.12   3 
 10 David Gerard              11 Massabesic               53.57   3 
 11 Hayden Owen               SO South Portland           54.53   2 
 12 David Thibault            SR Noble                    54.55   2 
 13 Jonathan Bobe             SO Portland                 55.10   1 
 14 Drew Graham               SR Portland                 55.20   2 
 15 Dan Marsh                 FR Thornton                 55.30   2 
 16 Andrew Rose               SR Cheverus                 55.32   2 
 17 Tyler Lebel               SO Thornton                 55.51   1 
 18 Colin Jones               SO Scarborough              55.52   1 
 19 Walter Martin             JR Brunswick                55.68   3 
 20 Robert Frye               SO Hampden                  58.33   1 
 -- Aswan Duncan              JR Edward Little               DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 1:56.29  2004        Sam Fletcher, Edward Little               
'12 Champion:   1:58.99              David Correale, Bangor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Foshay              SR Cheverus               1:57.47   10   
  2 Will Hirnak               SR Mt. Ararat             1:57.80    8   
  3 Jamie Ross                SR Brunswick              1:58.25    6   
  4 Jon Stanhope              JR Bangor                 2:01.32    4   
  5 Colin Grove               JR Cheverus               2:01.98    3   
  6 Jon Gray                  SO Gorham                 2:03.06    2   
  7 Christopher Tanner        SO Brunswick              2:03.67    1   
  8 Dominic Martin            SR Bangor                 2:06.26  
  9 Joseph Belanger           SR Bangor                 2:06.64  
 10 James Patchell            SO Bonny Eagle            2:06.94  
 11 Nick Kopf                 SR Hampden                2:07.23  
 12 Garrett Swett             SR Bonny Eagle            2:07.30  
 13 Alex Karam                JR Scarborough            2:09.57  
 14 Drew Pomerleau            SR Noble                  2:10.11  
 15 Nasareldin Zackaria          Westbrook              2:15.47  
 16 Jonathan Bagley           JR South Portland         2:17.12  
 17 Ben Salinas               JR Bangor                 2:17.66  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 22.65  2/20/2006   Colby Brooks, Edward Little                 
'12 Champion:   23.12              Ethan Beaulier, Noble                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Nichols              SR Brunswick                23.11   7  10   
  2 Hassan Mohamed            SO Lewiston                 23.15   6   8   
  3 Ethan Beaulier            SR Noble                    23.16   7   6   
  4 Luke Dang                 SR Cony                     23.26   6   4   
  5 Jackson McMann            SR Cheverus                 23.32   7   3   
  6 Ryan Jamison              SR Scarborough              23.39   7   2   
  7 Jake Dixon                SO Cheverus                 23.47   6   1   
  8 James Ociti               JR Biddeford                23.65   6 
  9 Peter Manuel              JR Bangor                   23.86   7 
 10 Roger Charest             SR Edward Little            23.97   5 
 11 Sam Donnelly              JR Hampden                  24.10   6 
 12 Jake Alofs                SR Scarborough              24.13   5 
 13 Jerry Kenney              SO Scarborough              24.21   5 
 14 Mike Orne                 SR Cheverus                 24.38   3 
 15 Jonathan Seymour          SO Hampden                  24.42   3 
 16 Mitch Rossignol           SO Gorham                   24.44   4 
 17 Marc Reynolds             SR Windham                  24.70   4 
 18 Ben Farino                SR Scarborough              24.74   1 
 19 David Gerard              11 Massabesic               24.76   5 
 20 Dan Allaire               12 Massabesic               24.86   4 
 21 Ryan Smith                SR Mt. Ararat               24.87   5 
 22 TY Veno                   JR Mt. Ararat               25.03   3 
 23 Evan Lacey                SR Brewer                   25.08   4 
 24 Alix Chandler             SO Biddeford                25.14   1 
 25 David Audet               SR Cony                     25.26   3 
 26 Chris Miller              SR Brewer                   25.27   1 
 27 Josh Carland              SR Deering                  25.28   2 
 28 Hunter Griffiths          FR Cheverus                 25.32   2 
 29 Tyler MacDonald           JR Hampden                  25.49   2 
 30 Anthony Green             JR Portland                 25.86   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 9:21.87  2/20/2012   Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee                 
'12 Champion:   9:21.87              Harlow Ladd, Messalonskee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohamed Barre             SR Lewiston               9:55.77   10   
  2 Lucas Bourget             SR Edward Little         10:09.91    8   
  3 Robert Hall               SR Scarborough           10:15.26    6   
  4 Ryan Cadorette            JR Thornton              10:17.52    4   
  5 Caleb Halvorson-Fried     JR Bangor                10:19.67    3   
  6 Colin Tardiff             FR Scarborough           10:21.45    2   
  7 Justin Tracy              SR Mt. Blue              10:21.59    1   
  8 Paul Rudnicki             SR Bangor                10:21.88  
  9 Luke Rand                 JR Brewer                10:30.85  
 10 Yahye Hussein             SO Deering               10:34.52  
 11 George Morrison           12 Massabesic            10:36.49  
 12 Robbie Hollis             SR Edward Little         10:36.54  
 13 Logan Moses               JR Messalonskee          10:36.69  
 14 Mohamed Awil              SR Lewiston              10:43.20  
 15 Maxwell Knutsen           SR South Portland        10:45.62  
 16 Matt Gott                 SO Mt. Ararat            10:49.08  
 17 Mohamed Mohamed           JR Lewiston              10:49.16  
 18 Jacob Bloom               SO Scarborough           11:17.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Class A: R 1:33.77  1986        Brunswick                                 
                         Noveria, McIntyre, Jacobs, Droney                 
'12 Champion:   1:34.99              Scarborough, Scarborough                  
                         A Doody, G Viola, R Jamison, N Morris             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheverus High School                                1:32.96R  5  10   
     1) James Campbell SR               2) Brady Foshay SR                
     3) Jake Dixon SO                   4) Jackson McMann SR              
  2 Scarborough High School                             1:33.73R  5   8   
     1) Jake Alofs SR                   2) Austin Doody JR                
     3) Ryan Jamison SR                 4) Jerry Kenney SO                
  3 Noble High School                                   1:34.33   5   6   
     1) Ethan Beaulier SR               2) Brandon Richard JR             
     3) Drew Martin JR                  4) Cam Johnson SO                 
  4 Hampden Academy                                     1:36.47   5   4   
     1) Roy Donnelly SR                 2) Andrew Toothaker SR            
     3) Josh Hoch JR                    4) Sam Donnelly JR                
  5 Lewiston High School                                1:37.07   4   3   
     1) Kwabena Akuffo-Anoff JR         2) Hassan Mohamed SO              
     3) Colton Bernier SR               4) Abdinasir Abdirahman SR        
  6 Thornton Academy                                    1:37.33   3   2   
     1) Derek Boissonnault SO           2) Dan Marsh FR                   
     3) Tsz Tai Yuen SR                 4) Andrew Smith SO                
  7 Mt. Ararat High School                              1:38.04   5   1   
     1) Ryan Smith SR                   2) TY Veno JR                     
     3) Ryan Lathrop SR                 4) Will Hirnak SR                 
  8 Bangor High School                                  1:38.20   4 
     1) Willie Ventucci SR              2) Joseph Belanger SR             
     3) Andrew Fournier SR              4) Brady Vanidestine FR           
  9 Gorham High School                                  1:38.42   2 
     1) Mitch Rossignol SO              2) Austin Bell JR                 
     3) Jon Gray SO                     4) Julian Nijkamp SR              
 10 Cony High School                                    1:38.86   2 
     1) Luke Dang SR                    2) David Audet SR                 
     3) Ricardo Cavadini SR             4) Brandon Emerson SO             
 11 Edward Little High School                           1:39.05   4 
     1) Branden Binette JR              2) Roger Charest SR               
     3) Trey Rogers JR                  4) Aswan Duncan JR                
 12 Deering High School                                 1:40.00   4 
     1) Josh Carland SR                 2) Jared Bell SR                  
     3) Razel Gavin SO                  4) Giles Holmes JR                
 13 Brunswick High School                               1:40.65   3 
     1) Philip LeBlanc JR               2) Nathaniel Vilas SR             
     3) Jamie Ross SR                   4) Alex Nichols SR                
 14 Windham High School                                 1:41.02   3 
     1) Calvin field SO                 2) Jordan Gazzelloni SR           
     3) Marc Reynolds SR                4) Liam Sullivan JR               
 15 South Portland High School                          1:41.17   4 
     1) Benjamin Michaud JR             2) Hayden Owen SO                 
     3) Dillon Burns SR                 4) Matthew Stearns SO             
 16 Brewer High School                                  1:43.24   3 
     1) Evan Lacey SR                   2) Jeremy Bissell SR              
     3) Chris Miller SR                 4) Alec Wortman JR                
 17 Biddeford High School                               1:43.89   3 
     1) Justin Gagnon SO                2) Alix Chandler SO               
     3) Jacob Cote SO                   4) Mike Cohen SO                  
 18 Westbrook High School                               1:45.90   2 
     1) Jake Ledue                      2) Gabriel Maxwell                
     3) David Ryan                      4) Logan Poulin                   
 19 Massabesic High School                              1:46.05   1 
     1) Seamus Lynch 11                 2) Ron Cantara 12                 
     3) Zack Traver 12                  4) Dan Allaire 12                 
 20 Lawrence High School                                1:47.11   1 
     1) Anthony Sementelli SR           2) Kristian Dixon FR              
     3) James Leathers JR               4) Dakota White JR                
 21 Messalonskee High School                            1:48.70   1 
     1) Robert Schlosser JR             2) William Couture SO             
     3) Derek Guerrette SR              4) Soren Donisvitch JR            
 22 Skowhegan Area High School                          1:49.55   2 
     1) Justin Ramos SO                 2) Nathan Morris SO               
     3) James Wells SO                  4) Brett Gilbert JR               
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Class A: R    59-10  1977        Ed Bogdanovich, Portland                 
'12 Champion:   51-11.50              Jared Bell, Deering                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Bell                SR Deering               56-00.25   10   
  2 Duncan Preston            JR South Portland        51-02.25    8   
  3 David LePauloe            SR Thornton              50-07.50    6   
  4 Jeremy Frantz             SR Lawrence              47-11.50    4   
  5 Hugh McSorley             JR Scarborough           46-04.75    3   
  6 Scott Murray              SR Bangor                45-02.75    2   
  7 Cody Meserve              JR Thornton              45-01.00    1   
  8 Ian Paul                  JR Thornton              44-08.50  
  9 Joseph Zelasko            SR South Portland        43-06.50  
 10 Nick White                SO Cheverus              43-06.25  
 11 Calvin Patterson          JR Brewer                42-09.00  
 12 Anthony Sementelli        SR Lawrence              42-06.50  
 13 Brad Kritzer              SR Cheverus              42-04.00  
 14 Michael Pino              JR Scarborough           41-08.25  
 15 Chhay Ouch                JR Biddeford             41-04.25  
 16 Matt Cushing              SR Cheverus              41-01.50  
 17 Ian Hall                  SR Brewer                39-08.00  
 -- Anthony Verzoni           SR Scarborough               FOUL  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 22-06.50  1999        Nicholas Nappi/Brett McIntyre, Cheverus/B
'12 Champion:   22-00.50              McKenzie Gary, Mt. Ararat                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bissell            SR Brewer                20-09.00   10   
  2 Andrew Smith              SO Thornton              20-04.00    8   
  3 Duncan Preston            JR South Portland        20-02.50    6   
  4 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           20-01.00    4   
  5 Benjamin Michaud          JR South Portland        19-11.25    3   
  6 Liam Sullivan             JR Windham              J19-11.25    2   
  7 David Gerard              11 Massabesic            19-07.00    1   
  8 Dillon Burns              SR South Portland        18-08.00  
  9 Abdinasir Abdirahman      SR Lewiston              18-05.75  
 10 Bradley Morrissette       SO Edward Little         18-05.00  
 11 Jake Dixon                SO Cheverus              17-10.50  
 12 Travis Grant              JR Gorham                17-07.50  
 -- Connor Harris             SR Edward Little             FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 45-11.75  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
'12 Champion:      44-05              Timothy Harris, Edward Little            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             SR Edward Little         44-10.75   10   
  2 Tyson Goodale             JR Bonny Eagle           41-11.75    8   
  3 Jeremy Bissell            SR Brewer                41-08.00    6   
  4 Billy Farrell             SR Deering               41-00.25    4   
  5 Duncan Preston            JR South Portland        40-11.25    3   
  6 Soren Donisvitch          JR Messalonskee          39-11.25    2   
  7 Jacob Schott              SO Cheverus              39-10.50    1   
  8 Travis Grant              JR Gorham                39-07.25  
  9 Connor Dunn               SR Gorham                39-02.50  
 10 Dillon Burns              SR South Portland        38-11.25  
 11 Justin Gagnon             SO Biddeford             38-07.25  
 12 Bradley Morrissette       SO Edward Little         38-03.25  
 13 Michael Granzier          SO Scarborough           38-02.25  
 14 Benjamin Michaud          JR South Portland        38-02.00  
 15 Liam Sullivan             JR Windham               37-10.50  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 6-08.75  1983        Sawyer, Lawrence                          
'12 Champion:      6-00              Timothy Harris, Edward Little             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             SR Edward Little          6-02.00   10   
  2 Austin Weigle             JR Kennebunk              6-00.00    8   
  3 Brett Gilbert             JR Skowhegan             J6-00.00    5   
  3 Mike Orne                 SR Cheverus              J6-00.00    5   
  5 Billy Farrell             SR Deering                5-10.00    3   
  6 Jacob Schott              SO Cheverus              J5-10.00    2   
  7 Nick Turner               JR Brewer                 5-08.00    1   
  8 Trevor Luck               JR Kennebunk             J5-08.00  
  9 Justin Pierce             JR Mt. Ararat            J5-08.00  
 10 Philip LeBlanc            JR Brunswick              5-06.00  
 11 Bradley Morrissette       SO Edward Little         J5-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     Class A: R 16-02.50  2/18/2008   David Slovenski, Brunswick               
'12 Champion:      12-06              Alec James, Scarborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Viola                SR Scarborough           13-06.00   10   
  2 Alec James                SR Scarborough           12-06.00    8   
  3 Jordan Trafford           SR Bonny Eagle          J12-06.00    6   
  4 Joe Hayden                SR Brewer                12-00.00    4   
  5 Alec Wortman              JR Brewer               J12-00.00    3   
  6 Andrew McCracken          SO Mt. Ararat           J12-00.00    2   
  7 Alex Johnson              SR Gorham                11-00.00    0.50
  7 Grant Kenning             SR Thornton              11-00.00    0.50
  9 Edward James              SO Scarborough           10-06.00  
  9 Joey Davis                SR Brewer                10-06.00  
  9 Branden Binette           JR Edward Little         10-06.00  
 12 Robert Frye               SO Hampden               10-00.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Scarborough High School     61        2) Cheverus High School       57   
    3) Lewiston High School        36        4) Edward Little High School  34   
    5) Brunswick High School       29        6) Brewer High School         27   
    7) Thornton Academy            25.50     8) Bonny Eagle High School    24   
    8) Bangor High School          24       10) Noble High School          22   
   11) South Portland High School  20       12) Deering High School        17   
   13) Hampden Academy             15       14) Biddeford High School      14   
   15) Gorham High School          12.50    16) Mt. Ararat High School     12   
   17) Mt Blue High School         11       18) Cony High School           10   
   19) Kennebunk High School        8       20) Skowhegan Area High Schoo   5   
   21) Lawrence High School         4       21) Messalonskee High School    4   
   23) Windham High School          2       24) Westbrook High School       1   
   24) Massabesic High School       1                                           





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News