Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hermon Jingle Bell 5K

Hermon, ME, December 8, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

                    Hermon Jingle Bell 5K
             Hermon Elementary School, Hermon, Maine
                  Sunday, December 08, 2013
         Proceeds benefit the Arthritis Foundation
     Timing & Finish Line Management by Run In A Race LLC
     brian@runinarace.com    207-232-8394   RunInARace.com

                     Age Group Results  

Top Male Overall in 5K division.
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     719   Curtis, Eric              21:02.0    6:47  Hermon           

Top Female Overall in 5K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     784   Guaraldo, Kristy          22:26.0    7:14  Brewer           


Male 9 and under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     729   Dunton, Cameron           34:21.0   11:05  Hermon           
    2     760   Moses, Carter             37:59.7   12:15  hermon           
    3     759   Moses, Brayden            49:24.0   15:56  Hermon           
    4     775   Wass, Branden           1:09:28.0   22:25  Hampden          

Male 10 - 14 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     779   Troutt, Jett              24:11.0    7:48  Hermon           
    2     713   Castrucci, Liam           38:24.4   12:23  Hampden          

Male 20 - 29 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     721   Danforth, Brett           23:17.0    7:31  hermon           

Male 30 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     745   Lang, Jason               31:41.1   10:13  Hermon           
    2     730   Dunton, Joseph            34:21.0   11:05  Hermon           
    3     753   Light, Jason              34:22.0   11:05  Winterport       
    4     737   Hilenski, Walter          56:15.4   18:09  Levant           

Male 40 - 49 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     780   Hoovler, Aaron            22:23.0    7:13  Bangor           
    2     705   Albert, Ryan              25:07.0    8:06  Bangor           
    3     790   Brown, Jim                53:34.5   17:17  Hudson           

Male 50 - 59 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     772   Stewart, Mark             22:38.0    7:18  Bangor           

Male 60 - 69 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     788   Samuelin, Dave            28:33.0    9:13  Bangor           
    2     718   Ciarrocchi, Paul          35:27.0   11:26  Holden           
    3     785   Matoush, Lynn             35:48.0   11:33  Orrington        

Female 9 and under in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     725   Dorr, Megan               38:00.8   12:15  Hermon           

Female 10 - 14 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     793   Coltart, MacKenzie        33:15.0   10:44  Hermom           
    2     781   Rackliff, Kiley           40:59.5   13:13  Hemon            
    3     735   Higgins, Madi             48:34.0   15:40  Milford          
    4     751   Leighton, Morgen          48:35.0   15:40  Milford          
    5     765   Qualey, Grace             49:23.1   15:56  Levant           

Female 15 - 19 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     707   Blackmer, Haylie          49:23.0   15:56  Hermon           
    2     750   Leighton, Meaghan         49:23.0   15:56  Milford          

Female 20 - 29 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     789   Beasley, Sarah            28:23.0    9:09  Bangor           
    2     773   Thayer, Ashley            34:39.0   11:11  Hemon            
    3     757   Michaud, Kayla            35:34.0   11:28  Hermon           
    4     782   Webber, Danielle          38:19.0   12:22  Bangor           
    5     783   Carter, Katilyn           38:19.3   12:22  Old Town         
    6     755   Lycette, Samantha         38:31.9   12:25  Bangor           
    7     727   Duarte, Michelle          38:32.1   12:26  Bangor           
    8     742   King Sherman, Cassie      40:26.3   13:03  Howland          
    9     744   Kramer, Leah              40:28.5   13:03  Lowell           

Female 30 - 39 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     722   Danforth, Kasey           23:23.0    7:33  hermon           
    2     763   Palmieri, Noell           25:50.0    8:20  Bangor           
    3     767   Rideout, Kimberly         27:55.0    9:00  Holden           
    4     749   Leighton, Colleen         29:18.0    9:27  Milford          
    5     777   Waterman, Melinda         30:55.0    9:58  Hermon           
    6     758   Morrison, Amy             30:55.1    9:58  Hermon           
    7     723   Day, Katie                32:31.0   10:29  Corinth          
    8     728   Dubay, Sarah              32:32.0   10:30  Bangor           
    9     739   Jewell, Allison           32:40.0   10:32  Hermon           
   10     762   Oiler, Stephanie          32:42.0   10:33  Hermon           
   11     764   Preble, Kristin           32:42.0   10:33  Hermon           
   12     708   Bowden, Krystle           33:23.0   10:46  Bucksport        
   13     792   Hgliger, Amanda           33:30.0   10:48  Hermom           
   14     717   Chiarell, Jennifer        33:57.0   10:57  Old Town         
   15     754   Light, Renee              34:22.0   11:05  Winterport       
   16     756   MacRae, Emily             35:06.0   11:19  Hermon           
   17     726   Dorr, Samantha            37:45.0   12:11  Hermon           
   18     761   Moses, Summer             40:57.0   13:13  Hermon           
   19     766   Rackliff, Julia           49:49.0   16:04  Hermon           
   20     736   Hilenski, Danielle        56:16.0   18:09  Levant           

Female 40 - 49 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     768   Roy, Joy                  30:24.0    9:48  Hermon           
    2     732   Gott, Lauree              30:36.0    9:52  Old Town         
    3     771   Smith, Leslie             31:22.0   10:07  Hermon           
    4     731   Goodwin, Ann              32:17.0   10:25  Milford          
    5     778   Wood, Heidi               34:39.0   11:11  Bangor           
    6     787   Quirion, Eva              35:32.0   11:28  Orono            
    7     712   Castrucci, Hannah         38:23.5   12:23  Hampden          
    8     741   Kearns, Tricia            42:02.5   13:34  Newburgh         
    9     748   Leighton, Colleen         47:42.0   15:23  Milford          

Female 50 - 59 in division 5K
Place   Bib #   Name                       Finish  Pace    City             
________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     786   Havlin, Kelly             29:04.0    9:23  Hampden          
    2     738   Humphrey, Holly           30:35.0    9:52  Veazie           
    3     746   Lazor, Susan              31:01.0   10:00  Orono            
    4     794   Ciarroahi, Teri           34:15.0   11:03  Holton           
    5     710   Bubar, Rebecca            37:53.3   12:13  Old Town         
    6     791   Ellis, Peggy              53:34.5   17:17  Hudson           
    7     776   Wass, Cyndi             1:09:48.0   22:31  Hampden          






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News