Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

S.M.A.A. 2013-12-14 Indoor Track @ USM Gorham

Gorham, ME, December 14, 2013

[Deering-Massabesic-Portland-Scarborough-SP | Cheverus-Gorham-Marshwood-TA-Windham ]

Biddeford-BE-McAuley-Noble-Westbrook

Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 08:15 PM
                       SMAA Indoor Track - 12/14/2013                         
                     BIDD-BONNY EAGLE-MCAULEY-NOBLE-WEST                      
                                     USM                                      
                                   Results                                    

Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
 1 Elisabeth Redwood            Bonny Eagle             8.50       8.13   1 
 2 Kelsey Cavanaugh             WEST                    7.95       8.18   1 
 3 Courtney Arsenault           WEST                    7.90       8.18   1 
 4 Shaylee Ashburn              Noble                   8.50       8.33   2 
 5 Terrence Galdo               Bonny Eagle             8.75       8.53   2 
 6 Elizabeth Poulin             McAuley                 8.50       8.54   1 
 7 Sophie Clarke                Noble                   8.75       8.59   2 
 8 Sydney Walton                Biddeford               8.50       8.60   2 
 9 Kelly Dyer                   WEST                    8.10       8.63   1 
10 Madison Perry                Biddeford                          8.65   4 
11 Samantha Richard             Bonny Eagle             9.25       8.76   3 
12 Phoiphailin Young            Biddeford               8.60       8.82   2 
13 Courtney LeClair             WEST                               8.84   6 
14 Kiersten Hilton              WEST                    8.05       8.93   1 
15 Riley McNeil                 Biddeford               8.50       8.94   1 
16 Holly Thomas                 Bonny Eagle             9.00       8.97   3 
17 Abby O'Connor                Biddeford                          8.97   5 
18 Maddie Corbet                Bonny Eagle             8.89       8.98   2 
19 Amber Boucher                Biddeford                          9.01   6 
20 Madeline Madeline            Bonny Eagle             9.75       9.08   3 
21 Abigail Couture              Noble                   8.75       9.11   2 
22 Cassie Chevalier             Noble                   9.75       9.13   3 
23 Caitlyn Sterling             Bonny Eagle                        9.18   5 
24 Alexis Maxwell               WEST                               9.19   5 
25 Tylee Tran                   WEST                               9.21   4 
26 Savannery Sou                WEST                    8.15       9.22   1 
27 Megan Bataran                Noble                   9.00       9.22   2 
28 Khelin Virak                 WEST                               9.30   4 
29 Alexis Franco                Noble                   9.75       9.30   3 
30 Dana Ledue                   WEST                               9.32   6 
31 Megan Flynn                  Noble                   9.75       9.43   3 
32 April Woodman                Biddeford                          9.44   5 
33 Abigail Gummoe               WEST                               9.46   4 
34 Olivia Grosso                WEST                               9.47   5 
35 Emily Clarke                 Noble                  10.00       9.52   3 
36 Kaitlyn Hill                 Biddeford                          9.62   5 
37 Cassie Riley                 Biddeford                          9.83   4 
38 Kenza Iatrides               Biddeford                          9.87   6 
39 Franceesca Dibase            Bonny Eagle                        9.98   4 
40 Kayla Horner                 WEST                              10.07   5 
41 Alexis Gendron               Biddeford                         10.18   4 
42 Nicole Bradeen               Biddeford                         10.28   6 
43 Corrissa Brown               Biddeford                         11.20   5 
44 Dayle Swasey                 Bonny Eagle            11.89      11.79   3 
45 Rachel Nolette               Biddeford                         11.83   4 
46 Moriah King                  Biddeford                         13.52   6 
-- Cheyenne Rea                 Bonny Eagle                          DQ   6 

Girls 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Courtney Arsenault           WEST                   28.90      28.73   1 
 2 Shaylee Ashburn              Noble                  30.40      29.91   1 
 3 Meredith Podolec             Noble                  31.80      30.47   3 
 4 Anna Weyand                  Bonny Eagle            32.44      31.03   4 
 5 Racheal Dyer                 WEST                   30.10      31.25   1 
 6 Elizabeth Poulin             McAuley                30.90      31.49   2 
 7 Sydney Walton                Biddeford              30.80      31.67   2 
 8 Madison Perry                Biddeford                         31.99   6 
 9 Phoiphailin Young            Biddeford              31.00      32.06   2 
10 Samantha Richard             Bonny Eagle            32.44      32.28   4 
11 Brooke Wilson                Noble                  31.60      32.42   3 
12 Sophie Clarke                Noble                  31.20      32.52   2 
13 Kiersten Hilton              WEST                   30.50      32.56   1 
14 Anna Luke                    Noble                  30.80      32.68   2 
15 Faith Tourigny               Biddeford              31.50      32.84   3 
16 Courtney LeClair             WEST                              32.84   7 
17 Emily Dubois                 Biddeford                         32.85   8 
18 Megan Bataran                Noble                  32.90      32.92   4 
19 Maddie Corbet                Bonny Eagle            32.00      33.15   3 
20 Terrence Galdo               Bonny Eagle            33.71      33.15   4 
21 Amber Boucher                Biddeford                         33.30   5 
22 Kelly Dyer                   WEST                   30.10      33.33   1 
23 Alexis Franco                Noble                  32.90      33.39   4 
24 Abigail Couture              Noble                  31.20      33.62   3 
25 Khelin Virak                 WEST                              33.94   6 
26 Brooklyn Delorey             Noble                  31.70      33.99   3 
27 Cassie Chevalier             Noble                  34.50      34.22   5 
28 Madeline Madeline            Bonny Eagle            34.14      34.52   4 
29 Dana Ledue                   WEST                              34.69   6 
30 Sabrina Johns                WEST                              35.00   8 
31 Tylee Tran                   WEST                              35.19   7 
32 Alexis Maxwell               WEST                              35.21   6 
33 Olivia Grosso                WEST                              35.33   7 
34 Savannery Sou                WEST                   30.50      35.69   1 
35 Emily Clarke                 Noble                  34.50      36.03   5 
36 Kayla Horner                 WEST                              36.64   5 
37 Kaitlyn Hill                 Biddeford                         36.77   6 
38 Emily LeFebvre               Noble                  30.90      36.83   2 
39 April Woodman                Biddeford                         36.90   5 
40 Kenza Iatrides               Biddeford                         37.22   7 
41 Nicole Bradeen               Biddeford                         38.01   8 
42 Franceesca Dibase            Bonny Eagle                       39.23   8 
43 Corrissa Brown               Biddeford                         44.78   5 
44 Rachel Nolette               Biddeford                         49.31   6 
45 Moriah King                  Biddeford                         52.22   8 

Girls 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Elisabeth Redwood            Bonny Eagle          1:08.00    1:04.03   1 
 2 Alexa Lynham                 WEST                 1:06.00    1:08.77   1 
 3 Kelsey Cavanaugh             WEST                 1:08.00    1:10.24   1 
 4 Sophia Williams              WEST                 1:14.00    1:12.75   2 
 5 Racheal Dyer                 WEST                 1:09.00    1:13.26   1 
 6 Brooke Wilson                Noble                1:08.60    1:13.39   1 
 7 Holly Thomas                 Bonny Eagle          1:12.00    1:14.74   2 
 8 Reilley Joyce                WEST                 1:12.00    1:15.38   2 
 9 Riley McNeil                 Biddeford            1:09.50    1:18.47   1 

Girls 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle          2:28.40    2:29.31  
 2 Samantha Thompson            WEST                 2:35.00    2:46.48  
 3 Abigail St Clair             WEST                 2:35.00    2:47.13  
 4 Hannah Griffin               WEST                 3:05.00    3:07.15  
 5 Nicole Despres               Noble                2:40.90    3:11.08  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Alexa Lynham                 WEST                              10.47   2 
 2 Samantha Richard             Bonny Eagle            10.57      10.62   1 
 3 Anna Weyand                  Bonny Eagle            10.57      10.80   1 
 4 Meredith Podolec             Noble                  12.00      10.89   1 
 5 Faith Tourigny               Biddeford              10.30      11.03   1 
 6 Tylee Tran                   WEST                              11.38   1 
 7 Emily Dubois                 Biddeford                         11.66   2 
 8 Anna Luke                    Noble                             11.79   1 
 9 Emily LeFebvre               Noble                             12.55   2 
10 Brooklyn Delorey             Noble                             14.16   1 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Westbrook  'A'                                               2:04.07  
 2 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                      2:07.00    2:05.58  
 3 Biddeford High School  'A'                                   2:09.34  

Girls High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Meredith Podolec             Noble                4-02.00    4-02.00  
 2 Anna Luke                    Noble                4-00.00   J4-02.00  
 3 Brooke Wilson                Noble                3-08.00    4-00.00  
 4 Kim Fisher                   McAuley              4-04.00   J4-00.00  
 4 Faith Tourigny               Biddeford                      J4-00.00  

Girls Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Emily Dubois                 Biddeford                      11-09.00  
 2 Phoiphailin Young            Biddeford                      11-06.50  
 3 Courtney Arsenault           WEST                           11-04.25  
 4 Megan Bataran                Noble                          11-02.50  
 5 Abigail Couture              Noble                          11-00.00  
 6 Elizabeth Poulin             McAuley             12-00.00   10-06.50  
 7 Kiersten Hilton              WEST                           10-05.00  
 8 Abigail Gummoe               WEST                           10-03.25  
 9 Logan Maushart               Biddeford                       9-01.00  
10 Lani Melton                  Biddeford                       8-03.00  

Girls Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Reilley Joyce                WEST                           25-06.00  
 2 Abigail Gummoe               WEST                           22-02.50  
 3 Logan Maushart               Biddeford                      18-02.50  

Girls Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Genna Alhilfi                WEST                           27-06.75  
 2 Sophia Williams              WEST                           24-01.50  
 3 Marcie LaRiccia              Noble               26-04.00   22-05.25  
 4 Megan Bataran                Noble                          21-11.50  
 5 Terrence Galdo               Bonny Eagle         24-03.50   21-11.00  
 6 Alexandrea Cobb              WEST                           21-05.50  
 7 Sabrina Johns                WEST                           21-00.50  
 8 Abby O'Connor                Biddeford                      20-11.25  
 9 Hannah Griffin               WEST                           20-02.75  
10 Megan Flynn                  Noble                          20-00.75  
11 Emily Clarke                 Noble               27-02.00   20-00.00  
12 Alexis Gendron               Biddeford                      19-11.50  
13 Dayle Swasey                 Bonny Eagle         18-09.50   18-11.75  
14 Cassie Chevalier             Noble                          18-11.25  
15 Victoria Gagnon              WEST                           18-08.50  
16 Hannah Lapoint               Bonny Eagle                    14-11.25  
17 Kaylee Blanchard             Biddeford           19-00.00   14-01.25  

Girls 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle             7.90       7.73   1 
 2 Brittney Arsenault           WEST                    7.75       7.77   1 
 3 Jenessa Corbett              WEST                    7.95       7.92   1 
 4 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle             7.95       8.02   1 
 5 Emma Berry                   WEST                    8.05       8.15   1 
 6 Samantha Libby               McAuley                 7.85       8.18   1 
 7 Leah Carter                  Bonny Eagle             8.21       8.35   2 
 8 Pierreline Rainaud           Noble                   8.67       8.36   2 
 9 Kerigan Demers               WEST                    8.20       8.36   2 
10 Micaela Lebeau               WEST                    8.15       8.49   1 
11 Sophia Manning               WEST                    8.15       8.79   1 
12 Rachel Taylor                McAuley                 8.80       8.80   2 
13 Elizabeth Poulin             McAuley                 8.80       8.91   2 
14 Julie McDonough              Noble                  10.00       9.27   2 
15 Alyssa McLaughlin            Bonny Eagle                        9.93   3 
16 Maguire Harnois              WEST                              10.10   3 
17 Katherine Perry              Bonny Eagle            10.55      10.22   2 
18 Makayla Urrutia              Noble                  11.00      10.31   3 
19 Eva Bean                     Bonny Eagle                       10.91   3 

Girls 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Brittney Arsenault           WEST                   28.40      28.65   1 
 2 Samantha Libby               McAuley                28.50      29.70   1 
 3 Mia Lewis                    Noble                  29.80      29.96   1 
 4 Hannah Fields                Noble                  29.40      30.59   1 
 5 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle            28.75      30.77   1 
 6 Deidra Doyon                 Biddeford              30.54      30.98   2 
 7 Micaela Lebeau               WEST                   31.20      31.11   2 
 8 Emma Hornbrook               Noble                  30.10      31.39   2 
 9 Sophia Manning               WEST                   31.00      32.61   2 
10 Hayley Grover                WEST                   31.00      33.18   2 
11 Julie McDonough              Noble                  36.80      34.63   3 
12 Marissa Gallant              WEST                              36.25   3 
13 Maguire Harnois              WEST                              37.54   3 
14 Alyssa McLaughlin            Bonny Eagle                       37.98   3 
-- Morgan Campbell              Kennebunk High S                 X30.35   3 

Girls 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Audrey Weyand                Bonny Eagle          1:04.00    1:03.30  
 2 Jenessa Corbett              WEST                 1:06.00    1:06.82  
 3 Mia Lewis                    Noble                1:04.94    1:08.69  
 4 Hayley Grover                WEST                 1:11.00    1:14.50  
 5 Danielle Anderson            Bonny Eagle          1:18.16    1:21.27  
 6 Pierreline Rainaud           Noble                1:06.70    1:22.05  

Girls 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Kyaunna Libby                Bonny Eagle          2:26.08    2:27.16  
 2 Halee Phelps                 WEST                 2:35.00    2:34.94  
 3 Mackenzie Rayner             WEST                 2:35.00    2:44.17  
 4 Rachel Taylor                McAuley              2:50.00    3:02.99  
 5 Katherine Possiel            McAuley              2:55.00    3:07.77  

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Elsa Curran                  McAuley                10.00       9.91  
 2 Angela Beattie               WEST                   10.00      10.71  
 3 Cassidy Sirois               Biddeford              10.00      10.82  
 4 Sierra Cooper                Bonny Eagle            11.00      11.80  
-- Morgan Campbell              Kennebunk High S                  X9.92  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Westbrook  'A'                                               2:00.69  
-- Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                      2:00.00        DNF  

Girls High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Deidra Doyon                 Biddeford                       4-04.00  
 2 Cassidy Sirois               Biddeford                       4-02.00  
 3 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle                    J4-02.00  
 4 Ashley Gagne                 Biddeford                       4-00.00  

Girls Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Emma Berry                   WEST                           13-06.00  
 2 Deidra Doyon                 Biddeford           13-05.25   13-05.25  
 3 Angela Beattie               WEST                           13-02.00  
 4 Brittney Arsenault           WEST                           13-01.00  
 5 Jessica Warren               Bonny Eagle         14-06.25   13-00.50  
 6 Rachel Taylor                McAuley             12-00.00   12-08.50  
 7 Emily Thornton               WEST                           12-08.25  
 8 Emma Hornbrook               Noble               13-05.00   12-06.00  
 9 Hannah Fields                Noble               13-06.00   12-05.00  
10 Mia Lewis                    Noble               12-09.00   12-04.00  
11 Sophia Manning               WEST                           11-01.00  
12 Katherine Possiel            McAuley             12-00.00   11-00.00  

Girls Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Emma Berry                   WEST                           29-05.50  
 2 Elsa Curran                  McAuley             27-00.00   28-06.00  
 3 Ashley Gagne                 Biddeford           27-09.00   27-10.25  
 4 Emma Hornbrook               Noble               28-08.75   27-08.00  
 5 Angela Beattie               WEST                           27-06.75  
 6 Emily Thornton               WEST                           27-01.50  
 7 Hannah Fields                Noble               30-02.00   26-10.00  
 8 Rachel Taylor                McAuley             25-00.00   26-03.00  
 9 Cassidy Sirois               Biddeford                      24-06.50  
10 Marissa Gallant              WEST                           22-01.50  

Girls Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Marissa Goodrich             Noble               30-11.00   31-05.25  
 2 Elsa Curran                  McAuley             31-00.00   30-04.25  
 3 Kristen Hill                 Noble               26-04.00   25-07.75  
 4 Eva Bean                     Bonny Eagle                    24-02.25  
 5 Mackenzie Hevey              Biddeford                      23-05.25  
 6 Ashley Brown                 WEST                           23-04.75  
 7 Kerigan Demers               WEST                           23-02.00  
 8 Hannah Farr                  WEST                           22-04.75  
 9 Amberly Delponte             WEST                           22-01.00  
10 Alexis Huot                  Biddeford                      21-02.00  
11 Samantha Clark               WEST                           20-03.75  
12 Katherine Perry              Bonny Eagle                    20-02.25  
13 Makayla Urrutia              Noble                          16-07.00  
14 Danielle Anderson            Bonny Eagle                    11-00.00  

Girls 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle          1:40.00    1:37.89  
 2 Jackie Harris                WEST                 1:48.00    1:46.22  
 3 Samantha Clark               WEST                 1:50.00    1:48.91  
 4 Linnaea Miller               WEST                 1:48.00    1:49.61  
 5 Morgan Menezes               WEST                 1:50.00    1:53.52  
 6 Anna Weyand                  Bonny Eagle          1:55.21    1:54.31  
 7 Amy Pass                     Noble                1:47.47    1:58.26  
 8 Rheann Dionne                Noble                2:03.00    2:01.34  

Girls 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle          5:40.00    5:37.91  
 2 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle          5:47.70    5:49.77  
 3 Danielle Breunig             WEST                 5:50.00    5:52.34  
 4 Alexandria Phelps            WEST                 6:10.00    6:04.81  
 5 Lani Melton                  Biddeford               6.09    6:05.44  
 6 Rielly McGilvery             Noble                7:01.20    6:35.32  
 7 Hilary Kinney                Bonny Eagle                     6:36.16  
 8 Nicole Dyer                  Noble                7:14.02    7:29.10  
-- Laura Broderick              Kennebunk High S               X5:51.52  

Girls 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle         11:35.48   12:07.12  
 2 Kristen Glennie              Bonny Eagle         11:54.97   12:20.21  
 3 Gabriella Pabst              WEST                           12:44.06  
 4 Zoe Goodwin                  Bonny Eagle                    13:27.24  
 5 Nicole Despres               Noble               17:32.10   13:54.11  
 6 Ashley Lister                Noble               16:21.30   13:56.78  
 7 Jessica Childs               WEST                   13.20   14:27.70  
 8 Hilary Kinney                Bonny Eagle                    14:48.21  
 9 Kaylee Blanchard             Biddeford                      17:18.38  
-- Sarah Therrien               Noble               17:00.00        DNF  
-- Laura Broderick              Kennebunk High S              X12:20.09  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                     11:15.00   11:38.91  
 2 Westbrook  'A'                                              12:31.05  
 3 Noble High School  'A'                            9:46.23   13:30.57  

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                      4:40.00    4:54.07  
 2 Westbrook  'A'                                               4:54.98  
 3 Biddeford High School  'A'                                   5:01.49  
 4 Noble High School  'A'                                       5:17.24  

Girls Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Sierra Cooper                Bonny Eagle          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 2 Mary Szatkowski              Bonny Eagle          7-06.00    6-06.00  
 3 Kim Fisher                   McAuley              7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 4 Kialeigh Marston             Bonny Eagle                     6-00.00  

Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Smokey Heath                 Noble                   7.20       7.24   1 
 2 Isaac Houston                Noble                   7.40       7.31   2 
 3 Ytabarek Hailegiorgis        WEST                    6.95       7.57   1 
 4 Stephen Shackley             WEST                    7.00       7.60   1 
 5 Gage Grant                   Bonny Eagle             7.64       7.63   2 
 6 Cody Lamontange              Biddeford               7.30       7.63   1 
 7 Isaac Douglass               Noble                   7.50       7.68   2 
 8 Sam Collins                  Biddeford               7.30       7.70   1 
 9 Joeseph Elsemsller           Bonny Eagle             7.84       7.77   2 
10 Abdulmoshin Al Qadhi         WEST                               7.82   4 
11 Lee Tasker                   Noble                   7.40       7.86   2 
12 John Vednal                  Bonny Eagle             7.94       7.93   2 
13 Omar Mohammad                WEST                               8.02   3 
14 Cole Fournier                Biddeford               7.40       8.11   2 
15 Justin Farwell               Noble                   7.70       8.16   2 
16 Andrew Perry                 Bonny Eagle             8.04       8.20   3 
17 Brady Lynes                  WEST                    7.20       8.31   1 
18 Jacob Boissonnault           Biddeford                          8.46   4 
19 Billy Webber                 Noble                              8.48   4 
20 Michael Tenney               Biddeford                          8.66   3 
21 Wei Huang                    WEST                    7.10       8.70   1 
22 Pacific Adame                WEST                               8.75   3 
23 Bradley Laverriere           Biddeford                          8.76   3 
24 Mitchell Farley              Biddeford                          8.91   4 
25 Abdirahman Sharif            WEST                    7.10       8.96   1 
26 Ahmed Ban Jameel             WEST                               9.13   4 
27 Colby Perron                 Biddeford                          9.55   4 
28 Tim Ziadeh                   Noble                              9.95   3 
-- Jerry Garcia                 Kennebunk High S                     DQ   3 
-- Agostino Dimambro            Noble                                DQ   3 
-- Evan Warren                  Kennebunk High S                  X7.47   4 

Boys 200 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Isaac Houston                Noble                  25.27      26.06   1 
 2 Smokey Heath                 Noble                  25.30      26.37   1 
 3 Stephen Shackley             WEST                   27.50      26.39   2 
 4 Cody Lamontange              Biddeford              26.00      26.51   2 
 5 Ytabarek Hailegiorgis        WEST                   25.50      26.93   1 
 6 Gage Grant                   Bonny Eagle            28.74      27.51   3 
 7 Sam Collins                  Biddeford              25.80      27.53   1 
 8 Michael 'clair               Bonny Eagle            29.34      27.69   3 
 9 Adam Blackmore               WEST                   27.80      29.08   2 
10 Cole Fournier                Biddeford              25.80      29.21   1 
11 Abdulmoshin Al Qadhi         WEST                              29.38   4 
12 Brady Lynes                  WEST                   27.50      29.61   2 
13 Billy Webber                 Noble                             29.63   3 
14 Andrew Perry                 Bonny Eagle            30.24      29.77   3 
15 Wei Huang                    WEST                   27.50      30.58   2 
16 Omar Mohammad                WEST                              30.87   4 
17 Ahmed Ban Jameel             WEST                              31.82   4 
18 Pacific Adame                WEST                              32.21   4 
19 jake SteinWachs              Bonny Eagle            30.94      32.32   3 
20 Michael Tenney               Biddeford                         32.33   4 
21 Bradley Laverriere           Biddeford              26.00      32.61   1 
22 Colby Perron                 Biddeford              27.80      35.29   2 
-- Evan Warren                  Kennebunk High S                 X26.10   4 

Boys 400 Meter Dash JUNIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Alexander Herbert            WEST                 1:00.00    1:00.68   1 
 2 Caleb Pendleton              Bonny Eagle          1:00.24    1:00.91   1 
 3 Isaac Douglass               Noble                1:00.00    1:01.10   1 
 4 Adam Blackmore               WEST                 1:05.00    1:01.57   2 
 5 Justin Farwell               Noble                1:05.00    1:02.19   2 
 6 Adam Lewis                   Biddeford              59.00    1:03.61   1 
 7 Hunter Sprague-Nason         WEST                   57.00    1:04.96   1 
 8 JD Ndayishimye               WEST                 1:05.00    1:07.99   2 
 9 Devin Rowe                   WEST                 1:04.00    1:09.82   2 
10 Jacob Boissonnault           Biddeford            1:01.70    1:11.19   1 
-- Jerry Garcia                 Kennebunk High S               X1:00.11   2 

Boys 800 Meter Run JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Joshua Richards              WEST                 2:20.00    2:16.38  
 2 Jake Cook                    Bonny Eagle          2:23.24    2:23.34  
 3 Jordan Cook                  Biddeford               2.17    2:25.64  
 4 Zachary White                Noble                           2:26.81  
 5 Nicholas Childs              WEST                 2:25.00    2:33.65  
 6 Ben Plante                   Biddeford            2:46.81    2:54.15  
 7 Mitchell Farley              Biddeford                       3:01.50  
 8 Jacob Bilsky                 Biddeford                       3:05.36  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Ben Steeves                  Bonny Eagle            10.94       9.77  
 2 Adam Lewis                   Biddeford               8.90       9.81  
 3 Hunter Sprague-Nason         WEST                               9.93  
 4 Michael 'clair               Bonny Eagle            10.24      10.24  
 5 jake SteinWachs              Bonny Eagle            11.94      11.21  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Noble High School  'A'                            1:45.00    1:46.42  
 2 Westbrook  'A'                                               1:47.98  
 3 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                      1:52.00    1:48.29  
 4 Biddeford High School  'A'                                   1:51.99  

Boys High Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Alexander Herbert            WEST                            5-06.00  
 2 Isaac Houston                Noble                5-02.00    5-04.00  
 3 Lee Tasker                   Noble                           5-00.00  
-- Joeseph Elsemsller           Bonny Eagle                          DQ  
-- Ytabarek Hailegiorgis        WEST                                 DQ  

Boys Long Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Hunter Sprague-Nason         WEST                           16-00.50  
 2 Smokey Heath                 Noble                          15-10.00  
 3 Maurice Johnson              WEST                           13-06.00  
 4 Isaac Douglass               Noble               14-10.50   13-05.25  
 5 Zachary White                Noble                          13-02.50  
 6 Adam Lewis                   Biddeford                      13-01.00  
 7 Andrew Perry                 Bonny Eagle                    12-04.00  
 8 JD Ndayishimye               WEST                           10-05.25  
 9 Tim Ziadeh                   Noble                           8-06.00  
-- Evan Warren                  Kennebunk High S              X16-04.00  

Boys Triple Jump JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Ben Steeves                  Bonny Eagle                    33-10.00  
 2 Lee Tasker                   Noble                          33-04.25  
 3 Alexander Herbert            WEST                           30-00.50  

Boys Shot Put JUNIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Matt Brady                   Biddeford           35-00.00   37-04.50  
 2 Gabriel Scher                WEST                           34-02.50  
 3 Jake Cook                    Bonny Eagle                    33-06.50  
 4 Dylan Chalout                Biddeford           32-04.00   33-02.00  
 5 Jacob Thibodeau              Biddeford           31-04.50   32-11.25  
 6 Nicholas Phillips            Biddeford                      32-04.00  
 7 Sean Kosal                   WEST                           28-11.75  
 8 Tyler Hevey                  Biddeford                      20-01.75  

Boys 55 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 James Ociti                  Biddeford               6.40       6.96   1 
 2 Geordan Rainaud              Noble                   6.95       7.10   1 
 3 Drew Martin                  Noble                   7.16       7.13   1 
 4 Brandon Ford                 Noble                   7.26       7.16   2 
 5 Brandon Richard              Noble                   6.95       7.20   1 
 6 Maurice Johnson              WEST                    6.80       7.21   1 
 7 Cam Johnson                  Noble                   6.97       7.23   1 
 8 Colin Joyce                  WEST                    6.85       7.27   1 
 9 Jared Wagner                 Noble                   7.40       7.34   2 
10 Tyler Joy                    Noble                   7.27       7.37   2 
11 Damian Gibson                Noble                   7.25       7.44   2 
12 Alex Fitzgerald              Noble                   7.70       7.66   2 
13 Caleb Chambers               Noble                              7.72   4 
14 M Harris                     Bonny Eagle             7.74       7.74   2 
15 Mike Cohen                   Biddeford                          7.74   3 
16 Hunter Davis                 Noble                              7.75   4 
17 Ben Cooley                   Noble                              7.85   3 
18 Noah Snyder                  WEST                    7.20       8.15   1 
19 Ryan Perry                   Noble                              8.18   3 
20 Caulin Morrison              Noble                   8.03       8.29   2 
21 Tyler Cheever                Noble                              8.56   4 
22 Logan Torno                  Noble                              8.60   3 
23 Josh Libby                   Bonny Eagle             9.84       9.08   3 
24 Derek Axelson                Bonny Eagle             9.44       9.47   3 
25 Michael Houston              Noble                   9.70       9.59   3 
26 Benen Davenport              Bonny Eagle             9.14       9.64   2 
-- Badir Sadoon                 Biddeford                            DQ   4 

Boys 200 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 James Ociti                  Biddeford              22.88      24.24   1 
 2 Maurice Johnson              WEST                   24.50      25.00   1 
 3 Brandon Richard              Noble                  23.69      25.36   1 
 4 Geordan Rainaud              Noble                  23.81      25.37   1 
 5 Damian Gibson                Noble                  25.39      26.21   1 
 6 Ben Cooley                   Noble                  26.55      27.04   1 
 7 Mike Cohen                   Biddeford              27.25      27.44   2 
 8 Nick Bean                    Bonny Eagle            29.54      28.29   2 
 9 Caleb Chambers               Noble                             28.53   3 
10 Eddie Maxwell                Bonny Eagle            28.74      28.57   2 
11 Noah Snyder                  WEST                   28.00      29.13   2 
12 Ryan Perry                   Noble                             29.38   3 
13 Logan Torno                  Noble                             29.99   3 
14 Tyler Cheever                Noble                             30.80   3 
15 Agostino Dimambro            Noble                             39.05   3 
16 Michael Houston              Noble                  38.94      39.50   3 

Boys 400 Meter Dash SENIOR DIVISION
============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 1 Colin Joyce                  WEST                   55.00      55.74   1 
 2 Cam Johnson                  Noble                  53.64      56.23   1 
 3 Drew Martin                  Noble                  54.64      56.24   1 
 4 Denzel Crockett              Bonny Eagle            57.44      56.25   1 
 5 Diego Ramirez                WEST                   57.00      59.71   1 
 6 Mike Cohen                   Biddeford              59.16      59.74   2 
 7 Ben Cooley                   Noble                1:01.56    1:01.17   2 
 8 Hunter Davis                 Noble                1:00.36    1:01.94   2 

Boys 800 Meter Run SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Gabe Munro-Ludders           Bonny Eagle          2:17.54    2:22.33  
 2 Zac Meserve                  Bonny Eagle          2:18.37    2:23.85  
 3 Paul Boivin                  Noble                           2:32.70  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Justin Gagnon                Biddeford               8.20       8.19  
 2 Henry Hintermeister          Noble                   9.06       9.34  
 3 Diego Ramirez                WEST                               9.42  
 4 Nick Bean                    Bonny Eagle            11.54      10.68  
 5 Eddie Maxwell                Bonny Eagle            10.74      10.75  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                      1:48.24    1:50.37  
-- Westbrook  'A'                                                    DQ  
-- Noble High School  'A'                            1:35.00         DQ  

Boys High Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Justin Gagnon                Biddeford            5-06.00    5-02.00  
 2 Eddie Maxwell                Bonny Eagle                     5-00.00  
-- Caulin Morrison              Noble                5-00.00         DQ  
-- Paul Boivin                  Noble                                DQ  
-- Nicholas Conley              Biddeford                            DQ  

Boys Long Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 James Ociti                  Biddeford           19-04.00   19-05.25  
 2 Colin Joyce                  WEST                           17-10.75  
 3 Geordan Rainaud              Noble               18-01.00   17-09.00  
 4 Tyler Joy                    Noble               19-01.50   17-05.00  
 5 Diego Ramirez                WEST                           16-08.50  
 6 Brandon Ford                 Noble               18-05.50   16-08.00  
 7 Sam Morse                    Noble               16-00.00   15-10.00  
 8 Alex Fitzgerald              Noble               16-00.00   15-08.00  
 9 Henry Hintermeister          Noble               15-11.00   15-03.00  
10 Damian Gibson                Noble               16-04.75   15-01.50  
11 Nicholas Conley              Biddeford                      13-00.00  

Boys Triple Jump SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Justin Gagnon                Biddeford           40-10.00   38-07.50  
 2 Tyler Joy                    Noble               38-06.00   37-04.50  
 3 Brandon Ford                 Noble               34-08.50   34-09.75  
 4 Sam Morse                    Noble                          32-00.50  
 5 Henry Hintermeister          Noble                          31-06.25  
 6 Nicholas Conley              Biddeford                      31-02.50  

Boys Shot Put SENIOR DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Chhay Ouch                   Biddeford           43-07.00   44-02.00  
 2 Jacob Blanchard              Biddeford           36-00.00   38-07.50  
 3 Drew Martin                  Noble               37-00.00   35-02.50  
 4 Javier Garcia                WEST                           34-09.75  
 5 Ryan Perry                   Noble               35-01.00   34-08.25  
 6 Caleb Chambers               Noble                          33-00.75  
 7 Cam Johnson                  Noble               35-07.50  J33-00.75  
 8 M Harris                     Bonny Eagle                    32-09.50  
 9 Jordan Stickles              Biddeford           30-03.00   31-04.50  
10 Hunter Davis                 Noble                          31-02.50  
11 Jared Wagner                 Noble               26-09.00   29-11.75  
12 Logan Torno                  Noble               32-07.50   29-05.75  
13 Tyler Cheever                Noble                          26-04.75  
14 Isaiah Bruce                 Biddeford           32-00.00   25-11.00  
15 Benen Davenport              Bonny Eagle         27-08.25   25-08.50  
16 Agostino Dimambro            Noble                          25-06.75  
17 Derek Axelson                Bonny Eagle                    22-06.50  
18 Nick Macpherson              Bonny Eagle         21-02.00   22-04.00  
19 Josh Libby                   Bonny Eagle         21-10.00   19-04.25  
20 Joesph Cooper                WEST                           18-10.25  

Boys 600 Yard Dash OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Jared Wagner                 Noble                1:24.00    1:26.86  
 2 Alex Fitzgerald              Noble                1:30.13    1:31.61  
 3 Sam Morse                    Noble                1:28.00    1:31.97  
 4 Jordan Cook                  Biddeford                       1:32.99  
 5 Ben Plante                   Biddeford                       1:45.13  
 6 Grahm Munro-Ludders          Bonny Eagle                     1:47.15  
 7 Mitchell Farley              Biddeford                       1:50.83  

Boys 1 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Connor Bouffard              Biddeford            5:00.00    5:00.33  
 2 Ben Steeves                  Bonny Eagle          5:24.00    5:05.00  
 3 Jeremy Richards              WEST                 5:00.00    5:18.17  
 4 Liam Bowie                   Noble                           5:36.98  

Boys 2 Mile Run OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 James Phelps                 WEST                           11:12.21  
 2 Zachery Steinwachs           Bonny Eagle                    12:17.52  

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Noble High School  'A'                                      10:56.88  

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Noble High School  'A'                            4:03.08    3:55.63  
 2 Biddeford High School  'A'                                   4:02.35  
 3 Westbrook  'A'                                               4:17.46  
 4 Bonny Eagle High School  'A'                                 4:17.86  

Boys Pole Vault OPEN DIVISION
=========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 1 Joeseph Elsemsller           Bonny Eagle                     8-00.00 
SMAA Indoor Track - 12/14/2013                         
                     BIDD-BONNY EAGLE-MCAULEY-NOBLE-WEST                      
                                     USM                                      
                      Team Rankings - Through Event 52                        
                             Female Team Scores                               
           Place School                                          Points
      ===================================================================
               1 Westbrook                          WEST            201  
               2 Bonny Eagle High School            BEHS            151  
               3 Noble High School                  NOBL             73  
               4 Biddeford High School              BIDD             60.5
               5 McAuley High School                MCAU             34.5
                              Male Team Scores                                
           Place School                                          Points
      ===================================================================
               1 Noble High School                  NOBL            126  
               2 Westbrook                          WEST             85  
               3 Biddeford High School              BIDD             77  
               4 Bonny Eagle High School            BEHS             68   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News