Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Maine Lobster Festival 10K

Rockland, ME, August 4, 2013

[Overall Results | 10K Age Group Awards | 10K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

1 Mile Results

Maine Lobster Fun                                                                      Page 1
                      Maine Lobster Festival Fun Run
              Rockland, Maine  Sunday August 4, 2013  7:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 MICHAEL DUZYK       12 M LEXINGTON          KY 433    6:32  6:32 
    2 ELIAS LIBBY          9 M ROCKLAND           ME 456    7:00  7:00 
    3 JAMES NOYES         11 M FRIENDSHIP         ME 412    7:02  7:02 
    4 AUSTIN CHILLES       9 M ROCKLAND           ME 464    7:04  7:04 
    5 ALEXANDER MAHER     12 M ROCKLAND           ME 468    7:06  7:06 
    6 TYLER GOBEIL        12 M SCARBOROUGH        ME 413    7:11  7:11 
    7 TALIA WILLIS        12 F WARREN             ME 417    7:12  7:12 
    8 EVERETT ALLYN       10 M ROCKLAND           ME 418    7:14  7:14 
    9 CONNOR PHELAN        8 M ROCKLAND           ME 423    7:15  7:15 
   10 BENJAMIN NOYES      10 M FRIENDSHIP         ME 411    7:17  7:17 
   11 MADDIE KYLE         11 F OWLS HEAD          ME 430    7:19  7:19 
   12 IAN ROTHBAUEZ       11 M LEXINGTON          KY 437    7:21  7:21 
   13 HARRISON CAHN        9 M CUSHING            ME 465    7:25  7:25 
   14 ZAK WINPENNY        10 M ROCKLAND           ME 443    7:29  7:29 
   15 MEGAN KAEYER        10 F OWLS HEAD          ME 432    7:31  7:31 
   16 ISABEL DANFORTH      9 F OWLS HEAD          ME 475    7:45  7:45 
   17 LILLIAN HANLOCK      8 F WESTWOOD           MA 467    7:51  7:51 
   18 SARAH WOODS         10 F WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 410    7:58  7:58 
   19 KAELEIGH ROMERO      9 F PORT WASHINGTON    NY 426    8:01  8:01 
   20 HUNTER MOORE        10 M THOMASTON          ME 407    8:05  8:05 
   21 DIONIS PHELAND       5 F ROCKLAND           ME 424    8:06  8:06 
   22 TATE NADEAU          8 M MCPHERSON          KS 476    8:08  8:08 
   23 AUBREY SCHAEFFER    12 F ROCKPORT           ME 436    8:10  8:10 
   24 COLIN ROTHBAUER     12 M LEXINGTON          KY 438    8:13  8:13 
   25 WILLIAM BRAKEWOOD   12 M                       488    8:15  8:15 
   26 SARAH CLAYTON       11 F                       486    8:17  8:17 
   27 FINN KAEYER          7 M OWLS HEAD          ME 431    8:19  8:19 
   28 ZEB FOSTER           6 M ROCKLAND           ME 460    8:24  8:24 
   29 BENJAMIN TRIPP       7 M CUSHING            ME 450    8:51  8:51 
   30 KAYLA REARDON        9 F SO. THOMASTON      ME 419    9:04  9:04 
   31 JACOB CARROLL        9 M OWLS HEAD          ME 404    9:09  9:09 
   32 MAKENA ROMERO        7 F PT WASHINGTON      NY 425    9:23  9:23 
   33 MADISON LEMPKE       5 F THOMASTON          ME 420    9:29  9:29 
   34 JORDAN FOGARTY      10 F SCARBOROUGH        ME 416    9:32  9:32 
   35 CAMERON KINGSBURY   11 M BUCKSPORT          ME 484    9:40  9:40 
   36 JOSIAH DANFORTH      6 M OWLS HEAD          ME 477    9:48  9:48 
   37 MOLLY BRAKERWOOD    10 F                       487    9:49  9:49 
   38 LAUREN CROWLEY       9 F JONESPORT          ME 483    9:51  9:51 
   39 MCKENA LABROZZI      9 F OWLS HEAD          ME 406    9:54  9:54 
   40 ELLA GAUDREAU        6 F ROCKLAND           ME 463    9:56  9:56 
   41 NOLAN GAUDREAU       5 M ROCKLAND           ME 462    9:59  9:59 
   42 JACOB UYTTEWAAL      8 M THOMASTON          ME 422   10:11 10:11 
   43 VIOLEA LIBBY         7 F ROCKLAND           ME 457   10:13 10:13 
   44 BECCA WOODS         10 F WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 408   10:19 10:19 
   45 JIMMY WOODS         11 M WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 409   10:22 10:22 
   46 MADDOX ROBISHAW      7 M SO. THOMASTON      ME 472   10:30 10:30 
   47 LILY GATESMAN        8 F HIGHLAND           MI 446   10:32 10:32 
   48 CARRICK LALLY        6 M WARREN             ME 428   10:34 10:34 
   49 BRADY TRENEU         5 M BUCKSPORT          ME 485   10:37 10:37 
   50 LANDDAN WILLIS      10 M SO. THOMASTON      ME 440   10:42 10:42 








                                                                      Page 2
                      Maine Lobster Festival Fun Run
              Rockland, Maine  Sunday August 4, 2013  7:30AM
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
   51 BLAKE GATESMAN       5 M HIGHLAND           MI 447   10:50 10:50 
   52 RACHEL CROWLEY       7 F JONESPORT          ME 482   10:57 10:57 
   53 BROOKE CLEATHERO    11 F DIGHTON            MA 448   11:00 11:00 
   54 DOMINIC FRISONE      6 M ROCKLAND           ME 474   11:06 11:06 
   55 QUINN FOGARTY        8 M SCARBOROUGH        ME 415   11:12 11:12 
   56 NATHAN STEVENS       6 M ROCKLAND           ME 454   11:29 11:29 
   57 ALEXYS SCHAEFFER    11 F ROCKPORT           ME 435   11:35 11:35 
   58 ELLA WILLIS          6 F SO. THOMASTON      ME 442   11:44 11:44 
   59 ROBIN LILY             F GORHAM             ME 481   11:54 11:54 
   60 NATHAN CLEATHERO     9 M DIGHTON            MA 445   11:56 11:56 
   61 ANNABELLE UYTTEWAAL  7 F THOMASTON          ME 421   12:05 12:05 
   62 ELIZABETH BARSTOW    6 F THOMASTON          ME 469   12:07 12:07 
   63 MAREH WILLIS         8 F SO. THOMASTON      ME 439   12:17 12:17 
   64 EMMA LYNN ULVILA     5 F ROCKLAND           ME 405   12:32 12:32 
   65 COGAN HENRY          4 M FRISCO             TX 452   12:42 12:42 
   66 MASON HENRY          3 M FRISCO             TX 451   12:49 12:49 
   67 BRADY GOBEIL         7 M SCARBOROUGH        ME 414   13:03 13:03 
   68 AIDEN ABBOTONI       6 M UNION              ME 444   13:38 13:38 
   69 REID ROBISHAW        3 M SO. THOMASTON      ME 473   13:54 13:54 
   70 BAILEY BREER         6 F                       478   13:57 13:57 
   71 PHINN OLIVER         4 M ROCKLAND           ME 401   14:25 14:25 
   72 ISABEL DEROSBY       7 F WATERVILLE         ME 453   14:27 14:27 
   73 EMMA CLEATHERO       6 F DIGHTON            MA 449   14:31 14:31 
   74 LUCAS BAKER          4 M WASHINGTON         ME 466   14:39 14:39 
   75 JACOB BARSTOW        6 M THOMASTON          ME 470   14:51 14:51 
   76 CHARLOTTE GAUDREAU   4 F ROCKLAND           ME 461   15:05 15:05 
   77 GRAYSON MYER         3 F NATICK             MA 403   15:32 15:32 
   78 ELSA MYER            5 F NATICK             MA 402   15:34 15:34 
   79 MAKIAN JOHNSON      11 M HUDSON             FL 434   15:36 15:36 
   80 GABBY ORTEGA         2 F THOMASTON          ME 471   16:25 16:25 
   81 OLIVIA BREEN         2 F                       479   16:29 16:29 
   82 ELLA TURGEON         4 F VENICE             FL 459   16:40 16:40 
   83 EASTON WILLS         3 M SO. THOMASTON      ME 441   17:11 17:11 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News