Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Caribou Community Night Race

Caribou, ME, August 30, 2013

[Overall ]

Actual Times

 

 

2013 Caribou Community

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Alumni Night Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

Distance: 2.75 miles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Over 60 and Middle School Athletes Add 5:00

 

Team Codes (TC):

 

 

 

50 to 59 Add 4:00 minutes

 

 

 

 

 

 

40 to 49 Add 3:00 minutes

 

 

B=Boys

 

 

 

30 to 39 Add 2:00 minutes

 

 

G=Girls

 

 

 

20 to 29 Add 1:00 minutes

 

 

M=Coed

 

 

 

Elite runners and High School  add 0:00

 

 

x = Individual

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

First

Last

TC

Team Name

Age

Finish Time

Actual Time

Pace

3

Spencer

McElwain

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

HS/E

13:52.3

13:52.3

05:03

5

PJ

Gorneault

b11

Musterds

HS/E

13:54.80

13:54.8

05:04

7

Welly

Ramsey

b11

Musterds

HS/E

14:34.3

14:34.3

05:18

12

Evan

Graves

b11

Musterds

HS/E

15:24.6

15:24.6

05:36

13

Justin

Fereshetian

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

HS/E

15:34.8

15:34.8

05:40

14

Chris

Rines

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

20+

15:51.30

15:51.3

05:46

15

Lucas

Kinney

c3

Fork'n Spoon + Jesse

HS/E

15:53.1

15:53.1

05:47

17

Brendan

Cyr

c2

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

16:09.00

16:09.0

05:52

19

Ryan

Washington

c2

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

16:14.3

16:14.3

05:54

20

Philip

Boody

x

 

HS/E

16:14.5

16:14.5

05:54

8

Thomas

Beckum

c5

The 3 Bears

30+

14:43.3

16:43.3

06:05

24

Kyle

Morris

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

17:05.4

17:05.4

06:13

26

Tsion

MacLeod

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

17:07.80

17:07.8

06:14

28

Elijah "Thor"

Verhoff

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

17:09.4

17:09.4

06:14

1

Leo

Kashian

b8

Last Years Winners

50+

13:12.0

17:12.0

06:15

29

Tyler

Strid

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

17:15.60

17:15.6

06:17

30

Caleb

Willett

b4

The Avengers

HS/E

17:16.7

17:16.7

06:17

33

Jesse

Sandstrom

c3

Fork'n Spoon + Jesse

HS/E

17:20.50

17:20.5

06:18

34

Caleb

Hunter

b1

H and L

HS/E

17:20.9

17:20.9

06:19

35

Bradley

Burlock

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

20+

17:21.4

17:21.4

06:19

36

Keith

Draper

b4

Spork and Knife

HS/E

17:36.5

17:36.5

06:24

37

Dustin

Drebek

b9

Lightning Fire Tornado Quakes

HS/E

17:37.00

17:37.0

06:24

38

Chathu

Karunsari

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

17:41.3

17:41.3

06:26

9

Greg

Rawlings

b10

Maine Winter Sports 1

40+

14:43.0

17:43.0

06:27

39

Lukas

Lagasse

b1

H and L

HS/E

17:46.4

17:46.4

06:28

42

Gabe

Massey

x

 

HS/E

17:51.7

17:51.7

06:30

2

Evan

Desmond

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

13:33.1

18:33.1

06:45

46

Riley

McDuffie

b5

The Avengers

HS/E

18:34.0

18:34.0

06:45

16

Jeff

Irving

b8

Last Years Winners

40+

15:53.9

18:53.9

06:52

4

Dan

Randolph

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

13:54.3

18:54.3

06:52

49

Duncan

Flynn

b8

Last Years Winners

HS/E

19:02.0

19:02.0

06:55

23

Jonathan

Kelley

x

Last Years Winners

30+

17:02.4

19:02.4

06:55

18

Will

Sweetser

b10

Maine Winter Sports 1

40+

16:10.0

19:10.0

06:58

45

Emerson

Wright

x

 

20

18:10.8

19:10.8

06:58

6

John

Omeara

x

Team Underdog

60/MC

14:12.1

19:12.1

06:59

55

Robyn

Larrabee

g5

Runners With Hats

HS/E

19:37.80

19:37.8

07:08

48

Douglas

Bailey

x

 

20

18:44.2

19:44.2

07:11

40

Omar

Bermejo

b10

Maine Winter Sports 1

30+

17:50.0

19:50.0

07:13

57

Mitchell

St. Peter

b4

Spork and Knife

HS/E

19:53.5

19:53.5

07:14

58

Nerissa

Larrabee

g5

Runners With Hats

HS/E

19:54.10

19:54.1

07:14

59

Jacob

Bither

b4

Spork and Knife

HS/E

19:55.5

19:55.5

07:15

44

Susan

Plissey

 

Team Underdog

30+

18:07.80

20:07.8

07:19

11

Alec

Cyr

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

15:19.5

20:19.5

07:23

10

Dawson

Hebert

b6

The Fruit Bowl

60/MC

15:32.2

20:32.2

07:28

67

Anthony

Bahe

b2

Opposite Oreo

HS/E

20:43.2

20:43.2

07:32

56

Marie

Beckum

c5

The 3 Bears

27

19:48.1

20:48.1

07:34

68

David

Hunter

b1

H and L

HS/E

20:49.2

20:49.2

07:34

70

Chelsea

Haney

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

21:10.00

21:10.0

07:42

50

Rene

Gorneault

g6

Northern Lights

30+

19:11.60

21:11.6

07:42

71

Kristin

Macek

c2

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

21:15.2

21:15.2

07:44

72

Lance

Lagasse

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

21:16.00

21:16.0

07:44

73

Madeline

Gudde

g3

CG Squared

HS/E

21:26.70

21:26.7

07:48

74

Emma

Belyea

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

21:35.50

21:35.5

07:51

75

Nick

Alfaro

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

21:44.7

21:44.7

07:54

21

Brent

Jepson

b8

Last Years Winners

60/MC

16:47.40

21:47.4

07:55

41

Paul

Toohey

b11

Musterds

50+

17:51.00

21:51.0

07:57

76

Chelsea

Bard

c3

Fork'n Spoon + Jesse

HS/E

21:52.4

21:52.4

07:57

77

Christian

Nunez

x

 

HS/E

22:01.0

22:01.0

08:00

22

Sarae

Greenier

c5

The 3 Bears

HS/E

17:01.8

22:01.8

08:01

25

Jasmyn

Berz

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:06.10

22:06.1

08:02

78

Lauren

Chapman

g3

CG Squared

HS/E

22:06.90

22:06.9

08:03

27

Brooke

DeMerchant

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:08.60

22:08.6

08:03

31

Heather

DeMerchant

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:18.70

22:18.7

08:07

32

Arieann

Davenport

g7

The Reds

60/MC

17:20.00

22:20.0

08:07

79

Julia

Page

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

22:21.5

22:21.5

08:08

62

Steph

Caverhill

x

 

30+

20:21.7

22:21.7

08:08

63

Kyle

Washington x

 

30+

20:22.1

22:22.1

08:08

47

Bruce

Freme

b8

Last Years Winners

50+

18:36.90

22:36.9

08:13

81

Eric

Simon

b7

The Funky Bunch

HS/E

22:39.4

22:39.4

08:14

82

Elise

Gudde

g3

CG Squared

HS/E

22:40.00

22:40.0

08:15

83

Allissa

Irving

 

Flying Avocadoes

HS/E

22:41.4

22:41.4

08:15

84

Dylan

Coty

b2

Opposite Oreo

HS/E

22:43.10

22:43.1

08:16

85

Dustin

Coty

b2

Opposite Oreo

HS/E

22:45.7

22:45.7

08:17

60

Ricky

Chapman

x

 

40+

19:58.80

22:58.8

08:21

43

Anya

Omeara

x

Team Underdog

60/MC

17:59.4

22:59.4

08:22

86

Sirena

Cyr

g5

Runners With Hats

HS/E

23:06.10

23:06.1

08:24

93

Chris

Adams

x

 

HS/E

23:26.4

23:26.4

08:31

52

Jeanne

Hackett

g6

Northern Lights

50+

19:35.50

23:35.5

08:35

92

Dylan

Michaud

b11

Musterds

HS/E

23:45.9

23:45.9

08:39

96

Taylor

Hartley

g4

Highlighters

HS/E

23:55.7

23:55.7

08:42

61

Brent

Bailey

x

 

50+

20:01.0

24:01.0

08:44

51

Jacob

Weymouth

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

19:28.4

24:28.4

08:54

87

Kevin

Strid

x

 

20+

23:29.1

24:29.1

08:54

53

Tom

Omeara

x

 

60/MC

19:35.9

24:35.9

08:57

54

Sanni

Hackett

g6

Northern Lights

60/MC

19:37.2

24:37.2

08:57

69

Chris

Smith

 

 

50+

20:55.10

24:55.1

09:04

64

Aaron

Macek

b3

Skittles

60/MC

20:37.3

25:37.3

09:19

65

Noah

Hixon

b3

Skittles

60/MC

20:40.0

25:40.0

09:20

66

Owen

Martin

b3

Skittles

60/MC

20:40.7

25:40.7

09:20

100

Diego

Fleury

x

 

HS/E

27:09.7

27:09.7

09:53

80

Jim

Omeara

x

 

60/MC

22:36.6

27:36.6

10:02

88

Madison

Jandreau

c1

Twinkle Toes

60/MC

23:29.60

28:29.6

10:22

89

Emily

Austin

c1

Twinkle Toes

60/MC

23:36.5

28:36.5

10:24

90

Emma

Hixon

g1

Blue Cats

60/MC

23:40.7

28:40.7

10:26

91

Olivia

Austin

c1

Twinkle Toes

60/MC

23:41.1

28:41.1

10:26

98

Kim

Barnes

g1

Blue Cats

30+

26:44.7

28:44.7

10:27

94

Shelby

Barnes

g1

Blue Cats

60/MC

23:47.0

28:47.0

10:28

95

Alya

Theriault

g1

Blue Cats

60/MC

23:47.5

28:47.5

10:28

99

Travis

Barnes

g1

Blue Cats

40+

26:45.3

29:45.3

10:49

104

Sofia

Fleury

x

 

HS/E

30:34.1

30:34.1

11:07

105

Andres

Fleury

x

 

HS/E

30:34.60

30:34.6

11:07

97

Brady

Barnes

x

 

60/MC

26:44.0

31:44.0

11:32

101

Macy

Wakum

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

29:30.8

34:30.8

12:33

102

Angela

Butterfield

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

30:10.1

35:10.1

12:47

103

Mikaela

Spooner

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

30:10.7

35:10.7

12:48

106

Hollie

McDougal

c4

Team Awesome

60/MC

30:49.0

35:49.0

13:01

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News